Buangkok Bus Interchange: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Buangkok Bus Interchange''' is the twelfth (12th) Integrated Transport Hub located at Sengkang Grand Mall in Sengkang. Rail connections are offered via the adjacent Buangkok station, allowing for convenient transfers between bus services and the rail network.
'''Buangkok Bus Interchange''' is the twelfth (12th) Integrated Transport Hub located at Sengkang Grand Mall in Sengkang. Rail connections are offered via the adjacent Buangkok station, allowing for convenient transfers between bus services and the rail network. It is also within proximity of Renjong and Ranggung stations.


{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
Line 22: Line 22:
|-
|-
!Berths
!Berths
|colspan=3|'''Boarding / Alighting:''' 7 ''(7 End-on)''
|colspan=2|'''Boarding / Alighting:''' 7 ''(7 End-on)''
|-
|-
!Connections
!Connections
|colspan=4|Buangkok MRT station ''(North East Line)''
|colspan=2|'''MRT''' <br> ''(North East Line)'' <br> Buangkok <br> '''LRT''' <br> ''(Sengkang LRT)'' <br> Renjong - 480m <br> Ranggung - 560m
|}
|}


Line 61: Line 61:
|towards Punggol Coast
|towards Punggol Coast
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''67609''' Buangkok Stn Exit A
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''67609''' Buangkok Stn Exit A
|-
!Renjong
!style='background-color:#808080;color:#fff'|LRT Shuttle West
|Sengkang
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''67291''' Renjong Stn Exit B
|-
!Ranggung
!style='background-color:#808080;color:#fff'|LRT Shuttle East
|Sengkang via Kangkar
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''67211''' Ranggung Stn Exit A
|}
|}


Line 68: Line 78:
!colspan=2|Berth!!colspan=3|Services
!colspan=2|Berth!!colspan=3|Services
|-
|-
!rowspan=7|End-on
!B1
!B1
!rowspan=7|End-on
!style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|
!style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|
|-
|-

Revision as of 04:41, 18 November 2025

Buangkok Bus Interchange is the twelfth (12th) Integrated Transport Hub located at Sengkang Grand Mall in Sengkang. Rail connections are offered via the adjacent Buangkok station, allowing for convenient transfers between bus services and the rail network. It is also within proximity of Renjong and Ranggung stations.

Bus
63009 Buangkok Int
Address 11 Sengkang Central Singapore 544575
Bus Package Sengkang – Hougang
Operator(s) SBS Transit
(Anchor)
SMRT Buses
Services 2 1
3
Berths Boarding / Alighting: 7 (7 End-on)
Connections MRT
(North East Line)
Buangkok
LRT
(Sengkang LRT)
Renjong - 480m
Ranggung - 560m

Bus Services

Service Destination Notes
110 ↺ Changi Airport N/A
114 ↺ Buangkok Crescent
156 Clementi

Rail Bridging Services

Station Service Destination Boarding Point
Buangkok NEL Bridging Bus towards HarbourFront
Bus
67601 Buangkok Stn Exit B
towards Punggol Coast
Bus
67609 Buangkok Stn Exit A
Renjong LRT Shuttle West Sengkang
Bus
67291 Renjong Stn Exit B
Ranggung LRT Shuttle East Sengkang via Kangkar
Bus
67211 Ranggung Stn Exit A

Berth Allocation

Berth Services
End-on B1
B2
B3
B4 114/A
B5
B6 156
B7 110