Difference between revisions of "Former Deployments of Mercedes-Benz OC500LE (Batch 2)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (Protected "Former Deployments of Mercedes-Benz OC500LE (Batch 2)": Prevent vandalism/spamming ([Edit=Allow only administrators] (expires 20:00, 19 September 2021 (UTC)) [Move=Allow only administrators] (expires 20:00, 19 September 2021 (UTC)))) |
(SMB93S, SMB95L - SMB97G, SMB100E - SMB102A, SMB106P, SMB113T, SMB118E, SMB120Y and SMB129Z - SMB132M are now operated by Tower Transit Singapore Pte Ltd) |
||
Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SMB95L | |SMB95L | ||
|rowspan="3"|AMDEP 851 (2009 - 2015), AMDEP 854 (2015 - 2016), AMDEP 883 (2016), AMDEP 853 (2016 - 2020) | |rowspan="3"|AMDEP 851 (2009 - 2015), AMDEP 854 (2015 - 2016), AMDEP 883 (2016), AMDEP 853 (2016 - 2020), AMDEP 167 (2020 - 2021) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SMB96J | |SMB96J | ||
Line 184: | Line 184: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SMB130T | |SMB130T | ||
|WLDEP 961 (2009 - 2010), WLDEP 858 (2010 - 2012), AMDEP 980 (2012 - 2016), AMDEP SP (2016), AMDEP 853 (2016), AMDEP 852 (2016 - 2017) | |WLDEP 961 (2009 - 2010), WLDEP 858 (2010 - 2012), AMDEP 980 (2012 - 2016), AMDEP SP (2016), AMDEP 853 (2016), AMDEP 852 (2016 - 2017), AMDEP 980 (2017 - 2021) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SMB131R | |SMB131R | ||
Line 202: | Line 202: | ||
===Tower Transit=== | ===Tower Transit=== | ||
====SMB78L==== | ====SMB78L, SMB93S, SMB95L – SMB97G, SMB100E – SMB102A, SMB106P, SMB113T, SMB118E, SMB120Y & SMB129Z – SMB132M==== | ||
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | {|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | ||
|-class="TTS" | |-class="TTS" | ||
Line 209: | Line 209: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SMB78L | |SMB78L | ||
|{{N/A}} | |rowspan="16" {{N/A}} | ||
|- | |||
|SMB93S | |||
|- | |||
|SMB95L | |||
|- | |||
|SMB96J | |||
|- | |||
|SMB97G | |||
|- | |||
|SMB100E | |||
|- | |||
|SMB101C | |||
|- | |||
|SMB102A | |||
|- | |||
|SMB106P | |||
|- | |||
|SMB113T | |||
|- | |||
|SMB118E | |||
|- | |||
|SMB120Y | |||
|- | |||
|SMB129Z | |||
|- | |||
|SMB130T | |||
|- | |||
|SMB131R | |||
|- | |||
|SMB132M | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:07, 20 September 2021
SMRT Buses
SMB68R – SMB134H
Registration no. | Service(s) served |
---|---|
SMB68R | KJDEP 190 (2009 - 2019) |
SMB69M | KJDEP 172 (2009), KJDEP SP (2009 - 2011), WLDEP 858 (2011), WLDEP 950 (2011 - 2012), KJDEP 947 (2012 - 2015), KJDEP |
SMB70H | KJDEP 970 (2009 - 2011), WLDEP 961 (2011), WLDEP 950 (2011 - 2012), WLDEP 178 (2012 - 2013), KJDEP 947 (2013 - 2015), KJDEP |
SMB71E | KJDEP 970 (2009 - 2011), WLDEP 961 (2011), WLDEP 950 (2011 - 2012), KJDEP 941 (2012 - 2015), KJDEP |
SMB72C | KJDEP 970 (2009 - 2016) |
SMB73A | AMDEP 851 (2009 - 2015), AMDEP 985 (2015 - 2016) |
SMB74Y | |
SMB75U | |
SMB76S | |
SMB77P | AMDEP 851 (2009 - 2015), AMDEP 812 (2015 - 2016), AMDEP 985 (2016) |
SMB78L | AMDEP 851 (2009 - 2015), AMDEP SP (2015 - 2017), AMDEP 167 (2017 - 2021) |
SMB79J | AMDEP 851 (2009 - 2015), AMDEP SP (2015 - 2016), KJDEP 975 (2016 - 2017) |
SMB80D | AMDEP 851 (2009 - 2015), AMDEP SP (2015 - 2016), KJDEP 970 (2016 - 2017), KJDEP 922 (2017 - 2018) |
SMB81B | AMDEP 851 (2009 - 2015), AMDEP SP (2015 - 2016), KJDEP 975 (2016), KJDEP 970 (2016), KJDEP |
SMB82Z | |
SMB83X | KJDEP 970 (2009 - 2016), KJDEP |
SMB84T | KJDEP 970 (2009 - 2011), WLDEP 961 (2011), WLDEP 950 (2011 - 2012), WLDEP 178 (2012 - 2013), KJDEP 941 (2013 - 2014), KJDEP 970 (2014 - 2016), KJDEP |
SMB85R | KJDEP 970 (2009 - 2016), KJDEP |
SMB86M | KJDEP 970 (2009 - 2016) |
SMB87K | KJDEP 970 (2009 - 2011), KJDEP 67 (2011 - 2012), KJDEP 970 (2013 - 2016) |
SMB88H | KJDEP 307 (2009 - 2012), KJDEP 970 (2012 - 2016) |
SMB89E | KJDEP 970 (2009 - 2016) |
SMB90A | |
SMB91Y | |
SMB92U | KJDEP 970 (2009 - 2016), KJDEP 975 (2016 - 2020) |
SMB93S | AMDEP 851 (2009 - 2015), AMDEP 854 (2015 - 2016), AMDEP 883 (2016), AMDEP 853 |
SMB94P | AMDEP 851 (2009 - 2015), AMDEP 854 (2015 - 2016), AMDEP 883 (2016), AMDEP 853 (2016 - 2020), AMDEP 171 |
SMB95L | AMDEP 851 (2009 - 2015), AMDEP 854 (2015 - 2016), AMDEP 883 (2016), AMDEP 853 (2016 - 2020), AMDEP 167 (2020 - 2021) |
SMB96J | |
SMB97G | |
SMB98D | AMDEP 171/812* (2009 - 2010), AMDEP RWS8 (2010 - 2011), AMDEP 852 (2011), WLDEP 961 (2011), WLDEP 950 (2011 - 2012), KJDEP 173 (2012 - 2015), KJDEP 307 (2015 - 2016), KJDEP |
SMB99B | AMDEP 171 (2009 - 2010), AMDEP RWS8 (2010 - 2011), AMDEP 852 (2011), WLDEP 961 (2011), WLDEP 950 (2011 - 2012), KJDEP 173 (2012 - 2015), KJDEP 307 (2015 - 2016), KJDEP |
SMB100E | AMDEP 171 (2009 - 2015), AMDEP 853 (2015 - 2016), AMDEP 980 (2016), AMDEP 852 (2016 - 2017), AMDEP 980 (2017 - 2018), AMDEP 171 |
SMB101C | AMDEP 171 (2009 - 2015), AMDEP 853 (2015 - 2016), AMDEP 961 (2016), AMDEP 853 |
SMB102A | AMDEP 171 (2009 - 2015), AMDEP 853 (2015 - 2016), AMDEP 961 (2016), AMDEP 853 (2016 - 2020), AMDEP 171 |
SMB103Y | KJDEP 970 (2009 - 2010), KJDEP 190 (2010 - 2012), KJDEP 172 (2012 - 2016), KJDEP SP (2016 - 2017), KJDEP 975 (2017 - 2019), KJDEP SP (2019 - 2020) |
SMB104U | KJDEP 970 (2009 - 2010), KJDEP 190 (2010 - 2012), KJDEP 173 (2012), KJDEP 190 (2012), KJDEP 77 (2012 - 2013), KJDEP 61 (2013 - 2014), KJDEP 67 (2014 - 2015), KJDEP 190 (2015 - 2020), KJDEP 975 (2020) |
SMB105S | KJDEP 970/187*/189* (2009 - 2010), KJDEP 67 (2010 - 2012), KJDEP 61 (2012), KJDEP 172 (2012 - 2014), KJDEP 975 (2014 - 2019), KJDEP 944 (2019 - 2020), KJDEP SP (2020) |
SMB106P | KJDEP 970 (2009 - 2010), KJDEP 190 (2010 - 2011), WLDEP 858 (2011 - 2012), AMDEP 811//853 (2012 - 2013), AMDEP 853 |
SMB107L | KJDEP 970 (2009 - 2010), KJDEP 190 (2010 - 2020) |
SMB108J | KJDEP 945 (2009), KJDEP 189/189A* (2009 - 2010), KJDEP 925 (2010 - 2011), WLDEP 858 (2011 - 2012), KJDEP 985 (2012 - 2016), KJDEP SP (2016 - 2017), KJDEP 985 (2017 - 2018) |
SMB109G | KJDEP 925 (2010 - 2011), WLDEP 858 (2011 - 2012), KJDEP 985 (2012 - 2016), KJDEP 975 (2017 - 2018), KJDEP 188 (2018 - 2020) |
SMB110B | KJDEP 189/189A* (2009 - 2010), KJDEP 67 (2010 - 2012), KJDEP 77 (2012), KJDEP 61 (2012 - 2016), KJDEP 985 (2016), KJDEP SP (2016 - 2017), KJDEP 985 (2017 - 2018), KJDEP 975 (2018 - 2019), KJDEP 301 (2019 - 2020) |
SMB111Z | KJDEP 67 (2009 - 2012), KJDEP 77 (2012), KJDEP 61 (2012 - 2016), KJDEP 985 (2016), KJDEP 975 (2016 - 2019), KJDEP 301 (2019 - 2020) |
SMB112X | KJDEP 67 (2009 - 2012), KJDEP 77 (2012), KJDEP 61 (2012 - 2016), KJDEP 975 (2016 - 2019), KJDEP 301 (2019 - 2020) |
SMB113T | KJDEP 67 (2009 - 2012), WLDEP 858 (2012), AMDEP 811 (2012 - 2013), AMDEP 853 (2013 - 2016), AMDEP 980 (2016 - 2018), AMDEP 853 |
SMB114R | KJDEP 67 (2009 - 2012), KJDEP 61 (2012 - 2016), KJDEP SP (2016 - 2017), KJDEP |
SMB115M | KJDEP 67 (2009 - 2012), KJDEP 61 (2012 - 2016), KJDEP 985 (2016), KJDEP SP (2016 - 2017), KJDEP |
SMB116K | KJDEP 190 (2009 - 2012), KJDEP 61 (2012), KJDEP 985 (2012 - 2013), KJDEP 176 (2013 - 2015), KJDEP 173 (2015), KJDEP 975 (2015), KJDEP 61 (2015 - 2016), KJDEP 985 (2016), KJDEP SP (2017), KJDEP 944 (2017 - 2019) |
SMB117H | KJDEP 61 (2009 - 2016), KJDEP 985 (2016), KJDEP SP (2017), KJDEP 944 (2017 - 2020) |
SMB118E | AMDEP 985 (2009), AMDEP RWS8 (2009 - 2011), AMDEP 852 (2011 - 2012), AMDEP 167 (2012 - 2013), AMDEP 853 (2013 - 2014), AMDEP 980 (2014 - 2018), AMDEP 853 |
SMB119C | AMDEP 985 (2009), WLDEP 187 (2009), WLDEP 960 (2009 - 2010), WLDEP 858 (2010 - 2012), KJDEP 927 (2012 - 2013), KJDEP 173 (2013 - 2015), KJDEP 975 (2015 - 2016), KJDEP 172 (2016 - 2017), KJDEP 944 (2017 - 2019) |
SMB120Y | AMDEP 985 (2009), WLDEP 187 (2009), WLDEP 960 (2009 - 2010), WLDEP 858 (2010 - 2012), KJDEP SP (2012), AMDEP 853 (2012 - 2013), AMDEP 857/857A*//853# (2013 - 2014), AMDEP 853 (2014 - 2016), AMDEP 961 (2016), AMDEP 980 (2016 - 2018), AMDEP 853 (2018 - 2021) |
SMB121U | AMDEP 985 (2009), WLDEP 187 (2009), WLDEP 858 (2009 - 2012), KJDEP |
SMB122S | AMDEP 985 (2009), WLDEP 187 (2009), WLDEP 858/911* (2009 - 2012), KJDEP |
SMB123P | KJDEP 75 (2010), KJDEP 61 (2010 - 2011), KJDEP 941 (2011), KJDEP 189 (2011), KJDEP 172 (2011 - 2012), KJDEP 985 (2012 - 2014), AMDEP 985 (2014 - 2016) |
SMB124L | KJDEP 75 (2010), KJDEP SP (2010), AMDEP SP (2010), KJDEP 61 (2010), WLDEP 858/911* (2010 - 2012), KJDEP 173 (2012 - 2015), KJDEP 307 (2015 - 2016), KJDEP |
SMB125J | KJDEP SP (2009 - 2010), AMDEP RWS8 (2010), KJDEP 61 (2010 - 2011), KJDEP 173 (2011 - 2012), KJDEP 172 (2012 - 2015), KJDEP 307 (2015 - 2016), KJDEP |
SMB126G | KJDEP SP (2009 - 2010), AMDEP 857 (2010), WLDEP 858 (2010 - 2012), WLDEP 950 (2012), KJDEP 173 (2012 - 2015), KJDEP 307 (2015 - 2016), KJDEP |
SMB127D | |
SMB128B | WLDEP 961 (2009 - 2010), WLDEP 960/965* (2010), WLDEP 961 (2010), WLDEP 187 (2010), WLDEP 858 (2010 - 2012), WLDEP 911 (2012), KJDEP 173 (2012 - 2015), KJDEP 307 (2015 - 2016), KJDEP |
SMB129Z | WLDEP 961 (2009 - 2010), WLDEP 858 (2010 - 2012), WLDEP TRG (2012 - 2013), AMDEP 980 (2013 - 2016), AMDEP SP (2016), AMDEP 853 (2016), AMDEP 852 (2016 - 2017), AMDEP 171 |
SMB130T | WLDEP 961 (2009 - 2010), WLDEP 858 (2010 - 2012), AMDEP 980 (2012 - 2016), AMDEP SP (2016), AMDEP 853 (2016), AMDEP 852 (2016 - 2017), AMDEP 980 (2017 - 2021) |
SMB131R | WLDEP 961 (2009 - 2010), WLDEP 858 (2010 - 2012), AMDEP 980 (2012 - 2016), AMDEP SP (2016), AMDEP 853 (2016), AMDEP 852 (2016 - 2017), AMDEP 980 (2017 - 2018), AMDEP 853 |
SMB132M | WLDEP 961 (2009 - 2010), WLDEP 187 (2010), WLDEP 858 (2010 - 2012), AMDEP 980 (2012 - 2016), AMDEP SP (2016), AMDEP 853 (2016), AMDEP 852 (2016 - 2017), AMDEP 980 (2017 - 2018), AMDEP 853 |
SMB133K | WLDEP 961 (2009 - 2010), WLDEP 187/911* (2010), WLDEP 858 (2010 - 2012), KJDEP 985 (2012 - 2014), KJDEP |
SMB134H | WLDEP 961 (2009 - 2010), WLDEP 858 (2010 - 2012), WLDEP 911 (2012 - 2013), KJDEP 173 (2013 - 2015), KJDEP |
For the current deployments of this bus model operated by SMRT Buses, please refer here.
Tower Transit
SMB78L, SMB93S, SMB95L – SMB97G, SMB100E – SMB102A, SMB106P, SMB113T, SMB118E, SMB120Y & SMB129Z – SMB132M
Registration no. | Service(s) served |
---|---|
SMB78L | N/A |
SMB93S | |
SMB95L | |
SMB96J | |
SMB97G | |
SMB100E | |
SMB101C | |
SMB102A | |
SMB106P | |
SMB113T | |
SMB118E | |
SMB120Y | |
SMB129Z | |
SMB130T | |
SMB131R | |
SMB132M |
For the current deployments of this bus model operated by Tower Transit, please refer here.