Hougang Central Bus Interchange: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
CastJared (talk | contribs)
Kimminju (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(20 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox
'''Hougang Central Bus Interchange''' is a bus interchange located at Hougang. It serves services going around the Hougang area and other trunk services to the city center and other parts of Singapore. It connects to the nearby Hougang station.
|title=Hougang Central Bus Interchange
|info=
  {{Infohead|Interchange Information}}
  {{Infoline|Address|840 Hougang Central<br><small>Singapore 538757}}
  {{Infoline|Bus Services|20<small> (SBS Transit)</small>}}
  {{Infoline|Berths|Boarding<br>6<small> (Sawtooth)</small><br>Alighting<br>3<small> (Linear)</small>}}
  {{Infoline|Anchor Operator|{{SBST}}<br>([[Sengkang – Hougang Bus Package]])}}
  {{Infoline|Connections|{{Icon|MRT|W|25px|o={{CSS/NEL|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=MRT|d=inline}} {{NE14| }}}}
}}


'''Hougang Central Bus Interchange''' is a bus interchange located at [[Hougang]]. It serves services going around the Hougang area and other trunk services to the city center and other parts of Singapore. It connects to the nearby {{NE14| }} station.
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
|-
!colspan=2|{{Icon|Bus|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} 64009 Hougang Ctrl Int
|-
!Address
|840 Hougang Central Singapore 538757
|-
!Bus Package
|[[Sengkang – Hougang Bus Package|Sengkang – Hougang]]
|-
!Operator(s)
|{{SBST}}<br>'''(Anchor)'''
|-
!Services
|20
|-
!Berths
|'''Boarding:''' 6 ''(6 Sawtooth)'' <br> '''Alighting:''' 3 ''(3 Sawtooth)''
|-
!Connections
|Hougang MRT station ''(North East Line)''
|}


==Bus Services==
==Bus Services==
Line 19: Line 31:
!Notes
!Notes
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/27}}
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|27
|↺ Changi Airport
|↺ Changi Airport
|rowspan="4" {{N/A}}
|rowspan="4" {{N/A}}
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/51}}
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|51
|Jurong East
|Jurong East
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/74}}
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|74
|Buona Vista
|Buona Vista
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/89}}
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|89
|↺ Airport Cargo Road
|↺ Airport Cargo Road
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/89|a=e}}
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|89e
|Airport Cargo Road
|Airport Cargo Road
|Weekdays AM Peak<br>Express Service
|Weekdays AM Peak<br>Express Service
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/102}}
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|102
|↺ Seletar Aerospace Avenue
|↺ Seletar Aerospace Avenue
|rowspan="16" {{N/A}}
|rowspan="16" {{N/A}}
Line 46: Line 58:
|↺ Raffles Boulevard
|↺ Raffles Boulevard
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/112}}
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|112
|↺ Hougang Street 92
|↺ Hougang Street 92
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/113}}
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|113
|↺ Upper Paya Lebar Road
|↺ Upper Paya Lebar Road
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/116}}
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|116
|↺ Serangoon Central
|↺ Serangoon Central
|-
|-
Line 58: Line 70:
|Bukit Merah
|Bukit Merah
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/147}}
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|147
|Clementi
|Clementi
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/151}}
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|151
|Kent Ridge
|Kent Ridge
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/153}}
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|153
|Bukit Merah
|Bukit Merah
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/161}}
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|161
|Woodlands
|Woodlands
|-
|-
Line 73: Line 85:
|Clementi
|Clementi
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/324}}
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|324
|↺ Upper Serangoon View
|↺ Upper Serangoon View
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/325}}
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|325
|↺ Hougang Street 91
|↺ Hougang Street 91
|-
|-
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|{{Bus/329}}
!style='{{CSS/SBST|xfc=|xbc=}}'|329
|↺ Buangkok Crescent
|↺ Buangkok Crescent
|}
'''Rail Bridging Services'''
{|class="wikitable"  style="text-align:center;"
|-
!Station
!Service
!Destination
!Boarding Point
|-
!rowspan=2|Hougang
!rowspan=2 style='background-color:#800080;color:#fff'|NEL Bridging Bus
|towards HarbourFront
|'''Interchange''' Berth B4
|-
|towards Punggol Coast
|{{Icon|BusStop|B|25px|style={{CSS/BUS|xfc=|xbc=}}|a=Bus}} '''65451''' Hougang Ctrl Int
|}
|}


Line 86: Line 115:
{|class='wikitable' style='text-align:center'
{|class='wikitable' style='text-align:center'
|-
|-
!Berth!!colspan=5|Services
!colspan=2|Berth!!colspan=5|Services
|-
|-
|
!A1
!colspan=5|Alighting Only
!rowspan=9|Sawtooth
!colspan=5 style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|Alighting Only
|-
|-
|
!A2
!colspan=5|Alighting Only
!colspan=5 style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|Alighting Only
|-
|-
|
!A3
!colspan=5|Alighting Only
!colspan=5 style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|Alighting Only
|-
|-
|B1
!B1
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|147/A
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|147/A
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|74
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|74
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|329
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|329
|-
|-
|B2
!B2
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|89/e
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|89/e
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|102
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|102
Line 108: Line 138:
!style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|132
!style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|132
|-
|-
|B3
!B3
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|113
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|113
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|161
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|161
Line 114: Line 144:
!style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|165
!style='background-color:#ff0;color:#000'|165
|-
|-
|B4
!B4
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|153
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|153
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|107/M
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|107/M
Line 121: Line 151:
!style='background-color:#ffffff;color:#ff3c00'|NEL Bridging Bus<br>(HarbourFront)
!style='background-color:#ffffff;color:#ff3c00'|NEL Bridging Bus<br>(HarbourFront)
|-
|-
|B5
!B5
!colspan=5|Closed for CRL works
!colspan=5 style='background-color:#ffffff;color:#000'|Closed for CRL works
|-
|-
|B6
!B6
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|151
!style='background-color:#f00;color:#fff'|151
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|324
!style='background-color:#00f;color:#fff'|324
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|51
!style='background-color:#080;color:#fff'|51
!style='background-color:#ffffff;color:#800080'|NEL Bridging Bus<br>(Punggol Coast)
|}
|}


[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:Buses]]
[[Category:SBS Transit]]
[[Category:SBS Transit]]

Latest revision as of 22:09, 27 October 2025

Hougang Central Bus Interchange is a bus interchange located at Hougang. It serves services going around the Hougang area and other trunk services to the city center and other parts of Singapore. It connects to the nearby Hougang station.

Bus
64009 Hougang Ctrl Int
Address 840 Hougang Central Singapore 538757
Bus Package Sengkang – Hougang
Operator(s) SBS Transit
(Anchor)
Services 20
Berths Boarding: 6 (6 Sawtooth)
Alighting: 3 (3 Sawtooth)
Connections Hougang MRT station (North East Line)

Bus Services

Service Destination Notes
27 ↺ Changi Airport N/A
51 Jurong East
74 Buona Vista
89 ↺ Airport Cargo Road
89e Airport Cargo Road Weekdays AM Peak
Express Service
102 ↺ Seletar Aerospace Avenue N/A
107 Shenton Way
107M ↺ Raffles Boulevard
112 ↺ Hougang Street 92
113 ↺ Upper Paya Lebar Road
116 ↺ Serangoon Central
132 Bukit Merah
147 Clementi
151 Kent Ridge
153 Bukit Merah
161 Woodlands
165 Clementi
324 ↺ Upper Serangoon View
325 ↺ Hougang Street 91
329 ↺ Buangkok Crescent

Rail Bridging Services

Station Service Destination Boarding Point
Hougang NEL Bridging Bus towards HarbourFront Interchange Berth B4
towards Punggol Coast
Bus
65451 Hougang Ctrl Int

Berth Allocation

Berth Services
A1 Sawtooth Alighting Only
A2 Alighting Only
A3 Alighting Only
B1 147/A 74 329
B2 89/e 102 325 132
B3 113 161 27 165
B4 153 107/M 112 116 NEL Bridging Bus
(HarbourFront)
B5 Closed for CRL works
B6 151 324 51