MAN NL323F (Retrofitted Electric): Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
CastJared (talk | contribs)
Undo revision 659315 by ZBK Volgren (talk): No.
Tag: Undo
Hearmeout (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 67: Line 67:
!EDS controller model
!EDS controller model
|Mobitec MobiMASTER ICU 402
|Mobitec MobiMASTER ICU 402
|-
!PIDS model
|LECIP LED
|-
|-
!Seat model
!Seat model

Revision as of 01:37, 21 February 2025

SMRT Buses SG3100M (Service Template:Bus/176)

Specifications

Operators SMRT Buses
Registration no. SG3100M
Vehicle make MAN
Vehicle manufacturer MAN Truck & Bus (Chassis)
Linkker (Drivetrain)
Vehicle model NL323F (A22)
Vehicle bodywork MAN Lion's City Hybrid
Vehicle bodywork assembler Gemilang Coachwork
Length 11.98m
Width 2.5m
Quantity 1
Year 2013
Period of registration 2 Sep 2013
Passenger capacity Seating: 35
Standing: 56
Wheelchair bay: 1
Total: 91
Electric motor model Danfoss Editron EM-PMI375-T800-1600
synchronous reluctance assisted permanent magnet motor (dual inverter)
Battery Lithium iron phosphate
Battery capacity 177.5 kWh
Power/torque 139 kW / 828 Nm (Continuous)
231 kW / 2100 Nm (Maximum)
Suspension system Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECS)
Braking system Electronic Braking System (EBS)
Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)
Antriebsschlupfregelung (ASR) / Traction Control System (TCS)
Electronic Stability Programme (ESP)
Air-con model Denso LD8u
EDS model Mobitec MobiLED
EDS controller model Mobitec MobiMASTER ICU 402
PIDS model LECIP LED
Seat model Vogelsitze System 750/3
Door model Masats
Additional features
Telematics system TNT Surveillance T-SEEDS
Driver Assistance & Camera systems TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System
TNT Surveillance T-FA Front Alert Camera
TNT Surveillance T-SA Side Alert Cameras
Others Modified seating configuration
Tongda TD-10 Bus line managing and station announcer system
Door movement markings
Stroller restraint system

Deployments

Registration no. Deployment Former Deployments
SG3100M
SMRT Buses
KJDEP176
SMRT Buses: N/A

Other information

Legend

Deployments
KJDEP Kranji Depot
Liveries
SG0000M
LTA Lush Green Livery

Lifespan expiry date

Click to expand/collapse
Lifespan expiry date Registration no.
1 Sep 2030 SG3100M

Type of purchase(s)

Click to expand/collapse
Land Transport Authority (LTA)'s Bus Service Enhancement Programme (BSEP) SG3100M

Notes

  • SG3100M has the "Retrofitted Electric Bus - 100% Cleaner Energy" decals pasted.

See also