Volvo B10M Mark II: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m Changed protection level for "Volvo B10M Mark II" ([Edit=Allow only autoconfirmed users] (indefinite) [Move=Allow only autoconfirmed users] (indefinite)) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|SBS1701E | |SBS1701E | ||
|HGDEP TRG | |HGDEP TRG | ||
|rowspan="31"|<sup> | |rowspan="31"|<sup>3</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS1702C | |SBS1702C | ||
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
|SBS1732R | |SBS1732R | ||
|HGDEP 151 | |HGDEP 151 | ||
| | |<sup>1</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS1733M | |SBS1733M | ||
|HGDEP SP | |HGDEP SP | ||
|rowspan=" | |rowspan="8"|<sup>3</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS1734K | |SBS1734K | ||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
|SBS1741P | |SBS1741P | ||
|BNDEP SP | |BNDEP SP | ||
|rowspan="11"|<sup>2</sup> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SBS1742L | |SBS1742L | ||
| Line 645: | Line 646: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<sup>2</sup> || Buses that were de-registered after 2 years of lifespan extension due to refurbishment, totaling lifespan to 19 years. | |<sup>2</sup> || Buses that were de-registered after 2 years of lifespan extension due to refurbishment, totaling lifespan to 19 years. | ||
|- | |||
|<sup>2</sup> || Buses that were de-registered after 4 years of lifespan extension due to refurbishment, totaling lifespan to 19 years. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:07, 29 July 2019
Former deployments
| Registration no. | Former service | Status | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| SBS1696L | HGDEP SP | rowspan="140" Template:Scrapped | 1 |
| SBS1697J | ARBP 32 | ||
| SBS1698G | HGDEP 325 | ||
| SBS1699D | ARBP 273 | ||
| SBS1700H | BBDEP 285 | ||
| SBS1701E | HGDEP TRG | 3 | |
| SBS1702C | HGDEP 317 | ||
| SBS1703A | ARBP 95 | ||
| SBS1704Y | ARBP 95 | ||
| SBS1705U | ARBP 96 | ||
| SBS1706S | BNDEP SP | ||
| SBS1707P | BNDEP 58 | ||
| SBS1708L | BNDEP 9 | ||
| SBS1709J | ARBP SP | ||
| SBS1710D | BNDEP 58 | ||
| SBS1711B | BNDEP 32 | ||
| SBS1712Z | BNDEP 9 | ||
| SBS1713X | HGDEP 159 | ||
| SBS1714T | HGDEP 112 | ||
| SBS1715R | HGDEP SP | ||
| SBS1716M | BBDEP 96 | ||
| SBS1717K | BNDEP 9 | ||
| SBS1718H | SLBP 333 | ||
| SBS1719E | BBDEP 285 | ||
| SBS1720A | BNDEP 9 | ||
| SBS1721Y | BNDEP 66 | ||
| SBS1722U | BNDEP 58 | ||
| SBS1723S | ARBP 95 | ||
| SBS1724P | BBDEP 200 | ||
| SBS1725L | BNDEP SP | ||
| SBS1726J | BNDEP 81 | ||
| SBS1727G | BNDEP SP | ||
| SBS1728D | HGDEP SP | ||
| SBS1729B | BBDEP 96 | ||
| SBS1730X | ARBP 32 | ||
| SBS1731T | HGDEP SP | ||
| SBS1732R | HGDEP 151 | 1 | |
| SBS1733M | HGDEP SP | 3 | |
| SBS1734K | ARBP 95 | ||
| SBS1735H | SLBP 252 | ||
| SBS1736E | HGDEP 82 | ||
| SBS1737C | HGDEP 11 | ||
| SBS1738A | HGDEP 317 | ||
| SBS1739Y | HGDEP 159 | ||
| SBS1740S | BBDEP 92 | ||
| SBS1741P | BNDEP SP | 2 | |
| SBS1742L | HGDEP SP | ||
| SBS1743J | BBDEP 285 | ||
| SBS1744G | ARBP 95 | ||
| SBS1745D | BNDEP 32 | ||
| SBS1746B | BNDEP 58 | ||
| SBS1747Z | BNDEP SP | ||
| SBS1748X | BNDEP 32 | ||
| SBS1749T | BBDEP 285 | ||
| SBS1750M | ARBP SP | ||
| SBS1751K | SLBP 252 | ||
| SBS1752H | SLBP 252 | ||
| SBS1753E | ARBP SP | 2 | |
| SBS1754C | SLBP 252 | ||
| SBS1755A | HGDEP SP | ||
| SBS1756Y | HGDEP 159 | ||
| SBS1757U | HGDEP 112 | ||
| SBS1758S | HGDEP 159 | ||
| SBS1759P | HGDEP 317 | ||
| SBS1760J | HGDEP SP | ||
| SBS1761G | HGDEP 103 | ||
| SBS1762D | HGDEP 165 | ||
| SBS1763B | HGDEP SP | ||
| SBS1764Z | AMDEP 186 | ||
| SBS1765X | HGDEP 103 | ||
| SBS1766T | AMDEP 186 | ||
| SBS1767R | HGDEP 325 | ||
| SBS1768M | HGDEP SP | ||
| SBS1769K | HGDEP 103 | ||
| SBS1770E | HGDEP 11 | ||
| SBS1771C | BNDEP SP | ||
| SBS1772A | ARBP 32 | ||
| SBS1773Y | BNDEP 9 | ||
| SBS1774U | BNDEP 66 | ||
| SBS1775S | BNDEP 66 | ||
| SBS1776P | HGDEP 151 | ||
| SBS1777L | BBDEP SP | ||
| SBS1778J | SLBP 182 | 2 | |
| SBS1779G | SLBP 252 | ||
| SBS1780B | SLBP 154 | ||
| SBS1781Z | AMDEP 125 | ||
| SBS1782X | SLBP SP | ||
| SBS1783T | HGDEP 317 | ||
| SBS1784R | SLBP SP/192 | ||
| SBS1785M | SLBP SP | ||
| SBS1786K | HGDEP 158 | ||
| SBS1787H | BBDEP 96 | ||
| SBS1788E | HGDEP 103 | ||
| SBS1789C | ARBP SP | ||
| SBS1790Y | ARBP 91/91A | 2 | |
| SBS1791U | HGDEP 325 | ||
| SBS1792S | BNDEP 66 | ||
| SBS1793P | Magic Bus (YK5257P) | ||
| SBS1794L | HGDEP SP | 2 | |
| SBS1795J | HGDEP SP | ||
| SBS1796G | HGDEP 325 | ||
| SBS1797D | HGDEP SP | ||
| SBS1798B | HGDEP 325 | ||
| SBS1799Z | HGDEP 151 | 2 | |
| SBS1800C | HGDEP 103 | ||
| SBS1801A | HGDEP SP | ||
| SBS1802Y | BBDEP 151 | ||
| SBS1803U | HGDEP 317 | ||
| SBS1804S | SLBP 335 | ||
| SBS1805P | HGDEP SP | ||
| SBS1806L | ARBP 191 | 2 | |
| SBS1807J | BBDEP 96 | ||
| SBS1808G | HGDEP 103 | ||
| SBS1809D | HGDEP 151 | ||
| SBS1810Z | HGDEP 115 | ||
| SBS1811X | HGDEP 103 | ||
| SBS1812T | ARBP SP | ||
| SBS1813R | HGDEP TRG | ||
| SBS1814M | BNDEP 66 | ||
| SBS1815K | HGDEP SP | ||
| SBS1816H | HGDEP SP | 2 | |
| SBS1817E | HGDEP 317 | ||
| SBS1818C | HGDEP SP | ||
| SBS1819A | HGDEP 113 | ||
| SBS1820U | HGDEP 112 | ||
| SBS1821S | HGDEP 113 | ||
| SBS1822P | HGDEP 325 | ||
| SBS1823L | HGDEP 113 | ||
| SBS1824J | HGDEP SP | ||
| SBS1825G | HGDEP 82 | 2 | |
| SBS1826D | HGDEP 113 | ||
| SBS1827B | HGDEP SP | ||
| SBS1828Z | HGDEP 82 | ||
| SBS1829X | HGDEP SP | ||
| SBS1830R | HGDEP 82 | ||
| SBS1831M | AMDEP 186 | ||
| SBS1832K | HGDEP 103 | ||
| SBS1833H | SLBP 79 | ||
| SBS1834E | AMDEP 186 | ||
| SBS1835C | HGDEP 82 | ||
| SBS1836A | HGDEP 151 | Sold to Bayes Coachlines (NZ) | |
| SBS1837Y | BBDEP 284 | rowspan="59" Template:Scrapped | 2 |
| SBS1838U | HGDEP 151 | ||
| SBS1839S | BBDEP 200 | ||
| SBS1840L | BBDEP SP | ||
| SBS1841J | HGDEP 159 | ||
| SBS1842G | ARBP 273 | ||
| SBS1843D | BNDEP 32 | ||
| SBS1844B | HGDEP 151 | ||
| SBS1845Z | HGDEP 151 | ||
| SBS1846X | HGDEP 112 | ||
| SBS1847T | HGDEP 158 | ||
| SBS1848R | HGDEP 82 | ||
| SBS1849M | HGDEP 112 | ||
| SBS1850H | HGDEP 112 | ||
| SBS1851E | HGDEP 151 | ||
| SBS1852C | AMDEP 186 | ||
| SBS1853A | SLBP SP | ||
| SBS1854Y | ARBP 191 | ||
| SBS1855U | AMDEP 125 | ||
| SBS1856S | AMDEP 186 | ||
| SBS1857P | ARBP 91 | ||
| SBS1858L | BBDEP 151 | ||
| SBS1859J | SLBP 192 | ||
| SBS1860D | AMDEP 125 | ||
| SBS1861B | HGDEP 325 | ||
| SBS1862Z | HGDEP 103 | ||
| SBS1863X | HGDEP 151 | ||
| SBS1864T | HGDEP 11 | ||
| SBS1865R | HGDEP 112 | ||
| SBS1866M | HGDEP 113 | ||
| SBS1867K | Heritage on the Move Bus | ||
| SBS1868H | HGDEP 112 | 2 | |
| SBS1869E | HGDEP 103 | ||
| SBS1870A | HGDEP 158 | ||
| SBS1871Y | BBDEP 200 | ||
| SBS1872U | ARBP 95 | ||
| SBS1873S | ARBP 191 | ||
| SBS1874P | BBDEP 200 | ||
| SBS1875L | BBDEP 92 | ||
| SBS1876J | ARBP SP | ||
| SBS1877G | ARBP 93 | ||
| SBS1878D | SLBP 182 | ||
| SBS1879B | HGDEP TRG | ||
| SBS1880X | BBDEP 151 | ||
| SBS1881T | ARBP 95 | ||
| SBS1882R | HGDEP 113 | ||
| SBS1883M | HGDEP TRG | ||
| SBS1884K | HGDEP 112 | ||
| SBS1885H | HGDEP 151 | ||
| SBS1886E | HGDEP 82 | ||
| SBS1887C | HGDEP 11 | ||
| SBS1888A | HGDEP 151 | ||
| SBS1889Y | HGDEP 151 | ||
| SBS1890S | HGDEP 82 | ||
| SBS1891P | AMDEP 125 | ||
| SBS1892L | SLBP SP | ||
| SBS1893J | BBDEP 151 | ||
| SBS1894G | SLBP 193 | ||
| SBS1895D | ARBP 91 |
Previous former deployments
Other informations
Legend
| 1 | Buses that were de-registered after 2 years of lifespan extension due to refurbishment, totaling lifespan to 17 years. |
| 2 | Buses that were de-registered after 2 years of lifespan extension due to refurbishment, totaling lifespan to 19 years. |
| 2 | Buses that were de-registered after 4 years of lifespan extension due to refurbishment, totaling lifespan to 19 years. |
Volvo B10M Mark II information
| Click to expand/collapse | |
|---|---|
| NAC (WA) | SBS1776P - SBS1790Y, SBS1801A - SBS1810Z, SBS1831M - SBS1840L, SBS1851E - SBS1860D, SBS1871Y - SBS1880X, SBS1891P - SBS1895D |
| CAC (WA) | SBS1696L - SBS1700H, SBS1703A - SBS1707P, SBS1716M - SBS1730X, SBS1741P - SBS1750M, SBS1771C - SBS1775S |
| NAC (DM) | SBS1701E, SBS1702C, SBS1711B, SBS1715R, SBS1734K - SBS1738A, SBS1751K - SBS1754C, SBS1759P, SBS1764Z - SBS1767R, SBS1770E, SBS1791U, SBS1793P, SBS1795J, SBS1796G, SBS1798B, SBS1813R, SBS1815K, SBS1845Z, SBS1862Z, SBS1864T, SBS1867K, SBS1883M |
| CAC (DM) | SBS1708L - SBS1710D, SBS1712Z - SBS1714T, SBS1731T - SBS1733M, SBS1739Y, SBS1740S, SBS1755A - SBS1758S, SBS1760J - SBS1763B, SBS1768M, SBS1769K, SBS1792S, SBS1794L, SBS1797D, SBS1799Z, SBS1800C, SBS1811X, SBS1812T, SBS1814M, SBS1816H - SBS1830R, SBS1841J - SBS1844B, SBS1846X - SBS1850H, SBS1861B, SBS1863X, SBS1865R, SBS1866M, SBS1868H - SBS1870A, SBS1881T, SBS1882R, SBS1884K - SBS1890S |