Mercedes-Benz O405G (Hispano MK2): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m TIB997P fitted with purple/red PVC leather seats with patterns. |
|||
| Line 73: | Line 73: | ||
|AMDEP 67 | |AMDEP 67 | ||
|Orange Clove: Looking Long For A Trusted, Professional Caterer? Delivering A World Of Good Taste. orangeclove.com.sg. | |Orange Clove: Looking Long For A Trusted, Professional Caterer? Delivering A World Of Good Taste. orangeclove.com.sg. | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="4"|<sup>3</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB974Y | |TIB974Y | ||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|WLBP 962 | |WLBP 962 | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|<sup>2</sup> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB978L | |TIB978L | ||
|WLDEP 856 | |WLDEP 856 | ||
|Silkpro Hairvolution: Protect Your Scalp, Perfect Your Hair. www.silkpro.com.sg. Facebook - SilkproSG. (Balance, Strengthen And Protect In 3 Easy Steps. 1. Alternate Your Shampoo, 2. Condition Your Hair, 3. Nourish With Hair Tonic) (Feat. Rosalyn Lee & Ryan Ang) (2nd Gen) | |Silkpro Hairvolution: Protect Your Scalp, Perfect Your Hair. www.silkpro.com.sg. Facebook - SilkproSG. (Balance, Strengthen And Protect In 3 Easy Steps. 1. Alternate Your Shampoo, 2. Condition Your Hair, 3. Nourish With Hair Tonic) (Feat. Rosalyn Lee & Ryan Ang) (2nd Gen) | ||
|rowspan="16"|<sup>3</sup> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB979J | |TIB979J | ||
| Line 158: | Line 160: | ||
|KJDEP 180 | |KJDEP 180 | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|<sup>L</sup> | |<sup>3 L</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB995L | |TIB995L | ||
|AMDEP 969 | |AMDEP 969 | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|rowspan="7"| | |rowspan="7"|<sup>3</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB996J | |TIB996J | ||
| Line 209: | Line 211: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|* || Crossover | |* || Crossover | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|<sup>2</sup> || Buses fitted with purple/red PVC leather seats with patterns. | |||
|- | |||
|<sup>3</sup> || Buses fitted with red/purple/blue seats. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<sup>L</sup> || Buses with LAWO BENEFIT EDS. | |<sup>L</sup> || Buses with LAWO BENEFIT EDS. | ||
Revision as of 16:02, 5 February 2014
Specifications
| Registration no. | TIB973A - TIB1001Z | |
|---|---|---|
| Vehicle make | Mercedes-Benz | |
| Vehicle manufacturer | EvoBus | |
| Vehicle model | O405G | |
| Vehicle bodywork | Hispano Carrocera Mark II | |
| Length | 17.785m | |
| Width | 2.55m | |
| Quantity | 29 | |
| Year | 1999 | |
| Period of registration | 11 Jan 2000 - 8 Mar 2000 | |
| Passenger capacity | Seating: 59 Standing: 73 Total: 132 | |
| Engine model | Mercedes-Benz OM447hA | |
| Power/torque | 288 bhp @ 2000 rpm / 1250 Nm @ 1400 rpm | |
| Engine capacity | 11967 cc | |
| Suspension system | Full air suspension | |
| Emission standard | Euro I | |
| Transmission model | ZF 4HP 590 | |
| Air-con model | Konvekta | |
| EDS model | Mobitec MobiLED LAWO BENEFIT (TIB994P) | |
Deployments
| Registration no. | Service | Advertisement | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| TIB973A | AMDEP 67 | Orange Clove: Looking Long For A Trusted, Professional Caterer? Delivering A World Of Good Taste. orangeclove.com.sg. | 3 |
| TIB974Y | AMDEP 67 | My Home Grand Furniture & Reno Spring Expo: 22 Feb - 2 Mar 2014, Singapore Expo Hall 7. www.myhomeinternational.com.sg. (L: 100,000 sqft Exhibition Space, More Than 100 Exhibitors, Top 20 International Mattress Brands, Discounts Up To 80%, Newly Launched Products, 5,000+ Furniture & Furnishing Items; R: Best Prices & Promotions, Specially Imported Decorative Items, Creative Showflats, Top Interior Design Items, New Solutions & Quick Fixes, Innovative Home Ideas.) | |
| TIB975U | WLDEP 854 | N/A | |
| TIB976S | AMDEP 851 | B: Yu Xuan Men Fengshui: There Is Always A Fengshui Secret Behind Every Successful Leader. | |
| TIB977P | WLBP 962 | N/A | 2 |
| TIB978L | WLDEP 856 | Silkpro Hairvolution: Protect Your Scalp, Perfect Your Hair. www.silkpro.com.sg. Facebook - SilkproSG. (Balance, Strengthen And Protect In 3 Easy Steps. 1. Alternate Your Shampoo, 2. Condition Your Hair, 3. Nourish With Hair Tonic) (Feat. Rosalyn Lee & Ryan Ang) (2nd Gen) | 3 |
| TIB979J | WLDEP 176 | N/A | |
| TIB980D | WLDEP/WRBP 913 | Silkpro SilkBath: Defy Dryness Naturally With Moisture Aid+. Facebook - SilkproSG. | |
| TIB981B | WLDEP 854 | N/A | |
| TIB982Z | WLDEP 854/187* | N/A | |
| TIB983X | WLDEP 176 | N/A | |
| TIB984T | AMDEP/YIBP 854 | N/A | |
| TIB985R | WLDEP/WRBP 912 | N/A | |
| TIB986M | KJDEP 190/180* | Orange Clove: Looking Long For A Trusted, Professional Caterer? Delivering A World Of Good Taste. orangeclove.com.sg. | |
| TIB987K | WLDEP/WRBP 913 | N/A | |
| TIB988H | KJDEP 188 | N/A | |
| TIB989E | KJDEP 176 | N/A | |
| TIB990A | KJDEP 180 | N/A | |
| TIB991Y | KJDEP 180 | N/A | |
| TIB992U | KJDEP 180 | N/A | |
| TIB993S | KJDEP 180 | Silkpro Hairvolution: Protect Your Scalp, Perfect Your Hair. www.silkpro.com.sg. Facebook - SilkproSG. (Balance, Strengthen And Protect In 3 Easy Steps. 1. Alternate Your Shampoo, 2. Condition Your Hair, 3. Nourish With Hair Tonic) (Feat. Rosalyn Lee & Ryan Ang) (2nd Gen) | |
| TIB994P | KJDEP 180 | N/A | 3 L |
| TIB995L | AMDEP 969 | N/A | 3 |
| TIB996J | AMDEP 969 | Silkpro Hairvolution: Protect Your Scalp, Perfect Your Hair. www.silkpro.com.sg. Facebook - SilkproSG. (Balance, Strengthen And Protect In 3 Easy Steps. 1. Alternate Your Shampoo, 2. Condition Your Hair, 3. Nourish With Hair Tonic) (Feat. Rosalyn Lee & Ryan Ang) (2nd Gen) | |
| TIB997G | WLDEP/WRBP 912 | N/A | |
| TIB998D | WLDEP 856 | N/A | |
| TIB999B | WLDEP/WRBP 900 | N/A | |
| TIB1000B | WLDEP/WRBP 912 | N/A | |
| TIB1001Z | WLDEP 856 | N/A |
Former deployments
Other informations
| Deployments legend | |
|---|---|
| AMDEP | Ang Mo Kio Depot |
| KJDEP | Kranji Depot |
| WLBP | Woodlands Bus Park |
| WLDEP | Woodlands Depot |
| WRBP | Overnight parking at Woodlands Regional Interchange. |
| * | Crossover |
| 2 | Buses fitted with purple/red PVC leather seats with patterns. |
| 3 | Buses fitted with red/purple/blue seats. |
| L | Buses with LAWO BENEFIT EDS. |
| Advertisement legend | |
| (empty) | Whole bus ad. |
| B: | Ad covering entire back of bus. |
| Number of buses | |
| AMDEP | 6 buses |
| KJDEP | 8 buses |
| WLBP | 1 bus |
| WLDEP | 14 buses |
| Electronic Display System (EDS) information | |
| Mobitec MobiLED | TIB973A - TIB993S, TIB995L - TIB1001Z |
| LAWO BENEFIT | TIB994P |
| Refurbishment | |
| All buses went for refurbishment. | |