Former SBS Transit Nite Owl Services Route: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
As per svc guide |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
These were the routes for the remaining 6 SBS Transit Nite Owl Services until their discontinuation on 22nd December 2006. The 6 routes were then replaced with an enhanced 8 new routes, operating on Fridays, Saturdays & eve of Public Holidays. | These were the routes for the remaining 6 SBS Transit Nite Owl Services until their discontinuation on 22nd December 2006. The 6 routes were then replaced with an enhanced 8 new routes, operating on Fridays, Saturdays & eve of Public Holidays. | ||
== | ==From Tg Pagar Rd== | ||
{| class="toccolours mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | {| class="toccolours mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 543: | Line 543: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blk 713 | |Blk 713 | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==From Marina Centre Terminal== | |||
{| class="toccolours mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | |||
|- | |||
!colspan="3"|Click to expand/collapse | |||
|- | |||
|-bgcolor=#808080 | |||
!<font style="color:white;">Service | |||
!<font style="color:white;">Road name | |||
!<font style="color:white;">Bus stop name | |||
|- | |- | ||
!style="background-color:#4a005c;color:white" rowspan="83"|162M | !style="background-color:#4a005c;color:white" rowspan="83"|162M | ||
Revision as of 00:38, 17 April 2024
Introduction
These were the routes for the remaining 6 SBS Transit Nite Owl Services until their discontinuation on 22nd December 2006. The 6 routes were then replaced with an enhanced 8 new routes, operating on Fridays, Saturdays & eve of Public Holidays.
From Tg Pagar Rd
| Click to expand/collapse | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Service | Road name | Bus stop name | |
| 16M | Tg Pagar Rd - Bedok North Ave 1 | ||
| Tg Pagar Rd | Opp IBM Twrs | ||
| Tg Pagar Plaza | |||
| Aft Craig Rd | |||
| Opp Fairfield Meth Ch | |||
| Maxwell Rd | Aft MND Cplx | ||
| Robinson Rd | Opp SIA Bldg | ||
| Opp AIA Twr | |||
| Collyer Quay | Clifford Ctr | ||
| South Canal Rd | OCBC Bldg | ||
| Eu Tong Sen St | Clarke Quay Stn | ||
| River Valley Rd | Clarke Quay | ||
| Liang Court | |||
| UE Sq | |||
| Mohamed Sultan Rd | LP 5 | ||
| Havelock Rd | Hotel Miramar | ||
| Concorde Hotel | |||
| Zion Rd | The Boys' Brigade HQ | ||
| Opp Great World City | |||
| Hoot Kiam Rd | Aft Zion Full Gospel Ch | ||
| Paterson Rd | Paterson Lodge | ||
| Orchard Rd | Lucky Plaza | ||
| Orchard Emerald | |||
| Le Meridien Shop Ctr | |||
| Dhoby Ghaut Stn | |||
| Bras Basah Rd | Hotel Rendezvous | ||
| NTUC Income Ctr | |||
| Raffles Hotel | |||
| Nicoll Highway | Opp Suntec City | ||
| The Concourse | |||
| Stadium Rd | Nat Stadium CP A | ||
| Stadium Blvd | Aft Kallang Theatre | ||
| Stadium Walk | Opp S'pore Indoor Stadium | ||
| CP F | |||
| Stadium Blvd | Kallang Netball Ctr | ||
| Old Airport Rd | Blk 39 | ||
| Old Airport FC | |||
| Cassia Link | Express | ||
| Guillemard Rd | Opp Chung Cheng High Sch | ||
| Express | |||
| Guillemard Camp Rd | |||
| Dunman Rd | Aft Guillemard Camp Rd | ||
| Dunman View | |||
| Aft Ceylon Rd | |||
| Joo Chiat Rd | Aft Duku Rd | ||
| Parkway Lodge | |||
| Marine Parade Rd | Opp Blk 72 | ||
| CHIJ Katong Convent (Pri) | |||
| Marine Cres | Blk 45 | ||
| Marine Parade Rd | Opp Blk 57 | ||
| St Patrick's Sec Sch | |||
| Opp Neptune Ct | |||
| Opp Mandarin Gdns | |||
| Siglap Rd | Opp Sekolah Indonesia | ||
| Upp East Coast Rd | Crescendo Bldg | ||
| Opp Chiang Ct | |||
| Opp Siglap Sth CC | |||
| Bedok South Ave 1 | Hitachi Consumer Products | ||
| Bedok South Rd | Opp Temasek JC | ||
| Lions Home for Elders | |||
| Blk 40 | |||
| Blk 45 | |||
| Bedok South Ave 3 | Blk 50 | ||
| New Upp Changi Rd | Blk 55 | ||
| Bedok North Rd | Blk 124 | ||
| Blk 116 | |||
| Blk 111 | |||
| Fengshan Pri Sch | |||
| Blk 414 | |||
| Blk 428 | |||
| Bedok North Ave 1 | Kg Chai Chee CC | ||
| 65M | Tg Pagar Rd - Tampines Ave 4 | ||
| Tg Pagar Rd | Opp IBM Twrs | ||
| Tg Pagar Plaza | |||
| Aft Craig Rd | |||
| Opp Fairfield Methodist Ch | |||
| Maxwell Rd | Aft MND Cplx | ||
| Robinson Rd | Opp SIA Bldg | ||
| Opp AIA Twr | |||
| Collyer Quay | Clifford Ctr | ||
| South Canal Rd | OCBC Bldg | ||
| Eu Tong Sen St | Clarke Quay Stn | ||
| River Valley Rd | Clarke Quay | ||
| Liang Court | |||
| UE Sq | |||
| Mohamed Sultan Rd | LP 5 | ||
| Havelock Rd | Hotel Miramar | ||
| Concorde Hotel | |||
| Zion Rd | The Boys' Brigade HQ | ||
| Opp Great World City | |||
| Hoot Kiam Rd | Aft Zion Full Gospel Ch | ||
| Paterson Rd | Paterson Lodge | ||
| Orchard Rd | Lucky Plaza | ||
| Orchard Emerald | |||
| Le Meridien Shop Ctr | |||
| Aft MacDonald Hse | |||
| Prinsep St | NTUC Income Prinsep Hse | ||
| Selegie Rd | Peace Ctr | ||
| Selegie Ctr | |||
| Serangoon Rd | Blk 663 | ||
| Broadway Hotel | |||
| Farrer Pk Stn | |||
| Sri Vadapathira K Tp | |||
| Kwong Wai Shiu Hosp | |||
| Boon Keng Stn | |||
| Opp Woodsville Sec Sch | |||
| St Michael's Pl | |||
| MacPherson Rd | POSBank | ||
| Opp Gulab Bldg | |||
| Opp Cencon Bldg | |||
| Aljunied Rd | Aljunied Pk | ||
| Merpati Rd | Aft Jln Anggerek | ||
| Blk 14 | |||
| Circuit Rd | Blk 77 | ||
| Blk 36 | |||
| MacPherson Sec Sch | |||
| Ubi Ave 2 | Blk 3019 | ||
| Blk 3021 | |||
| Blk 3023 | |||
| Weltech Ind Bldg | |||
| Eunos Link | Blk 637 | ||
| Bedok Reservoir Rd | Blk 646 | ||
| Blk 122 | |||
| Blk 133 | |||
| Blk 140 | |||
| Aft Kaki Bt Ctr | |||
| Opp Blk 701 | |||
| Blk 745 | |||
| Opp Blk 716 | |||
| Opp Blk 726 | |||
| Opp Blks 731/734 | |||
| Opp Blk 738 | |||
| Opp The Clearwater Condo | |||
| Opp Bedok Reform Trg Ctr | |||
| Tampines Ave 4 | Opp East View Pri Sch | ||
| Tampines Ave 3 | Blk 819 | ||
| Blk 827 | |||
| Tampines St 83 | Blk 882A | ||
| Opp Blk 853 | |||
| Tampines Ave 5 | Bet Blks 701/702 | ||
| Opp Darul Ghufran Mque | |||
| Opp Tampines Stadium | |||
| Blk 147 | |||
| Tampines Ave 2 | Blk 141 | ||
| Opp The Holy Trinity Ch | |||
| Blk 206 | |||
| Tampines East CC | |||
| Tampines Ave 7 | Blk 229 | ||
| Blk 230E | |||
| Blk 233 | |||
| Tampines Ave 4 | Opp Tampines Stn/Int | ||
| Opp Century Sq | |||
| 89M | Tg Pagar Rd - Pasir Ris Dr 3 | ||
| Tg Pagar Rd | Opp IBM Twrs | ||
| Tg Pagar Plaza | |||
| Aft Craig Rd | |||
| Opp Fairfield Methodist Ch | |||
| Maxwell Rd | Aft MND Cplx | ||
| Robinson Rd | Opp SIA Bldg | ||
| Opp AIA Twr | |||
| Collyer Quay | Clifford Ctr | ||
| South Canal Rd | OCBC Bldg | ||
| Eu Tong Sen St | Clarke Quay Stn | ||
| River Valley Rd | Clarke Quay | ||
| Liang Court | |||
| UE Sq | |||
| Mohamed Sultan Rd | LP 5 | ||
| Havelock Rd | Hotel Miramar | ||
| Concorde Hotel | |||
| Zion Rd | The Boys' Brigade HQ | ||
| Opp Great World City | |||
| Hoot Kiam Rd | Aft Zion Full Gospel Ch | ||
| Paterson Rd | Paterson Lodge | ||
| Orchard Rd | Lucky Plaza | ||
| Orchard Emerald | |||
| Le Meridien Shop Ctr | |||
| Buyong Rd | Express | ||
| CTE | |||
| Ang Mo Kio Ave 3 | Blk 5022 | ||
| Ace Daikin S'pore | |||
| Blk 554 | |||
| Blk 516 | |||
| Hougang Ave 2 | Blk 634 | ||
| Hougang Ave 8 | Blk 639 | ||
| Xinmin Pr Sch | |||
| Blk 679 | |||
| Blk 681 | |||
| Opp Montfort Sch | |||
| Blk 535 | |||
| Blk 436 | |||
| Hougang Ave 10 | Blk 458 | ||
| Punggol Rd | Opp The Rivervale | ||
| Sengkang East Ave | Blk 101 | ||
| Rivervale Dr | Blk 112 | ||
| Opp Blk 121 | |||
| Blk 146A | |||
| Opp Rivervale Pr Sch | |||
| Punggol Rd | Blk 298A | ||
| TPE | Express | ||
| Pasir Ris Dr 12 | Opp Blk 747A | ||
| Pasir Ris Dr 1 | Blk 738 | ||
| Blk 643 | |||
| Blk 640 | |||
| Blk 515 | |||
| Blk 571 | |||
| Bef Pasir Ris Ctrl | |||
| Pasir Ris Town Pk | |||
| Blk 425 | |||
| Blk 442 | |||
| Blk 210 | |||
| Pasir Ris Dr 3 | Greenview Sec Sch | ||
| Pasir Ris Pri Sch | |||
| Bet Blks 232/233 | |||
| Blk 479 | |||
| Opp Downtown East | |||
| Blk 500A | |||
| Aft Blk 601 | |||
| Blk 626 | |||
| Blk 713 | |||
From Marina Centre Terminal
| Click to expand/collapse | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Service | Road name | Bus stop name | |
| 162M | Marina Ctr - Yishun Ring Rd | ||
| Raffles Blvd | Marina Ctr Ter | ||
| Raffles Ave | Bef Temasek Ave | ||
| Opp The Oriental S'pore | |||
| Opp Marina Sq | |||
| North Bridge Rd | St. Andrew's Cath | ||
| Opp The Treasury | |||
| South Bridge Rd | Boat Quay | ||
| Eu Tong Sen St | Clarke Quay Stn | ||
| River Valley Rd | Clarke Quay | ||
| Liang Ct | |||
| UE Sq | |||
| Bef AA Ctr | |||
| Killiney Rd | Express | ||
| Somerset Rd | Somerset Stn | ||
| Orchard Turn | Opp Ngee Ann City | ||
| Opp Orchard Stn | |||
| Scotts Rd | Royal Plaza on Scotts | ||
| Hotel Asia | |||
| Newton Stn | |||
| Newton Rd | Opp Newton Life Ch | ||
| Opp Hotel Royal | |||
| Thomson Rd | Opp Novena Ch | ||
| Novena Lodge | |||
| Thomson Med Ctr | |||
| Opp Tan Tong Meng Ctr | |||
| Police Academy | |||
| S'pore Polo Club | |||
| SLF Cplx | |||
| MediaCorp | |||
| MacRitchie Reservoir | |||
| Upp Thomson Rd | Sisters of the Poor | ||
| Opp Shunfu Est | |||
| Bef Thomson Ridge | |||
| Bef Thomson Plaza | |||
| Thomson View Condo | |||
| Sin Ming Ave | Opp Blk 454 | ||
| Opp Ai Tong Sch | |||
| Bishan Pk Sec Sch | |||
| Opp Bright Hill Tp | |||
| Opp CityCab | |||
| Bishan St 22 | Blk 245 | ||
| Opp Bishan Nth Shop Mall | |||
| Blk 202 | |||
| Bishan Rd | Blk 210 | ||
| Bishan Pk | |||
| Ang Mo Kio Ave 8 | Blk 332 | ||
| Blk 354 | |||
| Blk 346 | |||
| Ang Mo Kio Ave 3 | Blk 322 | ||
| Ang Mo Kio Ave 6 | Opp Al-Muttaqin Mque | ||
| Opp Ct S'pore | |||
| Opp Ang Mo Kio Lib | |||
| Opp Anderson JC | |||
| Opp Yio Chu Kang Stn | |||
| Castle Green | |||
| Lentor Ave | Aft Yio Chu Kang Rd | ||
| Countryside Est | |||
| Bullion Pk | |||
| Aft Lentor Flyover | |||
| Bef Sg Seletar Bridge | |||
| Bef Yishun Ave 1 | |||
| Yishun Ave 2 | Opp Yishun Sports Hall | ||
| Blk 811 | |||
| Yishun Ring Rd | Blk 624 | ||
| Blk 630 | |||
| Yishun St 61 | Opp Blk 638 | ||
| Blk 602 | |||
| Yishun Ctrl | Opp Blk 651 | ||
| Yishun Ave 11 | Bet Blks 349/350 | ||
| Yishun Ring Rd | Blk 356 | ||
| Blk 358 | |||
| Blk 367 | |||
| Blk 314 | |||
| Blk 236 | |||
| Blk 227 | |||
| Peixin Pri Sch | |||
| Blk 121 | |||
| Blk 137 | |||
| Blk 731 | |||
| Blk 760 | |||
| Blk 793 | |||
| Blk 798 | |||
| 174M | Marina Ctr - Jurong West St 92 | ||
| Raffles Blvd | Marina Ctr Ter | ||
| Raffles Ave | Bef Temasek Ave | ||
| Opp The Oriental S'pore | |||
| Opp Marina Sq | |||
| North Bridge Rd | St. Andrew's Cath | ||
| Opp The Treasury | |||
| South Bridge Rd | Boat Quay | ||
| Eu Tong Sen St | Clarke Quay Stn | ||
| River Valley Rd | Clarke Quay | ||
| Liang Ct | |||
| UE Sq | |||
| Bef AA Ctr | |||
| Killiney Rd | Express | ||
| Somerset Rd | Somerset Stn | ||
| Orchard Turn | Opp Ngee Ann City | ||
| Orchard Blvd | Opp Orchard Stn | ||
| Opp Four Seasons Hotel | |||
| Bef Tomlinson Rd | |||
| Grange Rd | Opp Trader's Hotel | ||
| Napier Rd | British Council | ||
| Opp S'pore Botanic Gdns | |||
| Holland Rd | Youth Flying Club | ||
| CSC Dempsey Clubhse | |||
| Aft Peirce Rd | |||
| Lien Twrs | |||
| Farrer Rd | Tulip Gdn | ||
| Farrer Rd Mkt | |||
| Blk 2 | |||
| St Margaret's Sec Sch | |||
| Nanyang Pr Sch | |||
| Lutheran Twrs | |||
| Bt Timah Rd | Bef Crown Ctr | ||
| Coronation Plaza | |||
| Hwa Chong JC | |||
| Chinese High Sch | |||
| Opp Natl JC | |||
| Aft Third Ave | |||
| Sixth Ave Ctr | |||
| Aft Maple Ave | |||
| The Tessarina | |||
| The Blissville | |||
| The Sterling | |||
| King Albert Pk | |||
| Upp Bt Timah Rd | Opp Bt Timah Plaza | ||
| Jln Jurong Kechil | Aft Upp Bt Timah Rd | ||
| Blk 18 | |||
| Signature Pk Condo | |||
| Grand Chateau | |||
| Opp Bt Batok Pr Sch | |||
| Bt Batok East Ave 6 | Opp Orix | ||
| Blk 288C | |||
| Bt Batok East Ave 3 | Keming Pr Sch | ||
| Blk 229 | |||
| Bt Batok Ctrl | Blk 628 | ||
| Bt Batok West Ave 3 | Bt Batok Polyclinic | ||
| Blk 140 | |||
| Princess Elizabeth Pr Sch | |||
| Bt Batok Rd | Bef PIE | ||
| Jurong Town Hall Rd | Blk 253 | ||
| Jurong East Ave 1 | Parc Oasis | ||
| Blk 347 | |||
| Opp Jurong Polyclinic | |||
| Jurong West Ave 1 | Blk 490 | ||
| Blk 463 | |||
| Blk 457 | |||
| Blk 502 | |||
| Blk 536 | |||
| Boon Lay Ave | Blk 213 | ||
| Blk 185 | |||
| Boon Lay Gdn Pr Sch | |||
| Jurong West St 64 | Blk 669 | ||
| Jurong West St 75 | Opp Blk 755 | ||
| Blk 749 | |||
| Jurong West Ave 5 | Blk 715 | ||
| Blk 710 | |||
| Jurong West St 91 | Blk 962 | ||
| Blk 932 | |||
| Blk 920 | |||
| Jurong West St 92 | Blk 924 | ||
| 181M | Marina Ctr Ter - Choa Chu Kang Way | ||
| Raffles Blvd | Marina Ctr Ter | ||
| Raffles Ave | Bef Temasek Ave | ||
| Opp The Oriental S'pore | |||
| Opp Marina Sq | |||
| North Bridge Rd | St. Andrew's Cath | ||
| Opp The Treasury | |||
| South Bridge Rd | Boat Quay | ||
| Eu Tong Sen St | Swissotel Merchant Ct | ||
| River Valley Rd | Clarke Quay | ||
| Liang Ct | |||
| UE Sq | |||
| Bef AA Ctr | |||
| Killiney Rd | Express | ||
| Somerset Rd | Somerset Stn | ||
| Orchard Turn | Opp Ngee Ann City | ||
| Opp Orchard Stn | |||
| Scotts Rd | Royal Plaza | ||
| Stevens Rd | Raffles Girls' Sch | ||
| Chelsea Gdn Condo | |||
| Opp Met YMCA | |||
| Bef The Equatorial | |||
| Whitley Rd | Raffles Town Club | ||
| PIE | Express | ||
| BKE | |||
| Bt Panjang Rd | Blk 223 | ||
| Bt Panjang Ring Rd | Opp Bangkit Stn | ||
| Bet Blks 451/452 | |||
| Segar Stn | |||
| Jelapang Stn | |||
| Blk 537A CP | |||
| Blk 541A CP | |||
| Bt Panjang Rd | Blk 183 | ||
| Choa Chu Kang Rd | Opp Phoenix Stn | ||
| Opp Blk 26 | |||
| Choa Chu Kang Way | Opp Blks 112/113 | ||
| Opp Blks 237/239 | |||
| Blk 277 | |||
| Choa Chu Kang Ave 3 | Blk 280 | ||
| Blk 289 | |||
| Sunshine Pl | |||
| Choa Chu Kang Ave 4 | Blk 457 | ||
| Opp Blk 404 | |||
| Blk 429A CP | |||
| Lot 1 Shoppers' Mall | |||
| Choa Chu Kang Dr | Opp Blk 704 | ||
| Choa Chu Kang North 5 | Blk 753 | ||
| Blk 765 | |||
| Choa Chu Kang North 6 | Yew Mei Green Condo | ||
| Blk 790 | |||
| Choa Chu Kang Dr | Yew Tee Stn | ||
| Choa Chu Kang North 7 | Blk 619 | ||
| Blk 613 | |||
| Choa Chu Kang Way | Aft Blk 605 | ||
| Blk 552 | |||
| Blk 523 | |||
| Blk 511A | |||
| Bet Blks 306/307 | |||