Alexander Dennis Enviro500 (3-Door): Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Supernutorcrazy (talk | contribs)
m My bad. When undo I place wrongly should be 6379 instead of 6378. Refer to Bus Service 950 - 969. But anyway, 6378 may also perm 969. Suspect perm for 1 year+ for 969 are 6367 6377 6378 6379 6380 6381 6382 (7 buses) the rest should perm the others.
SBS5251K (talk | contribs)
Line 4: Line 4:
{|class='wikitable' style='text-align:center'
{|class='wikitable' style='text-align:center'
!Operators
!Operators
|colspan=2|{{SBST|75px}} {{SMB|75px}} {{TTS|75px}}
|{{SBST|75px}}  
|{{SMB|75px}}  
|{{TTS|75px}}
|-
|-
!Registration number
!Registration number
|SG6333M – SG6382X
|SG6333M – SG6335H<br>SG6339Y<br>SG6342L<br>SG6343J<br>SG6348X<br>SG6352H – SG6356Y<br>SG6358Y – SG6365X
|SG6337C<br>SG6338A<br>SG6340S<br>SG6344G – SG6347Z<br>SG6349T – SG6351K
|SG6336E<br>SG6341P<br>SG6357U<br>SG6366T – SG6382X
|-
|-
!Vehicle make
!Vehicle make
|Alexander Dennis
|colspan=3|Alexander Dennis
|-
|-
!Vehicle manufacturer
!Vehicle manufacturer
|Alexander Dennis Limited
|colspan=3|Alexander Dennis Limited
|-
|-
!Vehicle model
!Vehicle model
|Enviro500
|colspan=3|Enviro500
|-
|-
!Vehicle bodywork
!Vehicle bodywork
|Enviro500 3D2S
|colspan=3|Enviro500 3D2S
|-
|-
!Vehicle bodywork assembler
!Vehicle bodywork assembler
|rowspan=2|Zhuhai Guangtong Vehicle Manufacture
|rowspan=2 colspan=3|Zhuhai Guangtong Vehicle Manufacture
|-
|-
!Chassis manufacturer
!Chassis manufacturer
|-
|-
!Length
!Length
|12.5m
|colspan=3|12.5m
|-
|-
!Width
!Width
|2.545m
|colspan=3|2.545m
|-
|-
!Quantity
!rowspan=2|Quantity
|50
|20
|10
|20
|-
|colspan=3|50 (Total)
|-
|-
!Year of manufacture
!Year of manufacture
|2020
|colspan=3|2020
|-
|-
!Period of registration
!Period of registration
|21 Sep 2021 – 21 Jan 2022
|colspan=3|21 Sep 2021 – 21 Jan 2022
|-
|-
!Passenger capacity
!Passenger capacity
|'''Seating:''' 18 (Lower deck) / 51 (Upper deck)<br>'''Standing:''' 63<br>'''Wheelchair bay:''' 2<br>'''Total:''' 132
|colspan=3|'''Seating:''' 18 (Lower deck) / 51 (Upper deck)<br>'''Standing:''' 63<br>'''Wheelchair bay:''' 2<br>'''Total:''' 132
|-
|-
!Engine model
!Engine model
|Mercedes-Benz OM 936 LA
|colspan=3|Mercedes-Benz OM 936 LA
|-
|-
!Engine capacity
!Engine capacity
|7698 cc
|colspan=3|7698 cc
|-
|-
!Emission standard
!Emission standard
Line 54: Line 62:
|-
|-
!Transmission model
!Transmission model
|Voith DIWA 864.6
|colspan=3|Voith DIWA 864.6
|-
|-
!Power/torque
!Power/torque
|354 hp (260 kW) @ 1800 rpm / 1400 Nm @ 1200 - 1800 rpm
|colspan=3|354 hp (260 kW) @ 1800 rpm / 1400 Nm @ 1200 - 1800 rpm
|-
|-
!Suspension system
!Suspension system
|Full air suspension
|colspan=3|Full air suspension
|-
|-
!Braking system
!Braking system
|Knorr Bremse Electronic Braking System (EBS)<br>Knorr Bremse Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)<br>Knorr Bremse Antriebsschlupfregelung (ASR) / Traction Control System (TCS)
|colspan=3|Knorr Bremse Electronic Braking System (EBS)<br>Knorr Bremse Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)<br>Knorr Bremse Antriebsschlupfregelung (ASR) / Traction Control System (TCS)
|-
|-
!Exhaust system
!Exhaust system
|BlueTec Selective Catalytic Reduction (SCR) Technology
|colspan=3|BlueTec Selective Catalytic Reduction (SCR) Technology
|-
|-
!Air-con model
!Air-con model
|Denso
|colspan=3|Denso
|-
|-
!EDS model
!EDS model
|LECIP
|colspan=3|LECIP
|-
|-
!EDS controller model
!EDS controller model
|LECIP Driver Control Console
|colspan=3|LECIP Driver Control Console
|-
|-
!PIDS model
!PIDS model
|LECIP OBC-VISION
|colspan=3|LECIP OBC-VISION
|-
|-
!APCS model
!APCS model
|TNT Surveillance T-APC
|colspan=3|TNT Surveillance T-APC
|-
|-
!Seat model
!Seat model
|Vogel Industrie System 750/3
|colspan=3|Vogel Industrie System 750/3
|-
|-
!Door model
!Door model
|Ventura Systems
|colspan=3|Ventura Systems
|-
|-
!colspan=2|Additional features
!colspan=4|Additional features
|-
|-
!ADAS model
!ADAS model
|TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System<br>TNT Surveillance T-FA Front & T-SA Side Alert Cameras<br>TNT Surveillance 360° Surround View Camera System ({{TTS/1|}})
|colspan=3|TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System<br>TNT Surveillance T-FA Front & T-SA Side Alert Cameras<br>TNT Surveillance 360° Surround View Camera System ({{TTS/1|}})
|-
|-
!Others
!Others
|Alfatronix PowerVerter Pro USB Chargers<br>Stroller restraint system
|colspan=3|Alfatronix PowerVerter Pro USB Chargers<br>Stroller restraint system
|}
|}



Revision as of 08:18, 13 July 2025

Tower Transit SG6366T (Service 883)

Specifications

Operators SBS Transit SMRT Buses Tower Transit
Registration number SG6333M – SG6335H
SG6339Y
SG6342L
SG6343J
SG6348X
SG6352H – SG6356Y
SG6358Y – SG6365X
SG6337C
SG6338A
SG6340S
SG6344G – SG6347Z
SG6349T – SG6351K
SG6336E
SG6341P
SG6357U
SG6366T – SG6382X
Vehicle make Alexander Dennis
Vehicle manufacturer Alexander Dennis Limited
Vehicle model Enviro500
Vehicle bodywork Enviro500 3D2S
Vehicle bodywork assembler Zhuhai Guangtong Vehicle Manufacture
Chassis manufacturer
Length 12.5m
Width 2.545m
Quantity 20 10 20
50 (Total)
Year of manufacture 2020
Period of registration 21 Sep 2021 – 21 Jan 2022
Passenger capacity Seating: 18 (Lower deck) / 51 (Upper deck)
Standing: 63
Wheelchair bay: 2
Total: 132
Engine model Mercedes-Benz OM 936 LA
Engine capacity 7698 cc
Emission standard Euro VI
Transmission model Voith DIWA 864.6
Power/torque 354 hp (260 kW) @ 1800 rpm / 1400 Nm @ 1200 - 1800 rpm
Suspension system Full air suspension
Braking system Knorr Bremse Electronic Braking System (EBS)
Knorr Bremse Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)
Knorr Bremse Antriebsschlupfregelung (ASR) / Traction Control System (TCS)
Exhaust system BlueTec Selective Catalytic Reduction (SCR) Technology
Air-con model Denso
EDS model LECIP
EDS controller model LECIP Driver Control Console
PIDS model LECIP OBC-VISION
APCS model TNT Surveillance T-APC
Seat model Vogel Industrie System 750/3
Door model Ventura Systems
Additional features
ADAS model TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System
TNT Surveillance T-FA Front & T-SA Side Alert Cameras
TNT Surveillance 360° Surround View Camera System (Tower Transit)
Others Alfatronix PowerVerter Pro USB Chargers
Stroller restraint system

Deployments

SBS Transit

Registration no. Deployment
SG6333M BNDEP 23
SG6334K BNDEP 37
SG6335H BNDEP 4
SG6339Y BNDEP 23
SG6342L SWDEP 107
SG6343J BNDEP 23
SG6348X BNDEP 4
SG6352H BNDEP 23
SG6353E BNDEP 23
SG6354C SWDEP 107
SG6355A BNDEP 69
SG6356Y SWDEP 107
SG6358S SWDEP 107
SG6359P BNDEP 37
SG6360J BNDEP 69
SG6361G BNDEP 23
SG6362D BNDEP 37
SG6363B BNDEP 37
SG6364Z BNDEP 37
SG6365X BNDEP 69

SMRT Buses

Registration no. Deployment
SG6337C SLDEP 974
SG6338A SLDEP 974
SG6340S KJDEP 190
SG6344G SLDEP 974
SG6345D KJDEP 190
SG6346B KJDEP 190
SG6347Z SLDEP 974
SG6349T KJDEP 190
SG6350M KJDEP 190
SG6351K SLDEP 974

Tower Transit

Registration no. Deployment
SG6336E MDDEP FD
SG6341P MDDEP FD
SG6357U MDDEP FD
SG6366T MDDEP FD
SG6367R MDDEP 969
SG6368M MDDEP FD
SG6369K MDDEP FD
SG6370E MDDEP FD
SG6371C MDDEP FD
SG6372A MDDEP FD
SG6373Y MDDEP FD
SG6374U MDDEP FD
SG6375S MDDEP FD
SG6376P MDDEP FD
SG6377L MDDEP 969
SG6378J MDDEP FD
SG6379G MDDEP 969
SG6380B MDDEP 969
SG6381Z MDDEP FD
SG6382X MDDEP FD

Former deployments

Other information

Legend

Deployments
BNDEP Bedok North Depot
KJDEP Kranji Depot
MDDEP Mandai Depot
SLDEP Soon Lee Depot
SWDEP Sengkang West Depot

Depot allocation

SBS Transit

Click to expand/collapse
BNDEP 16 buses SG6333M SG6334K SG6335H SG6339Y SG6343J SG6348X SG6352H SG6353E SG6355A SG6359P SG6360J SG6361G SG6362D SG6363B SG6364Z SG6365X
SWDEP 4 buses SG6342L SG6354C SG6356Y SG6358S

SMRT Buses

Click to expand/collapse
KJDEP 5 buses SG6340S SG6345D SG6346B SG6349T SG6350M
SLDEP 5 buses SG6337C SG6338A SG6344G SG6347Z SG6351K

Tower Transit

Click to expand/collapse
MDDEP 20 buses SG6336E SG6341P SG6357U SG6366T SG6367R SG6368M SG6369K SG6370E SG6371C SG6372A SG6373Y SG6374U SG6375S SG6376P SG6377L SG6378J SG6379G SG6380B SG6381Z SG6382X

Lifespan expiry date

Click to expand/collapse
Lifespan expiry date Registration no.
20 Sep 2038 SG6338A, SG6349T
7 Oct 2038 SG6344G, SG6345D, SG6347Z, SG6350M
24 Oct 2038 SG6337C, SG6340S, SG6346B, SG6351K
10 Nov 2038 SG6342L, SG6354C, SG6356Y, SG6358S
22 Nov 2038 SG6339Y, SG6343J, SG6352H, SG6353E, SG6361G
1 Dec 2038 SG6334K, SG6341P, SG6359P, SG6362D – SG6364Z
12 Dec 2038 SG6333M, SG6355A, SG6357U, SG6360J, SG6365X
21 Dec 2038 SG6366T – SG6372A
29 Dec 2038 SG6336E, SG6373Y – SG6376P, SG6378J
30 Dec 2038 SG6335H, SG6348X
20 Jan 2039 SG6377L, SG6379G – SG6382X
Lay-up bus
SG6374U

Type of purchase(s)

All buses are bought under Land Transport Authority (LTA)'s Bus Contracting Model (BCM).[1]

Notes

  • All buses are cited under Road Traffic (Motor Vehicles, Construction and Use) (Exemption for 3-door Omnibus) Order 2019.[2]
  • All buses have their PIW sticker pasted on the exterior of the bus.
  • SG6347Z & SG6375S has a white 'SG♥BUS' logo pasted on the front of the bus.

See also

References

  1. "LTA Awards Contract for 100 Three-Door Buses to Two Tenderers". (Land Transport Authority, Published 25 April 2019).
  2. "Road Traffic (Motor Vehicles, Construction and Use) (Exemption for 3-door Omnibus) Order 2019". (Singapore Statutes Online, Published 23 April 2019).