Dennis Lance 211: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 87: | Line 87: | ||
|PA648L | |PA648L | ||
|Non-user lay-up status till 10 Mar 2019 | |Non-user lay-up status till 10 Mar 2019 | ||
|- | |||
|PA649J | |||
|{{Scrapped}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PA669B | |PA669B | ||
Revision as of 21:27, 16 September 2018

PA716Z (Tampines Retail Park Shuttle)Specifications
| Former Operator(s) | ||
|---|---|---|
| Registration no. | PA639M PA648L, PA649J PA669B PA715B, PA716Z | |
| Vehicle make | Dennis | |
| Vehicle manufacturer | UMW Malaysia–Dennis Specialist Vehicles | |
| Vehicle model | Lance 211 | |
| Vehicle bodywork | Duple Metsec | |
| Vehicle bodywork assembler | UMW Malaysia–Dennis Specialist Vehicles | |
| Length | 11.735m | |
| Quantity | 6 | |
| Year | 1997 | |
| Period of registration | 10 Mar 1999 - 12 Mar 1999 | |
| Passenger capacity | Design | Modified seating configuration |
| Seating: 41 Standing: 34 Total: 75 |
Seating: 35 Standing: 46 Total: 81 | |
| Engine model | Cummins C8.3-211 10 | |
| Engine capacity | 8268 cc | |
| Emission standard | Euro II | |
| Suspension system | Full air suspension | |
| Transmission model | ZF Ecomat I 4HP 500 | |
| Power/torque | 211 hp (157 kW) @ 2400 rpm / 795 Nm @ 1500 rpm | |
| Air-con model | Sütrak AC 350 | |
| EDS model | Transit Media TwinVision LeDot | |
| Seat model | Vogelsitze System 600 | |
| Door model | Wellman Peters | |
| Additional features | Modified seating configuration (PA639M, PA669B) | |
Former deployments
| Registration no. | Status |
|---|---|
| PA639M | Non-user lay-up status till 09 Mar 2019 |
| PA648L | Non-user lay-up status till 10 Mar 2019 |
| PA649J | Template:Scrapped |
| PA669B | Non-user lay-up status till 21 Feb 2019 |
| PA715B | Non-user lay-up status till 11 Mar 2019 |
| PA716Z | Non-user lay-up status till 21 Feb 2019 |
Other information
Notes
- All buses went for refurbishment and were repainted with Bus Plus White livery.