Scania L113CRL (ELBO): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
!Service(s) served | !Service(s) served | ||
!Status | !Status | ||
!Notes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB833X | |TIB833X | ||
|AMDEP 851, ''AMDEP 160'', WLDEP 171, WLDEP 167, WLDEP 961 | |AMDEP 851, ''AMDEP 160'', WLDEP 171, WLDEP 167, WLDEP 961 | ||
|rowspan="15" {{Scrapped}} | |rowspan="15" {{Scrapped}} | ||
|rowspan="4" {{N/A}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB834T | |TIB834T | ||
| Line 93: | Line 95: | ||
|TIB837K | |TIB837K | ||
|AMDEP 851, WLDEP 167, WLDEP 961, WLDEP SP, WLDEP 187, WLDEP 178 | |AMDEP 851, WLDEP 167, WLDEP 961, WLDEP SP, WLDEP 187, WLDEP 178 | ||
|<sup>R</sup> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB839E | |TIB839E | ||
|AMDEP 169, AMDEP 171, AMDEP 980, WLDEP 970, WLDEP 852, KJDEP 970, WLDEP SP, WLDEP 852 | |AMDEP 169, AMDEP 171, AMDEP 980, WLDEP 970, WLDEP 852, KJDEP 970, WLDEP SP, WLDEP 852 | ||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB840A | |TIB840A | ||
|AMDEP 169, AMDEP 171, AMDEP 980, WLDEP 187, WLDEP 970, WLDEP 852, KJDEP 970, WLDEP SP, WLDEP 187 | |AMDEP 169, AMDEP 171, AMDEP 980, WLDEP 187, WLDEP 970, WLDEP 852, KJDEP 970, WLDEP SP, WLDEP 187 | ||
|rowspan="3"|<sup>R</sup> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB841Y | |TIB841Y | ||
| Line 108: | Line 113: | ||
|TIB843S | |TIB843S | ||
|AMDEP 171, AMDEP 980, WLDEP 187 | |AMDEP 171, AMDEP 980, WLDEP 187 | ||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB844P | |TIB844P | ||
|AMDEP 171, AMDEP 980, WLDEP 187, WLDEP 178 | |AMDEP 171, AMDEP 980, WLDEP 187, WLDEP 178 | ||
|<sup>R</sup> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB845L | |TIB845L | ||
|AMDEP 856, AMDEP 103, WLDEP 700 | |AMDEP 856, AMDEP 103, WLDEP 700, WLDEP 187, KJDEP 700 | ||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB846J | |TIB846J | ||
|AMDEP 851, AMDEP SP, WLDEP 75, WLDEP 187, WLDEP 852, WLDEP 178 | |AMDEP 851, AMDEP SP, WLDEP 75, WLDEP 187, WLDEP 852, WLDEP 178 | ||
|rowspan="3"|<sup>R</sup> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB847G | |TIB847G | ||
|AMDEP 851, | |AMDEP 851, <s>AMDEP 214E/214W</s>, <s>AMDEP 820/821</s>, AMDEP 103, WLDEP 961, WLDEP 857, WLDEP 852, WLDEP 178 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB848D | |TIB848D | ||
|AMDEP 851, | |AMDEP 851, <s>AMDEP 214E/214W</s>, <s>AMDEP 820/821</s>, WLDEP 961, WLDEP 852, WLDEP 178 | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 138: | Line 147: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SP || Spare bus | |SP || Spare bus | ||
|- | |||
!colspan=2|Notes | |||
|- | |||
|<sup>R</sup> || Buses that went for refurbishment. | |||
|} | |} | ||
===See also=== | ===See also=== | ||
Revision as of 23:15, 5 June 2018
Specifications
| Former Operator(s) | Template:Trans Island Bus Services & Template:SMRT Buses | |
|---|---|---|
| Registration no. | TIB833X - TIB837K & TIB839E - TIB848D | |
| Vehicle make | Scania | |
| Vehicle manufacturer | ||
| Vehicle model | L113CRL | |
| Vehicle bodywork | ELBO | |
| Length | 11.8m | |
| Width | 2.55m | |
| Quantity | 15 | |
| Year | 1995 | |
| Period of registration | 13 Feb 1996 - 28 Mar 1996 | |
| Passenger capacity | Seating: 45 Standing: 29 Total: 74 | |
| Engine model | Scania DSC1171 | |
| Engine capacity | 11020 cc | |
| Emission standard | Euro I | |
| Transmission model | ZF Ecomat I 4HP 500 | |
| Power/torque | 231 hp (170 kW) @ 2000 rpm / 1030 Nm @ 1050 rpm | |
| Suspension system | Full air suspension | |
| Air-con model | Hispacold | |
| EDS model | Mobitec MobiDOT | |
| EDS controller model | Mobitec Zebra 300TD | |
| Seat model | Fainsa Arianne (original) Vogelsitze System 600 (TIB837K, TIB840A - TIB842U, TIB844P & TIB846J - TIB848G) | |
| Door model | Deans | |
Former deployments
| Registration no. | Service(s) served | Status | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| TIB833X | AMDEP 851, AMDEP 160, WLDEP 171, WLDEP 167, WLDEP 961 | rowspan="15" Template:Scrapped | N/A |
| TIB834T | AMDEP 851, AMDEP 160, WLDEP 171, WLDEP 167, WLDEP 187 | ||
| TIB835R | AMDEP 851, AMDEP 160, WLDEP 852, WLDEP 961, WLDEP 980, WLDEP 75, WLDEP 187, WLDEP 970, WLDEP 852, KJDEP 970 | ||
| TIB836M | AMDEP 851, WLDEP 187, WLDEP 852 | ||
| TIB837K | AMDEP 851, WLDEP 167, WLDEP 961, WLDEP SP, WLDEP 187, WLDEP 178 | R | |
| TIB839E | AMDEP 169, AMDEP 171, AMDEP 980, WLDEP 970, WLDEP 852, KJDEP 970, WLDEP SP, WLDEP 852 | N/A | |
| TIB840A | AMDEP 169, AMDEP 171, AMDEP 980, WLDEP 187, WLDEP 970, WLDEP 852, KJDEP 970, WLDEP SP, WLDEP 187 | R | |
| TIB841Y | AMDEP 169, AMDEP 171, AMDEP 980, WLDEP SP, WLDEP 970, WLDEP SP, WLDEP 187, WLDEP SP, WLDEP 178 | ||
| TIB842U | AMDEP 169, AMDEP 171, WLDEP 187, WLDEP 178 | ||
| TIB843S | AMDEP 171, AMDEP 980, WLDEP 187 | N/A | |
| TIB844P | AMDEP 171, AMDEP 980, WLDEP 187, WLDEP 178 | R | |
| TIB845L | AMDEP 856, AMDEP 103, WLDEP 700, WLDEP 187, KJDEP 700 | N/A | |
| TIB846J | AMDEP 851, AMDEP SP, WLDEP 75, WLDEP 187, WLDEP 852, WLDEP 178 | R | |
| TIB847G | AMDEP 851, | ||
| TIB848D | AMDEP 851, |
Other information
Legend
| Deployments | |
|---|---|
| AMDEP | Ang Mo Kio Depot |
| KJDEP | Kranji Depot |
| WLDEP | Woodlands Depot |
| SP | Spare bus |
| Notes | |
| R | Buses that went for refurbishment. |