BYD BC12A04: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:SG3152M 112.jpg|thumb|right|400px|{{SBST|75px}} SG3152M (Service 112)]] | |||
[[File:SG3152M 112.jpg|thumb|right|400px|{{SBST|75px}} SG3152M (Service | |||
==Specifications== | ==Specifications== | ||
{|class= | {|class='wikitable' style='text-align:center' | ||
!Operator | !Operator | ||
|{{GAS|75px}} {{SBST|75px}} {{SMB|75px}} {{TTS|75px}} | |{{GAS|75px}} {{SBST|75px}} {{SMB|75px}} {{TTS|75px}} | ||
| Line 36: | Line 30: | ||
|143 | |143 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Year | !Year of manufacture | ||
|2024 | |2024 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 74: | Line 68: | ||
!PIDS model | !PIDS model | ||
|Luminator INFOtainment | |Luminator INFOtainment | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Seat model | !Seat model | ||
| Line 94: | Line 85: | ||
==Deployments== | ==Deployments== | ||
=== | ===SBS Transit=== | ||
{|class='wikitable sortable' | |||
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Registration no. | |||
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Deployment | |||
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Advertisement | |||
|- | |||
|SG3102H||SWDEP 86 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3103E||SWDEP 86 | |||
|SBS Transit: '''L & R:''' Making Every Journey A Delight. '''B:''' We Operate The Downtown Line Which Is One Of The World's Most Reliable MRT Lines. We Are Also Singapore's Largest And Most Established Public Bus Operator. | |||
|- | |||
|SG3104C||SWDEP 86 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3105A||SWDEP 107 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3106Y||SWDEP 107 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3107U||SWDEP 107 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3108S||SWDEP 159 | |||
|SBS Transit: '''L & R:''' Making Every Journey A Delight. '''B:''' We Operate The Downtown Line Which Is One Of The World's Most Reliable MRT Lines. We Are Also Singapore's Largest And Most Established Public Bus Operator. | |||
|- | |||
|SG3109P||SWDEP 159 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3110J||SWDEP 159 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3111G||SWDEP 159 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3112D||SWDEP 159 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3113B||SWDEP 159 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3114Z||SWDEP 159 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3115X||SWDEP 159 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3116T||SWDEP 159 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3117R||SWDEP 159 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3118M||SWDEP 159 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3119K||SWDEP 159 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3120E||SWDEP 159 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3121C||SWDEP 159 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3122A||SWDEP 159 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3123Y||SWDEP 86 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3124U||SWDEP 86 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3125S||SWDEP 86 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3126P||SWDEP 86 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3127L||SWDEP 107 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3128J||SWDEP 107 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3129G||SWDEP 159 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3130B||SWDEP 325 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3131Z||SWDEP 325 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3132X||SWDEP 116 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3133T||SWDEP 159 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3134R||SWDEP 159/159A*/112/325* | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3135M||SWDEP 116 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3136K||SWDEP 116 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3137H||SWDEP 112 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3138E||SWDEP 116 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3139C||SWDEP 86 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3140Y||SWDEP 112 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3141U||SWDEP 116 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3142S||SWDEP 116 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3143P||SWDEP 112 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3144L||SWDEP 116/116A* | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3145J||SWDEP 116 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3146G||SWDEP 112 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3147D||SWDEP 80/80A* | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3148B||SWDEP 112 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3149Z||SWDEP 51 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3150T||SWDEP 116 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3151R||SWDEP 116 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3152M||SWDEP 112 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3153K||SWDEP 116/116A* | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3154H||SWDEP 51 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3155E||SWDEP 112 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3156C||SWDEP 112 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3157A||SWDEP 151 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3158Y||SWDEP 151 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3159U||SWDEP 151 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3160P||SWDEP 325 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3161L||SWDEP 325 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3162J||SWDEP 329 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3163G||SWDEP 80 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3164D||SWDEP 80 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3165B||SWDEP 80 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3166Z||SWDEP 80 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3167X||SWDEP 163 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3168T||SWDEP 163 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3169R||SWDEP 151 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3170K||SWDEP 80/80A* | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3171H||SWDEP 51 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3172E||SWDEP 325 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3173C||SWDEP 325 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3174A||SWDEP 325 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3175Y||SWDEP 329 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3176U||SWDEP 325 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3177S||SWDEP 325 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3178P||SWDEP 151 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3179L||SWDEP 151 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3180G||SWDEP | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3181D||SWDEP 51 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3182B||SWDEP 112 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3183Z||SWDEP 325 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3184X||SWDEP | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3185T||SWDEP 112 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3186R||SWDEP 113 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3187M||SWDEP 113 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3188K||SWDEP 113 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3189H||SWDEP | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3190C||SWDEP 51 | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3191A||SWDEP | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3192Y||SWDEP | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3202C||SWDEP | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3203A||SWDEP | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3204Y||SWDEP | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3205U||SWDEP | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3206S||SWDEP | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3207P||SWDEP | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3208L||SWDEP | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3209J||SWDEP | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3210D||SWDEP | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3211B||SWDEP | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3212Z||SWDEP | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3213X||SWDEP | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3214T||SWDEP | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3215R||SWDEP | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3216M||SWDEP | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3217K||SWDEP | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3218H||SWDEP | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3219E||SWDEP | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3220A||SWDEP | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3221Y||SWDEP | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3222U||SWDEP | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3223S||SWDEP | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3224P||SWDEP | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3225L||SWDEP | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3226J||SWDEP | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3227G||SWDEP | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3228D||SWDEP | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3229B||SWDEP | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3230X||SWDEP | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3231T||SWDEP | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3232R||SWDEP | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3233M||SWDEP | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3234K||SWDEP | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3235H||SWDEP | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3236E||SWDEP | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|} | |||
=== | ===Tower Transit=== | ||
{|class='wikitable sortable' | |||
!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Registration no. | |||
!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Deployment | |||
!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Advertisement | |||
|- | |||
|SG3193U||BUDEP | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3194S||BUDEP | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3195P||BUDEP | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3196L||BUDEP | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3197J||BUDEP | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3198G||BUDEP | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3199D||BUDEP | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3200H||BUDEP | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|} | |||
===Go-Ahead=== | |||
{|class='wikitable sortable' | |||
!style='{{CSS/GAS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Registration no. | |||
!style='{{CSS/GAS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Deployment | |||
!style='{{CSS/GAS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Advertisement | |||
|- | |||
|SG3201E||LYDEP | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3238A||LYDEP | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3239Y||LYDEP | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3240S||LYDEP | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3241P||LYDEP | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3242L||LYDEP | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3243J||LYDEP | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3244G||LYDEP | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|} | |||
===SMRT Buses=== | |||
{|class='wikitable sortable' | |||
!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Registration no. | |||
!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Deployment | |||
!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Advertisement | |||
|- | |||
|SG3237C||{{N/A}} | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|} | |||
==[[BYD BC12A04/Former Deployments|Former deployments]]== | |||
==Other information== | ==Other information== | ||
===Legend=== | ===Legend=== | ||
{{ | {|class="wikitable" | ||
!colspan=2|Depot allocation | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=2| | |||
<div style='display:flex;flex-wrap:wrap;align-item:start;justify-content:space-evenly;text-align:center;line-height:1.2'> | |||
<div style='padding:.3em;min-width:20%;line-height:1.1'>'''BUDEP'''<br>Bulim Depot<br><small>({{TTS/1|}})</small></div> | |||
<div style='padding:.3em;min-width:20%;line-height:1.1'>'''LYDEP'''<br>Loyang Depot<br><small>({{GAS/1|}})</small></div> | |||
<div style='padding:.3em;min-width:20%;line-height:1.1'>'''SWDEP'''<br>Sengkang West Depot<br><small>({{SBST/1|}})</small></div> | |||
</div> | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=2|Deployment legend | |||
|- | |||
|*||Crossover | |||
|- | |||
|/ ||Sharebus | |||
|- | |||
|//||Secondary deployment | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=2|Advertisement | |||
|- | |||
|{{N/A}} || Not available | |||
|- | |||
|(empty) || Two-third (⅔) body ad with front one-third (⅓) of left & right sides left unwrapped (in previous body colour). | |||
|- | |||
|'''B:''' || Ad covering the entire rear. | |||
|- | |||
|'''L:''' || Ad on nearside / left side. (Shared ad) | |||
|- | |||
|'''R:''' || Ad on offside / right side. (Shared ad) | |||
|} | |||
===Lifespan expiry date=== | ===Lifespan expiry date=== | ||
Revision as of 23:23, 27 June 2025

SG3152M (Service 112)Specifications
| Operator | |
|---|---|
| Registration number | SG3102H – SG3244G |
| Vehicle make | BYD |
| Vehicle manufacturer | BYD Auto Industry |
| Vehicle model | GTK6127BEVB1 (BC12A04) |
| Vehicle bodywork | Zhuhai Guangtong |
| Length | 11.995m |
| Width | 2.55m |
| Quantity | 143 |
| Year of manufacture | 2024 |
| Period of registration | 14 Oct 2024 – present |
| Passenger capacity | Seating: 28 Standing: 55 Wheelchair bay: 2 Total: 83 |
| Electric motor model | BYD EQ13B permanent magnet synchronous electric motor (x2) |
| Battery | BYD Blade lithium iron phosphate |
| Battery capacity | 433.45 kWh |
| Power/torque | 300 kW (150 kW × 2) / 1100 Nm (550 Nm × 2) (Maximum) |
| Suspension system | BYD Active Air Control System |
| Braking system | Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS) Traction Control System (TCS) |
| Air-con model | Valeo REVO-E Global |
| EDS model | Luminator ULTIMA |
| EDS controller model | Luminator Basic |
| PIDS model | Luminator INFOtainment |
| Seat model | Ster 8MI |
| Door model | SMC Transit |
| Additional features | |
| ADAS model | TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System TNT Surveillance T-FA Front & T-SA Side Alert Cameras TNT Surveillance 360° Surround View Camera System TNT Surveillance T-DM821 Camera Mirror System |
| Others | USB charging ports Stroller restraint system Automatic wheelchair ramp Rear emergency exit hatch |
Deployments
SBS Transit
| Registration no. | Deployment | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| SG3102H | SWDEP 86 | N/A |
| SG3103E | SWDEP 86 | SBS Transit: L & R: Making Every Journey A Delight. B: We Operate The Downtown Line Which Is One Of The World's Most Reliable MRT Lines. We Are Also Singapore's Largest And Most Established Public Bus Operator. |
| SG3104C | SWDEP 86 | N/A |
| SG3105A | SWDEP 107 | N/A |
| SG3106Y | SWDEP 107 | N/A |
| SG3107U | SWDEP 107 | N/A |
| SG3108S | SWDEP 159 | SBS Transit: L & R: Making Every Journey A Delight. B: We Operate The Downtown Line Which Is One Of The World's Most Reliable MRT Lines. We Are Also Singapore's Largest And Most Established Public Bus Operator. |
| SG3109P | SWDEP 159 | N/A |
| SG3110J | SWDEP 159 | N/A |
| SG3111G | SWDEP 159 | N/A |
| SG3112D | SWDEP 159 | N/A |
| SG3113B | SWDEP 159 | N/A |
| SG3114Z | SWDEP 159 | N/A |
| SG3115X | SWDEP 159 | N/A |
| SG3116T | SWDEP 159 | N/A |
| SG3117R | SWDEP 159 | N/A |
| SG3118M | SWDEP 159 | N/A |
| SG3119K | SWDEP 159 | N/A |
| SG3120E | SWDEP 159 | N/A |
| SG3121C | SWDEP 159 | N/A |
| SG3122A | SWDEP 159 | N/A |
| SG3123Y | SWDEP 86 | N/A |
| SG3124U | SWDEP 86 | N/A |
| SG3125S | SWDEP 86 | N/A |
| SG3126P | SWDEP 86 | N/A |
| SG3127L | SWDEP 107 | N/A |
| SG3128J | SWDEP 107 | N/A |
| SG3129G | SWDEP 159 | N/A |
| SG3130B | SWDEP 325 | N/A |
| SG3131Z | SWDEP 325 | N/A |
| SG3132X | SWDEP 116 | N/A |
| SG3133T | SWDEP 159 | N/A |
| SG3134R | SWDEP 159/159A*/112/325* | N/A |
| SG3135M | SWDEP 116 | N/A |
| SG3136K | SWDEP 116 | N/A |
| SG3137H | SWDEP 112 | N/A |
| SG3138E | SWDEP 116 | N/A |
| SG3139C | SWDEP 86 | N/A |
| SG3140Y | SWDEP 112 | N/A |
| SG3141U | SWDEP 116 | N/A |
| SG3142S | SWDEP 116 | N/A |
| SG3143P | SWDEP 112 | N/A |
| SG3144L | SWDEP 116/116A* | N/A |
| SG3145J | SWDEP 116 | N/A |
| SG3146G | SWDEP 112 | N/A |
| SG3147D | SWDEP 80/80A* | N/A |
| SG3148B | SWDEP 112 | N/A |
| SG3149Z | SWDEP 51 | N/A |
| SG3150T | SWDEP 116 | N/A |
| SG3151R | SWDEP 116 | N/A |
| SG3152M | SWDEP 112 | N/A |
| SG3153K | SWDEP 116/116A* | N/A |
| SG3154H | SWDEP 51 | N/A |
| SG3155E | SWDEP 112 | N/A |
| SG3156C | SWDEP 112 | N/A |
| SG3157A | SWDEP 151 | N/A |
| SG3158Y | SWDEP 151 | N/A |
| SG3159U | SWDEP 151 | N/A |
| SG3160P | SWDEP 325 | N/A |
| SG3161L | SWDEP 325 | N/A |
| SG3162J | SWDEP 329 | N/A |
| SG3163G | SWDEP 80 | N/A |
| SG3164D | SWDEP 80 | N/A |
| SG3165B | SWDEP 80 | N/A |
| SG3166Z | SWDEP 80 | N/A |
| SG3167X | SWDEP 163 | N/A |
| SG3168T | SWDEP 163 | N/A |
| SG3169R | SWDEP 151 | N/A |
| SG3170K | SWDEP 80/80A* | N/A |
| SG3171H | SWDEP 51 | N/A |
| SG3172E | SWDEP 325 | N/A |
| SG3173C | SWDEP 325 | N/A |
| SG3174A | SWDEP 325 | N/A |
| SG3175Y | SWDEP 329 | N/A |
| SG3176U | SWDEP 325 | N/A |
| SG3177S | SWDEP 325 | N/A |
| SG3178P | SWDEP 151 | N/A |
| SG3179L | SWDEP 151 | N/A |
| SG3180G | SWDEP | N/A |
| SG3181D | SWDEP 51 | N/A |
| SG3182B | SWDEP 112 | N/A |
| SG3183Z | SWDEP 325 | N/A |
| SG3184X | SWDEP | N/A |
| SG3185T | SWDEP 112 | N/A |
| SG3186R | SWDEP 113 | N/A |
| SG3187M | SWDEP 113 | N/A |
| SG3188K | SWDEP 113 | N/A |
| SG3189H | SWDEP | N/A |
| SG3190C | SWDEP 51 | N/A |
| SG3191A | SWDEP | N/A |
| SG3192Y | SWDEP | N/A |
| SG3202C | SWDEP | N/A |
| SG3203A | SWDEP | N/A |
| SG3204Y | SWDEP | N/A |
| SG3205U | SWDEP | N/A |
| SG3206S | SWDEP | N/A |
| SG3207P | SWDEP | N/A |
| SG3208L | SWDEP | N/A |
| SG3209J | SWDEP | N/A |
| SG3210D | SWDEP | N/A |
| SG3211B | SWDEP | N/A |
| SG3212Z | SWDEP | N/A |
| SG3213X | SWDEP | N/A |
| SG3214T | SWDEP | N/A |
| SG3215R | SWDEP | N/A |
| SG3216M | SWDEP | N/A |
| SG3217K | SWDEP | N/A |
| SG3218H | SWDEP | N/A |
| SG3219E | SWDEP | N/A |
| SG3220A | SWDEP | N/A |
| SG3221Y | SWDEP | N/A |
| SG3222U | SWDEP | N/A |
| SG3223S | SWDEP | N/A |
| SG3224P | SWDEP | N/A |
| SG3225L | SWDEP | N/A |
| SG3226J | SWDEP | N/A |
| SG3227G | SWDEP | N/A |
| SG3228D | SWDEP | N/A |
| SG3229B | SWDEP | N/A |
| SG3230X | SWDEP | N/A |
| SG3231T | SWDEP | N/A |
| SG3232R | SWDEP | N/A |
| SG3233M | SWDEP | N/A |
| SG3234K | SWDEP | N/A |
| SG3235H | SWDEP | N/A |
| SG3236E | SWDEP | N/A |
Tower Transit
| Registration no. | Deployment | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| SG3193U | BUDEP | N/A |
| SG3194S | BUDEP | N/A |
| SG3195P | BUDEP | N/A |
| SG3196L | BUDEP | N/A |
| SG3197J | BUDEP | N/A |
| SG3198G | BUDEP | N/A |
| SG3199D | BUDEP | N/A |
| SG3200H | BUDEP | N/A |
Go-Ahead
| Registration no. | Deployment | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| SG3201E | LYDEP | N/A |
| SG3238A | LYDEP | N/A |
| SG3239Y | LYDEP | N/A |
| SG3240S | LYDEP | N/A |
| SG3241P | LYDEP | N/A |
| SG3242L | LYDEP | N/A |
| SG3243J | LYDEP | N/A |
| SG3244G | LYDEP | N/A |
SMRT Buses
| Registration no. | Deployment | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| SG3237C | N/A | N/A |
Former deployments
Other information
Legend
| Depot allocation | |
|---|---|
|
BUDEP
Bulim Depot (Tower Transit) LYDEP
Loyang Depot (Go-Ahead) SWDEP
Sengkang West Depot (SBS Transit) | |
| Deployment legend | |
| * | Crossover |
| / | Sharebus |
| // | Secondary deployment |
| Advertisement | |
| N/A | Not available |
| (empty) | Two-third (⅔) body ad with front one-third (⅓) of left & right sides left unwrapped (in previous body colour). |
| B: | Ad covering the entire rear. |
| L: | Ad on nearside / left side. (Shared ad) |
| R: | Ad on offside / right side. (Shared ad) |
Lifespan expiry date
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Lifespan expiry date | Registration number |
| 13 Oct 2041 | SG3102H – SG3111G |
| 27 Oct 2041 | SG3112D – SG3121C |
| 25 Nov 2041 | SG3122A – SG3125S |
| 26 Nov 2041 | SG3126P, SG3127L |
| 27 Nov 2041 | SG3128J, SG3129G |
| 28 Nov 2041 | SG3130B, SG3131Z |
| 26 Dec 2041 | SG3132X – SG3151R |
| 22 Jan 2042 | SG3152M – SG3176U |
| 24 Apr 2042 | SG3177S – SG3201E |
| 15 May 2042 | SG3202C – SG3226J |
| 24 Jun 2042 | SG3237C |
| 25 Jun 2042 | SG3238A – SG3244G |
| 26 Jun 2042 | SG3227G – SG3236E |
Type of purchase(s)
All buses are bought under Land Transport Authority (LTA)'s Bus Contracting Model (BCM).
Notes
- All buses have the smaller sized "Eco Bus - Zero Emissions, Cleaner Air" decals pasted.