Sembawang Bus Interchange: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox
'''Sembawang Bus Interchange''' is a bus interchange located at [[Sembawang]]. It offers bus connectivity to estates around the Sembawang region and a few long distance trunk services towards the city and north-east. The interchange is within walking distance to Sembawang station, via Sun Plaza.
|title=Sembawang Bus Interchange <br> {{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 58009
|info=
  {{Infohead|Interchange Information}}
  {{Infoline|Address|11A Sembawang Vista<br><small>Singapore 757527}}
  {{Infoline|Bus Services|10<small> (Tower Transit Singapore)</small><br>2<small> (SBS Transit)</small>}}
  {{Infoline|Berths|Boarding<br>3<small> (Sawtooth)</small><br>Alighting<br>2<small> (Linear)}}
  {{Infoline|Anchor Operator|{{TTS}}<br>([[Sembawang – Yishun Bus Package]])}}
  {{Infoline|Connections|Sembawang MRT station}}
}}


'''Sembawang Bus Interchange''' is a bus interchange located at [[Sembawang]]. It offers bus connectivity to estates around the Sembawang region and a few long distance trunk services towards the city and north-east. The interchange is within walking distance to Sembawang station, via Sun Plaza.
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
|-
!colspan=3|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 58009 Sembawang Int
|-
!Address
|colspan=2|11A Sembawang Vista Singapore 757527
|-
!Bus Package
|colspan=2|[[Sembawang – Yishun Bus Package|Sembawang – Yishun]]
|-
!Operator(s)
|{{TTS}}<br>'''(Anchor)'''
|{{SBST}}
|-
!rowspan=2|Services
|10
|2
|-
|colspan=2|12
|-
!Berths
|colspan=2|'''Boarding:''' 3 ''(3 Sawtooth)'' <br> '''Alighting:''' 2 ''(2 Linear)''
|-
!Connections
|colspan=2|Sembawang MRT station ''(North South Line)''
|}


==Bus Services==
==Bus Services==
Line 19: Line 35:
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/117}}
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|117
|rowspan="2"|Punggol Coast
|rowspan="2"|Punggol Coast
|rowspan="7" {{N/A}}
|rowspan="7" {{N/A}}
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/117|a=M}}
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|117M
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}|{{Bus/167}}
!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}|167
|Bukit Merah
|Bukit Merah
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}|{{Bus/859}}
!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}|859
|↺ Yishun
|↺ Yishun
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}|{{Bus/859|a=A}}
!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}|859A
|↺ Admiralty Link
|↺ Admiralty Link
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}|{{Bus/859|a=B}}
!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}|859B
|↺ Sembawang Crescent
|↺ Sembawang Crescent
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}|{{Bus/861}}
!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}|861
|↺ Yishun Ring Road
|↺ Yishun Ring Road
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}|{{Bus/861|a=M}}
!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}|861M
|{{N/A|Alighting Only}}
|{{N/A|Alighting Only}}
|Weekdays AM Peak
|Weekdays AM Peak
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}|{{Bus/882}}
!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}|882
|↺ Sembawang Road
|↺ Sembawang Road
|rowspan="2" {{N/A}}
|rowspan="2" {{N/A}}
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}|{{Bus/883}}
!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}|883
|↺ Yishun Central 2
|↺ Yishun Central 2
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}|{{Bus/883|a=M}}
!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}|883M
|↺ Yishun Avenue 2
|↺ Yishun Avenue 2
|Weekends & Public Holidays  
|Weekends & Public Holidays  
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}|{{Bus/980}}
!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}|980
|Lorong 1 Geylang
|Lorong 1 Geylang
|{{N/A}}
|{{N/A}}
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}|{{Bus/981}}
!style='{{CSS/TTS|xfc=|xbc=}}|981
|Senoko Loop
|Senoko Loop
|Weekdays AM Peak
|Weekdays AM Peak

Revision as of 02:30, 13 July 2025

Sembawang Bus Interchange is a bus interchange located at Sembawang. It offers bus connectivity to estates around the Sembawang region and a few long distance trunk services towards the city and north-east. The interchange is within walking distance to Sembawang station, via Sun Plaza.

Bus
58009 Sembawang Int
Address 11A Sembawang Vista Singapore 757527
Bus Package Sembawang – Yishun
Operator(s) Tower Transit
(Anchor)
SBS Transit
Services 10 2
12
Berths Boarding: 3 (3 Sawtooth)
Alighting: 2 (2 Linear)
Connections Sembawang MRT station (North South Line)

Bus Services

Service Destination Notes
117 Punggol Coast N/A
117M
167 Bukit Merah
859 ↺ Yishun
859A ↺ Admiralty Link
859B ↺ Sembawang Crescent
861 ↺ Yishun Ring Road
861M Alighting Only Weekdays AM Peak
882 ↺ Sembawang Road N/A
883 ↺ Yishun Central 2
883M ↺ Yishun Avenue 2 Weekends & Public Holidays
980 Lorong 1 Geylang N/A
981 Senoko Loop Weekdays AM Peak

Rail Bridging Services

Station Service Destination Boarding Point
Sembawang NSL Bridging Bus towards Jurong East Interchange Berth B3
towards Marina South Pier

Berth Allocation

Berth Services
A1 Linear Alighting Only
A2 Alighting Only
B1A Sawtooth 167 882/A
B1B 861/A 980
B2 981 859B 859/A/T
B3 117/M 883/M NSL Bridging Bus
(Marina South Pier)
NSL Bridging Bus
(Jurong East)