Yishun Bus Interchange: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Supernutorcrazy (talk | contribs)
mNo edit summary
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 53: Line 53:
|↺ Yishun Street 71
|↺ Yishun Street 71
|-
|-
!rowspan=2 class=SBST|{{Bus/811}}
!class=SBST|{{Bus/811}}
|↺ Yishun Avenue 5
|↺ Yishun Avenue 5
|North Loop
|North Loop
|-
|-
|↺ Yishun Avenue 1
|South Loop<br> Board at <br>{{BS59072|landmark=}}
|-
|-
!rowspan=2 class=SBST|{{Bus/812}}
!rowspan=2 class=SBST|{{Bus/812}}
Line 120: Line 118:
|Weekdays & Saturdays only
|Weekdays & Saturdays only
|}
|}
''For boarding bus service {{Bus/811}} towards Yishun Avenue 1:
{|class="wikitable"  style="text-align:center;"
|-
!Point
!Bus Stop
!Service
|-
!Boarding
|{{BS59072|landmark=}}
|{{Bus/811}} South Loop
|}


==Berth Allocation==
==Berth Allocation==

Revision as of 20:57, 24 April 2025

Template:Infobox

Located in Yishun, Yishun Bus Interchange is the 10th Integrated Transport Hub (ITH) in Singapore. Built as part of Northpoint City's South Wing, it provides a seamless connection to the mall and to Yishun station via the underpass. It is home to multiple feeder & long distance trunk services, making journeys between the town and other areas convenient. It also has a cross-border service to Johor Bahru.

Bus Services

Service Destination Notes
39 Tampines Concourse N/A
Template:Bus/85 Punggol
Template:Bus/103 Serangoon
Template:Bus/171 ↺ Bukit Panjang MRT
Template:Bus/800 ↺ Sembawang Road
Template:Bus/801 ↺ Yishun Avenue 1
Template:Bus/803 ↺ Yishun Avenue 6
Template:Bus/804 ↺ Yishun Avenue 11
Template:Bus/805 ↺ Yishun Avenue 1
Template:Bus/806 ↺ Yishun Avenue 6
Template:Bus/807 ↺ Yishun Street 71
Template:Bus/811 ↺ Yishun Avenue 5 North Loop
Template:Bus/812 ↺ Yishun Avenue 4 East Loop
↺ Yishun Avenue 3 West Loop
851 Bukit Merah N/A
851e New Bridge Road Express Service
Template:Bus/852 Bukit Batok N/A
Template:Bus/853 Lorong 1 Geylang Weekdays and Saturdays
(Except Public Holidays)
Template:Bus/853 Upper East Coast Sundays and Public Holidays
854 Bedok N/A
854e Weekdays AM Peak
Express Service
Template:Bus/855 HarbourFront N/A
Template:Bus/856 Woodlands
Template:Bus/857 ↺ Suntec City
Template:Bus/859 Sembawang Looping point
Template:Bus/860 Yio Chu Kang Looping point
AC7 Bangunan Sultan Iskandar,
Malaysia
N/A
KTPH Khoo Teck Puat Hospital Weekdays & Saturdays only

For boarding bus service Template:Bus/811 towards Yishun Avenue 1:

Point Bus Stop Service
Boarding Template:BS59072 Template:Bus/811 South Loop

Berth Allocation

Berth Services
A1 Linear Alighting Only
A2 Alighting Only
A3 Alighting Only
A4 Alighting Only
B1 Sawtooth 812/T
(East Loop)
803 852
B2 39 805 85/A KTPH
B3 859 171 812/T
(West Loop)
B4 856 853/M 855
B5 857/A/B 854/e 851/e
B6 103 811/A
(North Loop)
806
B7 800 860 807/A/B
B8 801 804 AC7