Difference between revisions of "North East Line Bridging Service"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Created page with "'''Notes''' *This service will only ply at affected stations during rail disruption. *This service may ply different route subject to traffic conditions. {|style="width:100%;...") |
m (Removed protection from "North East Line Bridging Service") |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
__NOTOC__ | |||
'''Notes''' | '''Notes''' | ||
*This service will only ply at affected stations during rail disruption. | *This service will only ply at affected stations during rail disruption. | ||
*This service may ply different route subject to traffic conditions. | *This service may ply different route subject to traffic conditions. | ||
*Distance below are based on rail distance in uni-direction. | |||
{|style="width:100%;" | {|style="width:100%;" | ||
|style="vertical-align:top;width:50%;"| | |style="vertical-align:top;width:50%;"| | ||
{| class="wikitable | |||
! | ===HarbourFront to Punggol=== | ||
| | <div class="mw-collapsible mw-colslapsed"> | ||
<p class='exc'>[Show/Hide Route Details]</p> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!style="{{CSS/NEL|nofg=|nobc=|bc=}}"|Dist<br>(km)!!style="{{CSS/NEL|nofg=|nobc=|bc=}}"|Road!!style="{{CSS/NEL|nofg=|nobc=|bc=}}"|Bus Stop!!style="{{CSS/NEL|nofg=|nobc=|bc=}}"|Station | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|0.0||Telok Blangah Rd||14119 – Opp VivoCity||{{NE1| |1}} | |||
|- class='ex' | |||
| ||Kampong Bahru Rd||''Express''|| | | ||Kampong Bahru Rd||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|2.6||Eu Tong Sen St||10018 – Outram Pk Stn Exit F/SGH||{{ | |style="text-align:center;"|2.6||Eu Tong Sen St||10018 – Outram Pk Stn Exit F/SGH||{{NE3| |1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|3.3||Eu Tong Sen St||05013 – People's Pk Cplx||{{ | |style="text-align:center;"|3.3||Eu Tong Sen St||05013 – People's Pk Cplx||{{NE4| |1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|3.9||Eu Tong Sen St||04222 – Clarke Quay Stn Exit E||{{NE5| |1}} | |||
|- class='ex' | |||
| ||River Valley Rd||''Express''|| | | ||River Valley Rd||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- class='ex' | ||
| ||Clemenceau Ave||''Express''|| | | ||Clemenceau Ave||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- class='ex' | ||
| ||Penang Rd||''Express''|| | | ||Penang Rd||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- class='ex' | ||
| ||Buyong Rd||''Express''|| | | ||Buyong Rd||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|5.3||Orchard Rd||08057 – Dhoby Ghaut Stn||{{ | |style="text-align:center;"|5.3||Orchard Rd||08057 – Dhoby Ghaut Stn||{{NE6| |1}} | ||
|- | |- class='ex' | ||
| ||Prinsep St||''Express''|| | | ||Prinsep St||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- class='ex' | ||
| ||Selegie Rd||''Express''|| | | ||Selegie Rd||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|6.3||S'goon Rd||07031 – Tekka Ctr||{{ | |style="text-align:center;"|6.3||S'goon Rd||07031 – Tekka Ctr||{{NE7| |1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|7.1||S'goon Rd||07211 – Aft Farrer Pk Stn Exit G||{{ | |style="text-align:center;"|7.1||S'goon Rd||07211 – Aft Farrer Pk Stn Exit G||{{NE8| |1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|8.3||S'goon Rd||60121 – Boon Keng Stn/Blk 102||{{ | |style="text-align:center;"|8.3||S'goon Rd||60121 – Boon Keng Stn/Blk 102||{{NE9| |1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|9.9||Upp S'goon Rd||60261 – Potong Pasir Stn Exit C||{{ | |style="text-align:center;"|9.9||Upp S'goon Rd||60261 – Potong Pasir Stn Exit C||{{NE10| |1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|10.8||Upp S'goon Rd||61031 – Woodleigh Stn Exit B||{{ | |style="text-align:center;"|10.8||Upp S'goon Rd||61031 – Woodleigh Stn Exit B||{{NE11| |1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|12.0||Upp S'goon Rd||62131 – S'goon Stn Exit H||{{ | |style="text-align:center;"|12.0||Upp S'goon Rd||62131 – S'goon Stn Exit H||{{NE12| |1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|13.7||Upp S'goon Rd||63031 – Kovan Stn Exit B||{{ | |style="text-align:center;"|13.7||Upp S'goon Rd||63031 – Kovan Stn Exit B||{{NE13| |1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|15.2||Hougang Ctrl||64009 – Hougang Ctrl Int (Berth B6)||{{NE14| |1}} | |||
|- class='ex' | |||
| ||Hougang Ave 10||''Express''|| | | ||Hougang Ave 10||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- class='ex' | ||
| ||Hougang Ave 6||''Express''|| | | ||Hougang Ave 6||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|16.5||Sengkang Ctrl||67609 – Buangkok Stn Exit A||{{ | |style="text-align:center;"|16.5||Sengkang Ctrl||67609 – Buangkok Stn Exit A||{{NE15| |1}} | ||
|- | |- class='ex' | ||
| ||Compassvale Dr||''Express''|| | | ||Compassvale Dr||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- class='ex' | ||
| ||Compassvale Rd||''Express''|| | | ||Compassvale Rd||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|17.6||Sengkang Sq||67009 – Sengkang Int (Berth B3)||{{ | |style="text-align:center;"|17.6||Sengkang Sq||67009 – Sengkang Int (Berth B3)||{{NE16| |1}} | ||
|- | |- class='ex' | ||
| ||Sengkang East Way||''Express''|| | | ||Sengkang East Way||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- class='ex' | ||
| ||Sengkang East Rd||''Express''|| | | ||Sengkang East Rd||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- class='ex' | ||
| ||Punggol Way||''Express''|| | | ||Punggol Way||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- class='ex' | ||
| ||Punggol Field||''Express''|| | | ||Punggol Field||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|19.3||Punggol Pl||65009 – Punggol Temp Int (Berth B2A)||{{ | |style="text-align:center;"|19.3||Punggol Pl||65009 – Punggol Temp Int (Berth B2A)||{{NE17| |1}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | |||
|style="vertical-align:top;width:50%;"| | |style="vertical-align:top;width:50%;"| | ||
{| class="wikitable | |||
! | ===Punggol to HarbourFront=== | ||
| | <div class="mw-collapsible mw-colslapsed"> | ||
<p class='exc'>[Show/Hide Route Details]</p> | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!style="{{CSS/NEL|nofg=|nobc=|bc=}}"|Dist<br>(km)!!style="{{CSS/NEL|nofg=|nobc=|bc=}}"|Road!!style="{{CSS/NEL|nofg=|nobc=|bc=}}"|Bus Stop!!style="{{CSS/NEL|nofg=|nobc=|bc=}}"|Station | |||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|0.0||Punggol Pl||65009 – Punggol Temp Int (Berth B2A)||{{NE17| |1}} | |||
|- class='ex' | |||
| ||Punggol Ctrl||''Express''|| | | ||Punggol Ctrl||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- class='ex' | ||
| ||Punggol Way||''Express''|| | | ||Punggol Way||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- class='ex' | ||
| ||Sengkang East Rd||''Express''|| | | ||Sengkang East Rd||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|1.7||Sengkang Sq||67009 – Sengkang Int (Berth B2)||{{ | |style="text-align:center;"|1.7||Sengkang Sq||67009 – Sengkang Int (Berth B2)||{{NE16| |1}} | ||
|- | |- class='ex' | ||
| ||Compassvale Rd||''Express''|| | | ||Compassvale Rd||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- class='ex' | ||
| ||Compassvale Dr||''Express''|| | | ||Compassvale Dr||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|2.8||Sengkang Ctrl||67601 – Buangkok Stn Exit B||{{ | |style="text-align:center;"|2.8||Sengkang Ctrl||67601 – Buangkok Stn Exit B||{{NE15| |1}} | ||
|- | |- class='ex' | ||
| ||Hougang Ave 6||''Express''|| | | ||Hougang Ave 6||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- class='ex' | ||
| ||Hougang Ave 10||''Express''|| | | ||Hougang Ave 10||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|4.1||Hougang Ctrl||64009 – Hougang Ctrl Int (Berth B4)||{{ | |style="text-align:center;"|4.1||Hougang Ctrl||64009 – Hougang Ctrl Int (Berth B4)||{{NE14| |1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |style="text-align:center;"|5.6||Upp S'goon Rd||63039 – Kovan Stn Exit C||{{NE13| |1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |style="text-align:center;"|7.3||Upp S'goon Rd||62139 – S'goon Stn Exit A/Blk 413||{{NE12| |1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |style="text-align:center;"|8.5||Upp S'goon Rd||61039 – Woodleigh Stn Exit A||{{NE11| |1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"| | |style="text-align:center;"|9.4||Upp S'goon Rd||60269 – Potong Pasir Stn Exit B||{{NE10| |1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|11.0||Bendemeer Rd||60119 – Opp Boon Keng Stn||{{NE9| |1}} | |||
|- class='ex' | |||
| ||Jln Besar||''Express''|| | | ||Jln Besar||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- class='ex' | ||
| ||Kitchener Rd||''Express''|| | | ||Kitchener Rd||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|12.2||Rangoon Rd||50251 – Farrer Pk Stn Exit A||{{ | |style="text-align:center;"|12.2||Rangoon Rd||50251 – Farrer Pk Stn Exit A||{{NE8| |1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|13.0||Race Course Rd||Taxi Stand F27||{{NE7| |1}} | |||
|- class='ex' | |||
| ||Bt Timah Rd||''Express''|| | | ||Bt Timah Rd||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- class='ex' | ||
| ||Sungei Rd||''Express''|| | | ||Sungei Rd||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- class='ex' | ||
| ||Bencoolen St||''Express''|| | | ||Bencoolen St||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- class='ex' | ||
| ||Orchard Rd||''Express''|| | | ||Orchard Rd||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|14.0||Penang Rd||08031 – Dhoby Ghaut Stn||{{ | |style="text-align:center;"|14.0||Penang Rd||08031 – Dhoby Ghaut Stn||{{NE6| |1}} | ||
|- | |- class='ex' | ||
| ||Clemenceau Ave||''Express''|| | | ||Clemenceau Ave||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- class='ex' | ||
| ||River Valley Rd||''Express''|| | | ||River Valley Rd||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|15.4||New Bridge Rd||04239 – Clarke Quay Stn||{{ | |style="text-align:center;"|15.4||New Bridge Rd||04239 – Clarke Quay Stn||{{NE5| |1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|16. | |style="text-align:center;"|16.0||New Bridge Rd||05049 – Chinatown Pt||{{NE4| |1}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|16.7||New Bridge Rd||05069 – Outram Pk Stn Exit H||{{NE3| |1}} | |||
|- class='ex' | |||
| ||Kampong Bahru Rd||''Express''|| | | ||Kampong Bahru Rd||''Express''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|style="text-align:center;"|19.3||Telok Blangah Rd||14141 – VivoCity||{{ | |style="text-align:center;"|19.3||Telok Blangah Rd||14141 – VivoCity||{{NE1| |1}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
</div> | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Rail Transport]] | [[Category:Rail Transport]] |
Revision as of 18:28, 2 September 2020
Notes
- This service will only ply at affected stations during rail disruption.
- This service may ply different route subject to traffic conditions.
- Distance below are based on rail distance in uni-direction.
HarbourFront to Punggol[Show/Hide Route Details]
|
Punggol to HarbourFront[Show/Hide Route Details]
|