Scania L113CRL (ELBO): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
|Length | |Length | ||
|11.8m | |11.8m | ||
|- | |||
|Quantity | |||
|15 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Year | |Year | ||
Revision as of 13:39, 3 March 2013
Specifications
| Registration no. | TIB833X - TIB837K, TIB839E - TIB848D |
| Vehicle make | Scania |
| Vehicle manufacturer | Scania Buses And Coaches |
| Vehicle model | L113 CRL |
| Vehicle bodywork | ELBO |
| Length | 11.8m |
| Quantity | 15 |
| Year | 1995 |
| Period of registration | 13 Feb 1996 - 28 Mar 1996 |
| Passenger capacity | Seating: 39 Standing: 45 |
| Engine model | Scania DSC11 |
| Engine capacity | 11967cc |
| Emission standard | Euro I |
| Transmission model | ZF 4HP 500 |
| Power/torque | 248 bhp@2000 rpm/1150 Nm@1500 rpm |
| Suspension system | Air bellow |
| Air-con model | Hispacold |
| EDS model | Mobitec Flip-Dot |
Deployments
| Registration no. | Service | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| TIB840A | WLDEP 187 | |
| TIB841Y | WLDEP/WLBP 178 | |
| TIB842U | WLDEP/WLBP 178 | F |
| TIB844P | WLDEP/WLBP 178 | |
| TIB846J | WLDEP/WLBP 178 | |
| TIB847G | WLDEP/WLBP 178 | |
| TIB848D | WLDEP/WLBP 178 |
Former deployments
Retired buses & de-registration schedule
Other informations
| Deployments legend | |
|---|---|
| WLDEP | Woodlands Depot |
| WLBP | Overnight parking at Woodlands Bus Park. |
| F | Buses with Dennis Lance 211/245 front. |
| Number of buses | |
| WLDEP | 7 buses |