Alexander Dennis Enviro500 (3-Door): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
Sgbusntrain (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 106: | Line 106: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=3|{{SBST|75px}} | |rowspan=3|{{SBST|75px}} | ||
|SG6333M | |{{Livery/LTA|SG6333M}} | ||
|BNDEP {{Bus/23}} | |BNDEP {{Bus/23}} | ||
|rowspan=3 style='text-align:left;'|{{SBST/1}} N/A | |rowspan=3 style='text-align:left;'|{{SBST/1}} N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6334K | |{{Livery/LTA|SG6334K}} | ||
|BNDEP {{Bus/37}} | |BNDEP {{Bus/37}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6335H | |{{Livery/LTA|SG6335H}} | ||
|BNDEP {{Bus/4}} | |BNDEP {{Bus/4}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{TTS|75px}} | |{{TTS|75px}} | ||
|SG6336E | |{{Livery/LTA|SG6336E}} | ||
|MDDEP FD | |MDDEP FD | ||
|style='text-align:left;'|{{TTS/1}} N/A | |style='text-align:left;'|{{TTS/1}} N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|{{SMB|75px}} | |rowspan=2|{{SMB|75px}} | ||
|SG6337C | |{{Livery/LTA|SG6337C}} | ||
|rowspan=2|SLDEP {{Bus/974}} | |rowspan=2|SLDEP {{Bus/974}} | ||
|rowspan=2 style='text-align:left;'|{{SBST/1}} SLBP 974 (Nov 2021 - Sep 2024)<br>{{SMB/1}} N/A | |rowspan=2 style='text-align:left;'|{{SBST/1}} SLBP 974 (Nov 2021 - Sep 2024)<br>{{SMB/1}} N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6338A | |{{Livery/LTA|SG6338A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{SBST|75px}} | |{{SBST|75px}} | ||
|SG6339Y | |{{Livery/LTA|SG6339Y}} | ||
|BNDEP {{Bus/23}} | |BNDEP {{Bus/23}} | ||
|style='text-align:left;'|{{SBST/1}} N/A | |style='text-align:left;'|{{SBST/1}} N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{SMB|75px}} | |{{SMB|75px}} | ||
|SG6340S | |{{Livery/LTA|SG6340S}} | ||
|KJDEP {{Bus/190}} | |KJDEP {{Bus/190}} | ||
|style='text-align:left;'|{{SMB/1}} N/A | |style='text-align:left;'|{{SMB/1}} N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{TTS|75px}} | |{{TTS|75px}} | ||
|SG6341P | |{{Livery/LTA|SG6341P}} | ||
|MDDEP FD | |MDDEP FD | ||
|style='text-align:left;'|{{TTS/1}} N/A | |style='text-align:left;'|{{TTS/1}} N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|{{SBST|75px}} | |rowspan=2|{{SBST|75px}} | ||
|SG6342L | |{{Livery/LTA|SG6342L}} | ||
|HGDEP {{Bus/107}} | |HGDEP {{Bus/107}} | ||
|rowspan=2 style='text-align:left;'|{{SBST/1}} N/A | |rowspan=2 style='text-align:left;'|{{SBST/1}} N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6343J | |{{Livery/LTA|SG6343J}} | ||
|BNDEP {{Bus/23}} | |BNDEP {{Bus/23}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=4|{{SMB|75px}} | |rowspan=4|{{SMB|75px}} | ||
|SG6344G | |{{Livery/LTA|SG6344G}} | ||
|SLDEP {{Bus/974}} | |SLDEP {{Bus/974}} | ||
|style='text-align:left;'|{{SBST/1}} SLBP 974 (Oct 2021 - Sep 2024)<br>{{SMB/1}} N/A | |style='text-align:left;'|{{SBST/1}} SLBP 974 (Oct 2021 - Sep 2024)<br>{{SMB/1}} N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6345D | |{{Livery/LTA|SG6345D}} | ||
|rowspan=2|KJDEP {{Bus/190}} | |rowspan=2|KJDEP {{Bus/190}} | ||
|rowspan=2 style='text-align:left;'|{{SMB/1}} N/A | |rowspan=2 style='text-align:left;'|{{SMB/1}} N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6346B | |{{Livery/LTA|SG6346B}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6347Z | |{{Livery/LTA|SG6347Z}} | ||
|SLDEP {{Bus/974}} | |SLDEP {{Bus/974}} | ||
|style='text-align:left;'|{{SBST/1}} SLBP 974 (Oct 2021 - Sep 2024)<br>{{SMB/1}} N/A | |style='text-align:left;'|{{SBST/1}} SLBP 974 (Oct 2021 - Sep 2024)<br>{{SMB/1}} N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{SBST|75px}} | |{{SBST|75px}} | ||
|SG6348X | |{{Livery/LTA|SG6348X}} | ||
|BNDEP {{Bus/4}} | |BNDEP {{Bus/4}} | ||
|style='text-align:left;'|{{SBST/1}} N/A | |style='text-align:left;'|{{SBST/1}} N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=3|{{SMB|75px}} | |rowspan=3|{{SMB|75px}} | ||
|SG6349T | |{{Livery/LTA|SG6349T}} | ||
|rowspan=2|KJDEP {{Bus/190}} | |rowspan=2|KJDEP {{Bus/190}} | ||
|rowspan=2 style='text-align:left;'|{{SMB/1}} N/A | |rowspan=2 style='text-align:left;'|{{SMB/1}} N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6350M | |{{Livery/LTA|SG6350M}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6351K | |{{Livery/LTA|SG6351K}} | ||
|SLDEP {{Bus/974}} | |SLDEP {{Bus/974}} | ||
|style='text-align:left;'|{{SBST/1}} SLBP 974 (Nov 2021 - Sep 2024)<br>{{SMB/1}} N/A | |style='text-align:left;'|{{SBST/1}} SLBP 974 (Nov 2021 - Sep 2024)<br>{{SMB/1}} N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=5|{{SBST|75px}} | |rowspan=5|{{SBST|75px}} | ||
|SG6352H | |{{Livery/LTA|SG6352H}} | ||
|rowspan=2|BNDEP {{Bus/23}} | |rowspan=2|BNDEP {{Bus/23}} | ||
|rowspan=5 style='text-align:left;'|{{SBST/1}} N/A | |rowspan=5 style='text-align:left;'|{{SBST/1}} N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6353E | |{{Livery/LTA|SG6353E}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6354C | |{{Livery/LTA|SG6354C}} | ||
|HGDEP {{Bus/107}} | |HGDEP {{Bus/107}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6355A | |{{Livery/LTA|SG6355A}} | ||
|BNDEP {{Bus/69}} | |BNDEP {{Bus/69}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6356Y | |{{Livery/LTA|SG6356Y}} | ||
|HGDEP {{Bus/107}} | |HGDEP {{Bus/107}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{TTS|75px}} | |{{TTS|75px}} | ||
|SG6357U | |{{Livery/LTA|SG6357U}} | ||
|MDDEP FD | |MDDEP FD | ||
|style='text-align:left;'|{{TTS/1}} N/A | |style='text-align:left;'|{{TTS/1}} N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=8|{{SBST|75px}} | |rowspan=8|{{SBST|75px}} | ||
|SG6358S | |{{Livery/LTA|SG6358S}} | ||
|HGDEP {{Bus/107}} | |HGDEP {{Bus/107}} | ||
|rowspan=8 style='text-align:left;'|{{SBST/1}} N/A | |rowspan=8 style='text-align:left;'|{{SBST/1}} N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6359P | |{{Livery/LTA|SG6359P}} | ||
|BNDEP {{Bus/37}} | |BNDEP {{Bus/37}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6360J | |{{Livery/LTA|SG6360J}} | ||
|BNDEP {{Bus/69}} | |BNDEP {{Bus/69}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6361G | |{{Livery/LTA|SG6361G}} | ||
|BNDEP {{Bus/23}} | |BNDEP {{Bus/23}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6362D | |{{Livery/LTA|SG6362D}} | ||
|rowspan=3|BNDEP {{Bus/37}} | |rowspan=3|BNDEP {{Bus/37}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6363B | |{{Livery/LTA|SG6363B}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6364Z | |{{Livery/LTA|SG6364Z}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6365X | |{{Livery/LTA|SG6365X}} | ||
|BNDEP {{Bus/69}} | |BNDEP {{Bus/69}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=17|{{TTS|75px}} | |rowspan=17|{{TTS|75px}} | ||
|SG6366T | |{{Livery/LTA|SG6366T}} | ||
|rowspan=17|MDDEP FD | |rowspan=17|MDDEP FD | ||
|rowspan=17 style='text-align:left;'|{{TTS/1}} N/A | |rowspan=17 style='text-align:left;'|{{TTS/1}} N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6367R | |{{Livery/LTA|SG6367R}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6368M | |{{Livery/LTA|SG6368M}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6369K | |{{Livery/LTA|SG6369K}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6370E | |{{Livery/LTA|SG6370E}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6371C | |{{Livery/LTA|SG6371C}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6372A | |{{Livery/LTA|SG6372A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6373Y | |{{Livery/LTA|SG6373Y}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6374U | |{{Livery/LTA|SG6374U}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6375S | |{{Livery/LTA|SG6375S}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6376P | |{{Livery/LTA|SG6376P}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6377L | |{{Livery/LTA|SG6377L}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6378J | |{{Livery/LTA|SG6378J}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6379G | |{{Livery/LTA|SG6379G}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6380B | |{{Livery/LTA|SG6380B}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6381Z | |{{Livery/LTA|SG6381Z}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6382X | |{{Livery/LTA|SG6382X}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 282: | Line 282: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|FD || Flexi-Deployment | |FD || Flexi-Deployment | ||
|- | |||
!colspan=2|Liveries | |||
|width=150 {{Livery/LTA|SG0000M}}||LTA Lush Green Livery | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:43, 1 January 2025
SG6364Z (Service 37)Specifications
| Operators | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Registration no. | SG6333M – SG6382X | ||
| Vehicle make | Alexander Dennis | ||
| Vehicle manufacturer | Alexander Dennis Limited | ||
| Vehicle model | Enviro500 | ||
| Vehicle bodywork | Enviro500 3D2S | ||
| Vehicle bodywork assembler | Zhuhai Guangtong Vehicle Manufacture Co., Ltd. | ||
| Chassis manufacturer | |||
| Length | 12.5m | ||
| Width | 2.545m | ||
| Quantity | 50 | ||
| Year | 2020 | ||
| Period of registration | 21 Sep 2021 – 21 Jan 2022 | ||
| Passenger capacity | Seating: 18 (Lower Deck) / 51 (Upper Deck) Standing: 63 Wheelchair bay: 2 Total: 132 | ||
| Engine model | Mercedes-Benz OM 936 LA | ||
| Engine capacity | 7698 cc | ||
| Emission standard | Euro VI | ||
| Transmission model | Voith DIWA 864.6 | ||
| Power/torque | 354 hp (260 kW) @ 1800 rpm / 1400 Nm @ 1200 - 1800 rpm | ||
| Suspension system | Full air suspension | ||
| Braking system | Knorr Bremse Electronic Braking System (EBS) Knorr Bremse Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS) Knorr Bremse Antriebsschlupfregelung (ASR) / Traction Control System (TCS) | ||
| Exhaust system | BlueTec Selective Catalytic Reduction (SCR) Technology | ||
| Air-con model | Denso | ||
| EDS model | LECIP | ||
| EDS controller model | LECIP Driver Control Console | ||
| PIDS model | LECIP OBC-VISION | ||
| APCS model | TNT Surveillance T-APC | ||
| Seat model | Vogel Industrie System 750/3 | ||
| Door model | Ventura Systems | ||
| Additional features | |||
| Advanced Driver Assistance System | TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System TNT Surveillance T-FA Front Alert Camera TNT Surveillance T-SA Side Alert Cameras TNT Surveillance 360° Surround View Camera System (SG6336E, SG6341P, SG6357U & SG6366T – SG6382X) | ||
| Others | Alfatronix PowerVerter Pro USB Chargers Stroller restraint system | ||
Deployments
| Operator | Registration no. | Service | Former Deployments |
|---|---|---|---|
SG6333M |
BNDEP Template:Bus/23 | SBS Transit: N/A | |
SG6334K |
BNDEP 37 | ||
SG6335H |
BNDEP Template:Bus/4 | ||
SG6336E |
MDDEP FD | Tower Transit: N/A | |
SG6337C |
SLDEP Template:Bus/974 | SBS Transit: SLBP 974 (Nov 2021 - Sep 2024) SMRT Buses: N/A | |
SG6338A | |||
SG6339Y |
BNDEP Template:Bus/23 | SBS Transit: N/A | |
SG6340S |
KJDEP Template:Bus/190 | SMRT Buses: N/A | |
SG6341P |
MDDEP FD | Tower Transit: N/A | |
SG6342L |
HGDEP Template:Bus/107 | SBS Transit: N/A | |
SG6343J |
BNDEP Template:Bus/23 | ||
SG6344G |
SLDEP Template:Bus/974 | SBS Transit: SLBP 974 (Oct 2021 - Sep 2024) SMRT Buses: N/A | |
SG6345D |
KJDEP Template:Bus/190 | SMRT Buses: N/A | |
SG6346B | |||
SG6347Z |
SLDEP Template:Bus/974 | SBS Transit: SLBP 974 (Oct 2021 - Sep 2024) SMRT Buses: N/A | |
SG6348X |
BNDEP Template:Bus/4 | SBS Transit: N/A | |
SG6349T |
KJDEP Template:Bus/190 | SMRT Buses: N/A | |
SG6350M | |||
SG6351K |
SLDEP Template:Bus/974 | SBS Transit: SLBP 974 (Nov 2021 - Sep 2024) SMRT Buses: N/A | |
SG6352H |
BNDEP Template:Bus/23 | SBS Transit: N/A | |
SG6353E | |||
SG6354C |
HGDEP Template:Bus/107 | ||
SG6355A |
BNDEP Template:Bus/69 | ||
SG6356Y |
HGDEP Template:Bus/107 | ||
SG6357U |
MDDEP FD | Tower Transit: N/A | |
SG6358S |
HGDEP Template:Bus/107 | SBS Transit: N/A | |
SG6359P |
BNDEP 37 | ||
SG6360J |
BNDEP Template:Bus/69 | ||
SG6361G |
BNDEP Template:Bus/23 | ||
SG6362D |
BNDEP 37 | ||
SG6363B | |||
SG6364Z | |||
SG6365X |
BNDEP Template:Bus/69 | ||
SG6366T |
MDDEP FD | Tower Transit: N/A | |
SG6367R | |||
SG6368M | |||
SG6369K | |||
SG6370E | |||
SG6371C | |||
SG6372A | |||
SG6373Y | |||
SG6374U | |||
SG6375S | |||
SG6376P | |||
SG6377L | |||
SG6378J | |||
SG6379G | |||
SG6380B | |||
SG6381Z | |||
SG6382X |
Other information
Legend
| Deployments | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| BNDEP | Bedok North Depot | ||
| HGDEP | Hougang Depot | ||
| KJDEP | Kranji Depot | ||
| MDDEP | Mandai Depot | ||
| SLDEP | Soon Lee Depot | ||
| FD | Flexi-Deployment | ||
| Liveries | SG0000M |
LTA Lush Green Livery | |
Lifespan expiry date
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Lifespan expiry date | Registration no. |
| 20 Sep 2038 | SG6338A, SG6349T |
| 7 Oct 2038 | SG6344G, SG6345D, SG6347Z, SG6350M |
| 24 Oct 2038 | SG6337C, SG6340S, SG6346B, SG6351K |
| 10 Nov 2038 | SG6342L, SG6354C, SG6356Y, SG6358S |
| 22 Nov 2038 | SG6339Y, SG6343J, SG6352H, SG6353E, SG6361G |
| 1 Dec 2038 | SG6334K, SG6341P, SG6359P, SG6362D – SG6364Z |
| 12 Dec 2038 | SG6333M, SG6355A, SG6357U, SG6360J, SG6365X |
| 21 Dec 2038 | SG6366T – SG6372A |
| 29 Dec 2038 | SG6336E, SG6373Y – SG6376P, SG6378J |
| 30 Dec 2038 | SG6335H, SG6348X |
| 20 Jan 2039 | SG6377L, SG6379G – SG6382X |
| Lay-up bus | |
| SG6374U | |
Type of purchase(s)
All buses are bought under Land Transport Authority (LTA)'s Bus Contracting Model (BCM).[1]
Notes
- All buses are cited under Road Traffic (Motor Vehicles, Construction and Use) (Exemption for 3-door Omnibus) Order 2019.[2]
- All buses have their PIW sticker pasted on the exterior of the bus.
See also
References
- ↑ "LTA Awards Contract for 100 Three-Door Buses to Two Tenderers". (Land Transport Authority, Published 25 April 2019).
- ↑ "Road Traffic (Motor Vehicles, Construction and Use) (Exemption for 3-door Omnibus) Order 2019". (Singapore Statutes Online, Published 23 April 2019).