CRRC CSR6120GLEVD2: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
BusFan74 (talk | contribs)
Specifications: This model comes with solar panels on the rooftop, according to Land Transport Guru https://landtransportguru.net/4015_os-2/
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
==Specifications==
==Specifications==
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
!Operator(s)
!Operator
|{{GAS|75px}}
|{{GAS|75px}}
|-
|-
!!!Demonstrator
!!!Demonstrator
|-
|-
!Registration no.
!Registration number
|SG4015U
|SG4015U
|-
|-
Line 26: Line 26:
!Width
!Width
|2.55m
|2.55m
|-
!Height
|4.39m
|-
|-
!Quantity
!Quantity
|1
|1
|-
|-
!Year
!Year of manufacture
|2025
|2025
|-
|-
Line 37: Line 40:
|-
|-
!Passenger capacity
!Passenger capacity
|Seating: 12 (Lower deck) / 51 (Upper deck) <br> Standing: 57 <br> Total: 120
|'''Seating:''' 12 (Lower deck) / 51 (Upper deck)<br>'''Standing:''' 57<br>'''Wheelchair bay:''' 2<br>'''Total:''' 120
|-
|-
!Electric motor model
!Electric motor model
|CRRC permanent magnet synchronous motor
|CRRC<br>permanent magnet synchronous motor
|-
|-
!Battery
!Battery
|CATL Lithium iron phosphate
|CATL lithium iron phosphate
|-
|-
!Battery capacity
!Battery capacity
Line 49: Line 52:
|-
|-
!Power/torque
!Power/torque
|350 kW / 3500 Nm
|350 kW / 3500 Nm (Maximum)
|-
|-
!Suspension system
!Suspension system
Line 78: Line 81:
|Masats
|Masats
|-
|-
!Additional features
!colspan=2|Additional features
|USB charging ports <br> Solar panels
|-
!ADAS model
|AGIL DriveSafe+<br>TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System<br>Camera Mirror System
|-
!Others
|USB charging ports<br>Automatic wheelchair ramp<br>Solar panels
|}
|}



Revision as of 01:55, 30 July 2025

Specifications

Operator Go-Ahead
Demonstrator
Registration number SG4015U
Vehicle make CRRC
Vehicle manufacturer CRRC Electric Vehicle
Vehicle model CSR6120GLEVD2 (eD12)
Vehicle bodywork Gemilang Coachwork
Length 12m
Width 2.55m
Height 4.39m
Quantity 1
Year of manufacture 2025
Period of registration 28 Jul 2025
Passenger capacity Seating: 12 (Lower deck) / 51 (Upper deck)
Standing: 57
Wheelchair bay: 2
Total: 120
Electric motor model CRRC
permanent magnet synchronous motor
Battery CATL lithium iron phosphate
Battery capacity 528 kWh
Power/torque 350 kW / 3500 Nm (Maximum)
Suspension system TBC
Braking system TBC
Air-con model TBC
EDS model TBC
EDS controller model TBC
PIDS model TBC
APCS model TBC
Seat model Kiel Citos
Door model Masats
Additional features
ADAS model AGIL DriveSafe+
TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System
Camera Mirror System
Others USB charging ports
Automatic wheelchair ramp
Solar panels

Deployments

Registration no. Service
SG4015U LYDEP

Former deployments

Registration no. Service(s) served
SG4015U Go-Ahead: N/A

Other information

Legend

Deployments
LYDEP Loyang Depot
N/A Not applicable

Buses in depots

Click to expand/collapse
LYDEP 1 bus SG4015U

Lifespan expiry date

Click to expand/collapse
Lifespan expiry date Registration no.
27 Jul 2042 SG4015U

Notes

  • SG4015U is the demonstrator.

See also