Nissan Diesel U31RCN: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 99: | Line 99: | ||
|CSS185P | |CSS185P | ||
|<s>AMDEP CSS 608</s>, WLDEP SP, WLDEP 852, WLDEP 981, WLDEP 178, WLDEP 981, WLDEP 852, WLDEP 981, WLDEP 178 | |<s>AMDEP CSS 608</s>, WLDEP SP, WLDEP 852, WLDEP 981, WLDEP 178, WLDEP 981, WLDEP 852, WLDEP 981, WLDEP 178 | ||
|<sup> | |<sup>2 R</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CSS186L | |CSS186L | ||
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
|AMDEP 854, AMDEP 857, AMDEP SP, AMDEP TRG, KJDEP TRG | |AMDEP 854, AMDEP 857, AMDEP SP, AMDEP TRG, KJDEP TRG | ||
|rowspan="16" {{Scrapped}} | |rowspan="16" {{Scrapped}} | ||
|rowspan="2"|<sup> | |rowspan="2"|<sup>2 R</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB363K | |TIB363K | ||
| Line 131: | Line 131: | ||
|TIB365E | |TIB365E | ||
|AMDEP 854, AMDEP 169, AMDEP 980, AMDEP 851, AMDEP SP, AMDEP 853 | |AMDEP 854, AMDEP 169, AMDEP 980, AMDEP 851, AMDEP SP, AMDEP 853 | ||
|rowspan="2"|<sup> | |rowspan="2"|<sup>2 R</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB366C | |TIB366C | ||
| Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
|TIB368Y | |TIB368Y | ||
|AMDEP 854, KJDEP 169, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 925, ''WLDEP 160'', WLDEP 980, WLDEP SP, WLDEP 178, WLDEP 981, WLDEP 178 | |AMDEP 854, KJDEP 169, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 925, ''WLDEP 160'', WLDEP 980, WLDEP SP, WLDEP 178, WLDEP 981, WLDEP 178 | ||
|rowspan="3"|<sup> | |rowspan="3"|<sup>2 R</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB369U | |TIB369U | ||
| Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB375B | |TIB375B | ||
|<sup> | |<sup>2 R</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB376Z | |TIB376Z | ||
| Line 205: | Line 205: | ||
|CSS194M | |CSS194M | ||
|<s>AMDEP CSS 605</s>, <s>AMDEP CSS 608</s>, AMDEP SP, KJDEP 975, AMDEP TRG | |<s>AMDEP CSS 605</s>, <s>AMDEP CSS 608</s>, AMDEP SP, KJDEP 975, AMDEP TRG | ||
|<sup> | |<sup>2 R</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CSS195K | |CSS195K | ||
| Line 213: | Line 213: | ||
|CSS196H | |CSS196H | ||
|<s>AMDEP CSS 608</s>, KJDEP 975, KJDEP TRG, AMDEP TRG | |<s>AMDEP CSS 608</s>, KJDEP 975, KJDEP TRG, AMDEP TRG | ||
|<sup> | |<sup>2 R</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CSS197E | |CSS197E | ||
| Line 246: | Line 246: | ||
|CSS204T | |CSS204T | ||
|<s>AMDEP CSS 608</s>, KJDEP 975, KJDEP TRG | |<s>AMDEP CSS 608</s>, KJDEP 975, KJDEP TRG | ||
|rowspan="2"|<sup> | |rowspan="2"|<sup>2 R</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CSS205R | |CSS205R | ||
| Line 259: | Line 259: | ||
|<s>AMDEP CSS 608</s>, AMDEP SP, AMDEP TRG, KJDEP TRG | |<s>AMDEP CSS 608</s>, AMDEP SP, AMDEP TRG, KJDEP TRG | ||
|{{Scrapped}} | |{{Scrapped}} | ||
|<sup> | |<sup>2 R</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CSS208H | |CSS208H | ||
| Line 309: | Line 309: | ||
|TIB1255H | |TIB1255H | ||
|AMDEP SP, WLDEP SP, WLDEP 178, WLDEP SP, WLDEP 852, WLDEP 178 | |AMDEP SP, WLDEP SP, WLDEP 178, WLDEP SP, WLDEP 852, WLDEP 178 | ||
|<sup> | |<sup>2 R</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB1256E | |TIB1256E | ||
| Line 336: | Line 336: | ||
|{{N/A}} || Not available | |{{N/A}} || Not available | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<sup> | |<sup>2</sup> || Buses that were given an additional 2 years lifespan extension. | ||
|- | |||
|<sup>R</sup> || Buses that went for refurbishment. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:46, 1 April 2019
Specifications
| Former Operator(s) | Template:Trans Island Bus Services & Template:SMRT Buses | |
|---|---|---|
| Original Air-Con | Converted Air-Con | |
| Registration no. | CSS178K – CSS187J TIB362M – TIB377X |
CSS188G – CSS211Y TIB1248D – TIB1256E (Re-registered from CSS197E, CSS199A, CSS201B, CSS202Z, CSS206M & CSS208H – CSS210A) |
| Vehicle make | Nissan | |
| Vehicle manufacturer | Nissan Diesel | |
| Vehicle model | U31RCN | |
| Vehicle bodywork | Fuji Heavy Industries R15/5E | |
| Length | 11.975m | |
| Quantity | 26 | 24 |
| 50 (Total) | ||
| Year | 1992 | |
| Passenger capacity | Seating: 45 Standing: 31 Total: 76 | |
| Engine model | Nissan PE6H | |
| Engine capacity | 11670 cc | |
| Transmission model | ZF Ecomat I 4HP 500 | |
| Power/torque | 226 hp (169 kW) @ 2200 rpm / 814 Nm @ 1300 rpm | |
| Suspension system | Leaf spring | |
| Air-con model | Fuji | |
| EDS model | LAWO | |
| EDS controller model | LAWO 801/4 | |
Former deployments
Original Air-Con
CSS-registered
| Registration no. | Service(s) served | Status | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| CSS178K | rowspan="10" Template:Scrapped | N/A | |
| CSS179H | |||
| CSS180C | |||
| CSS181A | |||
| CSS182Y | |||
| CSS183U | |||
| CSS184S | |||
| CSS185P | 2 R | ||
| CSS186L | N/A | ||
| CSS187J |
TIB-registered
| Registration no. | Service(s) served | Status | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| TIB362M | AMDEP 854, AMDEP 857, AMDEP SP, AMDEP TRG, KJDEP TRG | rowspan="16" Template:Scrapped | 2 R |
| TIB363K | AMDEP 854, AMDEP 857, AMDEP SP, AMDEP TRG, AMDEP SP, AMDEP RWS8 Staff Shuttle | ||
| TIB364H | AMDEP 854, AMDEP 857, AMDEP 851, AMDEP 825, AMDEP SP, AMDEP 853 | N/A | |
| TIB365E | AMDEP 854, AMDEP 169, AMDEP 980, AMDEP 851, AMDEP SP, AMDEP 853 | 2 R | |
| TIB366C | AMDEP 854, KJDEP 169, KJDEP 181, KJDEP 160, AMDEP TRG, AMDEP SP, AMDEP RWS8 Staff Shuttle, AMDEP TRG | ||
| TIB367A | AMDEP 854, KJDEP 169, KJDEP 181, WLDEP 75, WLDEP 981 | N/A | |
| TIB368Y | AMDEP 854, KJDEP 169, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 925, WLDEP 160, WLDEP 980, WLDEP SP, WLDEP 178, WLDEP 981, WLDEP 178 | 2 R | |
| TIB369U | AMDEP SP, KJDEP 181, WLDEP 75, WLDEP 178, WLDEP 981, AMDEP SP, AMDEP RWS8 Staff Shuttle | ||
| TIB370P | AMDEP 854, AMDEP SP, KJDEP 181, WLDEP 160, WLDEP 980, WLDEP SP, WLDEP 178, WLDEP SP, WLDEP 852, WLDEP 178 | ||
| TIB371L | AMDEP 854, AMDEP SP, KJDEP 925, WLDEP SP, WLDEP 178 | N/A | |
| TIB372J | AMDEP 854, AMDEP SP, KJDEP 925, WLDEP 160, WLDEP 980, WLDEP SP, WLDEP 178 | ||
| TIB373G | AMDEP 854, KJDEP 160, KJDEP SP, WLDEP 855, WLDEP SP, WLDEP 852 | ||
| TIB374D | AMDEP 854, AMDEP 167, KJDEP 925, WLDEP SP, WLDEP 178 | ||
| TIB375B | 2 R | ||
| TIB376Z | AMDEP 854, AMDEP 851, AMDEP 853, WLDEP SP, WLDEP 178 | N/A | |
| TIB377X | AMDEP 854, AMDEP SP, WLDEP 855, AMDEP SP, AMDEP 853, AMDEP SP |
Converted Air-Con
CSS-registered
| Registration no. | Service(s) served | Status | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| CSS188G | rowspan="9" Template:Scrapped | N/A | |
| CSS189D | |||
| CSS190Z | |||
| CSS191X | |||
| CSS192T | |||
| CSS193R | |||
| CSS194M | 2 R | ||
| CSS195K | N/A | ||
| CSS196H | 2 R | ||
| CSS197E | Re-registered as TIB1248D | N/A | |
| CSS198C | Template:Scrapped | ||
| CSS199A | Re-registered as TIB1249B | ||
| CSS200D | Template:Scrapped | ||
| CSS201B | Re-registered as TIB1250X | ||
| CSS202Z | Re-registered as TIB1251T | ||
| CSS203X | rowspan="3" Template:Scrapped | ||
| CSS204T | 2 R | ||
| CSS205R | |||
| CSS206M | Re-registered as TIB1252R | N/A | |
| CSS207K | Template:Scrapped | 2 R | |
| CSS208H | Re-registered as TIB1253M | N/A | |
| CSS209E | Re-registered as TIB1254K | ||
| CSS210A | Re-registered as TIB1255H | ||
| CSS211Y | Re-registered as TIB1256E |
TIB-registered
| Registration no. | Service(s) served | Status | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| TIB1248D | WLDEP 178 | rowspan="9" Template:Scrapped | N/A |
| TIB1249B | WLDEP SP, WLDEP 178 | ||
| TIB1250X | |||
| TIB1251T | AMDEP SP, WLDEP SP, WLDEP 178 | ||
| TIB1252R | |||
| TIB1253M | |||
| TIB1254K | AMDEP SP, WLDEP 980, WLDEP SP, WLDEP 852, WLDEP SP, WLDEP 178 | ||
| TIB1255H | AMDEP SP, WLDEP SP, WLDEP 178, WLDEP SP, WLDEP 852, WLDEP 178 | 2 R | |
| TIB1256E | AMDEP SP, AMDEP 853 | N/A |
Other information
Legend
| Deployments | |
|---|---|
| AMDEP | Ang Mo Kio Depot |
| KJDEP | Kranji Depot |
| WLDEP | Woodlands Depot |
| SP | Spare bus |
| TRG | Training bus |
| Notes | |
| N/A | Not available |
| 2 | Buses that were given an additional 2 years lifespan extension. |
| R | Buses that went for refurbishment. |