Volvo B5LH: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
/* RD 30/11/2018 |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Registration no. | !Registration no. | ||
|width="150"|SG3002M – SG3006C <br>SG3008Y | |width="150"|SG3002M – SG3006C<br>SG3008Y<br>SG3018T | ||
<!--|width="150"|--> | <!--|width="150"|--> | ||
<!--|width="150"|--> | <!--|width="150"|--> | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!rowspan="2"|Quantity | !rowspan="2"|Quantity | ||
| | |7 | ||
|6 | |6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|colspan="5"| | |colspan="5"|13 (Total) | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Year | !Year | ||
| Line 105: | Line 105: | ||
|SG3002M | |SG3002M | ||
|UPDEP | |UPDEP | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="7" {{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3003K | |SG3003K | ||
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3006C | |SG3006C | ||
| | |AMDEP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3008Y | |SG3008Y | ||
|UPDEP | |UPDEP | ||
|- | |||
|SG3018T | |||
|AMDEP | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 181: | Line 184: | ||
!colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse | !colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse | ||
|- | |- | ||
|AMDEP || | |AMDEP || 3 buses || SG3005E SG3006C SG3018T | ||
|- | |- | ||
|UPDEP || 3 buses || SG3003K SG3004H SG3008Y | |UPDEP || 3 buses || SG3003K SG3004H SG3008Y | ||
| Line 187: | Line 190: | ||
|SEDEP || 1 bus || SG3002M | |SEDEP || 1 bus || SG3002M | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:56, 3 December 2018
Specifications
| Operator(s) | Template:SBS Transit | Template:SMRT Buses | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Registration no. | SG3002M – SG3006C SG3008Y SG3018T |
SG3007A SG3009U – SG3012J SG3016Z | |||
| Vehicle make | Volvo | ||||
| Vehicle manufacturer | Volvo Buses | ||||
| Vehicle bodywork | MCV Evora | ||||
| Vehicle model | B5LH AUTO | ||||
| Length | 12m | ||||
| Width | 2.55m | ||||
| Quantity | 7 | 6 | |||
| 13 (Total) | |||||
| Year | 2018 | ||||
| Period of registration | 1 Nov 2018 – present (Registration & deliveries are ongoing) | ||||
| Passenger capacity | Seating: 28 Standing: 56 Wheelchair bay: 2 Total: 84 | ||||
| Engine model | Volvo D5K240 | ||||
| Electric motor model | Volvo Integrated Starter Alternator Motor (I-SAM) | ||||
| Engine capacity | 5132 cc | ||||
| Emission standard | Euro VI | ||||
| Transmission model | Volvo AT2412E I-Shift | ||||
| Power/torque | 240 hp (177 kW) @ 2200 rpm / 918 Nm @ 1200 - 1600 rpm 160 hp (120 kW) / 800 Nm (Electric motor, maximum) 94 hp (70 kW) / 400 Nm (Electric motor, continuous) | ||||
| Suspension system | Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECAS) | ||||
| Braking system | Volvo Electronic Braking System (EBS5) Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS) Anti-Slip Regulation (ASR) Electronic Stability Programme (ESP) | ||||
| Exhaust system | Volvo Exhaust Aftertreatment System Selective Catalytic Reduction (SCR) Technology Exhaust Gas Recirculation (EGR) Technology Diesel Particulate Filter (DPF) Diesel Oxidation Catalyst (DOC) | ||||
| Air-con model | Valeo REVO-E | ||||
| EDS model | LECIP | ||||
| EDS controller model | LECIP Driver Control Console | ||||
| Seat model | Vogel Industrie System 750/3 | ||||
| Door model | SMC Transit | ||||
| Additional features | Volvo I-Coaching LECIP OBC-VISION Passenger Information Display System (PIDS) Kenwood Speakers Mobileye 630 Advanced Driver Assistance System Mobileye Shield+ Collision Avoidance System TNT Surveillance Golden Eye Anti-Fatigue System USB charging ports with covers | ||||
Deployments
SBS Transit
| Registration no. | Service | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| SG3002M | UPDEP | N/A |
| SG3003K | UPDEP | |
| SG3004H | UPDEP | |
| SG3005E | AMDEP | |
| SG3006C | AMDEP | |
| SG3008Y | UPDEP | |
| SG3018T | AMDEP |
SMRT Buses
| Registration no. | Service | Advertisement |
|---|---|---|
| SG3007A | WLDEP | N/A |
| SG3009U | WLDEP | |
| SG3010P | N/A | |
| SG3011L | N/A | |
| SG3012J | N/A | |
| SG3016Z | WLDEP |
Former deployments
Other information
Legend
| Deployments | |
|---|---|
| N/A | Not available |
| AMDEP | Ang Mo Kio Depot |
| UPDEP | Ulu Pandan Depot |
| WLDEP | Woodlands Depot |
| SP | Spare bus |
| Advertisement | |
| N/A | Not available |
Buses in depots
SBS Transit
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| AMDEP | 3 buses | SG3005E SG3006C SG3018T |
| UPDEP | 3 buses | SG3003K SG3004H SG3008Y |
| SEDEP | 1 bus | SG3002M |
SMRT Buses
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| WLDEP | 3 buses | SG3007A SG3009U SG3016Z |
| N/A | 3 buses | SG3010P SG3011L SG3012J |
Type of purchase(s)
All buses are bought under Land Transport Authority (LTA)'s Bus Contracting Model (BCM).