Difference between revisions of "MAN ND323F (Euro VI) (Batch 1)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 121: | Line 121: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG5931T | |SG5931T | ||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG5932R | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG5933M | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG5934K | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG5935H | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG5936E | |||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG5937C | |||
|{{N/A}} | |{{N/A}} | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:31, 3 July 2018
Specifications
Deployments
SBS Transit
Registration no. | Service | Advertisement |
---|---|---|
SG5921Y | SEDEP 851e | N/A |
SG5922U | SEDEP 851e | |
SG5923S | SEDEP 851e | |
SG5924P | SEDEP 851e | |
SG5925L | SEDEP 851e | |
SG5926J | SEDEP 851e | |
SG5931T | N/A | |
SG5932R | N/A | |
SG5933M | N/A | |
SG5934K | N/A | |
SG5935H | N/A | |
SG5936E | N/A | |
SG5937C | N/A |
SMRT Buses
Registration no. | Service | Advertisement |
---|---|---|
SG5927G | KJDEP 920 | N/A |
SG5928D | KJDEP 920 | |
SG5929B | KJDEP 922 | |
SG5930X | KJDEP 922 |
LTA Storage Buses
Registration no. | Storage location |
---|
Former deployments
Other information
Legend
Deployments | |
---|---|
KJDEP | Kranji Depot |
SEDEP | Seletar Depot |
SP | Spare bus |
Advertisement | |
N/A | Not available |
Buses in depots
SBS Transit
Click to expand/collapse | ||
---|---|---|
SEDEP | 6 buses | SG5921Y SG5922U SG5923S SG5924P SG5925L SG5926J |
N/A | 1 bus | SG5931T |
SMRT Buses
Click to expand/collapse | ||
---|---|---|
KJDEP | 4 buses | SG5927G SG5928D SG5929B SG5930X |
LTA Storage Buses
Click to expand/collapse | ||
---|---|---|
SEDEP | 6 buses | SG5932R SG5933M SG5934K SG5935H SG5936E SG5937C |
Buses without dress rim covers
Click to expand/collapse | ||
---|---|---|
Without dress rim covers | All buses (currently under SBS Transit) except SG5931T do not have dress rim covers. |
Type of purchase(s)
Click to expand/collapse | |
---|---|
Land Transport Authority (LTA)'s Bus Contracting Model (BCM) | SG5921Y – SG5937C |
Notes
SBS Transit
- SG5921Y is the only bus without red priority seat covers.