Difference between revisions of "Volvo Olympian 3-Axle (Batch 3)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(9629D is still perm BN 196, 5314A is under BBDEP 196 instead (to clear up the loophole on the 196 fleet page)) |
JohnLim131 (talk | contribs) |
||
(254 intermediate revisions by 41 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[File: | [[File:SBS9666X 109.jpg|thumb|right|400px|{{SBS Transit}} SBS9666X (Service 109)]] | ||
==Specifications== | ==Specifications== | ||
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | {|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;" | ||
!Former Operator(s) | |||
!Operator | |{{SBS}} & {{SBS Transit}} | ||
|SBS Transit | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Registration no. | !Registration no. | ||
|SBS9601H | |SBS9601H – SBS9670H | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Vehicle make | !Vehicle make | ||
Line 22: | Line 21: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Length | !Length | ||
| | |12m | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Width | !Width | ||
Line 34: | Line 33: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Period of registration | !Period of registration | ||
|5 Mar 1999 | |5 Mar 1999 – 26 Dec 2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Passenger capacity | !Passenger capacity | ||
Line 53: | Line 52: | ||
!Power/torque | !Power/torque | ||
|245 hp (180 kW) @ 2200 rpm / 1050 Nm @ 1250 rpm | |245 hp (180 kW) @ 2200 rpm / 1050 Nm @ 1250 rpm | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Air-con model | !Air-con model | ||
Line 61: | Line 57: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!EDS model | !EDS model | ||
|LECIP | |LECIP ''(except SBS9619H)'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
!EDS controller model | !EDS controller model | ||
|LECIP Driver Control Console | |LECIP Driver Control Console ''(except SBS9619H)'' | ||
|- | |||
!Suspension system | |||
|Full air suspension | |||
|- | |- | ||
!Door model | !Door model | ||
Line 70: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Additional features | !Additional features | ||
|Interior CCTV (SBS9625P) | |Interior CCTV (SBS9606U, SBS9608P, SBS9610G – SBS9612B, SBS9617M, SBS9618K, SBS9620C, SBS9625P, SBS9628G, SBS9632T, SBS9637E – SBS9642P, SBS9644J – SBS9646D, SBS9648Z, SBS9649X, SBS9652K, SBS9657Y, SBS9659S, SBS9660L, SBS9662G – SBS9664B & SBS9668R – SBS9670H) | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Former deployments== | ||
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | {|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | ||
|- | |-class="PAST" | ||
! | !Registration no. | ||
!Service(s) served | |||
!Status | |||
|- | |||
|SBS9601H | |||
|BBDEP 190 (Mar 1999 – Jul 1999), BBDEP 7 (Jul 1999 – 2002), BBDEP SP (2002 – 2003), BBDEP 7 (2003 – 2008), BBDEP 7/545* (2008 – 2011), BBDEP SP (2011 – 2012), ARBP 65 (2012 – 2014), BBDEP SP (2014), BBDEP 10 (2014 – 2015), BBDEP SP (2015 – 2016) | |||
|rowspan="18" {{BDRS}} | |||
|- | |||
|SBS9602E | |||
|BBDEP 190 (Mar 1999 – Jul 1999), ARBP 14 (Jul 1999 – 2014), SLBP 78 (2014), SLBP 252 (2014 – 2015), SLBP SP (2015 – 2016) | |||
|- | |||
|SBS9603C | |||
|BBDEP 190 (Mar 1999 – Jul 1999), ARBP 14 (Jul 1999 – 2014), BBDEP SP (2014 – 2015), BBDEP 74 (2015 – 2016) | |||
|- | |||
|SBS9604A | |||
|BBDEP 190 (Mar 1999 – Jul 1999), ARBP 14 (Jul 1999 – 2006), BBDEP 198 (2006 – 2014), SLBP 198 (2014), SLBP SP (2014), SLBP 254 (2014 – 2015), SLBP SP (2015 – 2016) | |||
|- | |||
|SBS9605Y | |||
|HGDEP 25 (1999 – 2000), BBDEP 166 (2000 – 2012), BBDEP SP (2012 – 2013), SLBP SP (2013), SLBP 254 (2013 – 2015), SLBP SP (2015 – 2016) | |||
|- | |||
|SBS9606U | |||
|HGDEP 25 (1999 – 2000), BBDEP 166 (2000 – 2012), BBDEP SP (2012 – 2013), SLBP SP (2013), SLBP 179 (2013), SLBP 252 (2013 – 2015), SLBP SP (2015 – 2016) | |||
|- | |||
|SBS9607S | |||
|HGDEP 25 (1999 – 2000), BBDEP 166 (2000 – 2012), BBDEP SP (2012 – 2013), SLBP SP (2013), SLBP 179 (2013), SLBP 78 (2013 – 2015), SLBP 257 (2015 – 2016) | |||
|- | |||
|SBS9608P | |||
|ARBP 14 (1999 – 2006), BNDEP 28 (2006 – 2008), BNDEP 31/31A* (2008 – 2013), CGBP 31 (2013 – 2015), BNDEP SP (2015) | |||
|- | |||
|SBS9609L | |||
|HGDEP 61 (1999 – Sep 2000), HGDEP SP (2000 – 2001), HGDEP 80 (2001 – 2006), HGDEP 87 (2006 – 2011), SLBP SP (2011), SLBP 179 (2013), SLBP 252 (2013 – 2015), SLBP SP (2015 – 2016) | |||
|- | |||
|SBS9610G | |||
|BNDEP 23 (1999 – 2004), ARBP 65/<s>554</s>* (2004 – 2014), BBDEP SP (2014 – 2015), BBDEP 74 (2015 – 2016) | |||
|- | |||
|SBS9611D | |||
|BBDEP 74 (1999 – 2002), BBDEP 165/285* (2002 – 2011), SLBP 78 (2011 – 2014), SLBP 251 (2014 – 2016) | |||
|- | |||
|SBS9612B | |||
|BBDEP 74 (1999 – 2012), BBDEP SP (2012), SLBP 154 (2012 – 2016) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9613Z | |SBS9613Z | ||
|CGBP 37 | |BRBP 88 (Jul 1999 – 2013), BRBP SP (2013 – 2015), BNDEP SP (2015 – 2016), CGBP 37 (2016), BNDEP SP (2016) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9614X | |SBS9614X | ||
|BNDEP SP | |BRBP 88 (Jul 1999 – 2007), BNDEP 14 (2007), BRBP 88 (2007 – 2008), BRBP 31 (2008 – 2013), CGBP 31 (2013 – 2015), BNDEP SP (2015), CGBP 37 (2015), BNDEP SP (2015 – 2016) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9615T | |SBS9615T | ||
|AMDEP SP | |BRBP 88 (Jul 1999 – 2007), BNDEP 30 (2007 – 2012), AMDEP 56 (2012 – 2015), AMDEP SP (2015 – 2016) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9616R | |SBS9616R | ||
|AMDEP 58 | |BRBP 88 (Jul 1999 – 2007), BNDEP 196 (2007 – 2008), BNDEP SP (2008), BNDEP 168 (2008 – 2011), AMDEP 168 (2011 – 2012), AMDEP SP (2012 – 2013), AMDEP 58 (2013 – 2016) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9617M | |SBS9617M | ||
|AMDEP 21 | |BRBP 88 (Jul 1999 – May 2007), AMDEP 72 (May 2007 – May 2013), AMDEP SP (May 2013 – Jun 2014), AMDEP 21 (Jun 2014 – Jul 2016) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9618K | |SBS9618K | ||
|AMDEP 133 | |BRBP 88 (Jul 1999 – 2007), AMDEP 166 (2007 – 2010), AMDEP 168 (2010 – 2011), AMDEP 86 (2011 – 2013), AMDEP 70/549* (2013), AMDEP SP (2013 – 2014), AMDEP 70 (2014 – 2015), AMDEP 133 (2015 – 2016) | ||
|{{ | |- | ||
|SBS9619H | |||
|BRBP 88 (Jul 1999 – May 2007), AMDEP 72 (May 2007 – Jan 2009), AMDEP 25 (Jan 2009 – Mar 2010) | |||
|{{BBDR}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9620C | |SBS9620C | ||
|AMDEP 72 | |BRBP 88 (Jul 1999 – May 2007), AMDEP 72 (May 2007 – Jul 2016) | ||
|{{ | |rowspan="42" {{BDRS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9621A | |SBS9621A | ||
|CGBP 65 | |BNDEP 196 (1999 – 2002), BNDEP 168 (2002 – 2011), BNDEP SP (2011 – 2012), BNDEP 65 (2012 – 2013), CGBP 65 (2013 – 2016), BNDEP SP (2016) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9622Y | |SBS9622Y | ||
|BRBP 28 | |HGDEP <s>864</s> (Aug 1999 – Dec 1999), HGDEP 86 (Dec 1999 – 2004), AMDEP SP (2004 – 2005), AMDEP 25 (2005 – 2007), AMDEP 21 (2007 – 2009), BRBP 28 (2009 – 2015) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9623U | |SBS9623U | ||
|SLBP 193 | |HGDEP <s>864</s> (Aug 1999 – Dec 1999), HGDEP 80 (Dec 1999 – 2011), SLBP 193 (2011 – 2016) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9624S | |SBS9624S | ||
|CGBP 37 | |HGDEP <s>865</s> (Aug 1999 – Dec 1999), HGDEP ''85'' (Dec 1999 – 2003), HGDEP 197 (2003 – 2005), BNDEP 197, BNDEP 10/10''e''*, BNDEP 10''e''/23*, BRBP SP (2013 – 2015), BNDEP SP (2015 – 2016), CGBP 37 (2016), BNDEP SP (2016) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9625P | |SBS9625P | ||
|BRBP 88 | |HGDEP <s>865</s> (Aug 1999 – Dec 1999), HGDEP ''85'' (Dec 1999 – 2003), HGDEP 154 (2003 – 2004), BRBP 154 (2004 – 2010), BRBP 28 (2010 – 2015), BRBP 88 (2015 – 2016) | ||
| | |- | ||
|SBS9626L | |||
|HGDEP <s>865</s> (Aug 1999 – Dec 1999), HGDEP ''85'' (Dec 1999 – 2003), HGDEP SP (2003 – 2004), HGDEP 147 (2004 – 2006), HGDEP 132 (2006 – 2011), HGDEP 64 (2011 – 2012), HGDEP 87 (2012 – Aug 2014), BNDEP 87 (Aug 2014 – 2016) | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9627J | |SBS9627J | ||
|BNDEP 225G | |HGDEP <s>865</s> (Aug 1999 – Dec 1999), HGDEP ''85'' (Dec 1999 – 2003), HGDEP 62 (2003 – 2011), HGDEP 87 (2011 – Aug 2014), BNDEP 87 (Aug 2014 – 2014), BNDEP 225G (2014 – 2016) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9628G | |SBS9628G | ||
|HGDEP 153 | |AMDEP 106 (1999 – Dec 2000), AMDEP 25 (Dec 2000 – 2003), BBDEP 166 (2003 – 2012), BBDEP SP (2012 – 2013), SLBP SP (2013), SLBP 98 (2013 – 2015), HGDEP 43 (2015 – 2016), HGDEP 153 (2016) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9629D | |SBS9629D | ||
|BNDEP 196 | |AMDEP 106 (1999 – Dec 2000), BNDEP SP (Dec 2000 – Apr 2002), BNDEP 17 (Apr 2002 – Sep 2016), BNDEP 196 (Sep 2016– 2016) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9630Z | |SBS9630Z | ||
|AMDEP 58 | |AMDEP 106 (1999 – Dec 2000), BRBP 88 (Dec 2000 – 2007), AMDEP 70 (2007 – 2012), AMDEP SP (2012), AMDEP 58 (2012 – 2016) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9631X | |SBS9631X | ||
|CGBP 20 | |AMDEP 106 (1999 – Dec 2000), AMDEP 56 (Dec 2000 – 2002), BNDEP 17 (2003 – 2016), CGBP 20 (2016), BNDEP SP (2016) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9632T | |SBS9632T | ||
|AMDEP 25 | |AMDEP 72 (1999), AMDEP 106 (1999 – Dec 2000), BRBP 88, AMDEP 70, AMDEP SP (2015 – 2016), AMDEP 25 (2016) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9633R | |SBS9633R | ||
|AMDEP 13 | |AMDEP 72 (1999), AMDEP 166 (1999 – 2006), BBDEP 166 (2006 – 2010), BNDEP 10 (2010 – 2011), AMDEP 13 (2011 – 2015), AMDEP SP (2015 – 2016), AMDEP 13 (2016) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9634M | |SBS9634M | ||
|BNDEP SP | |AMDEP 72 (1999), BNDEP 10 (1999 – 2005), AMDEP 166 (2005 – 2006), BBDEP 166 (2006 – 2012), BNDEP 31/31A* (2012 – 2013), CGBP 31/31A* (2013 – 2015), BNDEP SP (2015 – 2016), CGBP 28 (2016) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9635K | |SBS9635K | ||
|HGDEP 153 | |HGDEP 80 (1999 – 2004), HGDEP SP (2004), HGDEP 74 (2004 – 2015), HGDEP SP (2015 – 2016), HGDEP 153 (2016) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9636H | |SBS9636H | ||
|CGBP 10''e''/10* | |HGDEP ''85'' (1999 – 2003), HGDEP 7 (2003 – 2005), BNDEP 7 (2005 – 2009), BNDEP 10/10''e''* (2009 – 2012), BNDEP 23/10''e''* (2012 – 2013), CGBP 10''e''/23* (2013 – 2015), CGBP 10''e''/10* (2015 – 2016), BNDEP SP (2016), SLBP SP (2016), SLBP 193 (2016), BNDEP SP (2016), CGBP 8 (2016) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9637E | |SBS9637E | ||
|AMDEP 25 | |BRBP 88 (2000 – 2007), AMDEP SP (2007 – 2008), AMDEP 70 (2008 – 2011), AMDEP 13 (2012 – 2014), AMDEP SP (2014 – 2015), AMDEP 25 (2015 – 2017) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9638C | |SBS9638C | ||
|AMDEP 13 | |BRBP 88 (2000 – 2007), AMDEP 56 (2007 – 2012), AMDEP SP (2012 – 2013), AMDEP 13 (2013 – 2017) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9639A | |SBS9639A | ||
|BBDEP 165 | |BBDEP 198 (2000 – 2006), BBDEP 74 (2006 – 2007), BBDEP 166 (2007 – 2009), BBDEP SP (2009 – 2011), BBDEP 74/91* (2011 – 2013), BBDEP SP (2013 – 2014), BBDEP 165 (2014 – 2015), ARBP 132 (2016 – 2017) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9640U | |SBS9640U | ||
|SLBP 252 | |BBDEP 198 (2000 – 2014), SLBP 198 (2014), SLBP 252 (2014 – 2016), SLBP 251 (2016 – 2017) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9641S | |SBS9641S | ||
|SLBP 249 | |BBDEP 198 (2000 – 2014), SLBP 249 (2014 – 2015), SLBP 52 (2015 – 2017) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9642P | |SBS9642P | ||
|BRBP 157 | |BRBP 88 (2000 – 2007), AMDEP 166 (2007 – 2012), AMDEP SP (2012 – 2013), BRBP 157 (2013 – 2016), BRBP SP (2016), BRBP 157 (2016 – 2017) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9643L | |SBS9643L | ||
|BNDEP 45 | |BNDEP 196 (2000 – 2006), BNDEP 23 (2006 – 2009), BNDEP 197 (2009 – 2011), BNDEP SP (2011 – 2012), BNDEP 45 (2012 – 2017) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9644J | |SBS9644J | ||
|AMDEP 86 | |HGDEP 86 (2000 – 2004), AMDEP 70 (2004 – 2011), AMDEP 168 (2011 – 2012), AMDEP 86 (2012 – 2017) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9645G | |SBS9645G | ||
|AMDEP 70 | |HGDEP 86 (2000 – 2004), AMDEP 70 (2004 – 2016), AMDEP SP (2017) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9646D | |SBS9646D | ||
|AMDEP 22 | |HGDEP 86 (2000 – 2004), AMDEP 76 (2004 – 2007), AMDEP SP (2007), AMDEP 25 (2007 – 2008), BRBP 28 (2008 – 2010), AMDEP 25 (2010 – 2013), AMDEP 133 (2013 – 2014), AMDEP SP (2014 – 2015), AMDEP 22 (2015 – 2017) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9647B | |SBS9647B | ||
|BNDEP SP | |HGDEP 86 (2000 – 2004), AMDEP SP (2004), BNDEP SP (2004), BNDEP 168 (2004 – 2015), BNDEP SP (2015 – 2016), CGBP 8 (2016), CGBP 20 (2016), CGBP 8 (2016), AMDEP 13 (2016 – 2017), AMDEP SP (2017) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9648Z | |SBS9648Z | ||
|SLBP 154 | |HGDEP 111 (Jun 2000 – Jul 2003), ARBP 111 (Jul 2003 – 2014), SLBP 154 (2014 – 2017), SLBP 251 (2017) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9649X | |SBS9649X | ||
|BNDEP SP | |BNDEP 23 (Jun 2000 – Aug 2011), BNDEP 31 (Aug 2011 – Jan 2013), CGBP 31/31A* (Jan 2013 – 2015), BNDEP SP (2015 – 2016), CGBP 8 (2016), BNDEP 8 (2016 – 2017) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9650R | |SBS9650R | ||
|SLBP 252 | |HGDEP 502 (2000 – 2003), HGDEP 74 (2003 – 2014), SLBP 252, SLBP 198, SLBP SP (2016), SLBP 182 (2016 – 2017) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9651M | |SBS9651M | ||
|SLBP 254 | |HGDEP 502 (2000 – 2003), HGDEP 153 (2003 – 2006), HGDEP SP (2006), HGDEP 80 (2006 – 2011), SLBP SP (2011), SLBP 179 (2011 – 2014), SLBP 254 (2014 – 2017) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9652K | |SBS9652K | ||
|SLBP SP | |HGDEP 502 (2000 – 2003), HGDEP 107 (2003 – 2011), SLBP SP (2011), SLBP 179 (2011 – 2013), SLBP 255 (2013 – 2015), SLBP 193 (2015 – 2017) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9653H | |SBS9653H | ||
|CGBP 23 | |HGDEP 61 (2000 – Sep 2000), HGDEP 82 (Sep 2000 – 2003), HGDEP 197 (2003 – 2005), BNDEP 197, BNDEP 23, BNDEP 31/31A*, CGBP 23 (2014 – Dec 2016), BNDEP SP, BNDEP 23, BNDEP 8 (2017) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9654E | |SBS9654E | ||
|HGDEP 74 | |HGDEP 61 (2000 – Sep 2000), HGDEP 82 (Sep 2000 – 2003), HGDEP SP (2003 – 2004), HGDEP 80 (2004 – 2010), HGDEP 74 (2010 – 2017) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9655C | |SBS9655C | ||
|SLBP 255 | |HGDEP 61 (2000 – Sep 2000), HGDEP 82 (Sep 2000 – 2003), HGDEP 107 (2003 – 2004), HGDEP 80 (2004 – 2007), HGDEP 165/534* (2007 – 2011), SLBP SP (2011), SLBP 179 (2011 – 2014), SLBP 255 (2014 – 2016), SLBP 181 (2016 – 2017) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9656A | |SBS9656A | ||
|SLBP 198 | |HGDEP 61 (2000 – Sep 2000), HGDEP 82 (Sep 2000 – 2003), HGDEP 107 (2003 – 2004), HGDEP 89 (2004 – 2011), SLBP SP (2011), SLBP 243 (2011 – 2012), SLBP 179 (2012 – 2014), SLBP 255 (2014 – 2015), SLBP 198 (2015 – 2017) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9657Y | |SBS9657Y | ||
|SLBP 255 | |HGDEP 61 (2000 – Sep 2000), HGDEP 82 (Sep 2000 – 2003), HGDEP 107 (2003 – 2011), SLBP SP (2011), SLBP 179 (2011 – 2014), SLBP 255 (2014 – 2017) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9658U | |SBS9658U | ||
|HGDEP 107 | |HGDEP 61 (2000 – Sep 2000), HGDEP 82 (Sep 2000 – 2003), HGDEP 107 (2003 – 2016), HGDEP SP (2016), HGDEP 165 (2016 – 2017) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9659S | |SBS9659S | ||
|SLBP 251 | |HGDEP 61 (2000 – Sep 2000), HGDEP 82 (Sep 2000 – 2003), HGDEP 74 (2003 – 2014), SLBP 251 (2014 – 2017) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9660L | |SBS9660L | ||
|SLBP 182 | |HGDEP 80 (2000 – 2004), HGDEP 153/89* (2004 – 2014), SLBP 182 (2014 – 2016), SLBP SP (2016), SLBP 182 (2016 – 2017) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9661J | |SBS9661J | ||
|CGBP 10''e''/23* | |BNDEP 10 (2000 – 2007), BNDEP 5 (2007 – 2010), BNDEP SP (2010 – 2011), BNDEP 10/10''e''* (2011 – 2013), CGBP 10''e''/23* (2013 – 2016), BNDEP SP (2016), BNDEP 87 (2016), BNDEP 9 (2016 – 2017) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9662G | |SBS9662G | ||
|SLBP | |BBDEP 198 (2000 – 2002), ARBP 65 (2002 – 2003), HGDEP 119 (2004 – 2008), HGDEP SP (2008), HGDEP 147 (2009 – 2012), HGDEP 161 (2012 – 2014), SLBP 79 (2014 – 2015), SLBP SP (2015 – 2016), SLBP 193 (2016 – 2017) | ||
|{{ | |rowspan="2" {{BDRP}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9663D | |SBS9663D | ||
|SLBP | |BBDEP 198 (2000 – 2002), BBDEP 99 (2002 – 2004), HGDEP 80 (2004 – 2006), HGDEP SP (2006 – 2011), HGDEP 87/550* (2006 – 2011), SLBP 97 (2011), SLBP SP (2011), SLBP 183 (2011 – 2012), SLBP 179 (2012 – 2014), SLBP 257 (2014 – 2016), SLBP 193 (2016 – 2017) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9664B | |SBS9664B | ||
|BBDEP 74 | |BBDEP 198 (2000 – 2002), BBDEP 196 (2002 – 2007), ARBP 5 (2007 – 2012), ARBP 14/<s>544</s>* (2012 – 2013), BBDEP 14 (2013 – 2016), BBDEP 74 (2016), BBDEP 14 (2016 – 2017) | ||
|{{ | |rowspan="7" {{BDRS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9665Z | |SBS9665Z | ||
|ARBP 198 | |AMDEP 21 (2000 – 2006), BBDEP 166/<s>555</s>* (2006 – 2012), BBDEP 166 (2012 – 2013), ARBP 198/198A* (2013 – 2017) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9666X | |SBS9666X | ||
|BNDEP SP | |HGDEP 25 (2000), AMDEP 72 (2000 – 2007), BNDEP 23/10''e''* (2007 – 2013), CGBP 23/10''e''* (2013), CGBP 10''e''/10* (2013 – 2016), BNDEP SP (2016), CGBP 8 (2016), BNDEP 23 (2016 – 2017) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9667T | |SBS9667T | ||
|BNDEP SP | |HGDEP 25 (2000), AMDEP 72 (2000 – 2007), BNDEP 23 (2007 – 2011), BNDEP 10 (2011 – 2013), CGBP 10 (2013 – 2015), BNDEP SP (2015 – 2016), CGBP 8 (2016), BNDEP SP (2016), BNDEP 87 (2016), BNDEP SP (2016), BNDEP 196 (2016), BNDEP SP (2016 – 2017), BNDEP 28 (2017) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9668R | |SBS9668R | ||
|AMDEP 56 | |HGDEP 25 (2000), AMDEP 72 (2000 – 2003), BNDEP 30, BNDEP 17 (2004), AMDEP 56 (2004 – 2017), AMDEP SP (2017) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9669M | |SBS9669M | ||
|HGDEP 163 | |HGDEP ''85'' (2000), HGDEP 502 (2002 – 2003), HGDEP 153 (2003 – 2010), HGDEP SP (2010 – 2011), HGDEP 163 (2011 – 2017) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS9670H | |SBS9670H | ||
|SLBP 179 | |HGDEP 154 (2000 – 2004), BRBP SP (2004), HGDEP 165 (2004 – 2007), HGDEP 165/533* (2007 – 2010), HGDEP 80 (2010 – 2011), SLBP SP (2011), SLBP 243 (2011 – 2013), SLBP 179 (2013 – 2014), SLBP SP (2014), SLBP 179 (2014 – 2016), SLBP SP (2016), SLBP 174 (2016), SLBP 52 (2016 – 2017), SLBP SP (2017), SLBP 193 (2017) | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Registration schedule== | ||
* [[ | * [[Registration Date of Buses#Volvo Olympian 3-Axle (Batch 3)|Registration Date of Buses]] | ||
==Other information== | |||
==Other | |||
===Legend=== | ===Legend=== | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
Line 336: | Line 323: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|* || Crossover | |* || Crossover | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Notes=== | ===Notes=== | ||
* All buses went for refurbishment. | |||
* All buses | |||
===See also=== | ===See also=== | ||
* [[SBS Transit | * [[SBS Transit Former Deployments]] | ||
[[Category: Buses]] | [[Category:Buses]] | ||
[[Category:SBS Transit]] |
Latest revision as of 15:40, 10 January 2024
Specifications[edit]
Former Operator(s) | & |
---|---|
Registration no. | SBS9601H – SBS9670H |
Vehicle make | Volvo |
Vehicle manufacturer | Volvo Buses |
Vehicle model | Olympian |
Vehicle bodywork | Walter Alexander Royale |
Length | 12m |
Width | 2.45m |
Quantity | 70 |
Year | 1998 & 1999 |
Period of registration | 5 Mar 1999 – 26 Dec 2000 |
Passenger capacity | Seating (Upper deck): 55 Seating (Lower deck): 29 Standing: 55 Total: 139 |
Engine model | Volvo TD102KF |
Engine capacity | 9603 cc |
Emission standard | Euro I |
Transmission model | ZF Ecomat I 4HP 500 |
Power/torque | 245 hp (180 kW) @ 2200 rpm / 1050 Nm @ 1250 rpm |
Air-con model | Denso |
EDS model | LECIP (except SBS9619H) |
EDS controller model | LECIP Driver Control Console (except SBS9619H) |
Suspension system | Full air suspension |
Door model | Deans |
Additional features | Interior CCTV (SBS9606U, SBS9608P, SBS9610G – SBS9612B, SBS9617M, SBS9618K, SBS9620C, SBS9625P, SBS9628G, SBS9632T, SBS9637E – SBS9642P, SBS9644J – SBS9646D, SBS9648Z, SBS9649X, SBS9652K, SBS9657Y, SBS9659S, SBS9660L, SBS9662G – SBS9664B & SBS9668R – SBS9670H) |
Former deployments[edit]
Registration no. | Service(s) served | Status |
---|---|---|
SBS9601H | BBDEP 190 (Mar 1999 – Jul 1999), BBDEP 7 (Jul 1999 – 2002), BBDEP SP (2002 – 2003), BBDEP 7 (2003 – 2008), BBDEP 7/545* (2008 – 2011), BBDEP SP (2011 – 2012), ARBP 65 (2012 – 2014), BBDEP SP (2014), BBDEP 10 (2014 – 2015), BBDEP SP (2015 – 2016) | De-registered & Scrapped |
SBS9602E | BBDEP 190 (Mar 1999 – Jul 1999), ARBP 14 (Jul 1999 – 2014), SLBP 78 (2014), SLBP 252 (2014 – 2015), SLBP SP (2015 – 2016) | |
SBS9603C | BBDEP 190 (Mar 1999 – Jul 1999), ARBP 14 (Jul 1999 – 2014), BBDEP SP (2014 – 2015), BBDEP 74 (2015 – 2016) | |
SBS9604A | BBDEP 190 (Mar 1999 – Jul 1999), ARBP 14 (Jul 1999 – 2006), BBDEP 198 (2006 – 2014), SLBP 198 (2014), SLBP SP (2014), SLBP 254 (2014 – 2015), SLBP SP (2015 – 2016) | |
SBS9605Y | HGDEP 25 (1999 – 2000), BBDEP 166 (2000 – 2012), BBDEP SP (2012 – 2013), SLBP SP (2013), SLBP 254 (2013 – 2015), SLBP SP (2015 – 2016) | |
SBS9606U | HGDEP 25 (1999 – 2000), BBDEP 166 (2000 – 2012), BBDEP SP (2012 – 2013), SLBP SP (2013), SLBP 179 (2013), SLBP 252 (2013 – 2015), SLBP SP (2015 – 2016) | |
SBS9607S | HGDEP 25 (1999 – 2000), BBDEP 166 (2000 – 2012), BBDEP SP (2012 – 2013), SLBP SP (2013), SLBP 179 (2013), SLBP 78 (2013 – 2015), SLBP 257 (2015 – 2016) | |
SBS9608P | ARBP 14 (1999 – 2006), BNDEP 28 (2006 – 2008), BNDEP 31/31A* (2008 – 2013), CGBP 31 (2013 – 2015), BNDEP SP (2015) | |
SBS9609L | HGDEP 61 (1999 – Sep 2000), HGDEP SP (2000 – 2001), HGDEP 80 (2001 – 2006), HGDEP 87 (2006 – 2011), SLBP SP (2011), SLBP 179 (2013), SLBP 252 (2013 – 2015), SLBP SP (2015 – 2016) | |
SBS9610G | BNDEP 23 (1999 – 2004), ARBP 65/ | |
SBS9611D | BBDEP 74 (1999 – 2002), BBDEP 165/285* (2002 – 2011), SLBP 78 (2011 – 2014), SLBP 251 (2014 – 2016) | |
SBS9612B | BBDEP 74 (1999 – 2012), BBDEP SP (2012), SLBP 154 (2012 – 2016) | |
SBS9613Z | BRBP 88 (Jul 1999 – 2013), BRBP SP (2013 – 2015), BNDEP SP (2015 – 2016), CGBP 37 (2016), BNDEP SP (2016) | |
SBS9614X | BRBP 88 (Jul 1999 – 2007), BNDEP 14 (2007), BRBP 88 (2007 – 2008), BRBP 31 (2008 – 2013), CGBP 31 (2013 – 2015), BNDEP SP (2015), CGBP 37 (2015), BNDEP SP (2015 – 2016) | |
SBS9615T | BRBP 88 (Jul 1999 – 2007), BNDEP 30 (2007 – 2012), AMDEP 56 (2012 – 2015), AMDEP SP (2015 – 2016) | |
SBS9616R | BRBP 88 (Jul 1999 – 2007), BNDEP 196 (2007 – 2008), BNDEP SP (2008), BNDEP 168 (2008 – 2011), AMDEP 168 (2011 – 2012), AMDEP SP (2012 – 2013), AMDEP 58 (2013 – 2016) | |
SBS9617M | BRBP 88 (Jul 1999 – May 2007), AMDEP 72 (May 2007 – May 2013), AMDEP SP (May 2013 – Jun 2014), AMDEP 21 (Jun 2014 – Jul 2016) | |
SBS9618K | BRBP 88 (Jul 1999 – 2007), AMDEP 166 (2007 – 2010), AMDEP 168 (2010 – 2011), AMDEP 86 (2011 – 2013), AMDEP 70/549* (2013), AMDEP SP (2013 – 2014), AMDEP 70 (2014 – 2015), AMDEP 133 (2015 – 2016) | |
SBS9619H | BRBP 88 (Jul 1999 – May 2007), AMDEP 72 (May 2007 – Jan 2009), AMDEP 25 (Jan 2009 – Mar 2010) | Burnt & De-registered |
SBS9620C | BRBP 88 (Jul 1999 – May 2007), AMDEP 72 (May 2007 – Jul 2016) | De-registered & Scrapped |
SBS9621A | BNDEP 196 (1999 – 2002), BNDEP 168 (2002 – 2011), BNDEP SP (2011 – 2012), BNDEP 65 (2012 – 2013), CGBP 65 (2013 – 2016), BNDEP SP (2016) | |
SBS9622Y | HGDEP | |
SBS9623U | HGDEP | |
SBS9624S | HGDEP | |
SBS9625P | HGDEP | |
SBS9626L | HGDEP | |
SBS9627J | HGDEP | |
SBS9628G | AMDEP 106 (1999 – Dec 2000), AMDEP 25 (Dec 2000 – 2003), BBDEP 166 (2003 – 2012), BBDEP SP (2012 – 2013), SLBP SP (2013), SLBP 98 (2013 – 2015), HGDEP 43 (2015 – 2016), HGDEP 153 (2016) | |
SBS9629D | AMDEP 106 (1999 – Dec 2000), BNDEP SP (Dec 2000 – Apr 2002), BNDEP 17 (Apr 2002 – Sep 2016), BNDEP 196 (Sep 2016– 2016) | |
SBS9630Z | AMDEP 106 (1999 – Dec 2000), BRBP 88 (Dec 2000 – 2007), AMDEP 70 (2007 – 2012), AMDEP SP (2012), AMDEP 58 (2012 – 2016) | |
SBS9631X | AMDEP 106 (1999 – Dec 2000), AMDEP 56 (Dec 2000 – 2002), BNDEP 17 (2003 – 2016), CGBP 20 (2016), BNDEP SP (2016) | |
SBS9632T | AMDEP 72 (1999), AMDEP 106 (1999 – Dec 2000), BRBP 88, AMDEP 70, AMDEP SP (2015 – 2016), AMDEP 25 (2016) | |
SBS9633R | AMDEP 72 (1999), AMDEP 166 (1999 – 2006), BBDEP 166 (2006 – 2010), BNDEP 10 (2010 – 2011), AMDEP 13 (2011 – 2015), AMDEP SP (2015 – 2016), AMDEP 13 (2016) | |
SBS9634M | AMDEP 72 (1999), BNDEP 10 (1999 – 2005), AMDEP 166 (2005 – 2006), BBDEP 166 (2006 – 2012), BNDEP 31/31A* (2012 – 2013), CGBP 31/31A* (2013 – 2015), BNDEP SP (2015 – 2016), CGBP 28 (2016) | |
SBS9635K | HGDEP 80 (1999 – 2004), HGDEP SP (2004), HGDEP 74 (2004 – 2015), HGDEP SP (2015 – 2016), HGDEP 153 (2016) | |
SBS9636H | HGDEP 85 (1999 – 2003), HGDEP 7 (2003 – 2005), BNDEP 7 (2005 – 2009), BNDEP 10/10e* (2009 – 2012), BNDEP 23/10e* (2012 – 2013), CGBP 10e/23* (2013 – 2015), CGBP 10e/10* (2015 – 2016), BNDEP SP (2016), SLBP SP (2016), SLBP 193 (2016), BNDEP SP (2016), CGBP 8 (2016) | |
SBS9637E | BRBP 88 (2000 – 2007), AMDEP SP (2007 – 2008), AMDEP 70 (2008 – 2011), AMDEP 13 (2012 – 2014), AMDEP SP (2014 – 2015), AMDEP 25 (2015 – 2017) | |
SBS9638C | BRBP 88 (2000 – 2007), AMDEP 56 (2007 – 2012), AMDEP SP (2012 – 2013), AMDEP 13 (2013 – 2017) | |
SBS9639A | BBDEP 198 (2000 – 2006), BBDEP 74 (2006 – 2007), BBDEP 166 (2007 – 2009), BBDEP SP (2009 – 2011), BBDEP 74/91* (2011 – 2013), BBDEP SP (2013 – 2014), BBDEP 165 (2014 – 2015), ARBP 132 (2016 – 2017) | |
SBS9640U | BBDEP 198 (2000 – 2014), SLBP 198 (2014), SLBP 252 (2014 – 2016), SLBP 251 (2016 – 2017) | |
SBS9641S | BBDEP 198 (2000 – 2014), SLBP 249 (2014 – 2015), SLBP 52 (2015 – 2017) | |
SBS9642P | BRBP 88 (2000 – 2007), AMDEP 166 (2007 – 2012), AMDEP SP (2012 – 2013), BRBP 157 (2013 – 2016), BRBP SP (2016), BRBP 157 (2016 – 2017) | |
SBS9643L | BNDEP 196 (2000 – 2006), BNDEP 23 (2006 – 2009), BNDEP 197 (2009 – 2011), BNDEP SP (2011 – 2012), BNDEP 45 (2012 – 2017) | |
SBS9644J | HGDEP 86 (2000 – 2004), AMDEP 70 (2004 – 2011), AMDEP 168 (2011 – 2012), AMDEP 86 (2012 – 2017) | |
SBS9645G | HGDEP 86 (2000 – 2004), AMDEP 70 (2004 – 2016), AMDEP SP (2017) | |
SBS9646D | HGDEP 86 (2000 – 2004), AMDEP 76 (2004 – 2007), AMDEP SP (2007), AMDEP 25 (2007 – 2008), BRBP 28 (2008 – 2010), AMDEP 25 (2010 – 2013), AMDEP 133 (2013 – 2014), AMDEP SP (2014 – 2015), AMDEP 22 (2015 – 2017) | |
SBS9647B | HGDEP 86 (2000 – 2004), AMDEP SP (2004), BNDEP SP (2004), BNDEP 168 (2004 – 2015), BNDEP SP (2015 – 2016), CGBP 8 (2016), CGBP 20 (2016), CGBP 8 (2016), AMDEP 13 (2016 – 2017), AMDEP SP (2017) | |
SBS9648Z | HGDEP 111 (Jun 2000 – Jul 2003), ARBP 111 (Jul 2003 – 2014), SLBP 154 (2014 – 2017), SLBP 251 (2017) | |
SBS9649X | BNDEP 23 (Jun 2000 – Aug 2011), BNDEP 31 (Aug 2011 – Jan 2013), CGBP 31/31A* (Jan 2013 – 2015), BNDEP SP (2015 – 2016), CGBP 8 (2016), BNDEP 8 (2016 – 2017) | |
SBS9650R | HGDEP 502 (2000 – 2003), HGDEP 74 (2003 – 2014), SLBP 252, SLBP 198, SLBP SP (2016), SLBP 182 (2016 – 2017) | |
SBS9651M | HGDEP 502 (2000 – 2003), HGDEP 153 (2003 – 2006), HGDEP SP (2006), HGDEP 80 (2006 – 2011), SLBP SP (2011), SLBP 179 (2011 – 2014), SLBP 254 (2014 – 2017) | |
SBS9652K | HGDEP 502 (2000 – 2003), HGDEP 107 (2003 – 2011), SLBP SP (2011), SLBP 179 (2011 – 2013), SLBP 255 (2013 – 2015), SLBP 193 (2015 – 2017) | |
SBS9653H | HGDEP 61 (2000 – Sep 2000), HGDEP 82 (Sep 2000 – 2003), HGDEP 197 (2003 – 2005), BNDEP 197, BNDEP 23, BNDEP 31/31A*, CGBP 23 (2014 – Dec 2016), BNDEP SP, BNDEP 23, BNDEP 8 (2017) | |
SBS9654E | HGDEP 61 (2000 – Sep 2000), HGDEP 82 (Sep 2000 – 2003), HGDEP SP (2003 – 2004), HGDEP 80 (2004 – 2010), HGDEP 74 (2010 – 2017) | |
SBS9655C | HGDEP 61 (2000 – Sep 2000), HGDEP 82 (Sep 2000 – 2003), HGDEP 107 (2003 – 2004), HGDEP 80 (2004 – 2007), HGDEP 165/534* (2007 – 2011), SLBP SP (2011), SLBP 179 (2011 – 2014), SLBP 255 (2014 – 2016), SLBP 181 (2016 – 2017) | |
SBS9656A | HGDEP 61 (2000 – Sep 2000), HGDEP 82 (Sep 2000 – 2003), HGDEP 107 (2003 – 2004), HGDEP 89 (2004 – 2011), SLBP SP (2011), SLBP 243 (2011 – 2012), SLBP 179 (2012 – 2014), SLBP 255 (2014 – 2015), SLBP 198 (2015 – 2017) | |
SBS9657Y | HGDEP 61 (2000 – Sep 2000), HGDEP 82 (Sep 2000 – 2003), HGDEP 107 (2003 – 2011), SLBP SP (2011), SLBP 179 (2011 – 2014), SLBP 255 (2014 – 2017) | |
SBS9658U | HGDEP 61 (2000 – Sep 2000), HGDEP 82 (Sep 2000 – 2003), HGDEP 107 (2003 – 2016), HGDEP SP (2016), HGDEP 165 (2016 – 2017) | |
SBS9659S | HGDEP 61 (2000 – Sep 2000), HGDEP 82 (Sep 2000 – 2003), HGDEP 74 (2003 – 2014), SLBP 251 (2014 – 2017) | |
SBS9660L | HGDEP 80 (2000 – 2004), HGDEP 153/89* (2004 – 2014), SLBP 182 (2014 – 2016), SLBP SP (2016), SLBP 182 (2016 – 2017) | |
SBS9661J | BNDEP 10 (2000 – 2007), BNDEP 5 (2007 – 2010), BNDEP SP (2010 – 2011), BNDEP 10/10e* (2011 – 2013), CGBP 10e/23* (2013 – 2016), BNDEP SP (2016), BNDEP 87 (2016), BNDEP 9 (2016 – 2017) | |
SBS9662G | BBDEP 198 (2000 – 2002), ARBP 65 (2002 – 2003), HGDEP 119 (2004 – 2008), HGDEP SP (2008), HGDEP 147 (2009 – 2012), HGDEP 161 (2012 – 2014), SLBP 79 (2014 – 2015), SLBP SP (2015 – 2016), SLBP 193 (2016 – 2017) | De-registered & Preserved |
SBS9663D | BBDEP 198 (2000 – 2002), BBDEP 99 (2002 – 2004), HGDEP 80 (2004 – 2006), HGDEP SP (2006 – 2011), HGDEP 87/550* (2006 – 2011), SLBP 97 (2011), SLBP SP (2011), SLBP 183 (2011 – 2012), SLBP 179 (2012 – 2014), SLBP 257 (2014 – 2016), SLBP 193 (2016 – 2017) | |
SBS9664B | BBDEP 198 (2000 – 2002), BBDEP 196 (2002 – 2007), ARBP 5 (2007 – 2012), ARBP 14/ |
De-registered & Scrapped |
SBS9665Z | AMDEP 21 (2000 – 2006), BBDEP 166/ | |
SBS9666X | HGDEP 25 (2000), AMDEP 72 (2000 – 2007), BNDEP 23/10e* (2007 – 2013), CGBP 23/10e* (2013), CGBP 10e/10* (2013 – 2016), BNDEP SP (2016), CGBP 8 (2016), BNDEP 23 (2016 – 2017) | |
SBS9667T | HGDEP 25 (2000), AMDEP 72 (2000 – 2007), BNDEP 23 (2007 – 2011), BNDEP 10 (2011 – 2013), CGBP 10 (2013 – 2015), BNDEP SP (2015 – 2016), CGBP 8 (2016), BNDEP SP (2016), BNDEP 87 (2016), BNDEP SP (2016), BNDEP 196 (2016), BNDEP SP (2016 – 2017), BNDEP 28 (2017) | |
SBS9668R | HGDEP 25 (2000), AMDEP 72 (2000 – 2003), BNDEP 30, BNDEP 17 (2004), AMDEP 56 (2004 – 2017), AMDEP SP (2017) | |
SBS9669M | HGDEP 85 (2000), HGDEP 502 (2002 – 2003), HGDEP 153 (2003 – 2010), HGDEP SP (2010 – 2011), HGDEP 163 (2011 – 2017) | |
SBS9670H | HGDEP 154 (2000 – 2004), BRBP SP (2004), HGDEP 165 (2004 – 2007), HGDEP 165/533* (2007 – 2010), HGDEP 80 (2010 – 2011), SLBP SP (2011), SLBP 243 (2011 – 2013), SLBP 179 (2013 – 2014), SLBP SP (2014), SLBP 179 (2014 – 2016), SLBP SP (2016), SLBP 174 (2016), SLBP 52 (2016 – 2017), SLBP SP (2017), SLBP 193 (2017) |
Registration schedule[edit]
Other information[edit]
Legend[edit]
Deployments | |
---|---|
AMDEP | Ang Mo Kio Depot |
ARBP | Ayer Rajah Bus Park |
BBDEP | Bukit Batok Depot |
BNDEP | Bedok North Depot |
BRBP | Braddell Bus Park |
CGBP | Changi Bus Park |
HGDEP | Hougang Depot |
SLBP | Soon Lee Bus Park |
SP | Spare bus |
* | Crossover |
Notes[edit]
- All buses went for refurbishment.