Woodlands Temporary Bus Interchange: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|towards Marina South Pier | |towards Marina South Pier | ||
|'''Woodlands Temporary Interchange''' Berth B1 | |'''Woodlands Temporary Interchange''' Berth B1 | ||
|- | |||
!rowspan=2 style='background-color:#964B00;color:#fff'|TEL Bridging Bus | |||
|towards Woodlands North | |||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''46639''' W'lands Stn Exit 4 | |||
|- | |||
|towards Bayshore | |||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''46531''' W'lands Stn Exit 5 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:23, 3 July 2025
Woodlands Temporary Bus Interchange is a bus interchange located at Woodlands. It serves services going to Woodlands estates and other areas of Singapore. It connects to Woodlands station and Woodlands Bus Interchange.
Bus Services
| Service | Destination | Notes |
|---|---|---|
| Template:Bus/925 | Choa Chu Kang | Weekdays, Saturdays, Eve of Public Holidays |
| Template:Bus/925 | ↺ Neo Tiew Crescent | Sundays and Public Holidays |
| Template:Bus/950 | ↺ JB Sentral, Johor Bahru, Malaysia |
N/A |
| Template:Bus/961 | Lorong 1 Geylang | Weekdays, Saturdays, Eve of Public Holidays |
| Template:Bus/961 | Sundays and Public Holidays (via Marina Centre) | |
| Template:Bus/965 | ↺ Sengkang | N/A |
| Template:Bus/967 | ↺ Woodlands Drive 17 |
Rail Bridging Services
| Service | Destination | Boarding Point |
|---|---|---|
| NSL Bridging Bus | towards Jurong East | Woodlands Temporary Interchange Berth B3 |
| towards Marina South Pier | Woodlands Temporary Interchange Berth B1 | |
| TEL Bridging Bus | towards Woodlands North | |
| towards Bayshore |
Berth Arrangement
| Berth | Services | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| A1 | Sawtooth | Alighting Only | ||
| A2 | Alighting Only | |||
| B1 | 925/A/M | NSL Bridging Bus (Marina South Pier) |
961/M | |
| B2 | 950 | |||
| B3 | 965/A/T | NSL Bridging Bus (Jurong East) |
967 | |
Entrances/Exits
| Exit | Nearby Point of Interest |
|---|---|
| 1 | Woodlands Square, Causeway Point, Woodlands station, Woodlands Interchange |