History of Bukit Panjang Feeder Services: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 81: | Line 81: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Service 920== | ||
{{:Bus | {|class='wikitable' style='text-align:center;' | ||
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Operator | |||
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Route | |||
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Year | |||
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Date | |||
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Service changes | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=15|{{SMB}}<br>'''(Current)'''<br>''Known as {{TIBS}} prior to 10 May 2004'' | |||
|rowspan=15|Bukit Panjang ↺ Bangkit Rd | |||
|'''2000''' | |||
|'''26 March''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Introduced between Bt Panjang Int and Bangkit Rd (Loop). | |||
|- | |||
|'''2003''' | |||
|{{TBC}} | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Serves additional pair of bus stops outside and opposite Bt Panjang Plaza along Jelebu Rd. | |||
|- | |||
|'''2005''' | |||
|'''29 May''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Amended to ply Senja Rd and Senja Lk. | |||
|- | |||
|'''2006''' | |||
|{{TBC}} | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Serves new pair of bus stops along Senja Lk. | |||
|- | |||
|'''2011''' | |||
|'''3 December''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{DWAB}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''2012''' | |||
|'''16 December''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Amended to start from and terminate at Bt Panjang Rd with the opening of Bt Panjang Temp Bus Pk and the closure of Bt Panjang Int. | |||
|- | |||
|'''2013''' | |||
|'''17 November''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Serves new staggered bus stop opposite Blk 183 along Bt Panjang Rd, skipping the bus stop outside Blk 604. | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3|'''2015''' | |||
|'''16 August''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Serves 2 new bus stops between Blks 443A and 443B and outside Blk 442D along Fajar Rd. | |||
|- | |||
|'''6 September''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Serves new pair of bus stops outside and opposite Blk 635C along Senja Rd. | |||
|- | |||
|'''27 December''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Amended to start from Petir Rd, ply Jelebu Rd and extended to terminate at Upp Bt Timah Rd. | |||
|- | |||
|'''2016''' | |||
|'''12 March''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Last bus extended to 0100 hrs daily. | |||
|- | |||
|'''2017''' | |||
|'''4 September''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Amended to Bt Panjang Integrated Transport Hub. | |||
|- | |||
|'''2019''' | |||
|'''13 January''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Last bus extended to 0110 hrs daily. | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|'''2022''' | |||
|rowspan=2|'''3 April''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Amended to ply Senja Cl, skipping a portion of Senja Rd. | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Amended to ply Senja Rd and Bt Panjang Ring Rd towards Bangkit Rd with the conversion of Senja Lk to one-way traffic. | |||
|} | |||
==[[Bus Service 921|Service 921]]== | ==[[Bus Service 921|Service 921]]== | ||
{{:Bus Service 921}} | {{:Bus Service 921}} | ||
== | ==Service 922== | ||
{{:Bus | {|class='wikitable' style='text-align:center;' | ||
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Operator | |||
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Route | |||
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Year | |||
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Date | |||
!style='{{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|Service changes | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=11|{{SMB}}<br>'''(Current)''' | |||
|Bukit Panjang ↺ Segar Rd | |||
|'''2006''' | |||
|'''23 April''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Introduced between Bt Panjang Int and Segar Rd (Loop). | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=10|Bukit Panjang ↺ Bangkit Rd | |||
|'''2010''' | |||
|'''28 February''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Extended to loop at Bangkit Rd, skipping Saujana Rd. | |||
|- | |||
|'''2011''' | |||
|'''3 December''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{DWAB}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''2012''' | |||
|'''16 December''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Amended to start from and terminate at Bt Panjang Rd with the opening of Bt Panjang Temp Bus Pk and the closure of Bt Panjang Int. | |||
|- | |||
|'''2013''' | |||
|'''17 November''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Serves new staggered bus stop opposite Blk 183 along Bt Panjang Rd, skipping the bus stop outside Blk 604. | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3|'''2015''' | |||
|'''16 August''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Serves 2 new bus stops between Blks 443A and 443B and outside Blk 442D along Fajar Rd. | |||
|- | |||
|'''6 September''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Serves new pair of bus stops outside Blk 548B and outside Blk 547C along Segar Rd. | |||
|- | |||
|'''27 December''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Amended to start from Petir Rd, ply Jelebu Rd and extended to terminate at Upp Bt Timah Rd. | |||
|- | |||
|'''2016''' | |||
|'''12 March''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Last bus extended to 0100 hrs daily. | |||
|- | |||
|'''2017''' | |||
|'''4 September''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Amended to Bt Panjang Integrated Transport Hub. | |||
|- | |||
|'''2019''' | |||
|'''13 January''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Last bus extended to 0110 hrs daily. | |||
|} | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
Revision as of 15:39, 1 July 2025
Service 343
| Operator | Route | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bukit Panjang ↺ Petir Rd | 1989 | 28 May | Introduced between Bt Panjang Ter and Petir Rd (Loop). | |
| 1995 | 6 August | Operations transferred to Trans Island Bus Services. | ||
| 1999 | 26 December | Amended to Bt Panjang Int. | ||
| 2000 | 26 March | Re-numbered Service 921. |
Service 344
| Operator | Route | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bukit Panjang ↺ Bukit Panjang Ring Rd | 1988 | 31 July | Introduced between Bt Panjang Ter and Bt Panjang Ring Rd (Loop). | |
| 1989 | 20 March | First bus brought forward to 0515 hrs daily. | ||
| 1995 | 6 August | Operations transferred to Trans Island Bus Services. | ||
| 1999 | 26 December | Discontinued under Template:BPLRT Rationalisation. |
Service 345
| Operator | Route | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bukit Panjang ↺ Saujana Rd | 1997 | 3 January | Introduced between Bt Panjang Ter and Saujana Rd (Loop) as a peak hour service on weekdays and full day service on Saturdays. | |
| TBC | Converted to daily full day service on weekdays and extended to operate on Sundays & Public Holidays. | |||
| 1998 | TBC | First bus brought forward to 0530 hrs daily. | ||
| 1999 | 26 December | Discontinued under Template:BPLRT Rationalisation. |