Mercedes-Benz O405G (Hispano MK2): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|* || Crossover | |* || Crossover | ||
|- | |||
!colspan=2|Advertisement | |||
|- | |||
|{{N/A}} || Not available | |||
|- | |||
|'''B:''' || Back ad - Ad covering entire back of bus. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 23:18, 21 December 2016
Specifications
| Operator(s) | Template:SMRT Buses |
|---|---|
| Registration no. | TIB973A - TIB1001Z |
| Vehicle make | Mercedes-Benz |
| Vehicle manufacturer | EvoBus |
| Vehicle model | O405G |
| Vehicle bodywork | Hispano Carrocera (Mark II) |
| Length | 17.785m |
| Width | 2.55m |
| Quantity | 29 |
| Year | 1999 |
| Period of registration | 11 Jan 2000 - 8 Mar 2000 |
| Passenger capacity | Seating: 59 Standing: 90 Total: 149 |
| Engine model | Mercedes-Benz OM 447 hLA |
| Engine capacity | 11967 cc |
| Suspension system | Full air suspension |
| Emission standard | Euro I |
| Transmission model | ZF Ecomat I 4HP 590 |
| Power/torque | 299 hp (220 kW) @ 2200 rpm / 1250 Nm @ 1000 - 1300 rpm |
| Air-con model | Konvekta |
| EDS model | Transit Media TwinVision LeDot (original) Mobitec MobiLED LAWO BENEFIT (TIB994P) |
| Seat model | Vogelsitze System 600 Vogelsitze System 750/3 (TIB982Z first row) |
| Door model | Bode-Masats |
| Additional features | Modified front (TIB984T, TIB986M) NEC telematics system |
Deployments
| Registration no. | Service | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| TIB973A | KJDEP 67 | N/A |
| TIB974Y | KJDEP 67 | |
| TIB975U | WLDEP SP | |
| TIB976S | AMDEP SP | |
| TIB977P | WLDEP 962 | |
| TIB978L | WLDEP 913 | |
| TIB979J | WLDEP 901 | |
| TIB980D | WLDEP 901 | |
| TIB981B | WLDEP SP | |
| TIB982Z | WLDEP 913 | B: Cash Box Jewellery Pte Ltd - Thye Eik Pawnshop (大益當): Address - Block 305, Woodlands Street 31, #01-89, Singapore 730305. Business Hours - 8.30AM-6PM (Monday - Friday), 8.30AM-3PM (Saturday), 8.30AM-1PM (Sunday). Telephone - 63680228. |
| TIB983X | WLDEP SP | N/A |
| TIB984T | AMDEP SP | |
| TIB985R | WLDEP 912 | |
| TIB986M | N/A | |
| TIB987K | WLDEP SP | |
| TIB988H | KJDEP SP | |
| TIB989E | KJDEP SP | |
| TIB990A | KJDEP SP | |
| TIB991Y | KJDEP SP | |
| TIB992U | KJDEP 188/590* | |
| TIB993S | KJDEP SP | |
| TIB994P | KJDEP 67 | |
| TIB995L | AMDEP 800 | |
| TIB996J | AMDEP SP | |
| TIB997G | WLDEP 912 | |
| TIB998D | WLDEP 913 | |
| TIB999B | WLDEP SP | |
| TIB1000B | WLDEP SP | |
| TIB1001Z | WLDEP 960 |
Former deployments
De-registration schedule
Other information
Legend
| Deployments | |
|---|---|
| AMDEP | Ang Mo Kio Depot |
| KJDEP | Kranji Depot |
| WLDEP | Woodlands Depot |
| * | Crossover |
| Advertisement | |
| N/A | Not available |
| B: | Back ad - Ad covering entire back of bus. |
Buses in depots
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| AMDEP | 4 buses | TIB976S TIB984T TIB995L TIB996J |
| KJDEP | 9 buses | TIB973A TIB974Y TIB988H TIB989E TIB990A TIB991Y TIB992U TIB993S TIB994P |
| WLDEP | 15 buses | TIB975U TIB977P TIB978L TIB979J TIB980D TIB981B TIB982Z TIB983X TIB985R TIB987K TIB997G TIB998D TIB999B TIB1000B TIB1001Z |
Buses with Trapeze CFMS
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| With Trapeze CFMS | All buses except TIB975U, TIB977P, TIB978L, TIB981B - TIB985R, TIB987K, TIB996J - TIB1001Z |
Buses without dress rim covers
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| Without dress rim covers | TIB973A, TIB974Y, TIB976S, TIB980D, TIB982Z - TIB984T, TIB989E, TIB995L, TIB996J | |
Seats cover information
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Red/Purple PVC | TIB977P, TIB979J, TIB983X, TIB986M, TIB988H - TIB994P |
| Blue/Purple/Red | TIB973A - TIB976S, TIB978L, TIB980D - TIB982Z, TIB984T, TIB985R, TIB987K, TIB995L - TIB1001Z |
Notes
- All buses went for refurbishment.
- TIB976S is the only bus in the fleet which retain the Mercedes-Benz badge at the rear bumper.