Lorong 1 Geylang Bus Terminal: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox
'''Lorong 1 Geylang Bus Terminal''' is a bus terminal located in [[Kallang]]. It serves services going to other areas of Singapore. It is within walking distance to Kallang station.
|title=Lorong 1 Geylang Bus Terminal <br> {{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 80009
|info=
  {{Infohead|Terminal Information}}
  {{Infoline|Address|Lorong 1 Geylang<br><small>Singapore 884003}}
  {{Infoline|Bus Services|4<small> (SBS Transit)</small><br>3<small> (SMRT Buses)</small><br>2<small> (Tower Transit Singapore)}}
  {{Infoline|Berths|Boarding<br>1<small> (Linear)</small><br>Alighting<br>1<small> (Linear)}}
  {{Infoline|Anchor Operator|{{TTS}}<br>([[Sembawang – Yishun Bus Package]])}}
  {{Infoline|Connections|Kallang MRT station (200m)}}
}}


'''Lorong 1 Geylang Bus Terminal''' is a bus terminal located in [[Kallang]]. It serves services going to other areas of Singapore. It is within walking distance to Kallang station.
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
|-
!colspan=4|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 80009 Lor 1 Geylang Ter
|-
!Address
|colspan=3|Lorong 1 Geylang Singapore 884003
|-
!Bus Package
|colspan=3|[[Sembawang – Yishun Bus Package|Sembawang – Yishun]]
|-
!Operator(s)
|{{SBST}}
|{{SMB}}
|{{TTS}}<br>'''(Anchor)'''
|-
!rowspan=2|Services
|4
|3
|2
|-
|colspan=3|9
|-
!Berths
|colspan=3|'''Boarding:''' 1 ''(1 Linear)'' <br> '''Alighting:''' 1 ''(1 Linear)''
|-
!Connections
|colspan=3|Kallang MRT station ''(East West Line)'' - 200m
|}


==Bus Services==
==Bus Services==
Line 19: Line 37:
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/11}}
!class=SBST|11
|↺ Rhu Cross
|↺ Rhu Cross
|rowspan="4" {{N/A}}
|rowspan="4" {{N/A}}
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/140}}
!class=SBST|140
|↺ St. Wilfred Road
|↺ St. Wilfred Road
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/141}}
!class=SBST|141
|Toa Payoh
|Toa Payoh
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/175}}
!class=SBST|175
|Clementi
|Clementi
|-
|-
!class=TTS|{{Bus/853}}
!class=TTS|853
|Yishun
|Yishun
|Weekdays and Saturdays<br>(Except Public Holidays)
|Weekdays and Saturdays<br>(Except Public Holidays)
|-
|-
!class=SMRT|{{Bus/961}}
!class=SMRT|961
|rowspan="2" |Woodlands
|rowspan="2" |Woodlands
|{{N/A}}
|{{N/A}}
|-
|-
!class=SMRT|{{Bus/961|a=M}}
!class=SMRT|961M
|Sundays and Public Holidays<br>(via Marina Centre)
|Sundays and Public Holidays<br>(via Marina Centre)
|-
|-
!class=TTS|{{Bus/980}}
!class=TTS|980
|Sembawang
|Sembawang
|rowspan="2" {{N/A}}
|rowspan="2" {{N/A}}
|-
|-
!class=SMRT|{{Bus/985}}
!class=SMRT|985
|Choa Chu Kang
|Choa Chu Kang
|}
|}

Revision as of 16:39, 13 July 2025

Lorong 1 Geylang Bus Terminal is a bus terminal located in Kallang. It serves services going to other areas of Singapore. It is within walking distance to Kallang station.

Bus
80009 Lor 1 Geylang Ter
Address Lorong 1 Geylang Singapore 884003
Bus Package Sembawang – Yishun
Operator(s) SBS Transit SMRT Buses Tower Transit
(Anchor)
Services 4 3 2
9
Berths Boarding: 1 (1 Linear)
Alighting: 1 (1 Linear)
Connections Kallang MRT station (East West Line) - 200m

Bus Services

Service Destination Notes
11 ↺ Rhu Cross N/A
140 ↺ St. Wilfred Road
141 Toa Payoh
175 Clementi
853 Yishun Weekdays and Saturdays
(Except Public Holidays)
961 Woodlands N/A
961M Sundays and Public Holidays
(via Marina Centre)
980 Sembawang N/A
985 Choa Chu Kang

Rail Bridging Services

Station Service Destination Boarding Point
Kallang EWL Bridging Bus towards Pasir Ris
Bus
80031 Kallang Stn
towards Tuas Link
Bus
80039 Opp Lor 1 Geylang Ter

Berth Allocation

Berth Services
Alighting Linear Alighting Only
Boarding 11 140 141
175 853 961
961M 980 985