Go-Ahead Non-Revenue Buses: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
→Mercedes-Benz O530 Citaro (Batch 2): SBS6463J was involved in an accident. I'll mark it as non revenue. Undo this edit if you see it in service |
|||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|LYDEP Flexi-Deployment | |LYDEP Flexi-Deployment | ||
|Impounded at Traffic Police compound | |Impounded at Traffic Police compound | ||
|- | |||
|SBS6463J | |||
|LYDEP Flexi-Deployment | |||
|{{Unknown}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:23, 19 June 2023
Currently running buses
Mercedes-Benz O530 Citaro (Batch 2)
| Registration no. | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SBS6406A | LYDEP Flexi-Deployment | Impounded at Traffic Police compound |
| SBS6463J | LYDEP Flexi-Deployment | Unknown |
MAN ND323F (Euro V) (Batch 3)
| Registration no. | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SG5910D | LYDEP Flexi-Deployment | Unknown |
Demonstrator buses
BYD K9
| Registration no. | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SG4001J | LYDEP 15 | Re-registered as PC6264K |
CRRC TEG6125BEV03
| Registration no. | Former service | Status |
|---|---|---|
| SG4006X | LYDEP 354/358/359/403 | Non-user lay-up status till 9 Jun 2024; Returned to ST Engineering |