MAN ND323F (Euro VI) (Batch 1): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 255: | Line 255: | ||
|SG6049J | |SG6049J | ||
|SEDEP 70 | |SEDEP 70 | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=51 {{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6050D | |SG6050D | ||
|SEDEP 70 | |SEDEP 70 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 736: | Line 733: | ||
|SG5972A | |SG5972A | ||
|MDDEP FD | |MDDEP FD | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=29 {{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5973Y | |SG5973Y | ||
| Line 790: | Line 787: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6037T | |SG6037T | ||
|MDDEP FD | |||
|- | |||
|SG6052Z | |||
|MDDEP FD | |MDDEP FD | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 21:20, 4 August 2025

SG6145P (Service 169)Specifications
| Operators | |
|---|---|
| Registration number | SG5921Y – SG5998B SG6000Z – SG6171M |
| Vehicle make | MAN |
| Vehicle manufacturer | MAN Truck & Bus |
| Vehicle model | ND323F (A95) |
| Vehicle bodywork | MAN Lion's City DD |
| Vehicle bodywork assembler | Gemilang Coachwork |
| Length | 12m |
| Width | 2.55m |
| Quantity | 250 |
| Year | 2018 |
| Period of registration | 22 May 2018 – 28 Feb 2020 |
| Passenger capacity | Seating: 25 (Lower deck) / 57 (Upper deck) Standing: 57 Wheelchair bay: 2 Total: 139 |
| Engine model | MAN D 2066 LUH-58 |
| Engine capacity | 10518 cc |
| Emission standard | Euro VI |
| Transmission model | ZF EcoLife 6 AP 2000 B Voith DIWA 864.6 (SG6029S) |
| Power/torque | 320 hp (235 kW) @ 1900 rpm / 1600 Nm @ 1000 - 1400 rpm |
| Suspension system | Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECS) |
| Braking system | Electronic Braking System (EBS) Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS) Antriebsschlupfregelung (ASR) / Traction Control System (TCS) Electronic Stability Programme (ESP) |
| Exhaust system | MAN SCRT MAN PURE DIESEL Technology (Exhaust Gas Recirculation (EGR) Technology) MAN CRTec (Continuously Regenerating Trap (CRT)) MAN AdBlue (Selective Catalytic Reduction (SCR)) |
| Air-con model | Denso |
| EDS model | Luminator ULTIMA |
| EDS controller model | Luminator Basic |
| PIDS model | Luminator INFOtainment |
| APCS model | iris IRMA MATRIX (Entrance & exit doors) Eurotech DynaPCN 10-20 (Above staircases) |
| Seat model | Vogel Industrie System 750/3 |
| Door model | Masats |
| Additional features | |
| ADAS model | Seeing Machines Guardian Anti-Fatigue Driving System TNT Surveillance T-FA Front Alert Camera ST Engineering AGIL DriveSafe+ (except SG5939Y – SG5941P, SG5943J, SG5958S, SG5963B, SG5965X, SG5973Y, SG5974U, SG5976P, SG5980B, SG5997D, SG6006H, SG6012P, SG6013L, SG6016D, SG6018Z, SG6023H, SG6024E, SG6037T, SG6044Y – SG6046S, SG6058H, SG6059E, SG6065L, SG6070X, SG6071T, SG6074K, SG6080S, SG6081P, SG6091K, SG6092H, SG6094C, SG6100T, SG6109U, SG6127S, SG6128P, SG6130G, SG6135T, SG6144S, SG6145P, SG6147J, SG6150Z, SG6153R, SG6157E & SG6167B) TNT Surveillance T-SA Side Alert Cameras (SG5927G – SG5930X, SG5934K, SG5939Y – SG5941P, SG5943J – SG5945D, SG5947Z, SG5949T – SG5951K, SG5958S – SG5963B, SG5965X – SG5970E, SG5973Y – SG5976P, SG5978J – SG5983T, SG5985M, SG5997D, SG6006H – SG6018Z, SG6020R, SG6021M, SG6023H – SG6026A, SG6028U, SG6030L, SG6032G – SG6040H, SG6044Y – SG6046S, SG6048L, SG6051B, SG6058H, SG6059E, SG6065L, SG6068D, SG6070X – SG6074K, SG6080S, SG6081P, SG6091K, SG6092H, SG6094C, SG6098S, SG6100T, SG6107A – SG6112J, SG6114D – SG6118T, SG6120K – SG6131D, SG6135T, SG6137M, SG6139H – SG6145P, SG6147J, SG6150Z, SG6151X, SG6153R, SG6157E & SG6167B) TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System (SMRT Buses except SLDEP buses) TNT Surveillance 360° Surround View Camera System (Tower Transit) |
| Others | USB charging ports with covers Stroller restraint system Larger front EDS panel (SG5946B – SG5998B & SG6000Z – SG6171M) Additional hand grips |
Deployments
SBS Transit
| Registration no. | Deployment | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| SG5921Y | SEDEP 804 | N/A |
| SG5922U | SEDEP SP | |
| SG5923S | SEDEP 130/652* | |
| SG5924P | SEDEP 130/652* | |
| SG5925L | SEDEP 130 | |
| SG5926J | SEDEP 130/652* | |
| SG5931T | SWDEP 132 | |
| SG5932R | SWDEP 132 | |
| SG5933M | SWDEP 161 | MS: Moove Media: For Advertising, Contact [email protected]. (L: Islandwide Coverage. R: Be Seen In Towns & Heartlands.) |
| SG5935H | UPDEP 51 | N/A |
| SG5936E | SWDEP 161 | |
| SG5937C | SWDEP 161 | SK Jewellery: L & R: 囍悦当下 珍藏永恒. B: 纯金囍饰. (8th Gen: Red & White) |
| SG5938A | SWDEP 161 | N/A |
| SG5939Y | HGDEP 64 | |
| SG5940S | SWDEP 161 | |
| SG5953E | BNDEP 35 | |
| SG5954C | BNDEP 35 | |
| SG5955A | SWDEP 102 | |
| SG5956Y | SWDEP 132 | |
| SG5957U | HGDEP 145 | |
| SG5958S | HGDEP 145 | |
| SG5971C | SWDEP 161 | |
| SG5987H | UPDEP 132 | |
| SG5988E | SEDEP 70 | |
| SG5989C | SEDEP 71 | |
| SG5990Y | SEDEP 70 | |
| SG5991U | HGDEP 145 | |
| SG5992S | HGDEP 145 | |
| SG5993P | HGDEP 145 | |
| SG5994L | UPDEP 5 | |
| SG5995J | UPDEP 5 | |
| SG5996G | UPDEP 5 | |
| SG5997D | UPDEP 5 | |
| SG5998B | UPDEP 157 | Trust Bank - Delightfully Different: Don't Take Our Word For It. Take Our 1,000,000 Customers. trustbank.sg. |
| SG6000Z | SEDEP 70 | N/A |
| SG6001X | UPDEP 5/EB47 | |
| SG6002T | UPDEP 5 | |
| SG6003R | UPDEP 5 | |
| SG6004M | SWDEP 671//89 | |
| SG6005K | SWDEP 671//89 | |
| SG6041E | BRBP 88 | |
| SG6042C | HGDEP 21 | |
| SG6043A | SWDEP 117 | |
| SG6044Y | SWDEP 117 | |
| SG6045U | HGDEP SP | |
| SG6046S | SWDEP 80 | |
| SG6047P | UPDEP 157/154A*//51 | Taiwan Tourism Bureau Singapore - Waves Of Wonder: Explore The Extraordinary: L: TBC R: Luye Highlands. B: East Coast National Scenic Area. |
| SG6049J | SEDEP 70 | N/A |
| SG6050D | SEDEP 70 | |
| SG6053X | SEDEP 70 | |
| SG6054T | SEDEP 70 | |
| SG6059E | BNDEP 35 | |
| SG6060A | BNDEP 23 | |
| SG6061Y | BNDEP 10 | |
| SG6062U | BRBP 88 | |
| SG6063S | BNDEP 10 | |
| SG6064P | BRBP 31 | |
| SG6074K | BNDEP 30 | |
| SG6075H | BNDEP 168 | |
| SG6076E | BNDEP 35 | |
| SG6077C | SWDEP 161 | |
| SG6078A | SWDEP 132 | |
| SG6082L | UPDEP 10 | |
| SG6083J | BNDEP 35//81 | |
| SG6084G | SWDEP 50 | |
| SG6085D | BNDEP 30 | |
| SG6086B | HGDEP 55 | |
| SG6087Z | SWDEP 161 | |
| SG6088X | SWDEP 161 | |
| SG6089T | SWDEP 161 | |
| SG6099P | SWDEP 161 | |
| SG6100T | SEDEP 72 | |
| SG6101R | SEDEP 72 | |
| SG6102M | SWDEP 161/672* | |
| SG6103K | HGDEP 154 | |
| SG6104H | HGDEP 154 | |
| SG6106C | UPDEP 5 | |
| SG6113G | HGDEP 55 | |
| SG6146L | SWDEP 161 | |
| SG6147J | BNDEP 168 | |
| SG6148G | UPDEP 5 | |
| SG6149D | UPDEP 65 | |
| SG6156H | UPDEP 132 | |
| SG6157E | BNDEP 30 | |
| SG6158C | SEDEP 13 | |
| SG6159A | BRBP 157//88 | |
| SG6160U | BNDEP 168 | |
| SG6161S | BNDEP 23 | |
| SG6162P | BRBP 8//88 | |
| SG6163L | BNDEP 30 | |
| SG6164J | BRBP 157 | |
| SG6165G | BNDEP 168 | |
| SG6166D | BRBP 88 | |
| SG6167B | BNDEP 35 | |
| SG6168Z | BRBP 88/88B* | |
| SG6169X | BNDEP 168 | |
| SG6170R | BBDEP 147 | |
| SG6171M | BRBP 88 |
SMRT Buses
| Registration no. | Deployment | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| SG5927G | KJDEP 922 | N/A |
| SG5928D | KJDEP 922 | |
| SG5929B | KJDEP 922 | |
| SG5930X | KJDEP 922 | |
| SG5934K | SLDEP 192 | |
| SG5944G | WLDEP 913 | |
| SG5945D | WLDEP 187 | |
| SG5947Z | KJDEP 302 | |
| SG5949T | KJDEP 61//983 | |
| SG5950M | WLDEP 67 | |
| SG5951K | WLDEP 665 | |
| SG5959P | KJDEP 302 | |
| SG5960J | KJDEP 61 | |
| SG5961G | KJDEP 991 | |
| SG5962D | KJDEP 991 | |
| SG5966T | WLDEP 960e | |
| SG5967R | WLDEP 960e/665* | |
| SG5968M | WLDEP 964 | |
| SG5969K | WLDEP 960e/665* | |
| SG5970E | WLDEP 960e/665*/WT 6 | |
| SG5975S | KJDEP 188 | |
| SG5976P | WLDEP 187 | |
| SG5978J | WLDEP 912B | OCBC Bank • For Now And Beyond: As One Group, OCBC Enables Aspirations All Across ASEAN And Greater China. (L & R: Purpose Is About Lifting Others.) (3rd Gen) |
| SG5979G | KJDEP 180 | N/A |
| SG5981Z | KJDEP 61 | WeBull Technologies Pte Ltd - WeBull • A Leading Nasdaq-Listed Broker: From Wall Street To SG. (L: Less Time Navigating More Time Trading. R: Less On Fees More On Earnings. B: The Investment App You Deserve.) |
| SG5982X | KJDEP 61 | StoneX Financial Pte Ltd - FOREX.com: L: Shares, FX, Indices & Commodities CFDS. R: Take Your Trading To New Heights. B: Get Up To $2000 Welcome Bonus. |
| SG5983T | WLDEP 913 | N/A |
| SG5985M | WLDEP 913 | |
| SG6007E | KJDEP 983 | |
| SG6008C | KJDEP 991 | |
| SG6009A | KJDEP 302 | |
| SG6010U | KJDEP 61 | BYD • No. 1 Singapore Car Brand: L: 10,000 BYD EVs On The Road. R: Best Selling SUV BYD Atto 3. |
| SG6011S | KJDEP SP | N/A |
| SG6014J | KJDEP 172 | |
| SG6015G | KJDEP 991 | |
| SG6016D | KJDEP 983 | |
| SG6017B | WLDEP 960 | |
| SG6020R | KJDEP 190 | |
| SG6021M | KJDEP 991 | |
| SG6025C | KJDEP 61//983 | |
| SG6026A | WLDEP 911 | |
| SG6028U | KJDEP 982E/KJDEP Ferry Svc*/WT 5 | |
| SG6030L | WLDEP 911 | |
| SG6032G | WLDEP 67 | |
| SG6033D | WLDEP 900 | |
| SG6034B | WLDEP 964//67 | |
| SG6035Z | WLDEP 903 | |
| SG6036X | WLDEP 187 | |
| SG6038R | WLDEP 901M//925M | |
| SG6039M | WLDEP 911 | |
| SG6040H | WLDEP 912B | |
| SG6048L | WLDEP 67 | |
| SG6051B | WLDEP 960e | |
| SG6068D | KJDEP 301//67 | |
| SG6072R | WLDEP 960 | |
| SG6073M | KJDEP 302 | |
| SG6098S | SLDEP 243G/243W | |
| SG6107A | WLDEP 964//67 | |
| SG6108Y | WLDEP 960/901M* | |
| SG6110P | KJDEP 991//983 | |
| SG6111L | WLDEP 901M | |
| SG6112J | WLDEP 901M | |
| SG6114D | WLDEP 901M | |
| SG6115B | WLDEP 903 | |
| SG6116Z | KJDEP 190/868E*//302 | |
| SG6117X | KJDEP 190/979*/WT 22 | |
| SG6118T | WLDEP 901M | |
| SG6120K | KJDEP 61 | |
| SG6121H | KJDEP 180 | |
| SG6122E | KJDEP 176/WT 23 | |
| SG6123C | WLDEP 912A//912B | |
| SG6124A | WLDEP 912B | |
| SG6125Y | WLDEP 964 | |
| SG6126U | WLDEP 901M | |
| SG6127S | WLDEP 913 | |
| SG6128P | WLDEP 962 | |
| SG6129L | WLDEP 187 | |
| SG6130G | WLDEP 964 | |
| SG6131D | WLDEP 67 | |
| SG6137M | WLDEP 960e//67 | |
| SG6139H | KJDEP 188 | |
| SG6140C | WLDEP 960 | |
| SG6141A | WLDEP 903 | |
| SG6142Y | KJDEP 982E/KJDEP Ferry Svc* | |
| SG6143U | WLDEP 903 | |
| SG6144S | WLDEP 961 | |
| SG6150Z | WLDEP 911 | |
| SG6151X | WLDEP 911/960* |
Tower Transit
| Registration no. | Deployment | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| SG5941P | MDDEP 854 | Health Promotion Board - Vaping Plays You: Don't Toy With Your Life. Vaping Is Illegal, Harmful And Will Get You Addicted To Nicotine. novaping.gov.sg. |
| SG5942L | MDDEP FD | N/A |
| SG5943J | MDDEP 969 | Tiger Brokers (Singapore) Pte Ltd: L & R: Take The Next L.E.A.P With Tiger Brokers. Join Us As An Investment Manager. B: Stuck In Traffic, Stuck In A Job? Tiger Brokers Now Hiring. Join Us Now As An Investment Manager. |
| SG5946B | MDDEP FD | N/A |
| SG5948X | MDDEP 854 | Health Promotion Board (HPB) - Vascular Dementia: It's Common To Mistake Vascular Dementia For Normal Ageing. (2nd Gen) |
| SG5952H | MDDEP FD | N/A |
| SG5963B | MDDEP FD | SK Jewellery: L & R: 囍悦当下 珍藏永恒. B: 纯金囍饰. (8th Gen: Red & White) |
| SG5964Z | MDDEP FD | N/A |
| SG5965X | MDDEP 857 | DrugFreeSG - Be Uninfluenced: Discover What Shapes Your Views At uninfluenced.sg. |
| SG5972A | MDDEP FD | N/A |
| SG5973Y | MDDEP FD | |
| SG5974U | MDDEP FD | |
| SG5977L | MDDEP FD | |
| SG5980B | MDDEP FD | |
| SG5984R | MDDEP FD | |
| SG5986K | MDDEP FD | |
| SG6006H | MDDEP FD | |
| SG6012P | MDDEP FD | |
| SG6013L | MDDEP FD | |
| SG6018Z | MDDEP FD | |
| SG6019X | MDDEP FD | |
| SG6022K | MDDEP FD | |
| SG6023H | MDDEP FD | |
| SG6024E | MDDEP FD | |
| SG6027Y | MDDEP FD | |
| SG6029S | MDDEP FD | |
| SG6031J | MDDEP FD | |
| SG6037T | MDDEP FD | |
| SG6052Z | MDDEP FD | |
| SG6055R | MDDEP FD | |
| SG6056M | MDDEP FD | |
| SG6057K | MDDEP FD | |
| SG6058H | MDDEP FD | |
| SG6065L | MDDEP FD | |
| SG6066J | MDDEP FD | |
| SG6067G | MDDEP FD | |
| SG6069B | MDDEP FD | |
| SG6070X | MDDEP FD | |
| SG6071T | MDDEP 854 | Trust Bank - Delightfully Different: Don't Take Our Word For It. Take Our 1,000,000 Customers. trustbank.sg. |
| SG6079Y | MDDEP FD | N/A |
| SG6080S | MDDEP FD | |
| SG6081P | MDDEP FD | |
| SG6096Y | MDDEP FD | |
| SG6097U | MDDEP 854 | Goldheart Jewellery - Goldheart 999 Gold Gu Fa Jin Collection: L & R: Rules Redefined. B: Crafted With Ancient Goldsmith Techniques. |
| SG6105E | MDDEP FD | N/A |
| SG6109U | MDDEP FD | |
| SG6119R | MDDEP FD | |
| SG6132B | MDDEP 854 | Singapore Police Force & National Crime Prevention Council: Scam? Check By Calling 1799. For More Information, Visit ScamShield.gov.sg. (2nd Gen) |
| SG6133Z | MDDEP 656 | PS & B: Meyson Jewellery - Perfect Match Collection: Every Moment Perfect Match. (6th Gen) |
| SG6134X | MDDEP 854 | OCBC Bank • For Now And Beyond: As One Group, OCBC Enables Aspirations All Across ASEAN And Greater China. (L & R: Purpose Is About Lifting Others.) (3rd Gen) |
| SG6135T | MDDEP FD | N/A |
| SG6136R | MDDEP 969 | Singtel X SG60 - Hello Possibilities: 60 Deals For SG60. |
| SG6138K | MDDEP FD | N/A |
| SG6145P | MDDEP FD | |
| SG6152T | MDDEP 670/169* | The Digital and Intelligence (DIS) - Dis Changes Everything: Warfare Is Evolving, So Are We. Join The Digital And Intelligence Service. |
| SG6153R | MDDEP 663 | N/A |
| SG6154M | MDDEP 663/853* | Goldheart Jewellery - Goldheart 999 Gold Gu Fa Jin Collection: L & R: Rules Redefined. B: Crafted With Ancient Goldsmith Techniques. |
| SG6155K | MDDEP 663/853* | N/A |
Go-Ahead
| Registration no. | Deployment |
|---|---|
| SG6090M | LYDEP FD |
| SG6091K | LYDEP FD |
| SG6092H | LYDEP FD |
| SG6093E | LYDEP FD |
| SG6094C | LYDEP FD |
| SG6095A | LYDEP FD |
Former deployments
Other information
Legend
| Depot allocation | |
|---|---|
|
AMDEP
Ang Mo Kio Depot (Defunct) (SBS Transit / SMRT Buses) ARBP
Ayer Rajah Bus Park (Defunct) (SBS Transit) BBDEP
Bukit Batok Depot (SBS Transit) BNDEP
Bedok North Depot (SBS Transit) BRBP
Braddell Bus Park (SBS Transit) BUDEP
Bulim Depot (Tower Transit) CGBP
Changi Bus Park (Defunct) (SBS Transit) HGDEP
Hougang Depot (SBS Transit) JRBP
Jurong Bus Park (Defunct) (SBS Transit) KJDEP
Kranji Depot (SMRT Buses) LYDEP
Loyang Depot (Go-Ahead) MDDEP
Mandai Depot (Tower Transit) SEDEP
Seletar Depot (SBS Transit) SLBP
Soon Lee Bus Park (Defunct) (SBS Transit) SLDEP
Soon Lee Depot (SMRT Buses) SWDEP
Sengkang West Depot (SBS Transit) UPDEP
Ulu Pandan Depot (SBS Transit) WLBP
Woodlands Bus Park (SMRT Buses) WLDEP
Woodlands Depot (SMRT Buses) | |
| Deployment | |
| EB | Employee bus |
| FD | Flexi-Deployment |
| SP | Spare bus |
| TRG | Training Bus |
| * | Crossover |
| / | Sharebus |
| // | Secondary deployment |
| Advertisement | |
| N/A | Not available |
| (empty) | Two-third (⅔) body ad with front one-third (⅓) of left & right sides left unwrapped (in previous body colour). |
| B: | Ad covering the entire rear. |
| L: | Ad on nearside / left side. (Shared ad) |
| R: | Ad on offside / right side. (Shared ad) |
| BT: | Two-third (⅔) body ad with extra rectangular Moove Big Top ad portions extending upwards along length of sides & rear. |
| BT+: | Two-third (⅔) body ad with extra rectangular Moove Big Top Plus ad portions extending upwards along length of sides & rear. |
| 2D: | Two-third (⅔) body ad with two-dimensional (2D) pop-up at side(s) / rear. |
| 3D: | Two-third (⅔) body ad with three-dimensional (3D) pop-up at side(s) / rear. |
| MS: | Two-third (⅔) strip ad covering center portion of left & right sides. |
| PS: | Partial side ad covering middle portion of left & right sides. |
| NS: | Ad covering the center portion of the nearside. |
| OS: | Ad covering the center portion of the offside. |
Depot allocation
SBS Transit
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| BNDEP | 19 buses | SG5953E SG5954C SG6059E SG6060A SG6061Y SG6063S SG6074K SG6075H SG6076E SG6083J SG6085D SG6147J SG6157E SG6160U SG6161S SG6163L SG6165G SG6167B SG6169X |
| BRBP | 9 buses | SG6041E SG6062U SG6064P SG6159A SG6162P SG6164J SG6166D SG6168Z SG6171M |
| HGDEP | 12 buses | SG5939Y SG5957U SG5958S SG5991U SG5992S SG5993P SG6042C SG6045U SG6086B SG6103K SG6104H SG6113G |
| SEDEP | 18 buses | SG5921Y SG5922U SG5923S SG5924P SG5925L SG5926J SG5988E SG5989C SG5990Y SG6000Z SG6049J SG6050D SG6052Z SG6053X SG6054T SG6100T SG6101R SG6158C |
| SWDEP | 24 buses | SG5931T SG5932R SG5933M SG5936E SG5937C SG5938A SG5940S SG5955A SG5956Y SG5971C SG6004M SG6005K SG6043A SG6044Y SG6046S SG6077C SG6078A SG6084G SG6087Z SG6088X SG6089T SG6099P SG6102M SG6146L |
| UPDEP | 16 buses | SG5935H SG5987H SG5994L SG5995J SG5996G SG5997D SG5998B SG6001X SG6002T SG6003R SG6047P SG6082L SG6106C SG6148G SG6148D SG6156H |
SMRT Buses
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| KJDEP | 36 buses | SG5927G SG5928D SG5929B SG5930X SG5947Z SG5949T SG5959P SG5960J SG5961G SG5962D SG5975S SG5979G SG5981Z SG5982X SG6007E SG6008C SG6009A SG6010U SG6011S SG6014J SG6015G SG6016D SG6020R SG6021M SG6025C SG6028U SG6068D SG6073M SG6110P SG6116Z SG6117X SG6120K SG6121H SG6122E SG6139H SG6142Y |
| SLDEP | 2 buses | SG5934K SG6098S |
| WLDEP | 50 buses | SG5944G SG5945D SG5950M SG5951K SG5966T SG5967R SG5968M SG5969K SG5970E SG5976P SG5978J SG5983T SG5985M SG6017B SG6026A SG6030L SG6032G SG6033D SG6034B SG6035Z SG6036X SG6038R SG6039M SG6040H SG6048L SG6051B SG6072R SG6107A SG6108Y SG6111L SG6112J SG6114D SG6115B SG6118T SG6123C SG6124A SG6125Y SG6126U SG6127S SG6128P SG6129L SG6130G SG6131D SG6137M SG6140C SG6141A SG6143U SG6144S SG6150Z SG6151X |
Go-Ahead
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| LYDEP | 6 buses | SG6090M SG6091K SG6092H SG6093E SG6094C SG6095A |
Tower Transit
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| MDDEP | 57 buses | SG5941P SG5942L SG5943J SG5946B SG5948X SG5952H SG5963B SG5964Z SG5965X SG5972A SG5973Y SG5974U SG5977L SG5980B SG5984R SG5986K SG6006H SG6012P SG6013L SG6018Z SG6019X SG6022K SG6023H SG6024E SG6027Y SG6029S SG6031J SG6037T SG6055R SG6056M SG6057K SG6058H SG6065L SG6066J SG6067G SG6069B SG6070X SG6071T SG6079Y SG6080S SG6081P SG6096Y SG6097U SG6105E SG6109U SG6119R SG6132B SG6133Z SG6134X SG6135T SG6136R SG6138K SG6145P SG6152T SG6153R SG6154M SG6155K |
Lifespan expiry date
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Lifespan expiry date | Registration number |
| 21 May 2035 | SG5921Y – SG5926J |
| 31 May 2035 | SG5927G – SG5930X |
| 18 Jun 2035 | SG5931T |
| 25 Jun 2035 | SG5932R – SG5937C |
| 18 Jul 2035 | SG5938A – SG5940S |
| 6 Aug 2035 | SG5941P – SG5943J |
| 13 Aug 2035 | SG5944G – SG5948X |
| 29 Aug 2035 | SG5953E, SG5954C |
| 2 Sep 2035 | SG5949T |
| 9 Sep 2035 | SG5950M |
| 17 Sep 2035 | SG5951K, SG5952H |
| 19 Sep 2035 | SG5959P – SG5962D |
| 3 Oct 2035 | SG5955A, SG5956Y |
| 17 Oct 2035 | SG5963B – SG5970E, SG5974U |
| 4 Nov 2035 | SG5975S, SG5982X – SG5985M |
| 7 Nov 2035 | SG5957U, SG5958S, SG5991U – SG5994L |
| 8 Nov 2035 | SG5972A |
| 11 Nov 2035 | SG5987H, SG5995J – SG5998B, SG6001X – SG6003R |
| 12 Nov 2035 | SG5973Y, SG5976P, SG5977L |
| 14 Nov 2035 | SG5971C, SG5988E – SG5990Y, SG6000Z |
| 18 Nov 2035 | SG5978J – SG5981Z |
| 26 Nov 2035 | SG5986K, SG6006H – SG6009A |
| 2 Dec 2035 | SG6010U – SG6013L, SG6017B, SG6018Z |
| 10 Dec 2035 | SG6014J – SG6016D, SG6019X, SG6020R |
| 12 Dec 2035 | SG6021M – SG6025C |
| 17 Dec 2035 | SG6026A – SG6031J |
| 18 Dec 2035 | SG6032G – SG6037T |
| 20 Dec 2035 | SG6004M, SG6005K, SG6046S |
| 26 Dec 2035 | SG6047P, SG6049J, SG6050D, SG6052Z – SG6055R |
| 27 Dec 2035 | SG6056M – SG6064P |
| 3 Jan 2036 | SG6038R, SG6041E – SG6045U |
| 13 Jan 2036 | SG6069B – SG6073M |
| 16 Jan 2036 | SG6039M, SG6040H |
| 28 Jan 2036 | SG6074K – SG6078A |
| 13 Feb 2036 | SG6079Y – SG6081P, SG6096Y, SG6097U |
| 29 Feb 2036 | SG6065L – SG6068D, SG6084G – SG6089T, SG6098S, SG6099P |
| 13 Mar 2036 | SG6082L, SG6083J, SG6100T – SG6104H |
| 14 Mar 2036 | SG6090M – SG6095A, SG6105E, SG6106C |
| 24 Mar 2036 | SG6113G |
| 1 Apr 2036 | SG6114D – SG6116Z, SG6120K, SG6121H |
| 4 Apr 2036 | SG6123C – SG6128P |
| 9 Apr 2036 | SG6129L – SG6134X |
| 15 Apr 2036 | SG6122E, SG6135T – SG6140C |
| 12 Jun 2036 | SG6111L |
| 24 Jun 2036 | SG6048L, SG6051B, SG6117X – SG6119R, SG6141A – SG6144S |
| 16 Jul 2036 | SG6148G, SG6149D |
| 21 Jul 2036 | SG6145P, SG6147J |
| 18 Aug 2036 | SG6112J |
| 22 Aug 2036 | SG6107A |
| 29 Aug 2036 | SG6108Y |
| 12 Sep 2036 | SG6109U, SG6110P, SG6146L, SG6150Z, SG6151X |
| 5 Nov 2036 | SG6152T |
| 19 Jan 2037 | SG6153R – SG6155K |
| 12 Feb 2037 | SG6156H |
| 26 Feb 2037 | SG6157E – SG6164J |
| 27 Feb 2037 | SG6165G – SG6171M |
Type of purchase(s)
All buses are bought under Land Transport Authority (LTA)'s Bus Contracting Model (BCM).
Exterior CCTVs information
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Buses equipped with newer gen (black) cameras | SG5934K, SG5944G, SG5949T, SG5951K, SG5981Z, SG6005K, SG6105E & SG6113G – SG6171M |
| Buses equipped with older gen (white) cameras | SG5921Y – SG5933M, SG5935H – SG5943J, SG5945D – SG5948X, SG5950M, SG5952H – SG5980B, SG5982X – SG5998B, SG6000Z – SG6004M, SG6006H – SG6104H & SG6106C – SG6112J |
Notes
- HGDEP & BRBP buses are interchangeable.
- SG5948X features a different rear paint job.
- SG6012P is fitted with a smaller front EDS cut out.
- SG6062U features full blue seat covers similar to those of the Batch 2 units on the upper deck.
- SG6084G does not feature SG❤BUS logo pasted on the front of the bus.
- SG6117X was fitted with a smaller front EDS cut out when it was newly deployed on revenue service.
- All SBS Transit, SMRT Buses & Go-Ahead Singapore buses do not feature dress rim covers.