Linkker LM312: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
JohnLim131 (talk | contribs) |
Timothy 111 (talk | contribs) →Deployments: Standardised |
||
| Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
==Deployments== | ==Deployments== | ||
{|class="wikitable sortable" style='text-align:center;' | |||
{|class=" | !style="{{CSS/BUS|s=|t=}}"|Registration no. | ||
| | !style="{{CSS/BUS|s=|t=}}"|Liveries | ||
!style="{{CSS/BUS|s=|t=}}"|Operator | |||
!style="{{CSS/BUS|s=|t=}}"|Service | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3070R | |SG3070R | ||
|rowspan="20"|Lush Green Livery | |||
|rowspan="3"|{{SBST}} | |||
|BNDEP 40//38 | |BNDEP 40//38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 111: | Line 113: | ||
|SG3072K | |SG3072K | ||
|BNDEP 38 | |BNDEP 38 | ||
|- | |||
|SG3073H | |||
|rowspan="5"|{{SMRT}} | |||
|KJDEP 976 | |||
|- | |||
|SG3074E | |||
|KJDEP 976 | |||
|- | |||
|SG3075C | |||
|KJDEP 976 | |||
|- | |||
|SG3076A | |||
|KJDEP 976 | |||
|- | |||
|SG3077Y | |||
|KJDEP 976 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3078U | |SG3078U | ||
|rowspan="5"|{{SBST}} | |||
|BNDEP 38 | |BNDEP 38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 126: | Line 145: | ||
|SG3082G | |SG3082G | ||
|BNDEP 38 | |BNDEP 38 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG3083D | |SG3083D | ||
|rowspan="5"|{{SMRT}} | |||
|KJDEP 176 | |KJDEP 176 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 169: | Line 161: | ||
|SG3087T | |SG3087T | ||
|KJDEP 176 | |KJDEP 176 | ||
|- | |||
|SG3088R | |||
|BNDEP 38 | |||
|rowspan="2"|{{SBST}} | |||
|- | |||
|SG3089M | |||
|BNDEP 38 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:50, 8 September 2024

Specifications
| Operator(s) | Template:SMRT Buses | |
|---|---|---|
| Registration no. | SG3070R – SG3072K SG3078U – SG3082G SG3088R SG3089M |
SG3073H – SG3077Y SG3083D – SG3087T |
| Vehicle make | Linkker | |
| Vehicle manufacturer | ||
| Vehicle model | LM312 | |
| Vehicle bodywork | Linkker LinkLight | |
| Vehicle bodywork assembler | Gemilang Coachwork | |
| Length | 12m | |
| Width | 2.55m | |
| Quantity | 10 | 10 |
| 20 (Total) | ||
| Year | 2019 | |
| Period of registration | 13 Jul 2021 – 13 Aug 2021 | |
| Passenger capacity | Seating: 28 Standing: 55 Wheelchair bay: 2 Total: 83 | |
| Electric motor model | Danfoss Editron EM-PMI375-T800-1600 permanent magnet assisted synchronous reluctance motor (dual inverter) | |
| Battery | Lithium iron phosphate | |
| Battery capacity | 177.5 kWh | |
| Power/torque | 139 kW / 828 Nm (Continuous) 231 kW / 2100 Nm (Maximum) | |
| Suspension system | Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECAS) | |
| Braking system | Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS) Anti-Slip Regulation (ASR) | |
| Air-con model | Eberspächer Sütrak AC136 G4 AE | |
| EDS model | Mobitec MobiLED Ultima (Branded as Gorba imotion LED.e-advanced) | |
| EDS controller model | Gorba imotion CU.basic | |
| PIDS model | LAWO INFOtainment (Branded as Gorba imotion TFT.compact) | |
| ADAS model | ST Engineering DriveSafe | |
| Seat model | Vogel Industrie System 750/3 | |
| Door model | Masats | |
| Additional features | ||
| Telematics system | TNT Surveillance T-SEEDS | |
| Driver Assistance & Camera systems | ST Engineering DriveSafe Intelligent Warning System TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System TNT Surveillance T-FA Front Alert Camera TNT Surveillance T-SA Side Alert Cameras | |
| Others | Rooftop charging rails for inverted pantograph charging (Oppcharge) USB charging ports Stroller restraint system | |
Deployments
| Registration no. | Liveries | Operator | Service |
|---|---|---|---|
| SG3070R | Lush Green Livery | BNDEP 40//38 | |
| SG3071M | BNDEP 40//38 | ||
| SG3072K | BNDEP 38 | ||
| SG3073H | Template:SMRT | KJDEP 976 | |
| SG3074E | KJDEP 976 | ||
| SG3075C | KJDEP 976 | ||
| SG3076A | KJDEP 976 | ||
| SG3077Y | KJDEP 976 | ||
| SG3078U | BNDEP 38 | ||
| SG3079S | BNDEP 38 | ||
| SG3080L | BNDEP 38 | ||
| SG3081J | BNDEP 38 | ||
| SG3082G | BNDEP 38 | ||
| SG3083D | Template:SMRT | KJDEP 176 | |
| SG3084B | KJDEP 176 | ||
| SG3085Z | KJDEP 176 | ||
| SG3086X | KJDEP 176 | ||
| SG3087T | KJDEP 176 | ||
| SG3088R | BNDEP 38 | ||
| SG3089M | BNDEP 38 |
Former deployments
Other information
Legend
| Deployments | |
|---|---|
| BNDEP | Bedok North Depot |
| KJDEP | Kranji Depot |
Buses in depots
SBS Transit
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| BNDEP | 10 buses | SG3070R SG3071M SG3072K SG3078U SG3079S SG3080L SG3081J SG3082G SG3088R SG3089M |
SMRT Buses
| Click to expand/collapse | ||
|---|---|---|
| KJDEP | 10 buses | SG3073H SG3074E SG3075C SG3076A SG3077Y SG3083D SG3084B SG3085Z SG3086X SG3087T |
Lifespan expiry date
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Lifespan expiry date | Registration no. |
| 12 Jul 2038 | SG3088R |
| 18 Jul 2038 | SG3073H |
| 21 Jul 2038 | SG3070R, SG3089M |
| 22 Jul 2038 | SG3074E, SG3084B |
| 26 Jul 2038 | SG3071M, SG3072K, SG3080L |
| 29 Jul 2038 | SG3075C, SG3085Z, SG3086X |
| 4 Aug 2038 | SG3078U, SG3079S, SG3081J, SG3082G |
| 12 Aug 2038 | SG3076A, SG3077Y, SG3083D, SG3087T |
Type of purchase(s)
All buses are bought under Land Transport Authority (LTA)'s Bus Contracting Model (BCM).
Notes
- All buses except SG3072K have the "Eco-Friendly Electric Bus - 100% Cleaner Energy" & smaller sized "Eco Bus - Zero Emissions, Cleaner Air" decals pasted.
- SG3086X does not have Linkker logo pasted on the front of the bus.