Go-Ahead Non-Revenue Buses: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
SBS3720L (talk | contribs)
Mercedes-Benz O530 Citaro (Batch 2): 5910D involved in an accident with another vehicle in hougang while on 43 tdy. TP was called but unknown if impounded as bus was driven away by GAS personnels. Front and doors was damaged in the accident. For now status unknown KIV.
CastJared (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(89 intermediate revisions by 23 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
==Currently running buses==
==Currently running buses==
===Mercedes-Benz O530 Citaro (Batch 2)===
===[[Mercedes-Benz O530 Citaro (Batch 3)]]===
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="GAS"
|-class="GAS"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
|-
|-
|SBS6406A
|SBS6559S
|LYDEP Flexi-Deployment
|LYDEP FD
|rowspan="2"|Impounded at Traffic Police compound
|{{BUR}}
|}
 
==Demonstrator buses==
===[[BYD K9]]===
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="GAS"
!Registration number
!Former service
!Status
|-
|-
|SBS6479P
|SG4001J
|LYDEP Flexi-Deployment
|LYDEP 15
|{{BDRS|Re-registered as PC6264K, subsequently sold to Tong Tar Transport, subsequently de-registered & scrapped}}
|}
|}


===MAN ND323F (Euro V) (Batch 3)===
===[[CRRC TEG6125BEV03]]===
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="GAS"
|-class="GAS"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
|-
|-
|SG5910D
|SG4006X
|LYDEP  
|LYDEP 354/358/359/403
|{{Unknown}}
|Returned to ST Engineering Mobility Services & Re-registered as YR4009J
|}
|}


==Demonstrator buses==
===[[FTBCI FBC6120BRS7]]===
===[[BYD K9]]===
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="GAS"
|-class="GAS"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
|-
|-
|SG4001J
|SG4012C
|LYDEP 15
|LYDEP 384
|Re-registered as PC6264K
|Non-user lay-up status till 21 Aug 2026; Returned to Liannex
|}
|}


===[[CRRC TEG6125BEV03]]===
===[[Zhongtong LCK6126EVG]]===
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="GAS"
|-class="GAS"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
|-
|-
|SG4006X
|SG4010H
|LYDEP 354/358/359/403
|LYDEP 358
|Returned to ST Engineering
|Returned to Cycle & Carriage Automotive, subsequently sold to Tong Tar Transport; re-registered as PD2261P
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 08:21, 9 November 2025

Currently running buses

Mercedes-Benz O530 Citaro (Batch 3)

Registration number Former service Status
SBS6559S LYDEP FD Bus Under Repair

Demonstrator buses

BYD K9

Registration number Former service Status
SG4001J LYDEP 15 Re-registered as PC6264K, subsequently sold to Tong Tar Transport, subsequently de-registered & scrapped

CRRC TEG6125BEV03

Registration number Former service Status
SG4006X LYDEP 354/358/359/403 Returned to ST Engineering Mobility Services & Re-registered as YR4009J

FTBCI FBC6120BRS7

Registration number Former service Status
SG4012C LYDEP 384 Non-user lay-up status till 21 Aug 2026; Returned to Liannex

Zhongtong LCK6126EVG

Registration number Former service Status
SG4010H LYDEP 358 Returned to Cycle & Carriage Automotive, subsequently sold to Tong Tar Transport; re-registered as PD2261P

See also