Queen Street Bus Terminal: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 20: Line 20:
|1
|1
|1
|1
|-
!Berths
|colspan=3|'''Boarding:''' 1 ''(1 Linear)'' <br> '''Alighting:''' 1 ''(1 Linear)''
|-
|-
!Connections
!Connections

Revision as of 17:04, 13 July 2025

Queen Street Bus Terminal is a bus terminal located in Rochor. It serves bus services going to and from Johor Bahru. It is within walking distance to Jalan Besar station, Bugis station and Rochor station.

Bus
01109 Queen St Ter
Address Ban San Street Singapore 884001
Bus Package Bukit Merah
Operator(s) SBS Transit
(Anchor)
Singapore-Johore Express Causeway Link
Services 1 1 1
Berths Boarding: 1 (1 Linear)
Alighting: 1 (1 Linear)
Connections Jalan Besar MRT station (Downtown Line) - 190m
Bugis MRT station (East West Line / Downtown Line) - 380m
Rochor MRT station (Downtown Line) - 400m

Bus Services

Service Destination Notes
Template:Bus/170 Larkin
Johor Bahru, Malaysia
N/A
CW2 Bangunan Sultan Iskandar
Johor Bahru, Malaysia
24 hour bus service
SJE Larkin
Johor Bahru, Malaysia
0630 – 0000hrs daily

Rail Bridging Services

Station Service Destination Boarding Point
Jalan Besar DTL Bridging Bus towards Bukit Panjang
Bus
07529 Jln Besar Stn Exit A
towards Expo Exit A Pick-Up Drop-Off Point
Bugis EWL Bridging Bus towards Pasir Ris
Bus
01113 Bugis Stn Exit A
towards Tuas Link
Bus
01059 Bugis Stn Exit B
DTL Bridging Bus towards Bukit Panjang
Bus
01541 Bugis Stn Exit D
towards Expo
Bus
01119 Aft Bugis Stn Exit C
Rochor DTL Bridging Bus towards Bukit Panjang
Bus
07531 Rochor Stn
towards Expo
Bus
07539 Bef Rochor Stn Exit B

Berth Allocation

Berth Services
Alighting Linear Alighting Only
B1 170 CW2 SJE