MAN ND323F (Euro VI) (Batch 2): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6177Y | |SG6177Y | ||
| | |AMDEP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6178U | |SG6178U | ||
| | |AMDEP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6179S | |SG6179S | ||
| | |AMDEP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6180L | |SG6180L | ||
| | |AMDEP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6181J | |SG6181J | ||
| | |AMDEP | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
!colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse | !colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{N/A}} || | |AMDEP || 5 buses || SG6177Y SG6178U SG6179S SG6180L SG6181J | ||
|- | |||
|{{N/A}} || 3 buses || SG6174E SG6175C SG6176A | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:07, 2 April 2020
Specifications
| Operator(s) | Template:SMRT Buses | Template:SBS Transit |
|---|---|---|
| Registration no. | SG6172K SG6173H |
SG6174E – SG6181J |
| Vehicle make | MAN | |
| Vehicle manufacturer | MAN Truck & Bus | |
| Vehicle model | ND323F (A95) | |
| Vehicle bodywork | MAN Lion's City DD | |
| Vehicle bodywork assembler | Gemilang Coachwork | |
| Length | 12m | |
| Width | 2.55m | |
| Quantity | 2 | 8 |
| 10 (Total) | ||
| Year | 2019 | |
| Period of registration | 20 Mar 2020 – present (registration and deliveries are ongoing) | |
| Passenger capacity | Seating (Upper deck): 57 Seating (Lower deck): 25 Standing: 57 Wheelchair bay: 2 Total: 139 | |
| Engine model | MAN D 2066 LUH-58 | |
| Engine capacity | 10518 cc | |
| Emission standard | Euro VI | |
| Transmission model | ZF EcoLife 6 AP 2000 B | |
| Power/torque | 320 hp (235 kW) @ 1900 rpm / 1600 Nm @ 1000 - 1400 rpm | |
| Suspension system | Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECS) | |
| Braking system | Electronic Braking System (EBS) Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS) Antriebsschlupfregelung (ASR) / Traction Control System (TCS) Electronic Stability Programme (ESP) | |
| Exhaust system | MAN SCRT MAN PURE DIESEL Technology (Exhaust Gas Recirculation (EGR) Technology) MAN CRTec (Continuously Regenerating Trap (CRT)) MAN AdBlue (Selective Catalytic Reduction (SCR)) | |
| Air-con model | Denso | |
| EDS model | Gorba imotion LED.e TOPSMART | |
| EDS controller model | Luminator Basic | |
| Seat model | Vogel Industrie System 750/3 | |
| Door model | Masats | |
| Additional features | Tree Guards USB charging ports with covers LAWO INFOtainment 29″ Passenger Information Display System (PIDS) Seeing Machines Guardian Anti-Fatigue Driving System iris IRMA MATRIX Automatic passenger counters (Entrance and exit) TNT Surveillance T-FA Front Alert Camera Singapore Technologies (ST) Kinetics Integrated Smart Advanced Warning Unit (I-SAW-U) Stroller restraint system Additional hand grips | |
Deployments
SMRT Buses
| Registration no. | Service |
|---|---|
| SG6172K | AMDEP SP |
| SG6173H | AMDEP SP |
SBS Transit
| Registration no. | Service |
|---|---|
| SG6174E | N/A |
| SG6175C | N/A |
| SG6176A | N/A |
| SG6177Y | AMDEP |
| SG6178U | AMDEP |
| SG6179S | AMDEP |
| SG6180L | AMDEP |
| SG6181J | AMDEP |
Former deployments
Other information
Legend
| Deployments | |
|---|---|
| AMDEP | Ang Mo Kio Depot |
| N/A | Not applicable |
Buses in depots
SMRT Buses
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| AMDEP | 2 buses | SG6172K SG6173H |
SBS Transit
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| AMDEP | 5 buses | SG6177Y SG6178U SG6179S SG6180L SG6181J |
| N/A | 3 buses | SG6174E SG6175C SG6176A |
Type of purchase(s)
All buses are bought under Land Transport Authority (LTA)'s Bus Contracting Model (BCM).