History of Clementi Feeder Services: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== | ==Service 282== | ||
{{: | {| class='wikitable' style='text-align:center;' | ||
!style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|Operator | |||
!style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|Route | |||
!style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|Year | |||
!style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|Date | |||
!style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|Service changes | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=9|{{SBST}}<br>''Known as {{SBS|40px}} prior to 1 November 2001'' | |||
|rowspan=2|Clementi ↺ Clementi Ave 2 | |||
|'''1979''' | |||
|'''23 December''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Introduced between Clementi Ter and Clementi Ave 2 (Loop). | |||
|- | |||
|'''1980''' | |||
|'''16 November''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Amended to Clementi Int. | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=8|Clementi ↺ Clementi West St 2 | |||
|'''1988''' | |||
|'''8 March''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Integrated with Service 287 and extended to loop at Clementi West St 2. | |||
|- | |||
|'''1994''' | |||
|{{TBC}} | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Last bus extended to 0015 hrs daily. | |||
|- | |||
|'''2006''' | |||
|'''29 October''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Amended to Clementi Temp Int. | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|'''2011''' | |||
|'''26 November''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Amended to Clementi Integrated Transport Hub. | |||
|- | |||
|'''3 December''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{DWAB}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''2013''' | |||
|{{TBC}} | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Last bus extended to 0030 hrs daily. | |||
|- | |||
|'''2014''' | |||
|{{TBC}} | |||
|style='text-align:left'|First bus brought forward to 0535 hrs on weekdays. | |||
|- | |||
|{{TTS}}<br>'''(Current)''' | |||
|'''2016''' | |||
|'''26 June''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Operations transferred to Tower Transit Singapore. | |||
|} | |||
== | ==Service 284== | ||
{{: | {| class='wikitable' style='text-align:center;' | ||
!style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|Operator | |||
!style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|Route | |||
!style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|Year | |||
!style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|Date | |||
!style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|Service changes | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=9|{{SBST}}<br>''Known as {{SBS|40px}} prior to 1 November 2001'' | |||
|rowspan=10|Clementi ↺ Clementi Ave 4 | |||
|'''1979''' | |||
|'''16 July''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Introduced between Clementi Ter and Clementi Ave 4 (Loop). | |||
|- | |||
|'''1980''' | |||
|'''16 November''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Amended to Clementi Int. | |||
|- | |||
|'''1994''' | |||
|{{TBC}} | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Last bus extended to 0015 hrs daily. | |||
|- | |||
|'''1996''' | |||
|{{TBC}} | |||
|style='text-align:left'|First bus brought forward to 0555 hrs daily. | |||
|- | |||
|'''2006''' | |||
|'''29 October''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Amended to Clementi Temp Int. | |||
|- | |||
|'''2009''' | |||
|'''29 June''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Converted to a peak hour feeder service on weekdays with the introduction of Service 284M. | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|'''2011''' | |||
|'''26 November''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Amended to Clementi Integrated Transport Hub and reverted back to full day feeder service. | |||
|- | |||
|'''3 December''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{DWAB}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''2013''' | |||
|{{TBC}} | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Last bus extended to 0030 hrs daily. | |||
|- | |||
|{{TTS}}<br>'''(Current)''' | |||
|'''2016''' | |||
|'''26 June''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Operations transferred to Tower Transit Singapore. | |||
|} | |||
==[[Bus Service 284M|Service 284M]]== | ==[[Bus Service 284M|Service 284M]]== | ||
{{:Bus Service 284M}} | {{:Bus Service 284M}} | ||
== | ==Service 285== | ||
{{: | {| class='wikitable' style='text-align:center;' | ||
!style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|Operator | |||
!style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|Route | |||
!style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|Year | |||
!style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|Date | |||
!style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|Service changes | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=9|{{SBST}}<br>''Known as {{SBS|40px}} prior to 1 November 2001'' | |||
|rowspan=10|Clementi ↺ Pandan Loop | |||
|'''1985''' | |||
|'''31 March''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Introduced between Clementi Int and Pandan Loop (Loop). | |||
|- | |||
|'''1988''' | |||
|'''8 March''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Amended to ply Clementi Ave 3 with the abolition of right turning from Clementi Ave 3 to Commonwealth Ave West. | |||
|- | |||
|'''1994''' | |||
|{{TBC}} | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Last bus extended to 0015 hrs daily. | |||
|- | |||
|'''1996''' | |||
|{{TBC}} | |||
|style='text-align:left'|First bus brought forward to 0555 hrs daily. | |||
|- | |||
|'''2004''' | |||
|'''4 September''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Amended to ply West Coast Highway. | |||
|- | |||
|'''2006''' | |||
|'''29 October''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Amended to Clementi Temp Int. | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|'''2011''' | |||
|'''26 November''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Amended to Clementi Integrated Transport Hub. | |||
|- | |||
|'''3 December''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{DWAB}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''2013''' | |||
|{{TBC}} | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Last bus extended to 0030 hrs daily. | |||
|- | |||
|{{TTS}}<br>'''(Current)''' | |||
|'''2016''' | |||
|'''26 June''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Operations transferred to Tower Transit Singapore. | |||
|} | |||
==Service 287== | ==Service 287== | ||
Revision as of 12:56, 2 July 2025
Service 282
Service 284
Service 284M
Service 285
Service 287
| Operator | Route | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clementi ↺ Clementi West St 2 | 1982 | 1 August | Introduced between Clementi Int and Clementi West St 2 (Loop). | |
| 1988 | 8 March | Integrated with Service 282 and discontinued. |