Yutong ZK6125BEVGS: Difference between revisions

From SgWiki
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Razerboii (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
88busfan (talk | contribs)
 
(50 intermediate revisions by 21 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:SG7006B 83.jpg|thumb|right|400px|{{GAS|75px}} SG7006B (Service 83)]]
[[File:SG7008X 83.jpg|thumb|right|400px|{{GAS|75px}} SG7008X (Service 83)]]
 
==Specifications==
==Specifications==
{|class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;width:100%"
{|class='wikitable' style='text-align:center'
!Operators
!Operator
|{{GAS|75px}} {{SMB|75px}} {{TTS|75px}}
|{{SMB|75px}}  
|{{TTS|75px}}  
|{{GAS|75px}}
|-
|-
!Registration no.
!Registration number
|SG7000S – SG7009T
|SG7000S – SG7002L
|SG7003J – SG7005D
|SG7006B – SG7009T  
|-
|-
!Vehicle make
!Vehicle make
|Yutong
|colspan=3|Yutong
|-
|-
!Vehicle manufacturer
!Vehicle manufacturer
|Zhengzhou Yutong Bus
|colspan=3|Zhengzhou Yutong Bus
|-
|-
!Vehicle model
!Vehicle model
|ELECTRIC ZK6125BEVGS AUTO (E12DD)
|colspan=3|ZK6125BEVGS (E12DD)
|-
|-
!Vehicle bodywork
!Vehicle bodywork
|Yutong
|colspan=3|Yutong
|-
|-
!Length
!Length
|11.95m
|colspan=3|11.95m
|-
|-
!Width
!Width
|2.55m
|colspan=3|2.55m
|-
!rowspan=2|Quantity
|3
|3
|4
|-
|-
!Quantity
|colspan=3| 10(Total)
|10
|-
|-
!Year
!Year of manufacture
|2019 & 2020
|colspan=3|2019 & 2020
|-
|-
!Period of registration
!Period of registration
|4 Jun 2020 – 20 Jul 2020
|colspan=3|4 Jun 2020 – 20 Jul 2020
|-
|-
!Passenger capacity
!Passenger capacity
|'''Seating:''' 13 (Lower Deck) / 55 (Upper Deck)<br>'''Standing:''' 52<br>'''Wheelchair bay:''' 2<br>'''Total:''' 120
|colspan=3|'''Seating:''' 13 (Lower deck) / 55 (Upper deck)<br>'''Standing:''' 52<br>'''Wheelchair bay:''' 2<br>'''Total:''' 120
|-
|-
!Electric motor model
!Electric motor model
|Yutong YTM280-CV9-H<br>permanent magnet synchronous electric motor
|colspan=3|Yutong YTM280-CV9-H<br>permanent magnet synchronous electric motor
|-
|-
!Battery
!Battery
|Lithium iron phosphate
|colspan=3|CATL lithium iron phosphate
|-
|-
!Battery capacity
!Battery capacity
|422 kWh
|colspan=3|422 kWh
|-
|-
!Power/torque
!Power/torque
|215 kW (Continuous)<br>350 kW / 3200 Nm (Maximum)
|colspan=3|215 kW (Continuous)<br>350 kW / 3200 Nm (Maximum)
|-
|-
!Suspension system
!Suspension system
|Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECAS)
|colspan=3|Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECAS)
|-
|-
!Braking system
!Braking system
|Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)<br>Electronic Braking System (EBS)<br>Anti-Slip Regulation (ASR)<br>Electronic Stability Control (ESC)
|colspan=3|Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)<br>Electronic Braking System (EBS)<br>Anti-Slip Regulation (ASR)<br>Electronic Stability Control (ESC)
|-
|-
!Air-con model
!Air-con model
|Cling EZHS-08
|colspan=3|Cling EZHS-08
|-
|-
!EDS model
!EDS model
|LECIP
|colspan=3|LECIP
|-
|-
!EDS controller model
!EDS controller model
|LECIP Driver Control Console
|colspan=3|LECIP Driver Control Console
|-
|-
!PIDS model
!PIDS model
|LECIP OBC-VISION
|colspan=3|LECIP OBC-VISION
|-
|-
!APCS model
!APCS model
|TNT Surveillance T-APC
|colspan=3|TNT Surveillance T-APC
|-
|-
!Seat model
!Seat model
|Ster NewCity
|colspan=3|Ster NewCity
|-
|-
!Door model
!Door model
|SMC Transit
|colspan=3|SMC Transit
|-
|-
!colspan="4"|Additional features
!colspan=4|Additional features
|-
|-
!Advanced Driver Assistance System
!ADAS model
|TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System<br>TNT Surveillance T-FA Front & T-SA Side Alert Cameras<br>TNT Surveillance 360° Surround View Camera System (SG7003J – SG7005D)
|colspan=3|TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System<br>TNT Surveillance T-FA Front & T-SA Side Alert Cameras<br>TNT Surveillance 360° Surround View Camera System ({{TTS/1|}})
|-
|-
!Others
!Others
|Daytime Running Lamp (DRL)<br>Rear axle steering<br>Tree guards<br>Interior mood lighting<br>USB charging ports<br>Stroller restraint system
|colspan=3|USB charging ports<br>Stroller restraint system<br>Tree guards<br>Daytime running lamp<br>Interior mood lighting<br>Rear axle steering
|}
|}


==Deployments==
==Deployments==
{|class="wikitable sortable" style='text-align:center;'
===SMRT Buses===
!style="{{CSS/BUS|s=|t=}}"|Operator
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
!style="{{CSS/BUS|s=|t=}}"|Registration no.
|-class="SMRT"
!style="{{CSS/BUS|s=|t=}}"|Service
!Registration no.
!class="unsortable" style="{{CSS/BUS|s=|t=}}"|Former Deployments
!Deployment
|-
|-
|rowspan="3"|{{SMB|75px}}
|SG7000S
|SG7000S
|KJDEP 983
|GBDEP 983
|style='text-align:left;'|{{SMB/1}} N/A
|-
|-
|SG7001P
|SG7001P
|KJDEP 983
|GBDEP 983
|style='text-align:left;'|{{SMB/1}} N/A
|-
|-
|SG7002L
|SG7002L
|KJDEP 983
|GBDEP 983
|style='text-align:left;'|{{SMB/1}} N/A
|}
 
===Tower Transit===
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="TTS"
!Registration no.
!Deployment
|-
|-
|rowspan="3"|{{TTS|75px}}
|SG7003J
|SG7003J
|BUDEP 189
|BUDEP 657/98*/98M*
|style='text-align:left;'|{{TTS/1}} N/A
|-
|-
|SG7004G
|SG7004G
|BUDEP 189
|BUDEP 189
|style='text-align:left;'|{{TTS/1}} N/A
|-
|-
|SG7005D
|SG7005D
|BUDEP 189//941
|BUDEP 189//941
|style='text-align:left;'|{{TTS/1}} BUDEP 189 (Oct 2020 - Dec 2023)
|}
 
===Go-Ahead===
{|class="toccolours sortable" border="1" cellpadding="3" style="border-collapse:collapse"
|-class="GAS"
!Registration no.
!Deployment
|-
|-
|rowspan="4"|{{GAS|75px}}
|SG7006B
|SG7006B
|LYDEP 83/118*
|LYDEP 83/118*/118A*/118B*
|style='text-align:left;'|{{GAS/1}} N/A
|-
|-
|SG7007Z
|SG7007Z
|LYDEP 83/118*/118A*
|LYDEP 83/118*/118A*/118B*
|style='text-align:left;'|{{GAS/1}} LYDEP 83/118* (Oct 2020 - Apr 2024)
|-
|-
|SG7008X
|SG7008X
|LYDEP 83/118*
|LYDEP 83/118*/118A*/118B*
|style='text-align:left;'|{{GAS/1}} N/A
|-
|-
|SG7009T
|SG7009T
|LYDEP 83/118*
|LYDEP 83/118*/118A*/118B*
|style='text-align:left;'|{{GAS/1}} N/A
|}
|}
==Former deployments==
*[[Former Deployments of Yutong ZK6125BEVGS]]


==Other information==
==Other information==
Line 146: Line 157:
|BUDEP || Bulim Depot
|BUDEP || Bulim Depot
|-
|-
|KJDEP || Kranji Depot
|GBDEP || Gali Batu Depot
|-
|-
|LYDEP || Loyang Depot
|LYDEP || Loyang Depot
|-
|-
|* || Crossover
|*||Crossover
|-
|/ ||Sharebus
|}
 
===Depot allocation===
====SMRT Buses====
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
|-
!colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse
|-
|GBDEP || 3 buses || SG7000S SG7001P SG7002L
|}
 
====Tower Transit====
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
|-
!colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse
|-
|BUDEP || 3 buses || SG7003J SG7004G SG7005D
|}
 
====Go-Ahead====
{|class="wikitable mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"
|-
!colspan=3|Click to expand/collapse
|-
|LYDEP || 4 buses || SG7006B SG7007Z SG7008X SG7009T
|}
|}


Line 157: Line 195:
!colspan=2|Click to expand/collapse
!colspan=2|Click to expand/collapse
|-
|-
!Lifespan expiry date!!Registration no.
!Lifespan expiry date!!Registration number
|-
|-
|'''3 Jun 2037'''
|'''3 Jun 2037'''

Latest revision as of 04:41, 22 November 2025

Go-Ahead SG7008X (Service 83)

Specifications

Operator SMRT Buses Tower Transit Go-Ahead
Registration number SG7000S – SG7002L SG7003J – SG7005D SG7006B – SG7009T
Vehicle make Yutong
Vehicle manufacturer Zhengzhou Yutong Bus
Vehicle model ZK6125BEVGS (E12DD)
Vehicle bodywork Yutong
Length 11.95m
Width 2.55m
Quantity 3 3 4
10(Total)
Year of manufacture 2019 & 2020
Period of registration 4 Jun 2020 – 20 Jul 2020
Passenger capacity Seating: 13 (Lower deck) / 55 (Upper deck)
Standing: 52
Wheelchair bay: 2
Total: 120
Electric motor model Yutong YTM280-CV9-H
permanent magnet synchronous electric motor
Battery CATL lithium iron phosphate
Battery capacity 422 kWh
Power/torque 215 kW (Continuous)
350 kW / 3200 Nm (Maximum)
Suspension system Electronically Controlled Air Suspension (ECAS)
Braking system Anti-Lock Braking System (ABS)
Electronic Braking System (EBS)
Anti-Slip Regulation (ASR)
Electronic Stability Control (ESC)
Air-con model Cling EZHS-08
EDS model LECIP
EDS controller model LECIP Driver Control Console
PIDS model LECIP OBC-VISION
APCS model TNT Surveillance T-APC
Seat model Ster NewCity
Door model SMC Transit
Additional features
ADAS model TNT Surveillance T-DA Driver Alert System
TNT Surveillance T-FA Front & T-SA Side Alert Cameras
TNT Surveillance 360° Surround View Camera System (Tower Transit)
Others USB charging ports
Stroller restraint system
Tree guards
Daytime running lamp
Interior mood lighting
Rear axle steering

Deployments

SMRT Buses

Registration no. Deployment
SG7000S GBDEP 983
SG7001P GBDEP 983
SG7002L GBDEP 983

Tower Transit

Registration no. Deployment
SG7003J BUDEP 657/98*/98M*
SG7004G BUDEP 189
SG7005D BUDEP 189//941

Go-Ahead

Registration no. Deployment
SG7006B LYDEP 83/118*/118A*/118B*
SG7007Z LYDEP 83/118*/118A*/118B*
SG7008X LYDEP 83/118*/118A*/118B*
SG7009T LYDEP 83/118*/118A*/118B*

Former deployments

Other information

Legend

Deployments
BUDEP Bulim Depot
GBDEP Gali Batu Depot
LYDEP Loyang Depot
* Crossover
/ Sharebus

Depot allocation

SMRT Buses

Click to expand/collapse
GBDEP 3 buses SG7000S SG7001P SG7002L

Tower Transit

Click to expand/collapse
BUDEP 3 buses SG7003J SG7004G SG7005D

Go-Ahead

Click to expand/collapse
LYDEP 4 buses SG7006B SG7007Z SG7008X SG7009T

Lifespan expiry date

Click to expand/collapse
Lifespan expiry date Registration number
3 Jun 2037 SG7000S – SG7005D
4 Jun 2037 SG7006B – SG7008X
19 Jul 2037 SG7009T

Type of purchase(s)

All buses are bought under Land Transport Authority (LTA)'s Bus Contracting Model (BCM).

Notes

  • All buses have the smaller sized "Eco Bus - Zero Emissions, Cleaner Air" decals pasted.
  • SG7003J – SG7005D have the "Eco-Friendly Electric Bus - 100% Cleaner Energy" decals pasted.

See also