MAN ND323F (3-Door): Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
Sgbusntrain (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File:SG5999Z 7.jpg|thumb|right|400px|{{SBST}} SG5999Z (Service 7) — Demonstrator]] | [[File:SG5999Z 7.jpg|thumb|right|400px|{{SBST}} SG5999Z (Service {{Bus/7}}) — Demonstrator]] | ||
[[File:SG6283Z 518.jpg|thumb|right|400px|{{GAS}} SG6283Z (Express 518) — Production Batch]] | [[File:SG6283Z 518.jpg|thumb|right|400px|{{GAS}} SG6283Z (Express {{Bus/518}}) — Production Batch]] | ||
==Specifications== | ==Specifications== | ||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{SBST|75px}} | |{{SBST|75px}} | ||
|SG5999Z | |{{Livery/LTA|SG5999Z}} | ||
|BNDEP 7/ | |BNDEP {{Bus/7}}/{{Bus/7|a=A|l=7}}* | ||
|style='text-align:left;'|{{TTS/1}} BUDEP 143 (Mar 2017 - Sep 2017)<br>{{SBST/1}} N/A | |style='text-align:left;'|{{TTS/1}} BUDEP 143 (Mar 2017 - Sep 2017)<br>{{SBST/1}} N/A | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 142: | Line 142: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{GAS}} | |{{GAS}} | ||
|SG6283Z | |{{Livery/LTA|SG6283Z}} | ||
|LYDEP FD | |LYDEP FD | ||
|style='text-align:left;'|{{GAS/1}} N/A | |style='text-align:left;'|{{GAS/1}} N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|{{TTS|75px}} | |rowspan=2|{{TTS|75px}} | ||
|SG6284X | |{{Livery/LTA|SG6284X}} | ||
|BUDEP FD | |rowspan=2|BUDEP FD | ||
|style='text-align:left;'|{{TTS/1}} BUDEP 334 (Jan 2021 - May 2021)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} BUDEP (May 2021 - Jun 2021)<br>{{TTS/1}} N/A | |style='text-align:left;'|{{TTS/1}} BUDEP 334 (Jan 2021 - May 2021)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} BUDEP (May 2021 - Jun 2021)<br>{{TTS/1}} N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6285T | |{{Livery/LTA|SG6285T}} | ||
|style='text-align:left;'|{{TTS/1}} BUDEP 334 (Jan 2021 - Feb 2021), BUDEP 106 (Feb 2021 - May 2021)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} BUDEP (May 2021 - Jun 2021)<br>{{TTS/1}} N/A | |style='text-align:left;'|{{TTS/1}} BUDEP 334 (Jan 2021 - Feb 2021), BUDEP 106 (Feb 2021 - May 2021)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} BUDEP (May 2021 - Jun 2021)<br>{{TTS/1}} N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|{{SMB|75px}} | |rowspan=2|{{SMB|75px}} | ||
|SG6286R | |{{Livery/LTA|SG6286R}} | ||
|SLDEP 974 | |SLDEP {{Bus/974}} | ||
|style='text-align:left;'|{{SBST/1}} SLBP 243W (Feb 2021 - Apr 2022), SLBP 197 (Apr 2022 - May 2024), SLBP 974 (May 2024 - Sep 2024)<br>{{SMB/1}} N/A | |style='text-align:left;'|{{SBST/1}} SLBP 243W (Feb 2021 - Apr 2022), SLBP 197 (Apr 2022 - May 2024), SLBP 974 (May 2024 - Sep 2024)<br>{{SMB/1}} N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6287M | |{{Livery/LTA|SG6287M}} | ||
|WLDEP 900 | |WLDEP {{Bus/900}} | ||
|style='text-align:left;'|{{SMB/1}} N/A | |style='text-align:left;'|{{SMB/1}} N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=5|{{TTS|75px}} | |rowspan=5|{{TTS|75px}} | ||
|SG6288K | |{{Livery/LTA|SG6288K}} | ||
|BUDEP FD | |rowspan=5|BUDEP FD | ||
|style='text-align:left;'|{{TTS/1}} BUDEP 334 (Jan 2021 - Feb 2021), BUDEP 106 (Feb 2021 - May 2021)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} BUDEP (May 2021 - Jun 2021)<br>{{TTS/1}} N/A | |style='text-align:left;'|{{TTS/1}} BUDEP 334 (Jan 2021 - Feb 2021), BUDEP 106 (Feb 2021 - May 2021)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} BUDEP (May 2021 - Jun 2021)<br>{{TTS/1}} N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6289H | |{{Livery/LTA|SG6289H}} | ||
|style='text-align:left;'|{{TTS/1}} BUDEP 334 (Jan 2021 - May 2021)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} BUDEP (May 2021 - Jun 2021)<br>{{TTS/1}} N/A | |style='text-align:left;'|{{TTS/1}} BUDEP 334 (Jan 2021 - May 2021)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} BUDEP (May 2021 - Jun 2021)<br>{{TTS/1}} N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6290C | |{{Livery/LTA|SG6290C}} | ||
| | |rowspan=2 style='text-align:left;'|{{TTS/1}} BUDEP 106 (Jan 2021 - Feb 2021), BUDEP 334 (Feb 2021 - May 2021)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} BUDEP (May 2021 - Jun 2021)<br>{{TTS/1}} N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG6291A}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6292Y | |{{Livery/LTA|SG6292Y}} | ||
|style='text-align:left;'|{{TTS/1}} BUDEP 106 (Jan 2021 - May 2021)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} BUDEP (May 2021 - Jun 2021)<br>{{TTS/1}} N/A | |style='text-align:left;'|{{TTS/1}} BUDEP 106 (Jan 2021 - May 2021)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} BUDEP (May 2021 - Jun 2021)<br>{{TTS/1}} N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{SMB|75px}} | |{{SMB|75px}} | ||
|SG6293U | |{{Livery/LTA|SG6293U}} | ||
|SLDEP 974 | |SLDEP {{Bus/974}} | ||
|style='text-align:left;'|{{SBST/1}} SLBP 243W (Feb 2021 - Apr 2022), SLBP 197 (Apr 2022 - May 2024), SLBP 974 (May 2024 - Sep 2024)<br>{{SMB/1}} N/A | |style='text-align:left;'|{{SBST/1}} SLBP 243W (Feb 2021 - Apr 2022), SLBP 197 (Apr 2022 - May 2024), SLBP 974 (May 2024 - Sep 2024)<br>{{SMB/1}} N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{SBST|75px}} | |{{SBST|75px}} | ||
|SG6294S | |{{Livery/LTA|SG6294S}} | ||
|UPDEP 197 | |UPDEP 197 | ||
|style='text-align:left;'|{{SBST/1}} AMDEP TRG (Feb 2021 - Nov 2021), SLBP 197 (Nov 2021 - May 2024) | |style='text-align:left;'|{{SBST/1}} AMDEP TRG (Feb 2021 - Nov 2021), SLBP 197 (Nov 2021 - May 2024) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=6|{{GAS|75px}} | |rowspan=6|{{GAS|75px}} | ||
|SG6295P | |{{Livery/LTA|SG6295P}} | ||
|LYDEP FD | |rowspan=6|LYDEP FD | ||
|style='text-align:left;'|{{GAS/1}} N/A | |rowspan=6 style='text-align:left;'|{{GAS/1}} N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG6296L}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG6297J}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG6298G}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG6299D}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG6300H}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{SMB|75px}} | |{{SMB|75px}} | ||
|SG6301E | |{{Livery/LTA|SG6301E}} | ||
|WLDEP 900 | |WLDEP {{Bus/900}} | ||
|style='text-align:left;'|{{SMB/1}} N/A | |style='text-align:left;'|{{SMB/1}} N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|{{GAS|75px}} | |rowspan=2|{{GAS|75px}} | ||
|SG6302C | |{{Livery/LTA|SG6302C}} | ||
|LYDEP FD | |rowspan=2|LYDEP FD | ||
|style='text-align:left;'|{{GAS/1}} N/A | |rowspan=2 style='text-align:left;'|{{GAS/1}} N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG6303A}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{SMB|75px}} | |{{SMB|75px}} | ||
|SG6304Y | |{{Livery/LTA|SG6304Y}} | ||
|KJDEP 983 | |KJDEP {{Bus/983}} | ||
|style='text-align:left;'|{{SMB/1}} N/A | |style='text-align:left;'|{{SMB/1}} N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=7|{{TTS|75px}} | |rowspan=7|{{TTS|75px}} | ||
|SG6305U | |{{Livery/LTA|SG6305U}} | ||
|BUDEP FD | |rowspan=7|BUDEP FD | ||
|style='text-align:left;'|{{TTS/1}} BUDEP 97 (Mar 2021 - May 2021)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} BUDEP (May 2021 - Jun 2021)<br>{{TTS/1}} N/A | |rowspan=3 style='text-align:left;'|{{TTS/1}} BUDEP 97 (Mar 2021 - May 2021)<br>{{LTA Storage/1}} BUDEP (May 2021 - Jun 2021)<br>{{TTS/1}} N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG6306S}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG6307P}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SG6308L | |{{Livery/LTA|SG6308L}} | ||
| | |rowspan=4 style='text-align:left;'|{{LTA Storage/1}} BUDEP (May 2021 - Jun 2021)<br>{{TTS/1}} N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG6309J}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG6310D}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG6311B}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=2|{{SMB|75px}} | |rowspan=2|{{SMB|75px}} | ||
|SG6312Z | |{{Livery/LTA|SG6312Z}} | ||
|KJDEP 983 | |KJDEP {{Bus/983}} | ||
|style='text-align:left;'|{{SMB/1}} N/A | |rowspan=2 style='text-align:left;'|{{SMB/1}} N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG6313X}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=14|{{GAS|75px}} | |rowspan=14|{{GAS|75px}} | ||
|SG6314T | |{{Livery/LTA|SG6314T}} | ||
|LYDEP FD | |rowspan=14|LYDEP FD | ||
|style='text-align:left;'|{{GAS/1}} N/A | |rowspan=14 style='text-align:left;'|{{GAS/1}} N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG6315R}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG6316M}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG6317K}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG6318H}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG6319E}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG6320A}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG6321Y}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG6322U}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG6323S}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG6324P}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG6325L}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG6326J}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG6327G}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|rowspan=5|{{SBST|75px}} | |rowspan=5|{{SBST|75px}} | ||
|SG6328D | |{{Livery/LTA|SG6328D}} | ||
|UPDEP 197 | |rowspan=5|UPDEP {{Bus/197}} | ||
|style='text-align:left;'|{{SBST/1}} SLBP 197 (Aug 2021 - May 2024) | |rowspan=5 style='text-align:left;'|{{SBST/1}} SLBP 197 (Aug 2021 - May 2024) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG6329B}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG6330X}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG6331T}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|{{Livery/LTA|SG6332R}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 377: | Line 312: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|* || Crossover | |* || Crossover | ||
|- | |||
!colspan=2|Liveries | |||
|- | |||
|width=150 {{Livery/LTA|SG0000M}}||LTA Lush Green Livery | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:33, 1 January 2025
SG5999Z (Service 7) — Demonstrator
SG6283Z (Express 518) — Production BatchSpecifications
| Operators | |||
|---|---|---|---|
| Demonstrator | Production Batch | ||
| Registration no. | SG5999Z | SG6283Z – SG6332R | |
| Vehicle make | MAN | ||
| Vehicle manufacturer | MAN Truck & Bus | ||
| Vehicle model | ND323F (A95) | ||
| Vehicle bodywork | MAN Lion's City DD L | MAN Lion’s City DD | |
| Vehicle bodywork assembler | Gemilang Coachwork | ||
| Length | 12.8m | 12.5m | |
| Width | 2.55m | ||
| Quantity | 1 | 50 | |
| Year | 2015 | 2020 | |
| Period of registration | 30 Dec 2017 | 25 Jan 2021 – 30 Jul 2021 | |
| Passenger capacity | Seating: 25 (Lower Deck) / 55 (Upper Deck) Standing: 57 Wheelchair bay: 1 Total: 137 |
Seating: 17 (Lower Deck) / 50 (Upper Deck) Standing: 56 Wheelchair bay: 2 Total: 123 | |
| Engine model | MAN D 2066 LUH-32 | MAN D 2066 LUH-58 | |
| Engine capacity | 10518 cc | ||
| Emission standard | Euro V | Euro VI | |
| Transmission model | ZF EcoLife 6 AP 2000 B | ||
| Power/torque | 320 hp (235 kW) @ 1900 rpm / 1600 Nm @ 1000 - 1400 rpm | ||
| Suspension system | Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECS) | ||
| Braking system | Electronic Braking System (EBS) Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS) Antriebsschlupfregelung (ASR) / Traction Control System (TCS) Electronic Stability Programme (ESP) | ||
| Exhaust system | MAN PURE DIESEL Technology (Exhaust Gas Recirculation (EGR) Technology) (MAN PM-KAT) | MAN SCRT MAN PURE DIESEL Technology (Exhaust Gas Recirculation (EGR) Technology) MAN CRTec (Continuously Regenerating Trap (CRT)) MAN AdBlue (Selective Catalytic Reduction (SCR)) | |
| Air-con model | Denso | ||
| EDS model | Mobitec MobiLED Ultima (Destination display) Mobitec MobiLED Ultima RGB (Route number display) |
LECIP | |
| EDS controller model | Mobitec MobiMASTER ICU 602 | LECIP Driver Control Console | |
| PIDS model | LAWO INFOtainment (Branded as Mobitec MobiSCREEN) | LECIP OBC-VISION | |
| APCS model | Eurotech DynaPCN 10-20 (Entrance & exit doors) | iris IRMA MATRIX (Entrance & exit doors) Eurotech DynaPCN 10-20 (Above staircases) | |
| Seat model | Vogelsitze Revo S | Vogel Industrie Century | |
| Door model | Masats | ||
| Additional features | |||
| Advanced Driver Assistance System | Mobileye 630 Advanced Driver Assistance System Mobileye Shield+ Collision Avoidance System |
TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System TNT Surveillance T-FA Front Alert Camera TNT Surveillance T-SA Side Alert Cameras (SG6287M, SG6301E, SG6304Y, SG6312Z & SG6313X) TNT Surveillance 360° Surround View Camera System (SG6284X, SG6285T, SG6288K – SG6292Y & SG6305U – SG6311B) | |
| Others | Stroller restraint system | ||
| USB charging ports Fog lamps |
Tree guards USB charging ports with covers Side marker lights | ||
Deployments
Demonstrator
| Operator | Registration no. | Service | Former Deployments |
|---|---|---|---|
SG5999Z |
BNDEP 7/7A* | Tower Transit: BUDEP 143 (Mar 2017 - Sep 2017) SBS Transit: N/A |
Production Batch
| Operator | Registration no. | Service | Former Deployments |
|---|---|---|---|
SG6283Z |
LYDEP FD | Go-Ahead: N/A | |
SG6284X |
BUDEP FD | Tower Transit: BUDEP 334 (Jan 2021 - May 2021) LTA Storage: BUDEP (May 2021 - Jun 2021) Tower Transit: N/A | |
SG6285T |
Tower Transit: BUDEP 334 (Jan 2021 - Feb 2021), BUDEP 106 (Feb 2021 - May 2021) LTA Storage: BUDEP (May 2021 - Jun 2021) Tower Transit: N/A | ||
SG6286R |
SLDEP Template:Bus/974 | SBS Transit: SLBP 243W (Feb 2021 - Apr 2022), SLBP 197 (Apr 2022 - May 2024), SLBP 974 (May 2024 - Sep 2024) SMRT Buses: N/A | |
SG6287M |
WLDEP Template:Bus/900 | SMRT Buses: N/A | |
SG6288K |
BUDEP FD | Tower Transit: BUDEP 334 (Jan 2021 - Feb 2021), BUDEP 106 (Feb 2021 - May 2021) LTA Storage: BUDEP (May 2021 - Jun 2021) Tower Transit: N/A | |
SG6289H |
Tower Transit: BUDEP 334 (Jan 2021 - May 2021) LTA Storage: BUDEP (May 2021 - Jun 2021) Tower Transit: N/A | ||
SG6290C |
Tower Transit: BUDEP 106 (Jan 2021 - Feb 2021), BUDEP 334 (Feb 2021 - May 2021) LTA Storage: BUDEP (May 2021 - Jun 2021) Tower Transit: N/A | ||
SG6291A | |||
SG6292Y |
Tower Transit: BUDEP 106 (Jan 2021 - May 2021) LTA Storage: BUDEP (May 2021 - Jun 2021) Tower Transit: N/A | ||
SG6293U |
SLDEP Template:Bus/974 | SBS Transit: SLBP 243W (Feb 2021 - Apr 2022), SLBP 197 (Apr 2022 - May 2024), SLBP 974 (May 2024 - Sep 2024) SMRT Buses: N/A | |
SG6294S |
UPDEP 197 | SBS Transit: AMDEP TRG (Feb 2021 - Nov 2021), SLBP 197 (Nov 2021 - May 2024) | |
SG6295P |
LYDEP FD | Go-Ahead: N/A | |
SG6296L | |||
SG6297J | |||
SG6298G | |||
SG6299D | |||
SG6300H | |||
SG6301E |
WLDEP Template:Bus/900 | SMRT Buses: N/A | |
SG6302C |
LYDEP FD | Go-Ahead: N/A | |
SG6303A | |||
SG6304Y |
KJDEP Template:Bus/983 | SMRT Buses: N/A | |
SG6305U |
BUDEP FD | Tower Transit: BUDEP 97 (Mar 2021 - May 2021) LTA Storage: BUDEP (May 2021 - Jun 2021) Tower Transit: N/A | |
SG6306S | |||
SG6307P | |||
SG6308L |
LTA Storage: BUDEP (May 2021 - Jun 2021) Tower Transit: N/A | ||
SG6309J | |||
SG6310D | |||
SG6311B | |||
SG6312Z |
KJDEP Template:Bus/983 | SMRT Buses: N/A | |
SG6313X | |||
SG6314T |
LYDEP FD | Go-Ahead: N/A | |
SG6315R | |||
SG6316M | |||
SG6317K | |||
SG6318H | |||
SG6319E | |||
SG6320A | |||
SG6321Y | |||
SG6322U | |||
SG6323S | |||
SG6324P | |||
SG6325L | |||
SG6326J | |||
SG6327G | |||
SG6328D |
UPDEP Template:Bus/197 | SBS Transit: SLBP 197 (Aug 2021 - May 2024) | |
SG6329B | |||
SG6330X | |||
SG6331T | |||
SG6332R |
Other information
Legend
| Deployments | |
|---|---|
| BNDEP | Bedok North Depot |
| BUDEP | Bulim Depot |
| KJDEP | Kranji Depot |
| LYDEP | Loyang Depot |
| SLDEP | Soon Lee Depot |
| WLDEP | Woodlands Depot |
| FD | Flexi-Deployment |
| * | Crossover |
| Liveries | |
SG0000M |
LTA Lush Green Livery |
Lifespan expiry date
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| Lifespan expiry date | Registration no. |
| 29 Dec 2034 | SG5999Z |
| 24 Jan 2038 | SG6283Z |
| 25 Jan 2038 | SG6284X, SG6285T, SG6288K – SG6292Y |
| 26 Jan 2038 | SG6295P – SG6299D |
| 27 Jan 2038 | SG6286R, SG6287M |
| 9 Feb 2038 | SG6293U, SG6294S, SG6301E |
| 15 Mar 2038 | SG6304Y |
| 25 Mar 2038 | SG6305U – SG6307P |
| 31 Mar 2038 | SG6302C, SG6303A |
| 3 May 2038 | SG6312Z, SG6313X |
| 4 May 2038 | SG6308L – SG6311B |
| 5 May 2038 | SG6300H, SG6314T |
| 20 Jul 2038 | SG6328D – SG6332R |
| 22 Jul 2038 | SG6315R – SG6319E |
| 28 Jul 2038 | SG6320A – SG6323S |
| 29 Jul 2038 | SG6324P – SG6327G |
Type of purchase(s)
All buses are bought under Land Transport Authority (LTA)'s Bus Contracting Model (BCM).[1]
Advertisements
Notes
- SG5999Z
- All Production Batch buses are cited under Road Traffic (Motor Vehicles, Construction and Use) (Exemption for 3-door Omnibus) Order 2019.[5]
See also
References
- ↑ "LTA Awards Contract for 100 Three-Door Buses to Two Tenderers". (Land Transport Authority, Published 25 April 2019).
- ↑ "Road Traffic (Motor Vehicles, Construction and Use) (Exemption) Order 2017". (Singapore Statutes Online, Published 29 December 2017).
- ↑ "Road Traffic (Authorisation of Use) Notification 2016". (Singapore Statutes Online, Published 19 July 2016).
- ↑ "Road Traffic (Authorisation of Use) Notification 2017". (Singapore Statutes Online, Published 17 February 2017).
- ↑ "Road Traffic (Motor Vehicles, Construction and Use) (Exemption for 3-door Omnibus) Order 2019". (Singapore Statutes Online, Published 23 April 2019).