Nissan Diesel U31RCN: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Apex-LW'21 (talk | contribs) |
mNo edit summary |
||
| (18 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
===Original Air- | [[File:TIB376Z 178.JPG|thumb|right|400px|{{SMB}} TIB376Z (Service 178) — Original air-conditioned]] | ||
[[File:CSS191X 852.JPG|thumb|right|400px|{{SMB}} CSS191X (Service 852) — Converted air-conditioned]] | |||
==Specifications== | |||
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center" width="100%" | |||
!Former Operator(s) | |||
|colspan=2|{{TIBS}} & {{SMB}} | |||
|- | |||
! | |||
!Original air-conditioned | |||
!Converted air-conditioned | |||
|- | |||
!Registration no. | |||
|CSS178K – CSS187J<br>TIB362M – TIB377X | |||
|CSS188G – CSS211Y<br>''TIB1248D – TIB1256E (Re-registered from CSS197E, CSS199A, CSS201B, CSS202Z, CSS206M & CSS208H – CSS211Y)'' | |||
|- | |||
!Vehicle make | |||
|colspan=2|Nissan | |||
|- | |||
!Vehicle manufacturer | |||
|colspan=2|Nissan Diesel | |||
|- | |||
!Vehicle model | |||
|colspan=2|U31RCN | |||
|- | |||
!Vehicle bodywork | |||
|colspan=2|Fuji Heavy Industries R15/5E | |||
|- | |||
!Length | |||
|colspan=2|11.975m | |||
|- | |||
!rowspan=2|Quantity | |||
|26 | |||
|24 | |||
|- | |||
|colspan=2|50 (Total) | |||
|- | |||
!Year | |||
|colspan=2|1992 | |||
|- | |||
!Passenger capacity | |||
|colspan=2|Seating: 45<br>Standing: 31<br>Total: 76 | |||
|- | |||
!Engine model | |||
|colspan=2|Nissan PE6H | |||
|- | |||
!Engine capacity | |||
|colspan=2|11670 cc | |||
|- | |||
!Transmission model | |||
|colspan=2|ZF Ecomat I 4HP 500 | |||
|- | |||
!Power/torque | |||
|colspan=2|226 hp (169 kW) @ 2200 rpm / 814 Nm @ 1300 rpm | |||
|- | |||
!Suspension system | |||
|colspan=2|Leaf spring | |||
|- | |||
!Air-con model | |||
|colspan=2|Fuji | |||
|- | |||
!EDS model | |||
|colspan=2|LAWO | |||
|- | |||
!EDS controller model | |||
|colspan=2|LAWO 801/4 | |||
|} | |||
==Former deployments== | |||
===Original air-conditioned (OAC)=== | |||
====CSS-registered==== | ====CSS-registered==== | ||
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | {|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | ||
|- | |-class="PAST" | ||
! | !Registration no. | ||
! | !Service(s) served | ||
! | !Status | ||
! | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CSS178K | |CSS178K | ||
| | |AMDEP <s>CSS 608</s>, WLDEP SP, WLDEP 852 | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=10 {{BDRS}} | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=7 {{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CSS179H | |CSS179H | ||
| | |rowspan=3|AMDEP <s>CSS 608</s>, KJDEP 975 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CSS180C | |CSS180C | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CSS181A | |CSS181A | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CSS182Y | |CSS182Y | ||
| | |AMDEP <s>CSS 608</s>, WLDEP SP, WLDEP 852 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CSS183U | |CSS183U | ||
| | |AMDEP <s>CSS 605</s>, AMDEP <s>CSS 608</s>, AMDEP Roving Bus, WLDEP 980, WLDEP SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CSS184S | |CSS184S | ||
| | |AMDEP <s>CSS 608</s>, AMDEP SP, KJDEP 975 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CSS185P | |CSS185P | ||
| | |AMDEP <s>CSS 608</s>, WLDEP SP, WLDEP 852, WLDEP 981, WLDEP 178, WLDEP 981, WLDEP 852, WLDEP 981, WLDEP 178 | ||
|<sup>R</sup> | |<sup>2 R</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CSS186L | |CSS186L | ||
| | |AMDEP <s>CSS 608</s>, KJDEP 975, KJDEP TRG | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=2 {{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CSS187J | |CSS187J | ||
| | |AMDEP <s>CSS 608</s>, WLDEP SP, WLDEP 852 | ||
|} | |} | ||
====TIB-registered==== | ====TIB-registered==== | ||
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | {|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | ||
|- | |-class="PAST" | ||
! | !Registration no. | ||
! | !Service(s) served | ||
! | !Status | ||
! | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB362M | |TIB362M | ||
|KJDEP TRG | |AMDEP 854, AMDEP 857, AMDEP SP, AMDEP TRG, KJDEP TRG | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=16 {{BDRS}} | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=2|<sup>2 R</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB363K | |TIB363K | ||
|AMDEP RWS8 | |AMDEP 854, AMDEP 857, AMDEP SP, AMDEP TRG, AMDEP SP, AMDEP RWS8 Staff Shuttle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB364H | |TIB364H | ||
|AMDEP SP | |AMDEP 854, AMDEP 857, AMDEP 851, AMDEP 825, AMDEP SP, AMDEP 853 | ||
| | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB365E | |TIB365E | ||
|AMDEP 853 | |AMDEP 854, AMDEP 169, AMDEP 980, AMDEP 851, AMDEP SP, AMDEP 853 | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=2|<sup>2 R</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB366C | |TIB366C | ||
|AMDEP TRG | |AMDEP 854, KJDEP 169, KJDEP ''181'', KJDEP ''160'', AMDEP TRG, AMDEP SP, AMDEP RWS8 Staff Shuttle, AMDEP TRG | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB367A | |TIB367A | ||
|WLDEP 981 | |AMDEP 854, KJDEP 169, KJDEP ''181'', WLDEP 75, WLDEP 981 | ||
| | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB368Y | |TIB368Y | ||
|WLDEP 178 | |AMDEP 854, KJDEP 169, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 925, WLDEP ''160'', WLDEP 980, WLDEP SP, WLDEP 178, WLDEP 981, WLDEP 178 | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=3|<sup>2 R</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB369U | |TIB369U | ||
|WLDEP 178 | |AMDEP SP, KJDEP ''181'', WLDEP 75, WLDEP 178, WLDEP 981, AMDEP SP, AMDEP RWS8 Staff Shuttle | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB370P | |TIB370P | ||
|WLDEP 178 | |AMDEP 854, AMDEP SP, KJDEP ''181'', WLDEP ''160'', WLDEP 980, WLDEP SP, WLDEP 178, WLDEP SP, WLDEP 852, WLDEP 178 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB371L | |TIB371L | ||
|WLDEP 178 | |AMDEP 854, AMDEP SP, KJDEP 925, WLDEP SP, WLDEP 178 | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=4 {{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB372J | |TIB372J | ||
|WLDEP 178 | |AMDEP 854, AMDEP SP, KJDEP 925, WLDEP ''160'', WLDEP 980, WLDEP SP, WLDEP 178 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB373G | |TIB373G | ||
|WLDEP SP | |AMDEP 854, KJDEP ''160'', KJDEP SP, WLDEP 855, WLDEP SP, WLDEP 852 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB374D | |TIB374D | ||
|WLDEP 178 | |rowspan=2|AMDEP 854, AMDEP 167, KJDEP 925, WLDEP SP, WLDEP 178 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB375B | |TIB375B | ||
|<sup>2 R</sup> | |||
|<sup>R</sup> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB376Z | |TIB376Z | ||
|WLDEP 178 | |AMDEP 854, AMDEP 851, AMDEP 853, WLDEP SP, WLDEP 178 | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=2 {{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB377X | |TIB377X | ||
|AMDEP SP | |AMDEP 854, AMDEP SP, WLDEP 855, AMDEP SP, AMDEP 853, AMDEP SP | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Converted | ===Converted air-conditioned (CAC)=== | ||
====CSS-registered==== | ====CSS-registered==== | ||
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | {|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | ||
|- | |-class="PAST" | ||
! | !Registration no. | ||
! | !Service(s) served | ||
! | !Status | ||
! | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CSS188G | |CSS188G | ||
|WLDEP 852 | |AMDEP <s>CSS 605</s>, AMDEP <s>CSS 608</s>, WLDEP SP, WLDEP 852 | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=9 {{BDRS}} | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=6 {{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CSS189D | |CSS189D | ||
|KJDEP 975 | |AMDEP <s>CSS 605</s>, AMDEP <s>CSS 608</s>, AMDEP SP, KJDEP 975 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CSS190Z | |CSS190Z | ||
|WLDEP SP | |AMDEP <s>CSS 605</s>, AMDEP <s>CSS 608</s>, WLDEP SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CSS191X | |CSS191X | ||
|WLDEP 852 | |AMDEP <s>CSS 605</s>, AMDEP <s>CSS 608</s>, WLDEP SP, WLDEP 852 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CSS192T | |CSS192T | ||
|WLDEP SP | |AMDEP <s>CSS 605</s>, AMDEP <s>CSS 608</s>, WLDEP SP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CSS193R | |CSS193R | ||
|WLDEP 852 | |AMDEP <s>CSS 605</s>, AMDEP <s>CSS 608</s>, WLDEP SP, WLDEP 852 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CSS194M | |CSS194M | ||
|KJDEP 975 | |AMDEP <s>CSS 605</s>, AMDEP <s>CSS 608</s>, AMDEP SP, KJDEP 975, AMDEP TRG | ||
|<sup>R</sup> | |<sup>2 R</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CSS195K | |CSS195K | ||
|KJDEP 975 | |AMDEP <s>CSS 608</s>, KJDEP 975 | ||
|{{N/A}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|CSS196H | |CSS196H | ||
| | |AMDEP <s>CSS 608</s>, KJDEP 975, KJDEP TRG, AMDEP TRG | ||
|<sup>R</sup> | |<sup>2 R</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CSS197E | |CSS197E | ||
| | |AMDEP <s>CSS 603</s>, AMDEP <s>CSS 605</s> | ||
|''Re-registered as TIB1248D'' | |''Re-registered as TIB1248D'' | ||
| | |rowspan=7 {{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CSS198C | |CSS198C | ||
| | |AMDEP <s>CSS 608</s>, KJDEP 975, WLDEP SP, WLDEP 852 | ||
|{{ | |{{BDRS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CSS199A | |CSS199A | ||
| | |AMDEP <s>CSS 602</s>, AMDEP <s>CSS 608</s> | ||
|''Re-registered as TIB1249B'' | |''Re-registered as TIB1249B'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CSS200D | |CSS200D | ||
| | |AMDEP <s>CSS 608</s>, WLDEP SP, WLDEP 852 | ||
|{{ | |{{BDRS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CSS201B | |CSS201B | ||
| | |AMDEP <s>CSS 607</s>, AMDEP <s>CSS 605</s> | ||
|''Re-registered as TIB1250X'' | |''Re-registered as TIB1250X'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CSS202Z | |CSS202Z | ||
| | |AMDEP <s>CSS 602</s>, AMDEP <s>CSS 608</s> | ||
|''Re-registered as TIB1251T'' | |''Re-registered as TIB1251T'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CSS203X | |CSS203X | ||
| | |AMDEP <s>CSS 608</s>, WLDEP SP | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=3 {{BDRS}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CSS204T | |CSS204T | ||
| | |AMDEP <s>CSS 608</s>, KJDEP 975, KJDEP TRG | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=2|<sup>2 R</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CSS205R | |CSS205R | ||
| | |AMDEP <s>CSS 605</s>, AMDEP <s>CSS 608</s>, AMDEP SP, AMDEP TRG, KJDEP TRG | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CSS206M | |CSS206M | ||
| | |AMDEP <s>CSS 605</s> | ||
|''Re-registered as TIB1252R'' | |''Re-registered as TIB1252R'' | ||
| | |{{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CSS207K | |CSS207K | ||
| | |AMDEP <s>CSS 608</s>, AMDEP SP, AMDEP TRG, KJDEP TRG | ||
|{{ | |{{BDRS}} | ||
|<sup>R</sup> | |<sup>2 R</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CSS208H | |CSS208H | ||
| | |AMDEP <s>CSS 605</s> | ||
|''Re-registered as TIB1253M'' | |''Re-registered as TIB1253M'' | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=4 {{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CSS209E | |CSS209E | ||
| | |AMDEP <s>CSS 602</s>, AMDEP <s>CSS 605</s> | ||
|''Re-registered as TIB1254K'' | |''Re-registered as TIB1254K'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CSS210A | |CSS210A | ||
| | |AMDEP <s>CSS 608</s> | ||
|''Re-registered as TIB1255H'' | |''Re-registered as TIB1255H'' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|CSS211Y | |CSS211Y | ||
| | |AMDEP <s>CSS 607</s>, AMDEP <s>CSS 608</s> | ||
|''Re-registered as TIB1256E'' | |''Re-registered as TIB1256E'' | ||
|} | |} | ||
====TIB-registered==== | ====TIB-registered==== | ||
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | {|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse" | ||
|- | |-class="PAST" | ||
! | !Registration no. | ||
! | !Service(s) served | ||
! | !Status | ||
! | !Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB1248D | |TIB1248D | ||
|WLDEP 178 | |WLDEP 178 | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=9 {{BDRS}} | ||
|rowspan= | |rowspan=7 {{N/A}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB1249B | |TIB1249B | ||
|WLDEP 178 | |rowspan=2|WLDEP SP, WLDEP 178 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB1250X | |TIB1250X | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB1251T | |TIB1251T | ||
|WLDEP 178 | |rowspan=3|AMDEP SP, WLDEP SP, WLDEP 178 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB1252R | |TIB1252R | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB1253M | |TIB1253M | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB1254K | |TIB1254K | ||
|WLDEP 178 | |AMDEP SP, WLDEP 980, WLDEP SP, WLDEP 852, WLDEP SP, WLDEP 178 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB1255H | |TIB1255H | ||
|WLDEP 178 | |AMDEP SP, WLDEP SP, WLDEP 178, WLDEP SP, WLDEP 852, WLDEP 178 | ||
|<sup>R</sup> | |<sup>2 R</sup> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TIB1256E | |TIB1256E | ||
|AMDEP 853 | |AMDEP SP, AMDEP 853 | ||
| | |{{N/A}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Other information== | ||
===Legend=== | |||
== | |||
{|class="wikitable" | {|class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!colspan=2| | !colspan=2|Deployments | ||
|- | |||
|AMDEP || Ang Mo Kio Depot | |||
|- | |||
|KJDEP || Kranji Depot | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<sup> | |WLDEP || Woodlands Depot | ||
|- | |||
|SP || Spare bus | |||
|- | |||
|TRG || Training bus | |||
|- | |||
!colspan=2|Notes | |||
|- | |||
|{{N/A}} || Not available | |||
|- | |||
|<sup>2</sup> || Buses that were given an additional 2 years lifespan extension. | |||
|- | |||
|<sup>R</sup> || Buses that went for refurbishment. | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category: Buses]] | ===See also=== | ||
* [[SMRT Former Deployments]] | |||
[[Category:Buses]] | |||
[[Category:SMRT Buses]] | |||
Latest revision as of 15:45, 8 December 2024
TIB376Z (Service 178) — Original air-conditioned
CSS191X (Service 852) — Converted air-conditionedSpecifications
| Former Operator(s) | ||
|---|---|---|
| Original air-conditioned | Converted air-conditioned | |
| Registration no. | CSS178K – CSS187J TIB362M – TIB377X |
CSS188G – CSS211Y TIB1248D – TIB1256E (Re-registered from CSS197E, CSS199A, CSS201B, CSS202Z, CSS206M & CSS208H – CSS211Y) |
| Vehicle make | Nissan | |
| Vehicle manufacturer | Nissan Diesel | |
| Vehicle model | U31RCN | |
| Vehicle bodywork | Fuji Heavy Industries R15/5E | |
| Length | 11.975m | |
| Quantity | 26 | 24 |
| 50 (Total) | ||
| Year | 1992 | |
| Passenger capacity | Seating: 45 Standing: 31 Total: 76 | |
| Engine model | Nissan PE6H | |
| Engine capacity | 11670 cc | |
| Transmission model | ZF Ecomat I 4HP 500 | |
| Power/torque | 226 hp (169 kW) @ 2200 rpm / 814 Nm @ 1300 rpm | |
| Suspension system | Leaf spring | |
| Air-con model | Fuji | |
| EDS model | LAWO | |
| EDS controller model | LAWO 801/4 | |
Former deployments
Original air-conditioned (OAC)
CSS-registered
| Registration no. | Service(s) served | Status | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| CSS178K | AMDEP |
De-registered & Scrapped | N/A |
| CSS179H | AMDEP | ||
| CSS180C | |||
| CSS181A | |||
| CSS182Y | AMDEP | ||
| CSS183U | AMDEP | ||
| CSS184S | AMDEP | ||
| CSS185P | AMDEP |
2 R | |
| CSS186L | AMDEP |
N/A | |
| CSS187J | AMDEP |
TIB-registered
| Registration no. | Service(s) served | Status | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| TIB362M | AMDEP 854, AMDEP 857, AMDEP SP, AMDEP TRG, KJDEP TRG | De-registered & Scrapped | 2 R |
| TIB363K | AMDEP 854, AMDEP 857, AMDEP SP, AMDEP TRG, AMDEP SP, AMDEP RWS8 Staff Shuttle | ||
| TIB364H | AMDEP 854, AMDEP 857, AMDEP 851, AMDEP 825, AMDEP SP, AMDEP 853 | N/A | |
| TIB365E | AMDEP 854, AMDEP 169, AMDEP 980, AMDEP 851, AMDEP SP, AMDEP 853 | 2 R | |
| TIB366C | AMDEP 854, KJDEP 169, KJDEP 181, KJDEP 160, AMDEP TRG, AMDEP SP, AMDEP RWS8 Staff Shuttle, AMDEP TRG | ||
| TIB367A | AMDEP 854, KJDEP 169, KJDEP 181, WLDEP 75, WLDEP 981 | N/A | |
| TIB368Y | AMDEP 854, KJDEP 169, KJDEP SP, KJDEP 925, WLDEP 160, WLDEP 980, WLDEP SP, WLDEP 178, WLDEP 981, WLDEP 178 | 2 R | |
| TIB369U | AMDEP SP, KJDEP 181, WLDEP 75, WLDEP 178, WLDEP 981, AMDEP SP, AMDEP RWS8 Staff Shuttle | ||
| TIB370P | AMDEP 854, AMDEP SP, KJDEP 181, WLDEP 160, WLDEP 980, WLDEP SP, WLDEP 178, WLDEP SP, WLDEP 852, WLDEP 178 | ||
| TIB371L | AMDEP 854, AMDEP SP, KJDEP 925, WLDEP SP, WLDEP 178 | N/A | |
| TIB372J | AMDEP 854, AMDEP SP, KJDEP 925, WLDEP 160, WLDEP 980, WLDEP SP, WLDEP 178 | ||
| TIB373G | AMDEP 854, KJDEP 160, KJDEP SP, WLDEP 855, WLDEP SP, WLDEP 852 | ||
| TIB374D | AMDEP 854, AMDEP 167, KJDEP 925, WLDEP SP, WLDEP 178 | ||
| TIB375B | 2 R | ||
| TIB376Z | AMDEP 854, AMDEP 851, AMDEP 853, WLDEP SP, WLDEP 178 | N/A | |
| TIB377X | AMDEP 854, AMDEP SP, WLDEP 855, AMDEP SP, AMDEP 853, AMDEP SP |
Converted air-conditioned (CAC)
CSS-registered
| Registration no. | Service(s) served | Status | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| CSS188G | AMDEP |
De-registered & Scrapped | N/A |
| CSS189D | AMDEP | ||
| CSS190Z | AMDEP | ||
| CSS191X | AMDEP | ||
| CSS192T | AMDEP | ||
| CSS193R | AMDEP | ||
| CSS194M | AMDEP |
2 R | |
| CSS195K | AMDEP |
N/A | |
| CSS196H | AMDEP |
2 R | |
| CSS197E | AMDEP |
Re-registered as TIB1248D | N/A |
| CSS198C | AMDEP |
De-registered & Scrapped | |
| CSS199A | AMDEP |
Re-registered as TIB1249B | |
| CSS200D | AMDEP |
De-registered & Scrapped | |
| CSS201B | AMDEP |
Re-registered as TIB1250X | |
| CSS202Z | AMDEP |
Re-registered as TIB1251T | |
| CSS203X | AMDEP |
De-registered & Scrapped | |
| CSS204T | AMDEP |
2 R | |
| CSS205R | AMDEP | ||
| CSS206M | AMDEP |
Re-registered as TIB1252R | N/A |
| CSS207K | AMDEP |
De-registered & Scrapped | 2 R |
| CSS208H | AMDEP |
Re-registered as TIB1253M | N/A |
| CSS209E | AMDEP |
Re-registered as TIB1254K | |
| CSS210A | AMDEP |
Re-registered as TIB1255H | |
| CSS211Y | AMDEP |
Re-registered as TIB1256E |
TIB-registered
| Registration no. | Service(s) served | Status | Notes |
|---|---|---|---|
| TIB1248D | WLDEP 178 | De-registered & Scrapped | N/A |
| TIB1249B | WLDEP SP, WLDEP 178 | ||
| TIB1250X | |||
| TIB1251T | AMDEP SP, WLDEP SP, WLDEP 178 | ||
| TIB1252R | |||
| TIB1253M | |||
| TIB1254K | AMDEP SP, WLDEP 980, WLDEP SP, WLDEP 852, WLDEP SP, WLDEP 178 | ||
| TIB1255H | AMDEP SP, WLDEP SP, WLDEP 178, WLDEP SP, WLDEP 852, WLDEP 178 | 2 R | |
| TIB1256E | AMDEP SP, AMDEP 853 | N/A |
Other information
Legend
| Deployments | |
|---|---|
| AMDEP | Ang Mo Kio Depot |
| KJDEP | Kranji Depot |
| WLDEP | Woodlands Depot |
| SP | Spare bus |
| TRG | Training bus |
| Notes | |
| N/A | Not available |
| 2 | Buses that were given an additional 2 years lifespan extension. |
| R | Buses that went for refurbishment. |