Scania K310UD: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7888K | |SBS7888K | ||
| | |UPDEP TRG | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 100: | Line 100: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS7888K | |SBS7888K | ||
|AMDEP 133 (May 2010 - Aug 2010), AMDEP 25 (Aug 2010 - Apr 2016), AMDEP 168 (Apr 2016 - Jun 2016), AMDEP 72/72B* (Jun 2016 - Sep 2016), HGDEP TRG (Sep 2016 - May 2019) | |AMDEP 133 (May 2010 - Aug 2010), AMDEP 25 (Aug 2010 - Apr 2016), AMDEP 168 (Apr 2016 - Jun 2016), AMDEP 72/72B* (Jun 2016 - Sep 2016), HGDEP TRG (Sep 2016 - May 2019), AMDEP TRG (May 2019 - Aug 2024) | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HGDEP|| Hougang Depot | |HGDEP|| Hougang Depot | ||
|- | |||
|UPDEP||Ulu Pandan Depot | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TRG || Training bus | |TRG || Training bus | ||
| Line 121: | Line 123: | ||
!colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse | !colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |UPDEP || 1 bus || SBS7888K | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:32, 3 September 2024

SBS7888K (Service 168) — DemonstratorSpecifications
| Operator(s) | |
|---|---|
| Demonstrator | |
| Registration no. | SBS7888K |
| Vehicle make | Scania |
| Vehicle manufacturer | |
| Vehicle bodywork | Gemilang Coachwork |
| Vehicle bodywork assembler | |
| Vehicle model | K310UD |
| Length | 12m |
| Width | 2.55m |
| Quantity | 1 |
| Year | 2008 |
| Period of registration | 26 Mar 2010 |
| Passenger capacity | Seating (Upper deck): 55 Seating (Lower deck): 28 Standing: 49 Wheelchair bay: 1 Total: 132 |
| Engine model | Scania DC9 18 310 (Inline 5-cylinder, turbocharged) |
| Engine capacity | 8867 cc |
| Emission standard | Euro IV |
| Transmission model | ZF Ecomat II 6HP 602C |
| Power/torque | 310 hp (228 kW) @ 1800 rpm / 1550 Nm @ 1100 - 1350 rpm |
| Suspension system | Electronically Controlled Air Suspension |
| Braking system | Electronic Braking System (EBS) Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS) Traction Control System (TCS) Door Brakes |
| Exhaust system | Exhaust Gas Recirculation (EGR) Technology |
| Air-con model | Carrier Sütrak |
| EDS model | Hanover |
| EDS controller model | Hanover Eric+ |
| Seat model | Kiel Centra |
| Door model | SMC Transit |
Deployments
| Registration no. | Service |
|---|---|
| SBS7888K | UPDEP TRG |
Former deployments
| Registration no. | Service(s) served |
|---|---|
| SBS7888K | AMDEP 133 (May 2010 - Aug 2010), AMDEP 25 (Aug 2010 - Apr 2016), AMDEP 168 (Apr 2016 - Jun 2016), AMDEP 72/72B* (Jun 2016 - Sep 2016), HGDEP TRG (Sep 2016 - May 2019), AMDEP TRG (May 2019 - Aug 2024) |
Other information
Legend
| Deployments | |
|---|---|
| AMDEP | Ang Mo Kio Depot |
| HGDEP | Hougang Depot |
| UPDEP | Ulu Pandan Depot |
| TRG | Training bus |
Buses in depots
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| UPDEP | 1 bus | SBS7888K |
Lifespan expiry date
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Lifespan expiry date | Registration no. |
| 25 Mar 2027 | SBS7888K |
Notes
- SBS7888K is the demonstrator.