Mercedes-Benz O405 (Volgren): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|Vehicle Bodywork | |Vehicle Bodywork | ||
|Volgren | |Volgren | ||
|- | |||
|Vehicle Manufacturer | |||
|Mercedes-Benz AG, Germany | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Length | |Length | ||
| Line 29: | Line 32: | ||
|Engine Model | |Engine Model | ||
|Mercedes-Benz OM447hA | |Mercedes-Benz OM447hA | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Engine Capacity | |Engine Capacity | ||
Revision as of 16:21, 24 January 2013
Specifications
| Registration No. | TIB958U - TIB972C |
| Vehicle Make | Mercedes-Benz |
| Vehicle Model | O405 |
| Vehicle Bodywork | Volgren |
| Vehicle Manufacturer | Mercedes-Benz AG, Germany |
| Length | 11.995m |
| Year | 1999 |
| Period of Registration | 7 Dec 1999 - 28 Feb 2000 |
| Passenger Capacity | Seating: 39 Standing: 45 Total: 84 |
| Engine Model | Mercedes-Benz OM447hA |
| Engine Capacity | 11,967cc |
| Emission Standard | Euro I |
| Transmission Model | ZF 4HP 500 |
| Power/Torque | 184 kW (250 PS) @ 2200 rpm / 1100 Nm @ 1350 rpm |
| Suspension System | Full air suspension |
| Air-Con Model | Denso |
| EDS Model | LAWO (Original) / LAWO BENEFIT / Mobitec MobiLED |
Deployments
| Registration No. | Service | Advertisement | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| TIB958U | AMDEP 67/969* | Nikon D3200: I AM Jamie Oliver Jr. | L 1 |
| TIB959S | WLDEP 962 | N/A | JB |
| TIB960L | WLDEP 962 | N/A | M JB |
| TIB961J | WLDEP 962 | N/A | JB 1 |
| TIB962G | WLDEP SP | N/A | M JB |
| TIB963D | KJDEP 106/172* | Chilli's Grill & Bar At Tanglin Mall, Resorts World Sentosa, J-Cube & Central Clarke Quay. | M E |
| TIB964B | KJDEP SP | Schick Hydro 5 Power Select: Free Your Skin. Custom Power, Proven To Reduce Irritation. www.schickhydro.com.sg. (2nd Gen) | M |
| TIB965Z | KJDEP SP | Disney's On Ice: Princesses & Heroes. Singapore Indoor Stadium. 14 To 17 March 2013. Log On To www.disneyonice-asia.com For More Details. | M |
| TIB966X | WLDEP/WRBP 912 | N/A | M JB |
| TIB967T | WLDEP/WRBP 912 | N/A | M JB |
| TIB968R | WLDEP/WRBP 911/901* | N/A | JB 1 |
| TIB969M | KJDEP TRG | N/A | M E |
| TIB970H | WLDEP/WRBP 950/SP | N/A | JB 1 |
| TIB971E | WLDEP/WRBP 950 | N/A | M JB |
| TIB972C | WLDEP/WRBP 950 | N/A | M JB |
Former deployments
Other informations
| Deployments legend | |
|---|---|
| AMDEP | Ang Mo Kio Depot |
| KJDEP | Kranji Depot |
| WLDEP | Woodlands Depot |
| WRBP | Overnight Parking At Woodlands Regional Int, controlled by WLDEP. |
| * | Crossover |
| SP | Spare Bus |
| TRG | Training Bus |
| // | Denotes a separate deployment for Weekends and Public Holidays. |
| L | Buses with newly fitted LAWO BENEFIT EDS. |
| M | Buses with newly fitted Mobitec MobiLED EDS. |
| JB | Buses that are JB-registered. |
| 1 | Buses with rim guards removed. |
| E | Buses with new ez-link card readers. |
| Advertisement legend | |
| (empty) | Whole bus ad. |
| B: | Ad covering entire back of bus. |
| Number of buses | |
| AMDEP | 1 bus |
| KJDEP | 4 buses |
| WLDEP | 10 buses |
| Electronic Display System (EDS) information | |
| LAWO (Original) | TIB959S, TIB961J, TIB968R, TIB970H |
| LAWO BENEFIT | TIB958U |
| Mobitec MobiLED | TIB960L, TIB962G - TIB967T, TIB969M, TIB971E - TIB972C |