SBS Transit Non-Revenue Buses: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m SG6361G spotted on perm service. Now joyriding SG6361G. |
JohnLim131 (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|SBS3247L | |SBS3247L | ||
|UPDEP 198 | |UPDEP 198 | ||
|{{Unknown}} | |rowspan=2 {{Unknown}} | ||
|- | |||
|SBS3800P | |||
|BNDEP 81 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS3816U | |SBS3816U | ||
Revision as of 13:15, 17 April 2025
Currently running buses
MAN NL323F (Euro V) (Batch 2)
| Registration number | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SMB3043S | UPDEP 16 | Impounded at Traffic Police Compound |
MAN NL323F (Euro VI)
| Registration number | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SG1867Y | UPDEP 160 | Bus Under Repair |
Mercedes-Benz O530 Citaro (Batch 1)
| Registration number | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SBS6042R | BNDEP 137 | Unknown |
| SBS6171B | BNDEP 229 |
Volvo B9TL (Wright Eclipse Gemini 2) (Batch 3)
| Registration number | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SBS3247L | UPDEP 198 | Unknown |
| SBS3800P | BNDEP 81 | |
| SBS3816U | UPDEP 10 | Bus Under Repair |
Volvo B9TL (Wright Eclipse Gemini 2) (Batch 4)
| Registration number | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SG5412A | BNDEP 129 | Unknown |
Fully retired buses
Dennis Dart
Dennis Trident
Leyland Olympian 3-Axle
Mercedes-Benz 811D
Mercedes-Benz O405 (Duple Metsec CAC)
Mercedes-Benz O405 (Duple Metsec OAC)
Mercedes-Benz O405 (Walter Alexander)
Scania N113CRB
Volvo B9TL (CDGE)
Volvo B10BLE
Volvo B10M Mark II
Volvo B10M Mark III
Volvo B10M Mark IV (DM3500)
Volvo B10M Mark IV (Duple Metsec)
Volvo B10M Mark IV (PSV Soon Chow)
Volvo B10M Mark IV (Walter Alexander Strider)
Volvo B10TL (Volgren)
Volvo Olympian 2-Axle
Volvo Olympian 3-Axle (Batch 1)
Volvo Olympian 3-Axle (Batch 2)
Volvo Olympian 3-Axle (Batch 3)
Demonstrator buses
BYD B12A03
| Registration number | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SG4013A | SEDEP 162 | Returned to LTA |
BYD K9RC
| Registration number | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SG4005Z | SEDEP 800 | De-registered & Returned to BYD |
Leyland Lynx
| Registration number | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SBS3572Y | AMDEP EB88 | De-registered & Scrapped |
MAN 16.240 HOCL
| Registration number | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SBS81S | AMDEP TRG | De-registered & Scrapped |
MAN 18.240 HOCL-NL
| Registration number | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SBS8031J | BNDEP 6 | Converted to IMDA Lab on Wheels Bus (PC1311R), subsequently de-registered |
Mercedes-Benz O405G
| Registration number | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SBS999U | BNDEP 18 | Sold to Bayes Coachlines (NZ) & re-registered as DKJ696 (fleet number: 97) |
Mercedes-Benz O530 Citaro Hybrid
| Registration number | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SG4004B | UPDEP 93 | Transported to Coventry, Daimler Buses UK Ltd & re-registered as WX19LYC |
Scania K230UB (Euro IV) (Batch 1)
| Registration number | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SBS8033D | UPDEP TRG | De-registered & Preserved at St. Andrew's Mission School |
Scania L94UB
| Registration number | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SBS2888T | BNDEP TRG | De-registered & Scrapped |
Sunlong SLK6121UF14H
| Registration number | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SBS8000Z | SLBP 334 | Sold to Republic Express (PC2677D), subsequently de-registered & scrapped |
| SBS8001X | Sold to Travel GSH (PC3847Z), subsequently de-registered & scrapped |
Volvo Ailsa B55-10 Mark II
| Registration number | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SBS4741U | AMDEP 74 | De-registered & Scrapped |
Volvo B5RLEH
| Registration number | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SBS8002T | AMDEP 13 | Shipped to Australia & re-registered as 1FW2HP (fleet number: 138) under CDC Group |
Volvo B7RLE
| Registration number | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SBS8030L | AMDEP TRG | De-registered & Scrapped |
Volvo B8L (Wright Eclipse Gemini 3)
| Registration number | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SG4003D | SEDEP 71 | Returned to Volvo Buses & subsequently sold to A&S Transit Pte Ltd & re-registered as PD169L |
Volvo B10BLE
| Registration number | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SBS1688K | HGDEP 84 | De-registered & Scrapped |
Volvo B10M Mark IV (Superlong)
| Registration number | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SBS997A | HGDEP 83 | De-registered & Scrapped |
Volvo B10MA Mark IV
| Registration number | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SBS998Y | BNDEP 18 | Sold to Bayes Coachlines (NZ) & re-registered as DRF920 (fleet number: 98) |
Volvo B10TL (CDGE)
| Registration number | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SBS9889U | BRBP 125 | De-registered & Scrapped |
Volvo B10TL (Volgren)
| Registration number | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SBS9888Y | AMDEP 25 | Burnt & De-registered |