DAF SB220 (Walter Alexander Setanta): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
!<font style="color:white;">Registration no. | !<font style="color:white;">Registration no. | ||
!<font style="color:white;">Service | !<font style="color:white;">Service | ||
|- | |||
|TIB703M | |||
|KJDEP/BPDEP 970 | |||
|- | |||
|TIB704K | |||
|KJDEP/BPDEP 970 | |||
|- | |||
|TIB705H | |||
|KJDEP/BPDEP 970 | |||
|- | |||
|TIB707C | |||
|KJDEP TRG/Ferry Svc | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB708A | |TIB708A | ||
| Line 119: | Line 131: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KJDEP || Kranji Depot | |KJDEP || Kranji Depot | ||
|- | |||
|BPDEP || Overnight parking at Bukit Panjang Temporary Bus Park. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SP || Spare bus | |SP || Spare bus | ||
|- | |||
|TRG || Training bus | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 130: | Line 146: | ||
|BUDEP || 2 buses || TIB715D TIB717Z | |BUDEP || 2 buses || TIB715D TIB717Z | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KJDEP || | |KJDEP || 11 buses || TIB703M TIB704K TIB705H TIB707C TIB708A TIB709Y TIB710S TIB715D TIB719T TIB722H TIB723E | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 140: | Line 156: | ||
|LAWO || TIB708A, TIB709Y, TIB715D | |LAWO || TIB708A, TIB709Y, TIB715D | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Mobitec MobiLED || TIB717Z, TIB719T, TIB722H, TIB723E | |Mobitec MobiLED || TIB703M, TIB704K, TIB705H, TIB707C, TIB717Z, TIB719T, TIB722H, TIB723E | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:35, 31 March 2016
Specifications
| Operator | SMRT Buses |
|---|---|
| Registration no. | TIB675K - TIB724C |
| Vehicle make | DAF |
| Vehicle manufacturer | DAF Bus International |
| Vehicle model | SB220 AUTO |
| Vehicle bodywork | Walter Alexander Setanta |
| Length | 12m |
| Width | 2.55m |
| Quantity | 50 |
| Year | 1995 |
| Period of registration | 6 Oct 1995 - 2 Dec 1997 |
| Passenger capacity | Seating: 41 Standing: 43 Total: 84 |
| Engine model | DAF LT 160L |
| Engine capacity | 11627 cc |
| Suspension system | Full air suspension |
| Emission standard | Euro I |
| Transmission model | Voith DIWA 851.2 |
| Power/torque | 218 hp (160 kW) @ 2200 rpm / 970 Nm @ 1200 rpm |
| Air-con model | Hispacold |
| EDS model | LAWO (original) Mobitec MobiLED LAWO BENEFIT |
| Seat model | Vogelsitze System 600 |
| Door model | Deans |
Deployments
| Registration no. | Service |
|---|---|
| TIB703M | KJDEP/BPDEP 970 |
| TIB704K | KJDEP/BPDEP 970 |
| TIB705H | KJDEP/BPDEP 970 |
| TIB707C | KJDEP TRG/Ferry Svc |
| TIB708A | KJDEP SP/BUDEP Ferry Svc |
| TIB709Y | KJDEP SP |
| TIB710S | KJDEP SP |
| TIB715D | BUDEP 172 |
| TIB717Z | BUDEP 172 |
| TIB719T | KJDEP SP |
| TIB722H | KJDEP SP |
| TIB723E | KJDEP SP |
Former deployments
Retired buses & de-registration schedule
Other informations
Legend
| Deployments | |
|---|---|
| BUDEP | Bulim Bus Park (Bulim Depot) |
| KJDEP | Kranji Depot |
| BPDEP | Overnight parking at Bukit Panjang Temporary Bus Park. |
| SP | Spare bus |
| TRG | Training bus |
Buses in depots
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| BUDEP | 2 buses | TIB715D TIB717Z |
| KJDEP | 11 buses | TIB703M TIB704K TIB705H TIB707C TIB708A TIB709Y TIB710S TIB715D TIB719T TIB722H TIB723E |
Electronic Display System (EDS) information
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| LAWO | TIB708A, TIB709Y, TIB715D |
| Mobitec MobiLED | TIB703M, TIB704K, TIB705H, TIB707C, TIB717Z, TIB719T, TIB722H, TIB723E |