Buona Vista Bus Terminal: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Shaun (talk | contribs)
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 9: Line 9:
}}}}
}}}}


'''Buona Vista Bus Terminal''' is a bus terminal located in [[Queenstown]]. It serves services going to other areas of Singapore. It connects to {{EW21| }} station. No boarding & alighting is allowed within the terminal.
'''Buona Vista Bus Terminal''' is a bus terminal located in [[Queenstown]]. It serves services going to other areas of Singapore. It is within walking distance to {{EW21| }} station. No boarding & alighting is allowed within the terminal.


==Bus Services==
==Bus Services==
Line 15: Line 15:
|-
|-
!Service
!Service
!Boarding Point
!Destination
!Destination
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/32}}
!class=SBST|{{Bus/32}}
|{{BS11189|landmark=}}
|Bedok
|Bedok
|rowspan="3" {{N/A}}
|rowspan="3" {{N/A}}
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/48}}
!class=SBST|{{Bus/48}}
|rowspan="3"|{{BS11381|landmark=}}
|Bedok North Depot
|Bedok North Depot
|-
|-
Line 36: Line 33:
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/145}}
!class=SBST|{{Bus/145}}
|{{BS11189|landmark=}}
|Toa Payoh
|Toa Payoh
|rowspan="4" {{N/A}}
|rowspan="4" {{N/A}}
|-
|-
!class=SMRT|{{Bus/185}}
!class=SMRT|{{Bus/185}}
|rowspan="3"|{{BS11381|landmark=}}
|Soon Lee Bus Park
|Soon Lee Bus Park
|-
|-
Line 51: Line 46:
|}
|}


*No alighting is allowed within the terminal. The last stop for all bus services to Buona Vista Terminal is at <br> {{BS11389}}
==Boarding & Alighting Points==
{|class="wikitable"  style="text-align:center;"
|-
!Point
!Location
!Service
|-
!rowspan=2|Boarding
|{{BS11189|landmark=}}
|{{Bus/32}} {{Bus/145}}
|-
|{{BS11381|landmark=}}
|{{Bus/48}} {{Bus/74}} {{Bus/91}} {{Bus/185}} {{Bus/191}} {{Bus/200}}
|-
|Alighting
|{{BS11389|landmark=}}
|{{Bus/32}} {{Bus/48}} {{Bus/74}} {{Bus/91}} {{Bus/145}} {{Bus/185}} {{Bus/191}} {{Bus/200}}  
|}


[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:SBS Transit]]
[[Category:SBS Transit]]
[[Category:SMRT Buses]]
[[Category:SMRT Buses]]

Revision as of 00:03, 17 March 2025

Template:Infobox

Buona Vista Bus Terminal is a bus terminal located in Queenstown. It serves services going to other areas of Singapore. It is within walking distance to

station. No boarding & alighting is allowed within the terminal.

Bus Services

Service Destination Notes
32 Bedok N/A
Template:Bus/48 Bedok North Depot
74 Hougang Central
Template:Bus/91 ↺ Ayer Rajah Crescent Weekdays and Saturdays
(Except Public Holidays)
Template:Bus/145 Toa Payoh N/A
185 Soon Lee Bus Park
Template:Bus/191 ↺ Media Circle
Template:Bus/200 ↺ Kent Ridge

Boarding & Alighting Points

Point Location Service
Boarding Template:BS11189 32 Template:Bus/145
Template:BS11381 Template:Bus/48 74 Template:Bus/91 185 Template:Bus/191 Template:Bus/200
Alighting Template:BS11389 32 Template:Bus/48 74 Template:Bus/91 Template:Bus/145 185 Template:Bus/191 Template:Bus/200