Go-Ahead Non-Revenue Buses: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Sgbusntrain (talk | contribs)
CastJared (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
 
(68 intermediate revisions by 18 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
==Currently running buses==
==Currently running buses==
===[[Mercedes-Benz O530 Citaro (Batch 2)]]===
===[[Mercedes-Benz O530 Citaro (Batch 3)]]===
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="GAS"
|-class="GAS"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
|-
|-
|SBS6406A
|SBS6559S
|LYDEP Flexi-Deployment
|LYDEP FD
|Impounded at Traffic Police compound
|{{BUR}}
|-
|-
|}
|}


Line 18: Line 16:
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{|class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="GAS"
|-class="GAS"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
Line 24: Line 22:
|SG4001J
|SG4001J
|LYDEP 15
|LYDEP 15
|Re-registered as PC6264K
|{{BDRS|Re-registered as PC6264K, subsequently sold to Tong Tar Transport, subsequently de-registered & scrapped}}
|}
|}


Line 30: Line 28:
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="GAS"
|-class="GAS"
!Registration no.
!Registration number
!Former service
!Former service
!Status
!Status
Line 36: Line 34:
|SG4006X
|SG4006X
|LYDEP 354/358/359/403
|LYDEP 354/358/359/403
|Non-user lay-up status till 9 Jun 2024; Returned to ST Engineering
|Returned to ST Engineering Mobility Services & Re-registered as YR4009J
|}
 
===[[FTBCI FBC6120BRS7]]===
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="GAS"
!Registration number
!Former service
!Status
|-
|SG4012C
|LYDEP 384
|Non-user lay-up status till 21 Aug 2026; Returned to Liannex
|}
 
===[[Zhongtong LCK6126EVG]]===
{| class="toccolours" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="GAS"
!Registration number
!Former service
!Status
|-
|SG4010H
|LYDEP 358
|Returned to Cycle & Carriage Automotive, subsequently sold to Tong Tar Transport; re-registered as PD2261P
|}
|}



Latest revision as of 08:21, 9 November 2025

Currently running buses

Mercedes-Benz O530 Citaro (Batch 3)

Registration number Former service Status
SBS6559S LYDEP FD Bus Under Repair

Demonstrator buses

BYD K9

Registration number Former service Status
SG4001J LYDEP 15 Re-registered as PC6264K, subsequently sold to Tong Tar Transport, subsequently de-registered & scrapped

CRRC TEG6125BEV03

Registration number Former service Status
SG4006X LYDEP 354/358/359/403 Returned to ST Engineering Mobility Services & Re-registered as YR4009J

FTBCI FBC6120BRS7

Registration number Former service Status
SG4012C LYDEP 384 Non-user lay-up status till 21 Aug 2026; Returned to Liannex

Zhongtong LCK6126EVG

Registration number Former service Status
SG4010H LYDEP 358 Returned to Cycle & Carriage Automotive, subsequently sold to Tong Tar Transport; re-registered as PD2261P

See also