History of Ang Mo Kio Feeder/Townlink Services: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Service 261== | ||
{{: | {| class='wikitable' style='text-align:center;' | ||
!style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|Operator | |||
!style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|Route | |||
!style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|Year | |||
!style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|Date | |||
!style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|Service changes | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=11|{{SBST}}<br>'''(Current)'''<br>''Known as {{SBS}} prior to 1 November 2001'' | |||
|Ang Mo Kio Ave 6 ↺ Ang Mo Kio St 43 | |||
|'''1978''' | |||
|'''27 July''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Introduced between Ang Mo Kio Ave 6 Ter and Ang Mo Kio St 43 (Loop). | |||
|- | |||
|Ang Mo Kio Ave 6 ↺ Ang Mo Kio Ind Park 1 | |||
|'''1979''' | |||
|'''19 March''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Amended to loop at Ang Mo Kio Ind Pk 1. | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|Ang Mo Kio ↺ Ang Mo Kio Ind Park 1 | |||
|'''1980''' | |||
|'''6 January''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Amended to Ang Mo Kio Ave 3 Ter. | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|'''1981''' | |||
|'''5 July''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Amended to Ang Mo Kio Ctrl 2 Ter, skipping Ang Mo Kio St 22. | |||
|- | |||
|Ang Mo Kio Ind Park 1 ↺ Ang Mo Kio St 22 | |||
|'''12 July''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Amended to start from Ang Mo Kio Ind Pk 1 Ter and loop at Ang Mo Kio St 22. | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=6|Ang Mo Kio ↺ Ang Mo Kio Ave 10 | |||
|'''1983''' | |||
|'''10 April''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Amended to start from Ang Mo Kio Int and loop at Ang Mo Kio Ind Pk 1. | |||
|- | |||
|'''2002''' | |||
|'''24 March''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Amended to Ang Mo Kio Temp Int. | |||
|- | |||
|'''2005''' | |||
|'''19 February''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Serves additional pair of bus stops outside Jubilee and opposite Blk 710 along Ang Mo Kio Ave 8. | |||
|- | |||
|'''2007''' | |||
|'''28 April''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Amended to Ang Mo Kio Integrated Transport Hub. | |||
|- | |||
|'''2011''' | |||
|'''7 March''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{DWAB}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''2014''' | |||
|{{TBC}} | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Last bus extended to 0105 hrs daily. | |||
|} | |||
== | ==Service 262== | ||
{{: | {| class='wikitable' style='text-align:center;' | ||
!style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|Operator | |||
!style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|Route | |||
!style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|Year | |||
!style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|Date | |||
!style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|Service changes | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=12|{{SBST}}<br>'''(Current)'''<br>''Known as {{SBS}} prior to 1 November 2001'' | |||
|Ang Mo Kio Ave 6 ↺ Ang Mo Kio Ave 1 | |||
|'''1979''' | |||
|'''19 March''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Introduced between Ang Mo Kio Ave 6 Ter and Ang Mo Kio Ave 1 (Loop). | |||
|- | |||
|Ang Mo Kio ↺ Ang Mo Kio Ave 1 | |||
|rowspan=2|'''1980''' | |||
|'''6 January''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Amended to Ang Mo Kio Ave 3 Ter. | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=4|Ang Mo Kio ↺ Ang Mo Kio St 21 | |||
|'''28 September''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Integrated with Service 260 and amended to loop at Ang Mo Kio St 21. | |||
|- | |||
|'''1981''' | |||
|'''5 July''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Amended to Ang Mo Kio Ctrl 2 Ter. | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|'''1983''' | |||
|'''10 April''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Amended to Ang Mo Kio Int. | |||
|- | |||
|'''25 September''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Amended to ply Ang Mo Kio Ave 8 and Ang Mo Kio Ave 1, skipping Ang Mo Kio St 22 and Ang Mo Kio St 23. | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=6|Ang Mo Kio ↺ Ang Mo Kio Ave 2 | |||
|'''1985''' | |||
|{{TBC}} | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Amended to loop at Ang Mo Kio Ave 2, skipping Ang Mo Kio St 21. | |||
|- | |||
|'''2002''' | |||
|'''24 March''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Amended to Ang Mo Kio Temp Int. | |||
|- | |||
|'''2007''' | |||
|'''28 April''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Amended to Ang Mo Kio Integrated Transport Hub. | |||
|- | |||
|'''2009''' | |||
|'''11 May''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Serves additional bus stop opposite Christ The King Ch along Ang Mo Kio Ave 8. | |||
|- | |||
|'''2015''' | |||
|'''4 May''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Last bus extended to 0100 hrs daily. | |||
|- | |||
|'''2016''' | |||
|'''26 December''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{DWAB}} | |||
|} | |||
==Service 263== | ==Service 263== | ||
| Line 113: | Line 225: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Service 265/A== | ||
{{ | {| class='wikitable' style='text-align:center;' | ||
!style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|Operator | |||
!style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|Route | |||
!style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|Year | |||
!style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|Date | |||
!style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|Service changes | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=17|{{SBST}}<br>'''(Current)'''<br>''Known as {{SBS}} prior to 1 November 2001'' | |||
|rowspan=2|Ang Mo Kio ↺ Ang Mo Kio St 52 | |||
|rowspan=2|'''1980''' | |||
|'''16 March''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Introduced between Ang Mo Kio Ave 3 Ter and Ang Mo Kio St 52 (Loop). | |||
|- | |||
|'''27 July''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Amended to ply Ang Mo Kio St 53, Ang Mo Kio Ave 5 and Ang Mo Kio Ave 10, skipping Ang Mo Kio St 52 towards Ang Mo Kio Ave 10. | |||
|- | |||
|Ang Mo Kio Ave 10 ↺ Ang Mo Kio St 22 | |||
|'''1981''' | |||
|'''5 July''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Amended to start from Ang Mo Kio Ave 10 Ter and loop at Ang Mo Kio St 22. | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=3|Ang Mo Kio ↺ Ang Mo Kio Ave 10 | |||
|'''1983''' | |||
|'''10 April''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Amended to start from Ang Mo Kio Int and loop at Ang Mo Kio Ave 10. | |||
|- | |||
|'''1985''' | |||
|'''25 January''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Amended to ply Ang Mo Kio Ave 8 and Ang Mo Kio Ave 5 with the partial closure of Ang Mo Kio St 53 to facilitate the construction of the {{NSL}}. | |||
|- | |||
|'''1996''' | |||
|{{TBC}} | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Serves new bus stop outside Jubilee along Ang Mo Kio Ave 8. | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=7|Ang Mo Kio Depot ↺ Ang Mo Kio Ave 10 | |||
|'''2002''' | |||
|'''24 March''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Converted to Townlink service and extended to Ang Mo Kio Depot. | |||
|- | |||
|'''2004''' | |||
|{{TBC}} | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Last bus extended to 0010 hrs daily. | |||
|- | |||
|'''2008''' | |||
|{{TBC}} | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Last bus extended to 0030 hrs daily. | |||
|- | |||
|'''2010''' | |||
|'''28 February''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{DWAB}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|'''2011''' | |||
|rowspan=2|'''29 May''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Amended to serve Ang Mo Kio Int in both directions. | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Last bus from Ang Mo Kio Depot extended to 0035 hrs daily. | |||
|- | |||
|'''2016''' | |||
|{{TBC}} | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Last bus from Ang Mo Kio Depot extended to 0040 hrs daily. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Bus/D|265|note=Ang Mo Kio Depot ↺ Ang Mo Kio Ave 10}}{{Bus/D|265A|PAST|note=Ang Mo Kio ↺ Ang Mo Kio Ave 10}} | |||
|'''2017''' | |||
|'''6 January''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{Bus/D|265A|PAST|note=Re-numbered from Peak Period Short Service 265P as a service between Ang Mo Kio Int and Ang Mo Kio Ave 10 (Loop) during peak hours on weekdays. {{LWAB}}}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|Ang Mo Kio Depot ↺ Ang Mo Kio Ave 10 | |||
|rowspan=2|'''2018''' | |||
|'''12 March''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{Bus/D|265A|PAST|note=Discontinued with the commencement of the Seletar Bus Package.}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''12 August''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Converted to Feeder service. | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|Ang Mo Kio St 63 ↺ Ang Mo Kio Ave 10 | |||
|'''2025''' | |||
|'''4 January''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Shorten to start and terminate at the pair of bus stops outside of Ang Mo Kio Depot after the closure of SBS Transit Ang Mo Kio Depot. | |||
|} | |||
==Service 266== | ==Service 266== | ||
| Line 188: | Line 378: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Service 268/A/B/C== | ||
{{:Bus Service 268}} | {| class="wikitable" style='text-align:center' | ||
!style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|Operator | |||
!style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|Route | |||
!style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|Year | |||
!style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|Date | |||
!style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|Service changes | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=14|{{SBST}}<br>'''(Current)'''<br>''Known as {{SBS}} prior to 1 November 2001'' | |||
|rowspan=2|Ang Mo Kio Depot ↺ Ang Mo Kio Ind Park 2 | |||
|'''1997''' | |||
|'''20 April''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Re-numbered from Service 263 as a service between Ang Mo Kio Depot and Ang Mo Kio Ind Pk 2 (Loop). | |||
|- | |||
|'''1999''' | |||
|{{TBC}} | |||
|style='text-align:left'|First bus brought forward to 0530 hrs on Sundays and Public Holidays. | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|Ang Mo Kio Depot ↺ Ang Mo Kio Ave 5 | |||
|'''2002''' | |||
|'''24 March''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Integrated with Service 267 and extended to ply Ang Mo Kio Ind Pk 2, Ang Mo Kio Ave 12, Ang Mo Kio Ind Pk 2, Ang Mo Kio Ave 5 and Ang Mo Kio Ind Pk 2. | |||
|- | |||
|'''2003''' | |||
|'''3 August''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Amended to ply Ang Mo Kio Ind Pk 2 with the partial closure of Ang Mo Kio Ave 12. | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{Bus/D|268|note=Ang Mo Kio Depot ↺ Ang Mo Kio Ave 5}}{{Bus/D|268A|note=Ang Mo Kio Ave 3 → Ang Mo Kio Ind Park 2}} | |||
|rowspan=3|'''2005''' | |||
|{{TBC}} | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{Bus/D|268A|note=Introduced from Ang Mo Kio Ave 3 (Blk 700B) to Ang Mo Kio Ind Pk 2 (Opp Blk 5023) during morning peak hours on weekdays.}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|'''1 December''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Amended to ply Ang Mo Kio Ave 5 with the partial closure of Ang Mo Kio Ind Pk 2. | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{Bus/D|268|note=Ang Mo Kio Depot ↺ Ang Mo Kio Ave 5}}{{Bus/D|268A|note=Ang Mo Kio Depot → Ang Mo Kio Ave 5}} | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{Bus/D|268A|note=Extended to start from Ang Mo Kio Depot and terminate at Ang Mo Kio Ave 5 (Techplace 2).}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''2008''' | |||
|'''2 December''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{DWAB}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=5|{{Bus/D|268|note=Ang Mo Kio Depot ↺ Ang Mo Kio Ave 5}}{{Bus/D|268A|note=Ang Mo Kio Depot → Ang Mo Kio Ave 5}}{{Bus/D|268B|note=Ang Mo Kio Ave 9 → Ang Mo Kio Ave 3}}{{Bus/D|268C|note=Ang Mo Kio Ave 3 → Ang Mo Kio Ave 9}} | |||
|rowspan=2|'''2016''' | |||
|rowspan=2|'''1 September''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{Bus/D|268B|note=Re-numbered from Peak Period Short Service 268P as a service from Ang Mo Kio Ave 9 (Opp AMK Police Div HQ) to Ang Mo Kio Ave 3 (Ang Mo Kio Stn) during peak hours on weekdays. {{LWAB}}}} | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{Bus/D|268C|note=Re-numbered from Peak Period Short Service 268P as a service from Ang Mo Kio Ave 3 (Opp Ang Mo Kio Stn) to Ang Mo Kio Ave 9 (AMK Police Div HQ) during peak hours on weekdays. {{LWAB}}}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''2018''' | |||
|'''12 August''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{Bus/D|268|note=Converted to Feeder service.}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|'''2024''' | |||
|rowspan=2|'''10 November''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Temporarily amended to ply Ang Mo Kio Ind Pk 2 and Ang Mo Kio Ave 12 towards Ang Mo Kio Depot with the partial closure of Ang Mo Kio Ind Pk 2 to facilitate the construction of {{CR10|}} station on the {{CRL}}. | |||
|- | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{Bus/D|268|note=First bus brought forward to 0525 hrs daily.}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{Bus/D|268|note=Ang Mo Kio St 63 ↺ Ang Mo Kio Ave 5}}{{Bus/D|268A|note=Ang Mo Kio St 63 → Ang Mo Kio Ave 5}}{{Bus/D|268B|note=Ang Mo Kio Ave 9 → Ang Mo Kio Ave 3}}{{Bus/D|268C|note=Ang Mo Kio Ave 3 → Ang Mo Kio Ave 9}} | |||
|'''2025''' | |||
|'''4 January''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Shorten to start and terminate at the pair of bus stops outside of Ang Mo Kio Depot after the closure of SBS Transit Ang Mo Kio Depot. | |||
|} | |||
== | ==Service 269/A== | ||
{{:Bus | {| class="wikitable" style='text-align:center' | ||
!style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|Operator | |||
!style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|Route | |||
!style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|Year | |||
!style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|Date | |||
!style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|Service changes | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=7|{{SBST}}<br>'''(Current)'''<br>''Known as {{SBS}} prior to 1 November 2001'' | |||
|rowspan=5|Ang Mo Kio ↺ Ang Mo Kio St 61 | |||
|'''1983''' | |||
|'''10 April''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Introduced between Ang Mo Kio Int and Ang Mo Kio St 61 (Loop). | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|'''2002''' | |||
|'''24 March''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Amended to Ang Mo Kio Temp Int, integrated with Service 266 and amended to ply Ang Mo Kio Ave 3, Ang Mo Kio Ave 4 and Ang Mo Kio Ave 5. | |||
|- | |||
|'''17 November''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Amended to ply Yio Chu Kang Rd and Ang Mo Kio Ave 5. | |||
|- | |||
|'''2007''' | |||
|'''28 April''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|Amended to Ang Mo Kio Integrated Transport Hub. | |||
|- | |||
|'''2011''' | |||
|'''7 March''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{DWAB}} | |||
|- | |||
|rowspan=2|{{Bus/D|269|note=Ang Mo Kio ↺ Ang Mo Kio St 61}}{{Bus/D|269A|note=Ang Mo Kio → Ang Mo Kio St 61}} | |||
|'''2013''' | |||
|'''3 June''' | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{Bus/D|269A|note=Introduced from Ang Mo Kio Int to Ang Mo Kio St 61 (Mkt/FC) during evening peak hours on weekdays. {{LWAB}}}} | |||
|- | |||
|'''2014''' | |||
|{{TBC}} | |||
|style='text-align:left'|{{Bus/D|269|note=Last bus extended to 0105 hrs daily.}} | |||
|} | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||
Revision as of 21:31, 4 July 2025
Service 260
1st Generation (1977)
| Operator | Route | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
AMAng Mo Kio Ave 6 → Thomson Rd PMThomson Rd → Ang Mo Kio Ave 6
|
1977 | 25 April | Introduced between Ang Mo Kio Ave 6 Ter and Thomson Rd (AM Peak) and between Thomson Rd and Ang Mo Kio Ave 6 Ter (PM Peak) as a peak hour one-directional service on weekdays and Saturdays. | |
| 19 September | Discontinued with the extension of Service 165 to Ang Mo Kio Ave 3 Ter. |
2nd Generation (1978 - 1980)
| Operator | Route | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ang Mo Kio Ave 6 ↺ Ang Mo Kio St 21 | 1978 | 9 January | Introduced between Ang Mo Kio Ave 6 Ter and Ang Mo Kio St 21 (Loop). | |
| 1979 | 19 March | Amended to skip Ang Mo Kio Ave 1 with the introduction of Feeder 262. | ||
| Ang Mo Kio ↺ Ang Mo Kio St 21 (Jan - Sep 1980) | 1980 | 6 January | Amended to Ang Mo Kio Ave 3 Ter. | |
| 28 September | Integrated with Service 262 and discontinued. |
Service 261
Service 262
Service 263
| Operator | Route | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ang Mo Kio Ave 3 ↺ Ang Mo Kio Ind Park 2 | 1980 | 30 March | Introduced between Ang Mo Kio Ave 3 Ter and Ang Mo Kio Ind Pk 2 (Loop). | |
| Ang Mo Kio Ind Park 2 ↺ Ang Mo Kio Ave 9 | 15 June | Amended to start from Ang Mo Kio Ind Pk 2 Ter and extended to loop at Ang Mo Kio Ave 9. | ||
| Ang Mo Kio Ind Park 2 ↺ Ang Mo Kio Depot | 1981 | 5 June | Extended to loop at Ang Mo Kio Depot, replacing the deleted sectors of Services 71, 73 and 163. | |
| Ang Mo Kio Depot ↺ Ang Mo Kio Ind Park 2 | 6 September | Amended to loop at Ang Mo Kio Ind Pk 2 from Ang Mo Kio Depot and amended to ply Ang Mo Kio St 61 towards Ang Mo Kio Ind Pk 2. | ||
| 1983 | 10 April | Amended to skip Ang Mo Kio St 61 with the introduction of Service 269. | ||
| 1984 | 8 April | Amended to ply Ang Mo Kio St 63, Ang Mo Kio St 64 and Ang Mo Kio St 62. | ||
| 1987 | 6 September | Serves new pair of bus stops outside and opposite Ang Mo Kio Fire Stn along Ang Mo Kio Ave 9. | ||
| 1997 | 20 April | Converted to Townlink service and renumbered Service 268. |
Service 264
| Operator | Route | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ang Mo Kio ↺ Ang Mo Kio St 44 | 1981 | 5 July | Introduced between Ang Mo Kio Ctrl 2 Ter and Ang Mo Kio St 44 (Loop). | |
| 10 August | Discontinued with the route amendment of Service 261. |
Service 265/A
| Operator | Route | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
(Current) Known as |
Ang Mo Kio ↺ Ang Mo Kio St 52 | 1980 | 16 March | Introduced between Ang Mo Kio Ave 3 Ter and Ang Mo Kio St 52 (Loop). |
| 27 July | Amended to ply Ang Mo Kio St 53, Ang Mo Kio Ave 5 and Ang Mo Kio Ave 10, skipping Ang Mo Kio St 52 towards Ang Mo Kio Ave 10. | |||
| Ang Mo Kio Ave 10 ↺ Ang Mo Kio St 22 | 1981 | 5 July | Amended to start from Ang Mo Kio Ave 10 Ter and loop at Ang Mo Kio St 22. | |
| Ang Mo Kio ↺ Ang Mo Kio Ave 10 | 1983 | 10 April | Amended to start from Ang Mo Kio Int and loop at Ang Mo Kio Ave 10. | |
| 1985 | 25 January | Amended to ply Ang Mo Kio Ave 8 and Ang Mo Kio Ave 5 with the partial closure of Ang Mo Kio St 53 to facilitate the construction of the Template:NSL. | ||
| 1996 | TBC | Serves new bus stop outside Jubilee along Ang Mo Kio Ave 8. | ||
| Ang Mo Kio Depot ↺ Ang Mo Kio Ave 10 | 2002 | 24 March | Converted to Townlink service and extended to Ang Mo Kio Depot. | |
| 2004 | TBC | Last bus extended to 0010 hrs daily. | ||
| 2008 | TBC | Last bus extended to 0030 hrs daily. | ||
| 2010 | 28 February | Designated wheelchair-accessible bus service (WAB). | ||
| 2011 | 29 May | Amended to serve Ang Mo Kio Int in both directions. | ||
| Last bus from Ang Mo Kio Depot extended to 0035 hrs daily. | ||||
| 2016 | TBC | Last bus from Ang Mo Kio Depot extended to 0040 hrs daily. | ||
265Ang Mo Kio Depot ↺ Ang Mo Kio Ave 10 265AAng Mo Kio ↺ Ang Mo Kio Ave 10
|
2017 | 6 January | ||
| Ang Mo Kio Depot ↺ Ang Mo Kio Ave 10 | 2018 | 12 March | 265ADiscontinued with the commencement of the Seletar Bus Package.
| |
| 12 August | Converted to Feeder service. | |||
| Ang Mo Kio St 63 ↺ Ang Mo Kio Ave 10 | 2025 | 4 January | Shorten to start and terminate at the pair of bus stops outside of Ang Mo Kio Depot after the closure of SBS Transit Ang Mo Kio Depot. |
Service 266
| Operator | Route | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Known as |
Ang Mo Kio ↺ Ang Mo Kio Ave 5 | 1980 | 7 December | Introduced between Ang Mo Kio Ave 3 Ter and Ang Mo Kio Ave 5 (Loop). |
| 1981 | 5 July | Amended to Ang Mo Kio Ctrl 2 Ter. | ||
| 1983 | 10 April | Amended to Ang Mo Kio Int. | ||
| Amended to ply Ang Mo Kio Ave 3 and Ang Mo Kio Ave 4 with the introduction of Service 269, skipping Ang Mo Kio Ave 6. | ||||
| 1990 | 12 February | Last bus extended to 0030 hrs daily. | ||
| 2002 | 24 March | Integrated with Service 269 and discontinued. |
Service 267
| Operator | Route | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
Known as |
Ang Mo Kio Ind Park 2 ↺ Ang Mo Kio St 22 | 1981 | 5 July | Introduced between Ang Mo Kio Ind Pk 2 Ter and Ang Mo Kio St 22 (Loop). |
| 1 October | Amended to ply Ang Mo Kio St 53, Ang Mo Kio Ave 8, Ang Mo Kio Ave 3, Ang Mo Kio St 22 and Ang Mo Kio St 24. | |||
| Ang Mo Kio ↺ Ang Mo Kio Ind Park 2 | 1983 | 10 April | Amended to start from Ang Mo Kio Int and loop at Ang Mo Kio Ind Pk 2. | |
| 1984 | 13 May | Extended to ply Ang Mo Kio Ave 12 and Ang Mo Kio Ind Pk 2. | ||
| 1985 | 25 January | Amended to ply Ang Mo Kio Ave 8 and Ang Mo Kio Ave 5 with the partial closure of Ang Mo Kio St 53 to facilitate the construction of the Template:NSL. | ||
| 1996 | TBC | Serves new bus stop outside Jubilee along Ang Mo Kio Ave 8. | ||
| 2002 | 24 March | Integrated with Townlink Service 268 and discontinued. |
Service 268/A/B/C
| Operator | Route | Year | Date | Service changes |
|---|---|---|---|---|
(Current) Known as |
Ang Mo Kio Depot ↺ Ang Mo Kio Ind Park 2 | 1997 | 20 April | Re-numbered from Service 263 as a service between Ang Mo Kio Depot and Ang Mo Kio Ind Pk 2 (Loop). |
| 1999 | TBC | First bus brought forward to 0530 hrs on Sundays and Public Holidays. | ||
| Ang Mo Kio Depot ↺ Ang Mo Kio Ave 5 | 2002 | 24 March | Integrated with Service 267 and extended to ply Ang Mo Kio Ind Pk 2, Ang Mo Kio Ave 12, Ang Mo Kio Ind Pk 2, Ang Mo Kio Ave 5 and Ang Mo Kio Ind Pk 2. | |
| 2003 | 3 August | Amended to ply Ang Mo Kio Ind Pk 2 with the partial closure of Ang Mo Kio Ave 12. | ||
268Ang Mo Kio Depot ↺ Ang Mo Kio Ave 5 268AAng Mo Kio Ave 3 → Ang Mo Kio Ind Park 2
|
2005 | TBC | 268AIntroduced from Ang Mo Kio Ave 3 (Blk 700B) to Ang Mo Kio Ind Pk 2 (Opp Blk 5023) during morning peak hours on weekdays.
| |
| 1 December | Amended to ply Ang Mo Kio Ave 5 with the partial closure of Ang Mo Kio Ind Pk 2. | |||
268Ang Mo Kio Depot ↺ Ang Mo Kio Ave 5 268AAng Mo Kio Depot → Ang Mo Kio Ave 5
|
268AExtended to start from Ang Mo Kio Depot and terminate at Ang Mo Kio Ave 5 (Techplace 2).
| |||
| 2008 | 2 December | Designated wheelchair-accessible bus service (WAB). | ||
268Ang Mo Kio Depot ↺ Ang Mo Kio Ave 5 268AAng Mo Kio Depot → Ang Mo Kio Ave 5 268BAng Mo Kio Ave 9 → Ang Mo Kio Ave 3 268CAng Mo Kio Ave 3 → Ang Mo Kio Ave 9
|
2016 | 1 September | ||
| 2018 | 12 August | 268Converted to Feeder service.
| ||
| 2024 | 10 November | Temporarily amended to ply Ang Mo Kio Ind Pk 2 and Ang Mo Kio Ave 12 towards Ang Mo Kio Depot with the partial closure of Ang Mo Kio Ind Pk 2 to facilitate the construction of Template:CR10 station on the Cross Island Line. | ||
268First bus brought forward to 0525 hrs daily.
| ||||
268Ang Mo Kio St 63 ↺ Ang Mo Kio Ave 5 268AAng Mo Kio St 63 → Ang Mo Kio Ave 5 268BAng Mo Kio Ave 9 → Ang Mo Kio Ave 3 268CAng Mo Kio Ave 3 → Ang Mo Kio Ave 9
|
2025 | 4 January | Shorten to start and terminate at the pair of bus stops outside of Ang Mo Kio Depot after the closure of SBS Transit Ang Mo Kio Depot. |