Difference between revisions of "User:Wekelwrady"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) m (Undo revision 543683 by Wekelwrady (talk)) Tag: Undo |
Wekelwrady (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
*The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network. | *The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network. | ||
*The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair. | *The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair. | ||
==={{NSL}}=== | |||
====Jurong East to Woodlands==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
!rowspan=2|Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS1| }} | |||
| | |||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|141|SBST}} }} {{BS52249}} {{ArrowD}} {{CC17| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CC22| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW24| }} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS52501}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|506|SBST}} }} {{BS28009}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS2| }} | |||
| | |||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS52189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|105|SBST}} {{Bus|153|SBST}} }} {{BS51099}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|985|SMRT}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS52501}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|506|SBST}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS43419}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS3| }} | |||
| | |||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|tl=}}|{{BS52189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|105|SBST}} {{Bus|153|SBST}} }} {{BS51099}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|985|SMRT}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|t=}}|{{BS52501}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|506|SBST}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS43419}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS43009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|945|TTS}} }} {{BS43571}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS4| }} | |||
|{{BS52189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|105|SBST}} {{Bus|153|SBST}} }} {{BS51099}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|966|TTS}} }} {{BS44221}} {{ArrowD}} {{BP8| }} {{ArrowD|BPLRT| {{BPLRT}} }} {{BP1| }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS5| }} | |||
|{{BS52189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|105|SBST}} {{Bus|153|SBST}} }} {{BS51099}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|966|TTS}} }} {{BS44221}} {{ArrowD}} {{BP8| }} {{ArrowD|BPLRT| {{BPLRT}} }} {{BP6| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS45009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|979|SMRT}} }} {{BS45321}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS7| }} | |||
|{{BS52189}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|105|SBST}} {{Bus|153|SBST}} }} {{BS51099}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|966|TTS}} }} {{BS44221}} {{ArrowD}} {{BS44229}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|960|SMRT}} }} {{BS45131}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS8| }} | |||
| | |||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|141|SBST}} }} {{BS52249}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE9| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE2}} {{ArrowD|b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{BS46009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|187|SMRT}} {{Bus|856|TTS}} {{Bus|960|SMRT}} {{Bus|963|TTS}} {{Bus|966|TTS}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{BS47009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|925|SMRT}} {{Bus|925M|SMRT}} {{Bus|950|SMRT}} {{Bus|961|SMRT}} {{Bus|961M|SMRT}} |b=}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS9| }} | |||
|{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|141|SBST}} }} {{BS52249}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE9| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE2}} | |||
|} | |||
<!-- | |||
====Admiralty to Toa Payoh==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|- | |||
!rowspan=2|Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS10| }} | |||
| | |||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS50031}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|141|SBST}} }} {{BS52241}} {{ArrowD}} {{TE9| }} {{ArrowD|TEL| {{TEL}} }} {{TE2}} {{ArrowD|b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{BS46009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|904|SMRT}} {{Bus|913|SMRT}} {{Bus|964|SMRT}} {{Bus|969|TTS}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{BS47009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|965|TTS}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS46771}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS11| }} | |||
| | |||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS50031}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|167|TTS}} }} {{BS58009}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|980|TTS}} }} {{BS58259}} {{ArrowD}} {{NS11}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS12| }} | |||
|{{BS50031}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|167|TTS}} {{Bus|980|TTS}} }} {{BS56091}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|169|TTS}} }} {{BS58549}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS13| }} | |||
| | |||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS50031}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|167|TTS}} {{Bus|980|TTS}} }} {{BS56091}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|169|TTS}} }} {{BS59079}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|851|SBST}} }} {{BS59009}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS14| }} | |||
|{{BS50031}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|851|SBST}} }} {{BS59041}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS15| }} | |||
|{{BS50031}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|851|SBST}} }} {{BS55181}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS16| }} | |||
|{{BS50031}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|166|SBST}} }} {{BS54009}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS17| }} | |||
|{{BS50031}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|54|SBST}} }} {{BS53231}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS18| }} | |||
| | |||
{| {{AltTravelStyle|c=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|tl=}}|{{BS50031}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|143|TTS}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|l=}}|{{BS52071}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|129|SBST}} |b=}} | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=}}|{{BS52009}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|232|SBST}} |b=}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{AltTravelStyle|h=|col=2|l=}}|{{BS52171}} | |||
|} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS19| }} | |||
|{{BS50031}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|143|TTS}} }} {{BS52009}} | |||
|} | |||
====Novena to Marina South Pier==== | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed" | |||
|- | |||
!rowspan=2|Going To!!class=unsortable|Route(s) | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS21| }} | |||
|{{BS50037}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|5|SBST}} {{Bus|143|TTS}} {{Bus|162|SBST}} {{Bus|162M|SBST}} {{Bus|167|TTS}} }} {{BS40189}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS22| }} | |||
|{{BS50037}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|143|TTS}} {{Bus|162|SBST}} {{Bus|162M|SBST}} {{Bus|167|TTS}} }} {{BS09047}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS23| }} | |||
|{{BS50037}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|143|TTS}} {{Bus|162|SBST}} {{Bus|162M|SBST}} {{Bus|167|TTS}} }} {{BS09037}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS24| }} | |||
|{{BS50037}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|162|SBST}} {{Bus|162M|SBST}} {{Bus|167|TTS}} }} {{BS08057}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS25| }} | |||
|{{BS50038}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|166|SBST}} }} {{BS04167}} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS26| }} | |||
|{{BS50038}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|56|SBST}} {{Bus|57|SBST}} {{Bus|166|SBST}} {{Bus|851|SBST}} {{Bus|980|TTS}} }} {{BS40019}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT12| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT14| }} {{ArrowD|EWL| {{EWL}} }} {{EW14| }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS27| }} | |||
|{{BS50038}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|56|SBST}} {{Bus|57|SBST}} {{Bus|166|SBST}} {{Bus|851|SBST}} {{Bus|980|TTS}} }} {{BS40019}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT12| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT16| }} {{ArrowD|CCL| {{CCL}} }} {{CE2| }} | |||
|- | |||
|{{NS28| }} | |||
|{{BS50038}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|56|SBST}} {{Bus|57|SBST}} {{Bus|166|SBST}} {{Bus|851|SBST}} {{Bus|980|TTS}} }} {{BS40019}} {{ArrowD}} {{DT12| }} {{ArrowD|DTL| {{DTL}} }} {{DT17| }} {{ArrowD}} {{BS03381}} {{ArrowD|BUS| {{Bus|400|SBST}} }} {{BS03419}} | |||
|} | |||
!--> |
Revision as of 16:27, 8 May 2022
Hi, this is Wekelwrady!
All discussions to be in the talk page.
Thank you!
Pinned notes
- - Unless the only services that served between 2 MRT/LRT station operates on selected timing, than that should only be included, with remarks on the operating hours.
- strongly encourage to list those route without Express/Premium Service as a FIRST option, followed by those full-day Express/Premium Service which offer an even faster travel alternative than the first option.
- limit the duration of walk transfer, as we know Singapore is too hot and humid for walking long hours, to about 5 mins walk per transfer. As a rough gauge, the distance covered by 5 mins is roughly 400m. Do also consider the route taken should be barrier-free (for the disabled users)
Drafts
Sample draft template
Going To | Route(s) |
---|
TO DO (probably starting 7th May 2022):
-Pasir Ris
-Tampines
-Simei
-Eunos
-Toa Payoh
-Bishan
-Dakota/Mountbatten
-Botanic Gardens
-Rochor/Jalan Besar
-Sixth Ave
-Bukit Panjang
Notes
- The suggested route assumed that there is no train disruption on the rest of the MRT network.
- The list of bus service plying between the bus stops are listed accordingly by their similar travelling time and not by the origin-destination pair.
North–South Line
Jurong East to Woodlands
Going To | Route(s) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
NS1EW24Jurong East |
| ||||
NS2Bukit Batok |
| ||||
NS3Bukit Gombak |
| ||||
NS4BP1Choa Chu Kang | Toa Payoh Stn 52189 Lor 2 Toa Payoh 105 153 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Catholic JC 51099 Whitley Rd 966 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Pending Stn 44221 Pending Rd Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] BP8Pending Bukit Panjang LRT [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] BP1NS4Choa Chu Kang | ||||
NS5Yew Tee | Toa Payoh Stn 52189 Lor 2 Toa Payoh 105 153 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Catholic JC 51099 Whitley Rd 966 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Pending Stn 44221 Pending Rd Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] BP8Pending Bukit Panjang LRT [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] BP6DT1Bukit Panjang Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Bt Panjang Int 45009 Petir Rd 979 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Yew Tee Stn 45321 Choa Chu Kang Dr | ||||
NS7Kranji | Toa Payoh Stn 52189 Lor 2 Toa Payoh 105 153 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Catholic JC 51099 Whitley Rd 966 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Pending Stn 44221 Pending Rd Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] Bef Pending Stn 44229 Pending Rd 960 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Opp Kranji Stn 45131 W'lands Rd | ||||
NS8Marsiling |
| ||||
NS9TE2Woodlands | Toa Payoh Int 52009 Lor 6 Toa Payoh 141 [ 0 ~ 120 mins ]Aft Caldecott Stn 52249 Toa Payoh Rise Walk[ 0 ~ 120 mins ] TE9CC17Caldecott Thomson–East Coast Line [ 0 ~ 120 mins ] TE2NS9Woodlands |