Buona Vista Bus Terminal: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 76: | Line 76: | ||
|towards HarbourFront | |towards HarbourFront | ||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''11369''' Buona Vista Stn Exit D | |{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''11369''' Buona Vista Stn Exit D | ||
|- | |||
!rowspan=2|Holland Village | |||
!rowspan=2 style='background-color:#FFA500;color:#000'|CCL Bridging Bus | |||
|towards Dhoby Ghaut | |||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''11401''' Holland V Stn/Blk 12 | |||
|- | |||
|towards HarbourFront | |||
|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''11419''' Holland V Stn Exit A | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:28, 4 July 2025
Buona Vista Bus Terminal (also known as North Buona Vista Bus Terminal) is a bus terminal located in Queenstown. It serves services going to other areas of Singapore. It is within walking distance to Buona Vista station and in proximity to Holland Village station.
Bus Services
No boarding & alighting is allowed within the terminal.
| Service | Destination | Notes | First Boarding Point | Last Alighting Point |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 32 | Bedok | N/A | ||
| Template:Bus/48 | Bedok North Depot | |||
| 74 | Hougang Central | |||
| Template:Bus/91 | ↺ Ayer Rajah Crescent | Weekdays and Saturdays (Except Public Holidays) | ||
| Template:Bus/145 | Toa Payoh | N/A | ||
| 185 | Soon Lee Bus Park | |||
| Template:Bus/191 | ↺ Media Circle | |||
| Template:Bus/200 | ↺ Kent Ridge |
Rail Bridging Services
| Station | Service | Destination | Boarding Point |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buona Vista | EWL Bridging Bus | towards Pasir Ris | |
| towards Tuas Link | |||
| CCL Bridging Bus | towards Dhoby Ghaut | ||
| towards HarbourFront | |||
| Holland Village | CCL Bridging Bus | towards Dhoby Ghaut | |
| towards HarbourFront |