Punggol Coast Bus Interchange: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Nitrx (talk | contribs)
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 16: Line 16:
|-
|-
!rowspan=2|Services
!rowspan=2|Services
|2
|3
|2
|2
|-
|-
Line 22: Line 22:
|-
|-
!Berths
!Berths
|colspan=2|'''Boarding:''' 4 ''(4 Sawtooth)'' <br> '''Alighting:''' 2 ''(2 Linear)''
|colspan=2|'''Boarding:''' 4 ''(4 Sawtooth)'' <br> '''Alighting:''' 3 ''(2 Linear / 1 Sawtooth)''
|-
|-
!Connections
!Connections
Line 37: Line 37:
!style='{{CSS/GAS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|34
!style='{{CSS/GAS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|34
|↺ Changi Airport
|↺ Changi Airport
|rowspan="4" {{N/A}}
|{{N/A}}
|-
!style='{{CSS/GAS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|44
|Airport Boulevard
|Weekdays AM Peak
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/GAS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|104
!style='{{CSS/GAS|xfc=|xbc=}}'|104
|Woodleigh
|Woodleigh
|{{N/A}}
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|117
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|117
|rowspan="2"|Sembawang
|rowspan="2"|Sembawang
|Weekdays Off-Peak Hours & Weekends
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|117M
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|117M
|Weekdays Peak Hours
|}
|}


Line 90: Line 97:
!B3
!B3
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|34/A
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|34/A
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|44
|-
|-
!B4
!B4

Revision as of 22:43, 9 November 2025

Punggol Coast Bus Interchange is an Integrated Transport Hub (ITH) located within the Punggol Digital District. Located near the junction of Sentul Walk and Punggol Way, it is connected to Punggol Coast station and within walking distance to Teck Lee station.

Bus
69009 Punggol Coast Int
Address 1 Sentul Walk Singapore 829858
Bus Package Loyang
Operator(s) Go-Ahead
(Anchor)
SBS Transit
Services 3 2
4
Berths Boarding: 4 (4 Sawtooth)
Alighting: 3 (2 Linear / 1 Sawtooth)
Connections Punggol Coast MRT station (North East Line)
Teck Lee LRT station (Punggol LRT)

Bus Services

Service Destination Notes
34 ↺ Changi Airport N/A
44 Airport Boulevard Weekdays AM Peak
104 Woodleigh N/A
117 Sembawang Weekdays Off-Peak Hours & Weekends
117M Weekdays Peak Hours

Rail Bridging Services

Station Service Destination Boarding Point
Punggol Coast NEL Bridging Bus towards HarbourFront Interchange Berth B4

Berth Allocation

Berth Services
A1 Sawtooth Alighting Only
A2 Linear Alighting Only
A3 Alighting Only
B1 Sawtooth
B2 117/M
B3 34/A 44
B4 104 NEL Bridging Bus
(HarbourFront)