Woodlands Bus Interchange: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Nitrx (talk | contribs)
Strangely 12-14 has green Berth Arrangement
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 7: Line 7:
   {{Infoline|Berths|Boarding<br>12<small> (Sawtooth)</small><br>Boarding & Alighting<br>1<small> (Sawtooth)</small><br>Alighting<br>4<small> (Linear)</small><br>1<small> (Sawtooth)}}
   {{Infoline|Berths|Boarding<br>12<small> (Sawtooth)</small><br>Boarding & Alighting<br>1<small> (Sawtooth)</small><br>Alighting<br>4<small> (Linear)</small><br>1<small> (Sawtooth)}}
   {{Infoline|Anchor Operator|{{SMB}}<br>([[Woodlands Bus Package]])}}
   {{Infoline|Anchor Operator|{{SMB}}<br>([[Woodlands Bus Package]])}}
   {{Infoline|Connections|{{Icon|MRT|W|25px|style={{CSS/NSL|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=MRT}} {{Icon|MRT|W|25px|style={{CSS/TEL|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=MRT}} {{Stn/Woodlands|xline=}}}}
   {{Infoline|Connections|Woodlands MRT station <br> [[Woodlands Temporary Bus Interchange]]}}
}}
}}


'''Woodlands Bus Interchange''' is a Integrated Transport Hub located at [[Woodlands]]. It serves several services going around Woodlands estates such as Marsiling and Admiralty and to other areas of Singapore. It connects to {{Stn|Woodlands}} station and [[Woodlands Temporary Bus Interchange]].
'''Woodlands Bus Interchange''' is an Integrated Transport Hub located at Woodlands station in [[Woodlands]]. It serves several services going around Woodlands estates such as Marsiling and Admiralty and to other areas of Singapore. It connects to Woodlands station and [[Woodlands Temporary Bus Interchange]].


==Bus Services==
==Bus Services==
Line 40: Line 40:
|↺ Changi Airport
|↺ Changi Airport
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/900}}
!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|900
|↺ Woodlands Avenue 1
|↺ Woodlands Avenue 1
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/901}}
!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|901
|↺ Woodlands Avenue 6
|↺ Woodlands Avenue 6
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/901|a=M}}
!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|901M
|↺ Woodlands Avenue 7
|↺ Woodlands Avenue 7
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/902}}
!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|902
|Republic Polytechnic
|Republic Polytechnic
|Weekdays mornings (except RP holidays)
|Weekdays mornings (except RP holidays)
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/903}}
!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|903
|↺ Woodlands Centre Road
|↺ Woodlands Centre Road
|{{N/A}}
|{{N/A}}
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/903|a=M}}
!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|903M
|↺ Marsiling Lane
|↺ Marsiling Lane
|Weekdays Peak
|Weekdays Peak
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/904}}
!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|904
|↺ Woodlands Crescent
|↺ Woodlands Crescent
|{{N/A}}
|{{N/A}}
|-
|-
!rowspan=2 style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/911}}
!rowspan=2 style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|911
|↺ Woodlands Avenue 2
|↺ Woodlands Avenue 2
|East Loop
|East Loop
Line 72: Line 72:
|West Loop
|West Loop
|-
|-
!rowspan=2 style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/912}}
!rowspan=2 style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|912
|↺ Woodlands Avenue 7
|↺ Woodlands Avenue 7
|East Loop
|East Loop
Line 79: Line 79:
|West Loop
|West Loop
|-
|-
!rowspan=2 style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/913}}
!rowspan=2 style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|913
|↺ Woodlands Circle
|↺ Woodlands Circle
|East Loop
|East Loop
Line 86: Line 86:
|West Loop  
|West Loop  
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/913|a=M}}
!style='{{CSS/SMRT|xfc=|xbc=}}'|913M
|↺ Woodlands Street 13
|↺ Woodlands Street 13
|rowspan=2 {{N/A}}
|rowspan=2 {{N/A}}
Line 115: Line 115:
!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/969}}
!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/969}}
|Tampines
|Tampines
|}
'''Rail Bridging Services'''
{|class="wikitable"  style="text-align:center;"
|-
!Service
!Destination
!Boarding Point
|-
!rowspan=2 style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|NSL Bridging Bus
|towards Jurong East
|'''Woodlands Temporary Interchange''' Berth B3
|-
|towards Marina South Pier
|'''Woodlands Temporary Interchange''' Berth B1
|-
!rowspan=2 style='background-color:#964B00;color:#fff'|TEL Bridging Bus
|towards Woodlands North
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''46639''' W'lands Stn Exit 4
|-
|towards Bayshore
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''46531''' W'lands Stn Exit 5
|}
|}


Line 211: Line 233:
!style='width:2.5em;vertical-align:top'|L2
!style='width:2.5em;vertical-align:top'|L2
|NSL Platform
|NSL Platform
|{{Stn|Woodlands| station}}
|Woodlands station
|-style='border-top:1px solid'
|-style='border-top:1px solid'
!rowspan=2 style='width:2.5em;vertical-align:top'|L1
!rowspan=2 style='width:2.5em;vertical-align:top'|L1
|NSL Concourse<br>Transfer Linkway
|NSL Concourse<br>Transfer Linkway
|{{Stn|Woodlands| station}}
|Woodlands station
|-style='border-top:1px solid'
|-style='border-top:1px solid'
|Street Level
|Street Level
Line 222: Line 244:
!rowspan=2 style='width:2.5em;vertical-align:top'|B1
!rowspan=2 style='width:2.5em;vertical-align:top'|B1
|TEL Concourse
|TEL Concourse
|{{Stn|Woodlands| station}}
|Woodlands station
|-style='border-top:1px solid'
|-style='border-top:1px solid'
|Interchange
|Interchange
Line 239: Line 261:
|-
|-
|
|
|{{Icon|StairU|B|36px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}}} {{Exit|{{Exit/Cell|1}}}}
|Exit 1
|
|
|{{Icon|StairU|B|36px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}}} {{Exit|{{Exit/Cell|2}}}}
|Exit 2
|<div style='inline-block'>{{Icon|PSC|B|36px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}}}(Passenger Service Office 1)</div> {{Icon|Lift|B|36px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}}}
|<div style='inline-block'> Passenger Service Office 1 </div> Lift
|{{Icon|Lift|B|36px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}}} <div style='inline-block'>{{Icon|PSC|B|36px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}}}(Passenger Service Office 2)</div>
|Lift <div style='inline-block'> Passenger Service Office 2 </div>
|
|
|{{Icon|EscU|B|36px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}}} {{Exit|{{Exit/Cell|2}}}}
|Exit 2
|
|
|{{Icon|StairU|B|36px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}}} {{Exit|{{Exit/Cell|3}}}}
|Exit 3
|-
|-
|style='width:10%;border:1px solid gray'|Berth A1
|style='width:10%;border:1px solid gray'|Berth A1
Line 256: Line 278:
|style='width:10%;border:1px solid gray'|Berth B4
|style='width:10%;border:1px solid gray'|Berth B4
|style='width:10%;border:1px solid gray'|Berth B5
|style='width:10%;border:1px solid gray'|Berth B5
|<div style='inline-block'>{{Icon|EscD|W|36px|style={{CSS/TEL|xfc=|xbc=}}}} {{Icon|Lift|W|36px|style={{CSS/TEL|xfc=|xbc=}}}}<br>(<span style='display:inline-block'>{{Code/S|TEL|TEL}}</span>)</div> {{Exit|{{Exit/Cell|4–7}}}}
|<div style='inline-block'> Linkway to TEL</div> Exit 4–7
|style='width:10%;border:1px solid gray'|Berth B6
|style='width:10%;border:1px solid gray'|Berth B6
|style='width:10%;border:1px solid gray'|Berth B7
|style='width:10%;border:1px solid gray'|Berth B7
Line 270: Line 292:
|-style='border-top:1px solid;border-bottom:1px solid'
|-style='border-top:1px solid;border-bottom:1px solid'
|TEL Platform
|TEL Platform
|{{Stn|Woodlands| station}}
|Woodlands station
|}
|}


Line 279: Line 301:
!Exit!!Nearby Point of Interest
!Exit!!Nearby Point of Interest
|-
|-
!{{Exit|{{Exit/Cell|1}}}}
!1
|Woodlands Square, Woodlands Avenue 3, {{Int|Woodlands Temporary}}
|Woodlands Square, Woodlands Avenue 3, {{Int|Woodlands Temporary}}
|-
|-
!{{Exit|{{Exit/Cell|2}}}}
!2
|Causeway Point, Woodlands Square
|Causeway Point, Woodlands Square
|-
|-
!{{Exit|{{Exit/Cell|3}}}}
!3
|Woodlands Square, Woodlands Avenue 7
|Woodlands Square, Woodlands Avenue 7
|-
|-
!{{Exit|{{Exit/Cell|4}}}}
!4
|Woodlands Square, Woodlands Avenue 7
|Woodlands Square, Woodlands Avenue 7
|-
|-
!{{Exit|{{Exit/Cell|5}}}}
!5
|Woodlands Primary School, Woodlands Avenue 2, Woodlands Avenue 5
|Woodlands Primary School, Woodlands Avenue 2, Woodlands Avenue 5
|-
|-
!{{Exit|{{Exit/Cell|6}}}}
!6
|Woodgrove Primary School, Woodlands Avenue 2, Woodlands Avenue 5
|Woodgrove Primary School, Woodlands Avenue 2, Woodlands Avenue 5
|-
|-
!{{Exit|{{Exit/Cell|7}}}}
!7
|Si Ling Primary School, Woodlands Avenue 2, Woodlands Avenue 5
|Si Ling Primary School, Woodlands Avenue 2, Woodlands Avenue 5
|}
|}

Revision as of 14:40, 3 July 2025

Template:Infobox

Woodlands Bus Interchange is an Integrated Transport Hub located at Woodlands station in Woodlands. It serves several services going around Woodlands estates such as Marsiling and Admiralty and to other areas of Singapore. It connects to Woodlands station and Woodlands Temporary Bus Interchange.

Bus Services

Service Destination Notes
Template:Bus/161 Hougang Central N/A
Template:Bus/168 Bedok
169 Ang Mo Kio
Template:Bus/178 Boon Lay
187 Boon Lay
Template:Bus/856 Yishun
Template:Bus/858 ↺ Changi Airport
900 ↺ Woodlands Avenue 1
901 ↺ Woodlands Avenue 6
901M ↺ Woodlands Avenue 7
902 Republic Polytechnic Weekdays mornings (except RP holidays)
903 ↺ Woodlands Centre Road N/A
903M ↺ Marsiling Lane Weekdays Peak
904 ↺ Woodlands Crescent N/A
911 ↺ Woodlands Avenue 2 East Loop
↺ Woodlands Centre Road West Loop
912 ↺ Woodlands Avenue 7 East Loop
↺ Woodlands Centre Road West Loop
913 ↺ Woodlands Circle East Loop
↺ Woodlands Ave 3 West Loop
913M ↺ Woodlands Street 13 N/A
960 Marina Centre
960e Express Service
Template:Bus/962 ↺ Admiralty Street N/A
963 HarbourFront
963e Weekdays AM Peak
Express Service
Template:Bus/964 ↺ Woodlands Link N/A
Template:Bus/966 ↺ Marine Parade Road
Template:Bus/969 Tampines

Rail Bridging Services

Service Destination Boarding Point
NSL Bridging Bus towards Jurong East Woodlands Temporary Interchange Berth B3
towards Marina South Pier Woodlands Temporary Interchange Berth B1
TEL Bridging Bus towards Woodlands North
Bus
46639 W'lands Stn Exit 4
towards Bayshore
Bus
46531 W'lands Stn Exit 5

Berth Arrangement

Berth Services
A1 Linear Alighting Only
A2 Alighting Only
B1 Sawtooth Alighting
858/A
B2 902 169/A/B 969
B3 913
(WDL Circle)
964
B4 903/M 900
B5 901/M 904
B6 911
(WDL Ave 2)
962
B7 912
(WDL Ave 7)
912A
A3 Linear Alighting Only
A4 Alighting Only
B8 Sawtooth Alighting Only
B9 187 963/e
B10 161 168
B11 856/A/B 966/A
B12 911/A
(WDL Ctr Rd)
912/B
(WDL Ctr Rd)
B13 178/A 913/M
(WDL Ave 3)
B14 960 960e

Layout

L2 NSL Platform Woodlands station
L1 NSL Concourse
Transfer Linkway
Woodlands station
Street Level Causeway Point, Woodlands Temporary Interchange
B1 TEL Concourse Woodlands station
Interchange
Berth B14 Berth B13 Berth B12 Berth B11 Berth B10 Berth B9 Berth B8 Berth A4 Berth A3
Exit 1 Exit 2
Passenger Service Office 1
Lift
Lift
Passenger Service Office 2
Exit 2 Exit 3
Berth A1 Berth A2 Berth B1 Berth B2 Berth B3 Berth B4 Berth B5
Linkway to TEL
Exit 4–7
Berth B6 Berth B7
B2 Service Level Restricted access
B3 Linkway between Woodlands Interchange and TEL Concourse
TEL Platform Woodlands station

Entrances/Exits

Exit Nearby Point of Interest
1 Woodlands Square, Woodlands Avenue 3, Woodlands Temporary Interchange
2 Causeway Point, Woodlands Square
3 Woodlands Square, Woodlands Avenue 7
4 Woodlands Square, Woodlands Avenue 7
5 Woodlands Primary School, Woodlands Avenue 2, Woodlands Avenue 5
6 Woodgrove Primary School, Woodlands Avenue 2, Woodlands Avenue 5
7 Si Ling Primary School, Woodlands Avenue 2, Woodlands Avenue 5