Hougang Central Bus Interchange: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 83: Line 83:
|}
|}


''For bus services that serve this interchange '''during events only''' ''
'''Rail Bridging Services'''
{|class="wikitable"  style="text-align:center;"
{|class="wikitable"  style="text-align:center;"
|-
|-
!Service
!Service
!Destination
!Destination
!Notes
!Boarding Point
|-
|-
!rowspan=2 style='background-color:#800080;color:#fff'|NEL Bridging Bus
!rowspan=2 style='background-color:#800080;color:#fff'|NEL Bridging Bus
|towards HarbourFront
|towards HarbourFront
|NEL Disruption period
|'''Interchange''' Berth B4
|}
 
''For boarding '''NEL Bridging Bus''' towards Punggol Coast:
{|class="wikitable"  style="text-align:center;"
|-
!Point
!Bus Stop
!Service
|-
|-
!Boarding
|towards Punggol Coast
|{{BS64541|landmark=}}
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''65451''' Hougang Ctrl Int
!style='background-color:#800080;color:#fff'|NEL Bridging Bus<br>(Punggol Coast)
|}
|}



Revision as of 19:30, 3 July 2025

Template:Infobox

Hougang Central Bus Interchange is a bus interchange located at Hougang. It serves services going around the Hougang area and other trunk services to the city center and other parts of Singapore. It connects to the nearby Hougang station.

Bus Services

Service Destination Notes
27 ↺ Changi Airport N/A
51 Jurong East
74 Buona Vista
89 ↺ Airport Cargo Road
89e Airport Cargo Road Weekdays AM Peak
Express Service
Template:Bus/102 ↺ Seletar Aerospace Avenue N/A
Template:Bus/107 Shenton Way
Template:Bus/107 ↺ Raffles Boulevard
112 ↺ Hougang Street 92
Template:Bus/113 ↺ Upper Paya Lebar Road
116 ↺ Serangoon Central
Template:Bus/132 Bukit Merah
Template:Bus/147 Clementi
151 Kent Ridge
153 Bukit Merah
Template:Bus/161 Woodlands
Template:Bus/165 Clementi
Template:Bus/324 ↺ Upper Serangoon View
Template:Bus/325 ↺ Hougang Street 91
Template:Bus/329 ↺ Buangkok Crescent

Rail Bridging Services

Service Destination Boarding Point
NEL Bridging Bus towards HarbourFront Interchange Berth B4
towards Punggol Coast
Bus
65451 Hougang Ctrl Int

Berth Allocation

Berth Services
A1 Linear Alighting Only
A2 Alighting Only
A3 Alighting Only
B1 Sawtooth 147/A 74 329
B2 89/e 102 325 132
B3 113 161 27 165
B4 153 107/M 112 116 NEL Bridging Bus
(HarbourFront)
B5 Closed for CRL works
B6 151 324 51