NTU Internal Shuttle Buses: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m based on buses spotted in bus park, might have more (diesel) buses. will follow up again |
Undo revision 570323 by Kimminju (talk) (Wait for school term to start to confirm the remaining, would be easier to delete than to add on. Will KIV the service) Tag: Undo |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
===ComfortDelGro Bus=== | ===ComfortDelGro Bus=== | ||
====Coaches==== | ====Coaches==== | ||
=====Higer KLQ6109Q===== | |||
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | |||
|-class="CCL" | |||
!Registration no. | |||
!Service | |||
|- | |||
|PC4914G | |||
|CL-B/CL-R/CR/CWR | |||
|} | |||
=====Yutong ZK6107H===== | |||
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | |||
|-class="CCL" | |||
!Registration no. | |||
!Service | |||
|- | |||
|PA8833R | |||
|rowspan="7"|CL-B/CL-R/CR/CWR | |||
|- | |||
|PC1785G | |||
|- | |||
|PC2648M | |||
|- | |||
|PC2750A | |||
|- | |||
|PC3291B | |||
|- | |||
|PC3501X | |||
|- | |||
|PC3685Z | |||
|} | |||
=====Yutong ZK6122HE9===== | =====Yutong ZK6122HE9===== | ||
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | {|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | ||
| Line 9: | Line 41: | ||
!Registration no. | !Registration no. | ||
!Service | !Service | ||
|- | |||
|PC2134D | |||
|rowspan="6"|CL-B/CL-R/CR/CWR | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PC2749E | |PC2749E | ||
| | |- | ||
|PC2769Y | |||
|- | |||
|PC2840Z | |||
|- | |||
|PC2892Z | |||
|- | |||
|PC2956Z | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 21: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD553K | |PD553K | ||
| | |{{TBC}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD669K | |PD669K | ||
|{{TBC}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PD674U | |PD674U | ||
|{{TBC}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PD675S | |PD675S | ||
|{{TBC}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PD678J | |PD678J | ||
|{{TBC}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PD742G | |PD742G | ||
|{{TBC}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PD862T | |PD862T | ||
|{{TBC}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 44: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD442Y | |PD442Y | ||
| | |{{TBC}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD524U | |PD524U | ||
|{{TBC}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PD621Y | |PD621Y | ||
|{{TBC}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PD648X | |PD648X | ||
|{{TBC}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 58: | Line 109: | ||
!Registration no. | !Registration no. | ||
!Service | !Service | ||
|- | |||
|PA9465M | |||
|rowspan="6"|CL-B/CL-R/CR/CWR | |||
|- | |||
|PA9474L | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PA9779H | |PA9779H | ||
| | |- | ||
|PA9791X | |||
|- | |||
|PA9799A | |||
|- | |||
|PA9869G | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 86: | Line 147: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD771Y | |PD771Y | ||
| | |{{TBC}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PD807D | |PD807D | ||
|{{TBC}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PD933Y | |PD933Y | ||
|{{TBC}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PD1018H | |PD1018H | ||
|{{TBC}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PD1064Z | |PD1064Z | ||
|{{TBC}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 01:36, 8 January 2023

NTU Internal Shuttle Bus Deployments
ComfortDelGro Bus
Coaches
Higer KLQ6109Q
| Registration no. | Service |
|---|---|
| PC4914G | CL-B/CL-R/CR/CWR |
Yutong ZK6107H
| Registration no. | Service |
|---|---|
| PA8833R | CL-B/CL-R/CR/CWR |
| PC1785G | |
| PC2648M | |
| PC2750A | |
| PC3291B | |
| PC3501X | |
| PC3685Z |
Yutong ZK6122HE9
| Registration no. | Service |
|---|---|
| PC2134D | CL-B/CL-R/CR/CWR |
| PC2749E | |
| PC2769Y | |
| PC2840Z | |
| PC2892Z | |
| PC2956Z |
Zhongtong LCK6129EV (H12)
| Registration no. | Service |
|---|---|
| PD553K | TBC |
| PD669K | TBC |
| PD674U | TBC |
| PD675S | TBC |
| PD678J | TBC |
| PD742G | TBC |
| PD862T | TBC |
Single-deckers
BYD B12A03
| Registration no. | Service |
|---|---|
| PD442Y | TBC |
| PD524U | TBC |
| PD621Y | TBC |
| PD648X | TBC |
Scania K230UB (SC Chivalrous)
| Registration no. | Service |
|---|---|
| PA9465M | CL-B/CL-R/CR/CWR |
| PA9474L | |
| PA9779H | |
| PA9791X | |
| PA9799A | |
| PA9869G |
Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (N12) (2-Door)
| Registration no. | Service |
|---|---|
| PD583Z | CL-R |
| PD698B | CL-R |
| PD728Z | TBC |
Zhongtong LCK6126EVG (N12) (3-Door)
| Registration no. | Service |
|---|---|
| PD771Y | TBC |
| PD807D | TBC |
| PD933Y | TBC |
| PD1018H | TBC |
| PD1064Z | TBC |
Sun-Gee Travel
Coaches
FTBCI FBC6890CRZ1 (LexBuild-Hola Wallaby 88)
| Registration no. | Service |
|---|---|
| PC5382J | NTU-LKC |
King Long XMQ6117K5
| Registration no. | Service |
|---|---|
| PA175J | CL-Y//FH-JP |
NTU Internal Shuttle Bus Deployments by Service
Campus Loop - Blue (CL-B)
| Direction 1 | Number of buses |
|---|---|
| Nanyang Avenue (Opp Hall 11) ↺ Nanyang Drive (Clockwise) | 5 |
| Fleet |
|---|
|
Any buses |
| Departing Nanyang Avenue (Opp Hall 11) | |
|---|---|
| Daily | 08:00 to 23:00 |
| Notes |
|---|
|
Campus Loop - Red (CL-R)
| Direction 1 | Number of buses |
|---|---|
| Nanyang Crescent (Hall 11 Blk 55) ↻ Nanyang Drive (Anti-clockwise) | 5 |
| Fleet |
|---|
|
PD583Z PD698B Any buses |
| Departing Nanyang Crescent (Hall 11 Blk 55) | |
|---|---|
| Daily | 08:00 to 23:00 |
| Notes |
|---|
|
Campus Loop - Yellow (CL-Y)
| Direction 1 | Number of buses | |
|---|---|---|
| AM Peak | Nanyang View (Campus Clubhse) ↺ Nanyang Avenue | 1 |
| Direction 2 | ||
| PM Peak | Nanyang Avenue (Admin Bldg) ↺ Nanyang View | |
| Fleet |
|---|
|
PA175J |
| Departing Nanyang View (Campus Clubhse) | |
|---|---|
| Weekdays | 07:30 07:50 08:10 08:30 08:50 09:10 |
| Departing Nanyang Avenue (Admin Bldg) | |
| Mondays to Thursdays | 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 |
| Fridays | 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 |
| Notes |
|---|
|
Campus Rider - Green (CR)
| Direction 1 | Number of buses |
|---|---|
| Jurong West Street 63 (Pioneer Stn Exit B) ↺ Nanyang Avenue | 6 |
| Fleet |
|---|
|
Any buses |
| Departing Jurong West Street 63 (Pioneer Stn Exit B) | |
|---|---|
| Weekdays | 07:30 to 23:00 |
Campus Weekend Rider - Brown (CWR)
| Direction 1 | Number of buses |
|---|---|
| Jurong West Street 63 (Pioneer Stn Exit B) ↺ Nanyang Drive | 1 |
| Fleet |
|---|
|
Any buses |
| Departing Jurong West Street 63 (Pioneer Stn Exit B) | |
|---|---|
| Weekends & Public Holidays | 07:30 to 23:00 |
Faculty Housing - Jurong Point (FH - JP) Shuttle
| Direction 1 | Number of buses |
|---|---|
| Students Walk (Yunnan Corner) → Boon Lay Way (Boon Lay Stn) | 1 |
| Fleet |
|---|
|
PA175J |
| Departing Students Walk (Yunnan Corner) | |
|---|---|
| Weekends & Public Holidays | 10:00 11:00 12:00 14:00 16:00 18:00 |
| Notes |
|---|
|
NTU - LKC Inter-Campus Shuttle
| Direction 1 | Direction 2 | Number of buses |
|---|---|---|
| Nanyang Drive (Exptl Med Bldg) | Mandalay Road (Toh Kian Chui Annex) | TBC |
| Fleet |
|---|
|
PC5382J |
| Departing Nanyang Drive (Exptl Med Bldg) | |
|---|---|
| Weekdays | 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:30 |
| Departing Mandalay Road (Toh Kian Chui Annex) | |
| Weekdays | 08:15 09:15 10:15 11:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:30 |