BYD B12A03 (LTA Trial Bus): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
Sgbusntrain (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SEDEP || Seletar Depot | |SEDEP || Seletar Depot | ||
|- | |||
!colspan=2|Liveries | |||
|- | |||
|width=150 {{Livery/LTA|SG0000M}}||LTA Lush Green Livery | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:29, 1 January 2025
SG4013A (Feeder Template:Bus/265) — DemonstratorSpecifications
| Operators | ||
|---|---|---|
| Registration no. | SG4013A | |
| Vehicle make | BYD | |
| Vehicle manufacturer | BYD Auto Industry Co. Ltd | |
| Vehicle model | BYD B12A03 | |
| Vehicle bodywork | BYD Integral | |
| Length | 12m | |
| Width | 2.55m | |
| Quantity | 1 | |
| Year | 2022 | |
| Period of registration | 25 Oct 2023 | |
| Passenger capacity | Seating: 28 Standing: 55 Wheelchair Bay: 2 Total: 83 | |
| Electric motor model | BYD Permanent Magnet Synchronous Motor | |
| Battery | BYD Blade Battery | |
| Battery capacity | 433.45 kWh | |
| Power/torque | TBC kW / TBC Nm (Continuous) 300 kW / 1100 Nm (Maximum) | |
| Suspension system | BYD Active Suspension Control System | |
| Braking system | TBC | |
| Air-con model | SONGZ ESD-VI-BNSD | |
| EDS model | Luminator ULTIMA | |
| EDS controller model | Luminator Basic | |
| PIDS model | Luminator SMART | |
| APCS model | TNT Surveillance T-APC | |
| Seat model | Ster 8MA | |
| Door model | Ventura | |
| Additional features | ||
| Telematics system | TNT Surveillance T-SEEDS | |
| Driver Assistance & Camera systems | TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System TNT Surveillance T-FA Front Alert Camera TNT Surveillance T-SA Side Alert Cameras TNT Surveillance 360° Surround View Camera System | |
| Others | USB charging ports Stroller restraint system | |
Deployments
| Operator | Registration no. | Service | Former Deployments |
|---|---|---|---|
SG4013A |
SEDEP Template:Bus/162 | SBS Transit: SEDEP 265 (Jan 2024 - Jul 2024) |
Other information
Legend
| Deployments | |
|---|---|
| SEDEP | Seletar Depot |
| Liveries | |
SG0000M |
LTA Lush Green Livery |
Lifespan expiry date
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Lifespan expiry date | Registration no. |
| 24 Oct 2040 | SG4013A |
Notes
- SG4013A
- is the demonstrator.
- has the smaller sized "Eco Bus - Zero Emissions, Cleaner Air" decals pasted.