Buona Vista Bus Terminal: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 9: Line 9:
}}
}}


'''Buona Vista Bus Terminal''' is a bus terminal located in [[Queenstown]]. It serves services going to other areas of Singapore. It is within walking distance to Buona Vista station. No boarding & alighting is allowed within the terminal.
'''Buona Vista Bus Terminal''' (also known as North Bouna Vista Bus Terminal) is a bus terminal located in [[Queenstown]]. It serves services going to other areas of Singapore. It is within walking distance to Buona Vista station.


==Bus Services==
==Bus Services==
''No boarding & alighting is allowed within the terminal.''
{|class="wikitable"  style="text-align:center;"
{|class="wikitable"  style="text-align:center;"
|-
|-
Line 17: Line 18:
!Destination
!Destination
!Notes
!Notes
!First Boarding Point
!Last Alighting Point
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/32}}
!class=SBST|{{Bus/32}}
|Bedok
|Bedok
|rowspan="3" {{N/A}}
|rowspan="3" {{N/A}}
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''11189''' Blk 43
|rowspan="8"|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''11389''' Bouna Vista CC
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/48}}
!class=SBST|{{Bus/48}}
|Bedok North Depot
|Bedok North Depot
|rowspan="3"|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''11381''' Blk 10A
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/74}}
!class=SBST|{{Bus/74}}
Line 35: Line 41:
|Toa Payoh
|Toa Payoh
|rowspan="4" {{N/A}}
|rowspan="4" {{N/A}}
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''11189''' Blk 43
|-
|-
!class=SMRT|{{Bus/185}}
!class=SMRT|{{Bus/185}}
|Soon Lee Bus Park
|Soon Lee Bus Park
|rowspan="3"|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''11381''' Blk 10A
|-
|-
!class=SBST|{{Bus/191}}
!class=SBST|{{Bus/191}}
Line 46: Line 54:
|}
|}


''The first and last bus stop points for boarding and alighting is at:''
'''Rail Bridging Services'''
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
|-
|-
!Point
!Bus Stop
!Service
!Service
!Destination
!Boarding Point
|-
!rowspan=2 style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|EWL Bridging Bus
|towards Pasir Ris
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''11361''' Bouna Vista Stn Exit C
|-
|-
!rowspan=2|Boarding
|towards Tuas Link
|{{BS11189|landmark=}}
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''11369''' Bouna Vista Stn Exit D
|{{Bus/32}} {{Bus/145}}
|-
|-
|{{BS11381|landmark=}}
!rowspan=2 style='background-color:#FFA500;color:#000'|CCL Bridging Bus
|{{Bus/48}} {{Bus/74}} {{Bus/91}} {{Bus/185}} {{Bus/191}} {{Bus/200}}  
|towards Dhoby Ghaut
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''11361''' Bouna Vista Stn Exit C
|-
|-
!Alighting
|towards HarbourFront
|{{BS11389|landmark=}}
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''11369''' Bouna Vista Stn Exit D
|{{Bus/32}} {{Bus/48}} {{Bus/74}} {{Bus/91}} {{Bus/145}} {{Bus/185}} {{Bus/191}} {{Bus/200}}  
|}
|}



Revision as of 19:47, 3 July 2025

Template:Infobox

Buona Vista Bus Terminal (also known as North Bouna Vista Bus Terminal) is a bus terminal located in Queenstown. It serves services going to other areas of Singapore. It is within walking distance to Buona Vista station.

Bus Services

No boarding & alighting is allowed within the terminal.

Service Destination Notes First Boarding Point Last Alighting Point
32 Bedok N/A
Bus
11189 Blk 43
Bus
11389 Bouna Vista CC
Template:Bus/48 Bedok North Depot
Bus
11381 Blk 10A
74 Hougang Central
Template:Bus/91 ↺ Ayer Rajah Crescent Weekdays and Saturdays
(Except Public Holidays)
Template:Bus/145 Toa Payoh N/A
Bus
11189 Blk 43
185 Soon Lee Bus Park
Bus
11381 Blk 10A
Template:Bus/191 ↺ Media Circle
Template:Bus/200 ↺ Kent Ridge

Rail Bridging Services

Service Destination Boarding Point
EWL Bridging Bus towards Pasir Ris
Bus
11361 Bouna Vista Stn Exit C
towards Tuas Link
Bus
11369 Bouna Vista Stn Exit D
CCL Bridging Bus towards Dhoby Ghaut
Bus
11361 Bouna Vista Stn Exit C
towards HarbourFront
Bus
11369 Bouna Vista Stn Exit D